Providence Classical Paladin Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

All Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 724 Anna Lee Hudson Salt and Light Homeschool 14:59.9 7:30/M
2 (< 5) 623 Summer Bright Faith West Academy 15:13.3 7:37/M
3 (< 5) 695 Kaylynn Klein Providence Classical 16:05.0 8:03/M
4 (< 5) 706 Avery Crowley Providence Classical 16:41.6 8:21/M
5 (< 5) 840 Sierra Rostant Trinity Classical 17:11.2 8:36/M
6 (< 5) 708 Hannah Kleppel Providence Classical 17:17.2 8:39/M
7 (< 5) 723 Sarah Goins Salt and Light Homeschool 17:38.0 8:49/M
8 1 612 Cora Lee Emery/Weiner 17:41.5 8:51/M
9 (< 5) 837 Harper Hinze Trinity Classical 17:46.6 8:53/M
10 (< 5) 687 Reagan Morrissey Lutheran-North 18:11.0 9:06/M
11 (< 5) 838 Abigail Horton Trinity Classical 18:36.8 9:18/M
12 2 611 Hannah Klaff Emery/Weiner 19:09.6 9:35/M
13 3 614 Courtney Murray Emery/Weiner 19:23.9 9:42/M
14 (< 5) 839 Eliana Horton Trinity Classical 19:41.0 9:51/M
15 (< 5) 642 Maggie Morran Houston Homeschool Athletics 20:05.4 10:03/M
16 4 615 Laura Sherman Emery/Weiner 20:15.9 10:08/M
17 (< 5) 802 Jade Belmar The Village 20:51.0 10:26/M
18 (< 5) 639 Mili Curutchet Frassati Catholic 21:42.8 10:51/M
19 (< 5) 803 Regina Blenda The Village 22:31.9 11:16/M
20 (< 5) 707 Audrey Hutchison Providence Classical 22:49.4 11:25/M
21 5 613 Carolina Luna Giorgi Emery/Weiner 24:18.5 12:09/M
22 (< 5) 641 Elizabeth Morefield Houston Homeschool Athletics 26:22.5 13:11/M
23 (< 5) 722 Aryana Bailey Salt and Light Homeschool 26:23.3 13:12/M

Team Scores - Girls

JV Girls

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Emery/Weiner 15 1 2 3 4 5    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:49.5  
Inc. Faith West Academy 1 finishers    
Inc. Frassati Catholic 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston Homeschool Athletics 2 finishers    
Inc. Lutheran-North 1 finishers    
Inc. Providence Classical 4 finishers    
Inc. Salt and Light Homeschool 3 finishers    
Inc. The Village 2 finishers    
Inc. Trinity Classical 4 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Emery/Weiner

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:40:49.5

Ave Time:20:09.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 612 Cora Lee   1 1 17:41.5 17:41.5 1:19.6
2 611 Hannah Klaff   2 3 19:09.6 36:51.2 2:47.7
3 614 Courtney Murray   3 6 19:23.9 56:15.1 3:02.0
4 615 Laura Sherman   4 10 20:15.9 1:16:31.0 3:54.0
5 613 Carolina Luna Giorgi   5 15 24:18.5 1:40:49.5 7:56.6

Team - Providence Classical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 695 Kaylynn Klein   Less Than 5   16:05.0 16:05.0
2 706 Avery Crowley   Less Than 5   16:41.6 32:46.6 0:19.7
3 708 Hannah Kleppel   Less Than 5   17:17.2 50:03.9 0:55.3
4 707 Audrey Hutchison   Less Than 5   22:49.4 1:12:53.3 6:27.5

Team - Trinity Classical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 840 Sierra Rostant   Less Than 5   17:11.2 17:11.2 0:49.3
2 837 Harper Hinze   Less Than 5   17:46.6 34:57.8 1:24.7
3 838 Abigail Horton   Less Than 5   18:36.8 53:34.7 2:14.9
4 839 Eliana Horton   Less Than 5   19:41.0 1:13:15.7 3:19.1

Team - Salt and Light Homeschool

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 724 Anna Lee Hudson   Less Than 5   14:59.9 14:59.9
2 723 Sarah Goins   Less Than 5   17:38.0 32:38.0 1:16.1
3 722 Aryana Bailey   Less Than 5   26:23.3 59:01.3 10:01.4

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 642 Maggie Morran   Less Than 5   20:05.4 20:05.4 3:43.5
2 641 Elizabeth Morefield   Less Than 5   26:22.5 46:27.9 10:00.6

Team - The Village

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 802 Jade Belmar   Less Than 5   20:51.0 20:51.0 4:29.1
2 803 Regina Blenda   Less Than 5   22:31.9 43:23.0 6:10.0

Team - Faith West Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 623 Summer Bright   Less Than 5   15:13.3 15:13.3

Team - Frassati Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 639 Mili Curutchet   Less Than 5   21:42.8 21:42.8 5:20.9

Team - Lutheran-North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 687 Reagan Morrissey   Less Than 5   18:11.0 18:11.0 1:49.1