Providence Classical Paladin Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 690 Zachary Kleppel Providence Classical 16:21.9 5:16/M
2 2 693 Kolbe Zuniga Providence Classical 16:35.0 5:20/M
3 3 688 Steven Wimberly Providence Classical 16:35.3 5:20/M
4 4 731 Liam Kilbride St Joseph Catholic 16:35.5 5:20/M
5 5 791 Rohan Takkar The Village 16:49.0 5:25/M
6 6 692 Graham Young Providence Classical 16:54.2 5:26/M
7 7 660 Marcus Gaitan Lutheran South Academy 17:23.2 5:36/M
8 8 644 Noah Pasuquin Logos Prep 17:26.1 5:37/M
9 9 661 Matthew Gaitan Lutheran South Academy 17:47.9 5:44/M
10 10 581 Matthew Kangas Concordia Lutheran 17:53.2 5:45/M
11 11 789 Colin Nguyen The Village 18:02.0 5:48/M
12 12 616 Joshua Bright Faith West Academy 18:09.9 5:51/M
13 13 775 Chris (christop Pietrak St. John XXIII College Prep 18:11.7 5:51/M
14 14 576 George Stucker Concordia Lutheran 18:16.2 5:53/M
15 15 810 Hudson Howard The Woodlands Christian 18:17.9 5:53/M
16 16 713 Ethan Zavala Rosehill Christian 18:22.8 5:55/M
17 17 773 Cookie (kamden) O'Connor St. John XXIII College Prep 18:31.3 5:58/M
18 18 622 Zach Wigginton Faith West Academy 18:34.5 5:59/M
19 19 805 Zach (zachary) Bagnoli The Woodlands Christian 18:38.5 6:00/M
20 20 694 Luke Zuniga Providence Classical 18:40.1 6:01/M
21 21 649 Cody Hogan Logos Prep 18:54.1 6:05/M
22 22 711 Jonathan Vuong Rosehill Christian 18:55.1 6:05/M
23 23 627 Andrew Langley Frassati Catholic 18:57.8 6:06/M
24 24 717 Austin Jett Salt and Light Homeschool 19:06.0 6:09/M
25 25 712 Jackson Wynn Rosehill Christian 19:07.5 6:09/M
26 26 774 Luke Ottosen St. John XXIII College Prep 19:08.1 6:10/M
27 27 741 Nathan Davis St Thomas Episcopal 19:13.2 6:11/M
28 28 715 Roy Travis Salt and Light Homeschool 19:25.2 6:15/M
29 29 747 Saqib Memon St Thomas Episcopal 19:25.7 6:15/M
30 30 776 Peter Rider St. John XXIII College Prep 19:28.5 6:16/M
31 31 630 Micah Nolan Frassati Catholic 19:38.1 6:19/M
32 32 633 Anthony Williams Frassati Catholic 19:40.6 6:20/M
33 33 833 Colton Rapp Trinity Classical 19:41.7 6:20/M
34 34 809 Seth Culberson The Woodlands Christian 19:51.8 6:24/M
35 35 574 Gary Coates Concordia Lutheran 19:52.1 6:24/M
36 36 772 Sebastian Giraldo St. John XXIII College Prep 19:54.3 6:24/M
37 37 726 Ben Creighton St Joseph Catholic 19:56.0 6:25/M
38 38 658 Tristan Haver Lutheran South Academy 19:57.3 6:25/M
39 39 786 Kishan Patel The Village 20:02.1 6:27/M
40 40 577 Aashwin Umashankar Concordia Lutheran 20:07.6 6:29/M
41 41 743 Alan Du St Thomas Episcopal 20:10.9 6:30/M
42 42 621 Mikey Mate Faith West Academy 20:20.1 6:33/M
43 43 646 Fenner Weller Logos Prep 20:20.5 6:33/M
44 44 807 Roberto Calimani The Woodlands Christian 20:21.9 6:33/M
45 45 647 Josh (joshua) Allen Logos Prep 20:34.8 6:37/M
46 46 831 Isaac Dye Trinity Classical 20:40.6 6:39/M
47 47 719 Caleb Stoehr Salt and Light Homeschool 20:42.4 6:40/M
48 (< 5) 599 Connor Costello Emery/Weiner 20:47.7 6:42/M
49 48 648 Roland Hinkle Logos Prep 20:49.3 6:42/M
50 49 659 Nathan Mendoza Lutheran South Academy 20:58.9 6:45/M
51 (< 5) 600 Anthony Iannello Emery/Weiner 21:01.3 6:46/M
52 50 579 Avery Eaves Concordia Lutheran 21:02.7 6:46/M
53 51 575 Trent Culver Concordia Lutheran 21:03.1 6:47/M
54 52 664 Gabriel Salazar Lutheran South Academy 21:03.2 6:47/M
55 53 578 Eddie (edward) Wells Wensley Concordia Lutheran 21:09.4 6:49/M
56 54 824 Arden Allison The Woodlands Christian 21:14.4 6:50/M
57 55 806 William Brown The Woodlands Christian 21:15.4 6:51/M
58 (< 5) 685 Alexander Blumberg Lutheran-North 21:18.5 6:52/M
59 56 663 Noah Robert Lutheran South Academy 21:19.8 6:52/M
60 57 787 Joseph Conjusteau The Village 21:22.6 6:53/M
61 58 788 Saxon Meznarich The Village 21:31.0 6:56/M
62 59 626 Collin Dufrene Frassati Catholic 21:46.2 7:00/M
63 60 732 Seamus Kilbride St Joseph Catholic 21:49.6 7:02/M
64 61 740 Jack Arnold St Thomas Episcopal 21:50.9 7:02/M
65 62 742 Davide Di'Mauruo St Thomas Episcopal 21:52.8 7:03/M
66 63 812 Trace Tillman The Woodlands Christian 21:55.6 7:03/M
67 64 830 Alessandro Cartagena Trinity Classical 22:04.1 7:06/M
68 65 632 Michael Sibille Frassati Catholic 22:08.6 7:08/M
69 66 710 Ben (benjamin) Turney Rosehill Christian 22:09.8 7:08/M
70 (> 7) 580 Chris Karim Concordia Lutheran 22:14.5 7:10/M
71 67 645 Matthew Ramon Logos Prep 22:18.9 7:11/M
72 68 769 Daniel Coker St. John XXIII College Prep 22:19.5 7:11/M
73 69 832 Matthew Kim Trinity Classical 22:23.1 7:12/M
74 70 749 Hunter Puryear St Thomas Episcopal 22:23.9 7:13/M
75 (> 7) 814 Owen Young The Woodlands Christian 22:24.0 7:13/M
76 71 657 Lucas Wells Lutheran South Academy 22:42.1 7:18/M
77 (< 5) 598 Oliver Coco Emery/Weiner 22:50.8 7:21/M
78 (< 5) 597 Ellis Coco Emery/Weiner 22:53.0 7:22/M
79 72 730 Luke Johnson St Joseph Catholic 22:58.8 7:24/M
80 73 625 Alex Bui Frassati Catholic 23:00.6 7:24/M
81 (< 5) 624 Robert Welling Founders Christian 23:01.2 7:25/M
82 74 727 James Nutt St Joseph Catholic 23:11.5 7:28/M
83 75 771 Joseph Engelking St. John XXIII College Prep 23:16.1 7:29/M
84 76 628 Andrew Lazenby Frassati Catholic 23:17.5 7:30/M
85 (> 7) 631 Benjamin Ross Frassati Catholic 23:24.8 7:32/M
86 77 790 Ashwin Rao The Village 23:39.0 7:37/M
87 78 746 Townsend Gray St Thomas Episcopal 23:54.9 7:42/M
88 79 709 Parker Johnson Rosehill Christian 24:01.0 7:44/M
89 (> 7) 573 Caleb Brandon Concordia Lutheran 24:08.1 7:46/M
90 80 714 Nate Zavala Rosehill Christian 24:11.1 7:47/M
91 (> 7) 828 Ryan Rohrlich The Woodlands Christian 24:25.3 7:52/M
92 81 716 Luke Guidry Salt and Light Homeschool 25:17.6 8:08/M
93 82 836 Shane Vervoort Trinity Classical 25:52.2 8:20/M
94 (> 7) 770 Thomas Docog St. John XXIII College Prep 26:12.0 8:26/M
95 83 618 Luke Wiggins Faith West Academy 26:12.1 8:26/M
96 84 617 Ryan Savoie Faith West Academy 27:18.8 8:47/M
97 85 733 Briley Lampo St Joseph Catholic 27:32.9 8:52/M
98 86 718 Dallas Payne Salt and Light Homeschool 30:39.1 9:52/M
99 87 725 John Alford St Joseph Catholic 30:53.9 9:57/M
100 (> 7) 729 Zachary Eisele St Joseph Catholic 32:48.8 10:34/M

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Providence Classical 32 1 2 3 6 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:06.6  
2 St. John XXIII College Prep 122 13 17 26 30 36 68 75    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:14.2  
3 Concordia Lutheran 149 10 14 35 40 50 51 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:12.1  
4 Lutheran South Academy 155 7 9 38 49 52 56 71    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:10.6  
5 Logos Prep 165 8 21 43 45 48 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:05.0  
6 The Woodlands Christian 166 15 19 34 44 54 55 63    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:24.7  
7 The Village 170 5 11 39 57 58 77    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:47.0  
8 Rosehill Christian 208 16 22 25 66 79 80    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:36.4  
9 Frassati Catholic 210 23 31 32 59 65 73 76    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:11.5  
10 St Thomas Episcopal 220 27 29 41 61 62 70 78    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:33.7  
11 Faith West Academy 239 12 18 42 83 84    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:35.6  
12 St Joseph Catholic 247 4 37 60 72 74 85 87    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:31.6  
13 Salt and Light Homeschool 266 24 28 47 81 86    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:10.4  
14 Trinity Classical 294 33 46 64 69 82    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:41.9  
Inc. Emery/Weiner 4 finishers    
Inc. Founders Christian 1 finishers    
Inc. Lutheran-North 1 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Providence Classical

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:25:06.6

Ave Time:17:01.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 690 Zachary Kleppel   1 1 16:21.9 16:21.9 0:00.0
2 693 Kolbe Zuniga   2 3 16:35.0 32:56.9 0:13.1
3 688 Steven Wimberly   3 6 16:35.3 49:32.2 0:13.4
4 692 Graham Young   6 12 16:54.2 1:06:26.5 0:32.3
5 694 Luke Zuniga   20 32 18:40.1 1:25:06.6 2:18.2

Team - St. John XXIII College Prep

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 1:35:14.2

Ave Time:19:02.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 775 Chris (christop Pietrak   13 13 18:11.7 18:11.7 1:49.8
2 773 Cookie (kamden) O'Connor   17 30 18:31.3 36:43.1 2:09.4
3 774 Luke Ottosen   26 56 19:08.1 55:51.3 2:46.2
4 776 Peter Rider   30 86 19:28.5 1:15:19.8 3:06.6
5 772 Sebastian Giraldo   36 122 19:54.3 1:35:14.2 3:32.4
6 769 Daniel Coker   (68)   22:19.5 1:57:33.7 5:57.6
7 771 Joseph Engelking   (75)   23:16.1 2:20:49.9 6:54.2
8 770 Thomas Docog   More Than 7   26:12.0 2:47:02.0 9:50.1

Team - Concordia Lutheran

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:37:12.1

Ave Time:19:26.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 581 Matthew Kangas   10 10 17:53.2 17:53.2 1:31.3
2 576 George Stucker   14 24 18:16.2 36:09.5 1:54.3
3 574 Gary Coates   35 59 19:52.1 56:01.6 3:30.2
4 577 Aashwin Umashankar   40 99 20:07.6 1:16:09.3 3:45.7
5 579 Avery Eaves   50 149 21:02.7 1:37:12.1 4:40.8
6 575 Trent Culver   (51)   21:03.1 1:58:15.2 4:41.2
7 578 Eddie (edward) Wells Wensley   (53)   21:09.4 2:19:24.6 4:47.5
8 580 Chris Karim   More Than 7   22:14.5 2:41:39.1 5:52.6
9 573 Caleb Brandon   More Than 7   24:08.1 3:05:47.3 7:46.2

Team - Lutheran South Academy

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:37:10.6

Ave Time:19:26.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 660 Marcus Gaitan   7 7 17:23.2 17:23.2 1:01.3
2 661 Matthew Gaitan   9 16 17:47.9 35:11.1 1:26.0
3 658 Tristan Haver   38 54 19:57.3 55:08.4 3:35.4
4 659 Nathan Mendoza   49 103 20:58.9 1:16:07.4 4:37.0
5 664 Gabriel Salazar   52 155 21:03.2 1:37:10.6 4:41.3
6 663 Noah Robert   (56)   21:19.8 1:58:30.4 4:57.9
7 657 Lucas Wells   (71)   22:42.1 2:21:12.6 6:20.2

Team - Logos Prep

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:38:05.0

Ave Time:19:37.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 644 Noah Pasuquin   8 8 17:26.1 17:26.1 1:04.2
2 649 Cody Hogan   21 29 18:54.1 36:20.3 2:32.2
3 646 Fenner Weller   43 72 20:20.5 56:40.8 3:58.6
4 647 Josh (joshua) Allen   45 117 20:34.8 1:17:15.7 4:12.9
5 648 Roland Hinkle   48 165 20:49.3 1:38:05.0 4:27.4
6 645 Matthew Ramon   (67)   22:18.9 2:00:24.0 5:57.0

Team - The Woodlands Christian

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 1:38:24.7

Ave Time:19:40.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 810 Hudson Howard   15 15 18:17.9 18:17.9 1:56.0
2 805 Zach (zachary) Bagnoli   19 34 18:38.5 36:56.4 2:16.6
3 809 Seth Culberson   34 68 19:51.8 56:48.3 3:29.9
4 807 Roberto Calimani   44 112 20:21.9 1:17:10.2 4:00.0
5 824 Arden Allison   54 166 21:14.4 1:38:24.7 4:52.5
6 806 William Brown   (55)   21:15.4 1:59:40.2 4:53.5
7 812 Trace Tillman   (63)   21:55.6 2:21:35.9 5:33.7
8 814 Owen Young   More Than 7   22:24.0 2:43:59.9 6:02.1
9 828 Ryan Rohrlich   More Than 7   24:25.3 3:08:25.2 8:03.4

Team - The Village

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:37:47.0

Ave Time:19:33.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 791 Rohan Takkar   5 5 16:49.0 16:49.0 0:27.1
2 789 Colin Nguyen   11 16 18:02.0 34:51.1 1:40.1
3 786 Kishan Patel   39 55 20:02.1 54:53.2 3:40.2
4 787 Joseph Conjusteau   57 112 21:22.6 1:16:15.9 5:00.7
5 788 Saxon Meznarich   58 170 21:31.0 1:37:47.0 5:09.1
6 790 Ashwin Rao   (77)   23:39.0 2:01:26.0 7:17.1

Team - Rosehill Christian

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:42:36.4

Ave Time:20:31.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 713 Ethan Zavala   16 16 18:22.8 18:22.8 2:00.9
2 711 Jonathan Vuong   22 38 18:55.1 37:18.0 2:33.2
3 712 Jackson Wynn   25 63 19:07.5 56:25.5 2:45.6
4 710 Ben (benjamin) Turney   66 129 22:09.8 1:18:35.4 5:47.9
5 709 Parker Johnson   79 208 24:01.0 1:42:36.4 7:39.1
6 714 Nate Zavala   (80)   24:11.1 2:06:47.6 7:49.2

Team - Frassati Catholic

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 210

Team Score (times): 1:42:11.5

Ave Time:20:26.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 627 Andrew Langley   23 23 18:57.8 18:57.8 2:35.9
2 630 Micah Nolan   31 54 19:38.1 38:36.0 3:16.2
3 633 Anthony Williams   32 86 19:40.6 58:16.7 3:18.7
4 626 Collin Dufrene   59 145 21:46.2 1:20:02.9 5:24.3
5 632 Michael Sibille   65 210 22:08.6 1:42:11.5 5:46.7
6 625 Alex Bui   (73)   23:00.6 2:05:12.1 6:38.7
7 628 Andrew Lazenby   (76)   23:17.5 2:28:29.7 6:55.6
8 631 Benjamin Ross   More Than 7   23:24.8 2:51:54.5 7:02.9

Team - St Thomas Episcopal

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 1:42:33.7

Ave Time:20:30.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 741 Nathan Davis   27 27 19:13.2 19:13.2 2:51.3
2 747 Saqib Memon   29 56 19:25.7 38:39.0 3:03.8
3 743 Alan Du   41 97 20:10.9 58:50.0 3:49.0
4 740 Jack Arnold   61 158 21:50.9 1:20:40.9 5:29.0
5 742 Davide Di'Mauruo   62 220 21:52.8 1:42:33.7 5:30.9
6 749 Hunter Puryear   (70)   22:23.9 2:04:57.6 6:02.0
7 746 Townsend Gray   (78)   23:54.9 2:28:52.6 7:33.0

Team - Faith West Academy

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 239

Team Score (times): 1:50:35.6

Ave Time:22:07.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 616 Joshua Bright   12 12 18:09.9 18:09.9 1:48.0
2 622 Zach Wigginton   18 30 18:34.5 36:44.4 2:12.6
3 621 Mikey Mate   42 72 20:20.1 57:04.6 3:58.2
4 618 Luke Wiggins   83 155 26:12.1 1:23:16.8 9:50.2
5 617 Ryan Savoie   84 239 27:18.8 1:50:35.6 10:56.9

Team - St Joseph Catholic

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 247

Team Score (times): 1:44:31.6

Ave Time:20:54.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 731 Liam Kilbride   4 4 16:35.5 16:35.5 0:13.6
2 726 Ben Creighton   37 41 19:56.0 36:31.5 3:34.1
3 732 Seamus Kilbride   60 101 21:49.6 58:21.2 5:27.7
4 730 Luke Johnson   72 173 22:58.8 1:21:20.1 6:36.9
5 727 James Nutt   74 247 23:11.5 1:44:31.6 6:49.6
6 733 Briley Lampo   (85)   27:32.9 2:12:04.5 11:11.0
7 725 John Alford   (87)   30:53.9 2:42:58.4 14:32.0
8 729 Zachary Eisele   More Than 7   32:48.8 3:15:47.3 16:26.9

Team - Salt and Light Homeschool

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 266

Team Score (times): 1:55:10.4

Ave Time:23:02.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 717 Austin Jett   24 24 19:06.0 19:06.0 2:44.1
2 715 Roy Travis   28 52 19:25.2 38:31.2 3:03.3
3 719 Caleb Stoehr   47 99 20:42.4 59:13.6 4:20.5
4 716 Luke Guidry   81 180 25:17.6 1:24:31.2 8:55.7
5 718 Dallas Payne   86 266 30:39.1 1:55:10.4 14:17.2

Team - Trinity Classical

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 294

Team Score (times): 1:50:41.9

Ave Time:22:08.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 833 Colton Rapp   33 33 19:41.7 19:41.7 3:19.8
2 831 Isaac Dye   46 79 20:40.6 40:22.4 4:18.7
3 830 Alessandro Cartagena   64 143 22:04.1 1:02:26.6 5:42.2
4 832 Matthew Kim   69 212 22:23.1 1:24:49.7 6:01.2
5 836 Shane Vervoort   82 294 25:52.2 1:50:41.9 9:30.3

Team - Emery/Weiner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 599 Connor Costello   Less Than 5   20:47.7 20:47.7 4:25.8
2 600 Anthony Iannello   Less Than 5   21:01.3 41:49.0 4:39.4
3 598 Oliver Coco   Less Than 5   22:50.8 1:04:39.8 6:28.9
4 597 Ellis Coco   Less Than 5   22:53.0 1:27:32.8 6:31.1

Team - Founders Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 624 Robert Welling   Less Than 5   23:01.2 23:01.2 6:39.3

Team - Lutheran-North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 685 Alexander Blumberg   Less Than 5   21:18.5 21:18.5 4:56.6