Providence Classical Paladin Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Girls Division 2

All Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 317 Anna Buntrock MS Rosehill Christian 7:25.2 6:11/M
2 2 346 Cara O'Suilleabhain St Anne 7:43.2 6:26/M
3 (< 5) 118 Catherine Gieseke MS Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:52.0 6:33/M
4 3 342 Brooke Bennett St Anne 7:54.1 6:35/M
5 (< 5) 375 Ashley Winkler St Francis Episcopal 7:57.9 6:38/M
6 4 37 Zoya Johl Annunciation Orthodox 8:02.0 6:42/M
7 5 58 Jessamyn Alexander Aristoi Cypress 8:03.8 6:43/M
8 6 40 Olivia Murray Annunciation Orthodox 8:13.4 6:51/M
9 (< 5) 235 Caroline Falk Presbyterian 8:16.2 6:54/M
10 (< 5) 119 Ella Morrissette MS Houston Homeschool Athletics 8:17.8 6:55/M
11 (< 5) 572 Hadley Witherspoon Kingdom Runners 8:19.9 6:57/M
12 7 345 Sam-Marie Miller St Anne 8:20.5 6:57/M
13 (< 5) 844 Grace Kleppel Kingdom Runners 8:24.9 7:01/M
14 8 34 Julia Clark Annunciation Orthodox 8:26.9 7:02/M
15 9 343 Claire Bennett St Anne 8:36.9 7:11/M
16 10 316 Tatem Beckmann MS Rosehill Christian 8:39.4 7:13/M
17 11 44 Daphne Siappas Annunciation Orthodox 8:41.6 7:15/M
18 12 33 Ellen Buja Annunciation Orthodox 8:42.0 7:15/M
19 13 348 Avagail Villarreal St Anne 8:44.9 7:17/M
20 14 512 Bethany Olsen MS Trinity Classical 8:47.0 7:19/M
21 (< 5) 305 Adriana Popovic River Oaks Baptist 8:49.8 7:22/M
22 15 35 Monika Condon Annunciation Orthodox 8:56.3 7:27/M
23 (< 5) 843 Oliva Meeds Kingdom Runners 9:02.7 7:32/M
24 (< 5) 328 Bethany Goins MS Salt and Light Homeschool 9:04.0 7:33/M
25 16 63 Anna Tess Regitz Aristoi Cypress 9:07.7 7:36/M
26 17 507 Izzy Campbell MS Trinity Classical 9:14.5 7:42/M
27 18 505 Samantha Bobo MS Trinity Classical 9:18.6 7:46/M
28 19 509 Eliza Hughes MS Trinity Classical 9:25.0 7:51/M
29 20 30 Addie Airhart Annunciation Orthodox 9:28.9 7:54/M
30 (> 7) 45 Grace Vincent Annunciation Orthodox 9:30.2 7:55/M
31 (< 5) 256 Mary Xiang MS Providence Classical 9:39.6 8:03/M
32 (< 5) 571 Mariah McGehee Kingdom Runners 9:44.5 8:07/M
33 21 59 Maddox Fast Aristoi Cypress 9:44.6 8:07/M
34 22 319 Piper Loden MS Rosehill Christian 9:46.2 8:09/M
35 (< 5) 374 Eva Lavallee St Francis Episcopal 9:52.8 8:14/M
36 (> 7) 41 Grace Pan Annunciation Orthodox 9:58.1 8:18/M
37 (> 7) 39 Charlotte King Annunciation Orthodox 10:02.6 8:22/M
38 23 506 Analiza Bywaters MS Trinity Classical 10:06.0 8:25/M
39 (< 5) 329 Avah Stephens MS Salt and Light Homeschool 10:14.4 8:32/M
40 (< 5) 408 Eva Sosa St Mark Lutheran 10:15.9 8:33/M
41 (< 5) 456 Alessa Centeno St. John Paul II Catholic School 10:17.9 8:35/M
42 (< 5) 373 Marian Javidi St Francis Episcopal 10:20.8 8:37/M
43 (< 5) 234 Annabelle Beebe Presbyterian 10:25.8 8:42/M
44 24 89 Avery Greenway Grace 10:28.1 8:43/M
45 (< 5) 236 Scout Garber Presbyterian 10:30.8 8:46/M
46 (< 5) 122 Brooklynn Smith MS Humble Christian 10:31.2 8:46/M
47 25 93 Brooklyn Shumate Grace 10:31.6 8:46/M
48 26 91 Bronte Hulse Grace 10:31.7 8:46/M
49 (< 5) 169 Sommer Davis MS Lutheran South Academy 10:34.1 8:48/M
50 27 94 Stephanie Tharp Grace 10:36.2 8:50/M
51 28 61 Isabella MacIas Aristoi Cypress 10:36.7 8:51/M
52 29 90 Sydney Ham Grace 10:37.1 8:51/M
53 30 318 Reese Henderson MS Rosehill Christian 10:44.1 8:57/M
54 (< 5) 124 Milan Martinez MS Humble Christian 10:44.9 8:57/M
55 (< 5) 253 Caroline Williamson MS Providence Classical 10:45.9 8:58/M
56 31 60 Valencia Lima Aristoi Cypress 10:46.3 8:59/M
57 (< 5) 121 Audrey Baker MS Houston Homeschool Athletics 10:46.9 8:59/M
58 32 347 Catherine Slezak St Anne 10:51.5 9:03/M
59 33 92 Paige Peterson Grace 11:23.0 9:29/M
60 (< 5) 304 Valentina Marks River Oaks Baptist 11:28.0 9:33/M
61 (< 5) 170 Saylor Ellis MS Lutheran South Academy 11:34.2 9:39/M
62 34 510 Valentina Jeuch MS Trinity Classical 11:45.9 9:48/M
63 (< 5) 303 Bennet Lee River Oaks Baptist 12:32.3 10:27/M
64 35 88 Olive Flaherty Grace 12:43.1 10:36/M
65 36 511 Evelyn La Mond MS Trinity Classical 12:54.7 10:46/M
66 (> 7) 31 Madelein Arenas-Escalera Annunciation Orthodox 13:03.9 10:53/M
67 (< 5) 123 Desiree Contreras MS Humble Christian 13:05.2 10:54/M
68 (> 7) 508 Piper Daniel MS Trinity Classical 13:16.3 11:04/M
69 (< 5) 125 Sabella Watson MS Humble Christian 13:20.1 11:07/M
70 (< 5) 372 Olivia Hogan St Francis Episcopal 13:30.3 11:15/M
71 (< 5) 187 Zoe Hamilton Our Savior Lutheran 13:44.5 11:27/M
72 (> 7) 513 Addison St. Amant MS Trinity Classical 13:46.4 11:29/M
73 (< 5) 308 Jackie Zhou River Oaks Baptist 13:54.7 11:36/M
74 37 320 Hannah Steele MS Rosehill Christian 14:05.3 11:44/M

Team Scores - Girls

MS Girls Division 2

All Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 St Anne 34 2 3 7 9 13 32    
Top 5 Times: 41:19.8  
2 Annunciation Orthodox 41 4 6 8 11 12 15 20    
Top 5 Times: 42:06.0  
3 MS Trinity Classical 91 14 17 18 19 23 34 36    
Top 5 Times: 46:51.3  
4 MS Rosehill Christian 100 1 10 22 30 37    
Top 5 Times: 50:40.4  
5 Aristoi Cypress 101 5 16 21 28 31    
Top 5 Times: 48:19.2  
6 Grace 131 24 25 26 27 29 33 35    
Top 5 Times: 52:44.9  
Inc. MS Houston Homeschool Athletics 3 finishers    
Inc. MS Humble Christian 4 finishers    
Inc. Kingdom Runners 4 finishers    
Inc. MS Lutheran South Academy 2 finishers    
Inc. Our Savior Lutheran 1 finishers    
Inc. Presbyterian 3 finishers    
Inc. MS Providence Classical 2 finishers    
Inc. River Oaks Baptist 4 finishers    
Inc. MS Salt and Light Homeschool 2 finishers    
Inc. St Francis Episcopal 4 finishers    
Inc. St Mark Lutheran 1 finishers    
Inc. St. John Paul II Catholic School 1 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Girls

MS Girls Division 2

Team - St Anne

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 41:19.8

Ave Time:8:15.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 346 Cara O'Suilleabhain   2 2 7:43.2 7:43.2
2 342 Brooke Bennett   3 5 7:54.1 15:37.4
3 345 Sam-Marie Miller   7 12 8:20.5 23:57.9
4 343 Claire Bennett   9 21 8:36.9 32:34.8
5 348 Avagail Villarreal   13 34 8:44.9 41:19.8
6 347 Catherine Slezak   (32)   10:51.5 52:11.3

Team - Annunciation Orthodox

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 42:06.0

Ave Time:8:25.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Zoya Johl   4 4 8:02.0 8:02.0
2 40 Olivia Murray   6 10 8:13.4 16:15.5
3 34 Julia Clark   8 18 8:26.9 24:42.4
4 44 Daphne Siappas   11 29 8:41.6 33:24.0
5 33 Ellen Buja   12 41 8:42.0 42:06.0
6 35 Monika Condon   (15)   8:56.3 51:02.4
7 30 Addie Airhart   (20)   9:28.9 1:00:31.3
8 45 Grace Vincent   More Than 7   9:30.2 1:10:01.6
9 41 Grace Pan   More Than 7   9:58.1 1:19:59.7
10 39 Charlotte King   More Than 7   10:02.6 1:30:02.4
11 31 Madelein Arenas-Escalera   More Than 7   13:03.9 1:43:06.4

Team - MS Trinity Classical

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 46:51.3

Ave Time:9:22.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 512 Bethany Olsen   14 14 8:47.0 8:47.0
2 507 Izzy Campbell   17 31 9:14.5 18:01.6
3 505 Samantha Bobo   18 49 9:18.6 27:20.2
4 509 Eliza Hughes   19 68 9:25.0 36:45.3
5 506 Analiza Bywaters   23 91 10:06.0 46:51.3
6 510 Valentina Jeuch   (34)   11:45.9 58:37.2
7 511 Evelyn La Mond   (36)   12:54.7 1:11:31.9
8 508 Piper Daniel   More Than 7   13:16.3 1:24:48.2
9 513 Addison St. Amant   More Than 7   13:46.4 1:38:34.6

Team - MS Rosehill Christian

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 50:40.4

Ave Time:10:08.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 317 Anna Buntrock   1 1 7:25.2 7:25.2
2 316 Tatem Beckmann   10 11 8:39.4 16:04.6
3 319 Piper Loden   22 33 9:46.2 25:50.8
4 318 Reese Henderson   30 63 10:44.1 36:35.0
5 320 Hannah Steele   37 100 14:05.3 50:40.4

Team - Aristoi Cypress

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 48:19.2

Ave Time:9:39.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 58 Jessamyn Alexander   5 5 8:03.8 8:03.8
2 63 Anna Tess Regitz   16 21 9:07.7 17:11.5
3 59 Maddox Fast   21 42 9:44.6 26:56.1
4 61 Isabella MacIas   28 70 10:36.7 37:32.8
5 60 Valencia Lima   31 101 10:46.3 48:19.2

Team - Grace

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 52:44.9

Ave Time:10:32.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Avery Greenway   24 24 10:28.1 10:28.1
2 93 Brooklyn Shumate   25 49 10:31.6 20:59.7
3 91 Bronte Hulse   26 75 10:31.7 31:31.4
4 94 Stephanie Tharp   27 102 10:36.2 42:07.7
5 90 Sydney Ham   29 131 10:37.1 52:44.9
6 92 Paige Peterson   (33)   11:23.0 1:04:07.9
7 88 Olive Flaherty   (35)   12:43.1 1:16:51.1

Team - MS Humble Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 Brooklynn Smith   Less Than 5   10:31.2 10:31.2
2 124 Milan Martinez   Less Than 5   10:44.9 21:16.1
3 123 Desiree Contreras   Less Than 5   13:05.2 34:21.4
4 125 Sabella Watson   Less Than 5   13:20.1 47:41.5

Team - Kingdom Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Hadley Witherspoon   Less Than 5   8:19.9 8:19.9
2 844 Grace Kleppel   Less Than 5   8:24.9 16:44.8
3 843 Oliva Meeds   Less Than 5   9:02.7 25:47.5
4 571 Mariah McGehee   Less Than 5   9:44.5 35:32.1

Team - River Oaks Baptist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 305 Adriana Popovic   Less Than 5   8:49.8 8:49.8
2 304 Valentina Marks   Less Than 5   11:28.0 20:17.9
3 303 Bennet Lee   Less Than 5   12:32.3 32:50.2
4 308 Jackie Zhou   Less Than 5   13:54.7 46:44.9

Team - St Francis Episcopal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 375 Ashley Winkler   Less Than 5   7:57.9 7:57.9
2 374 Eva Lavallee   Less Than 5   9:52.8 17:50.8
3 373 Marian Javidi   Less Than 5   10:20.8 28:11.6
4 372 Olivia Hogan   Less Than 5   13:30.3 41:42.0

Team - MS Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 118 Catherine Gieseke   Less Than 5   7:52.0 7:52.0
2 119 Ella Morrissette   Less Than 5   8:17.8 16:09.8
3 121 Audrey Baker   Less Than 5   10:46.9 26:56.8

Team - Presbyterian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 235 Caroline Falk   Less Than 5   8:16.2 8:16.2
2 234 Annabelle Beebe   Less Than 5   10:25.8 18:42.1
3 236 Scout Garber   Less Than 5   10:30.8 29:12.9

Team - MS Lutheran South Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 169 Sommer Davis   Less Than 5   10:34.1 10:34.1
2 170 Saylor Ellis   Less Than 5   11:34.2 22:08.3

Team - MS Providence Classical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 256 Mary Xiang   Less Than 5   9:39.6 9:39.6
2 253 Caroline Williamson   Less Than 5   10:45.9 20:25.6

Team - MS Salt and Light Homeschool

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 328 Bethany Goins   Less Than 5   9:04.0 9:04.0
2 329 Avah Stephens   Less Than 5   10:14.4 19:18.4

Team - Our Savior Lutheran

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 187 Zoe Hamilton   Less Than 5   13:44.5 13:44.5

Team - St Mark Lutheran

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 408 Eva Sosa   Less Than 5   10:15.9 10:15.9

Team - St. John Paul II Catholic School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 456 Alessa Centeno   Less Than 5   10:17.9 10:17.9