2022 SFA Lumberjack XC Invitational

September 17, 2022



Overall Finish List - Men

MS Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 4367 Sean Burke Pineywoods Comm. Academy 11:42.7 5:51/M
2 (< 5) 4388 PETER GIBSON Reniassance 11:56.9 5:58/M
3 1 4281 Soloman Frye McMichael Middle School 12:16.7 6:08/M
4 2 4355 Cruz Ivey Nacogdoches Central Heights JH 12:56.4 6:28/M
5 3 4181 Enoch Loafman Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 13:50.9 6:55/M
6 (< 5) 4345 Joseph Gibson Reniassance 13:54.6 6:57/M
7 4 4354 James Catron Nacogdoches Central Heights JH 14:08.2 7:04/M
8 5 4358 Jaxson Velek Nacogdoches Central Heights JH 14:10.5 7:05/M
9 6 4283 Braylon Horton McMichael Middle School 14:16.0 7:08/M
10 7 4290 Charlie Pitts McMichael Middle School 14:16.3 7:08/M
11 8 4351 Wesley Alley Nacogdoches Central Heights JH 14:35.9 7:18/M
12 9 4182 Carlos Soto Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 14:43.8 7:22/M
13 (< 5) 4240 Dylan Dain Lufkin 14:45.2 7:23/M
14 10 4178 Fabian Flores Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 14:48.4 7:24/M
15 11 4179 Chris Gonzalez Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 14:52.2 7:26/M
16 (< 5) 4196 Hank Wheeler Cushing 15:04.0 7:32/M
17 12 4286 Caden Leadon McMichael Middle School 15:07.3 7:34/M
18 13 4282 Samiel Guenther McMichael Middle School 15:22.8 7:41/M
19 14 4356 Oscar Padilla Nacogdoches Central Heights JH 15:28.2 7:44/M
20 15 4352 James Attaway Nacogdoches Central Heights JH 15:34.6 7:47/M
21 16 4353 Quinn Bateman Nacogdoches Central Heights JH 16:02.4 8:01/M
22 17 4183 Cody Tep Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 16:30.6 8:15/M
23 (< 5) 4249 Kaylor Prinz Lufkin 17:02.0 8:31/M
24 18 4284 Benjamin King McMichael Middle School 17:03.0 8:32/M
25 19 4180 Corbin Harrington Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 17:07.7 8:34/M
26 20 4280 Morgan Douglass McMichael Middle School 17:09.5 8:35/M
27 (< 5) 4250 Irvin San Juan Lufkin 17:19.6 8:40/M
28 (> 7) 4278 Tordavious Close McMichael Middle School 17:50.4 8:55/M
29 (< 5) 4370 Aaron Reyes Pineywoods Comm. Academy 18:13.3 9:07/M
30 (< 5) 4366 Corban Brock Pineywoods Comm. Academy 19:07.8 9:34/M
31 (> 7) 4289 Karter Pate McMichael Middle School 19:18.8 9:39/M

Final Team Results - Men

MS Boys

Teams

Team - Nacogdoches Central Heights JH

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:11:19.4

Ave Time:14:15.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4355 Cruz Ivey   2 2 12:56.4 12:56.4 1:13.6
2 4354 James Catron   4 6 14:08.2 27:04.6 2:25.4
3 4358 Jaxson Velek   5 11 14:10.5 41:15.2 2:27.7
4 4351 Wesley Alley   8 19 14:35.9 55:51.1 2:53.1
5 4356 Oscar Padilla   14 33 15:28.2 1:11:19.4 3:45.5
6 4352 James Attaway   (15)   15:34.6 1:26:54.1 3:51.8
7 4353 Quinn Bateman   (16)   16:02.4 1:42:56.5 4:19.6

Team - McMichael Middle School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:11:19.2

Ave Time:14:15.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4281 Soloman Frye   1 1 12:16.7 12:16.7 0:33.9
2 4283 Braylon Horton   6 7 14:16.0 26:32.8 2:33.2
3 4290 Charlie Pitts   7 14 14:16.3 40:49.1 2:33.5
4 4286 Caden Leadon   12 26 15:07.3 55:56.4 3:24.5
5 4282 Samiel Guenther   13 39 15:22.8 1:11:19.2 3:40.0
6 4284 Benjamin King   (18)   17:03.0 1:28:22.3 5:20.2
7 4280 Morgan Douglass   (20)   17:09.5 1:45:31.8 5:26.7
8 4278 Tordavious Close   More Than 7   17:50.4 2:03:22.2 6:07.6
9 4289 Karter Pate   More Than 7   19:18.8 2:22:41.1 7:36.0

Team - Corrigan Corrigan-Camden

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:14:46.1

Ave Time:14:57.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4181 Enoch Loafman   3 3 13:50.9 13:50.9 2:08.2
2 4182 Carlos Soto   9 12 14:43.8 28:34.8 3:01.1
3 4178 Fabian Flores   10 22 14:48.4 43:23.2 3:05.6
4 4179 Chris Gonzalez   11 33 14:52.2 58:15.5 3:09.4
5 4183 Cody Tep   17 50 16:30.6 1:14:46.1 4:47.9
6 4180 Corbin Harrington   (19)   17:07.7 1:31:53.9 5:25.0

Team - Lufkin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4240 Dylan Dain   Less Than 5   14:45.2 14:45.2 3:02.4
2 4249 Kaylor Prinz   Less Than 5   17:02.0 31:47.3 5:19.3
3 4250 Irvin San Juan   Less Than 5   17:19.6 49:06.9 5:36.8

Team - Pineywoods Comm. Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4367 Sean Burke   Less Than 5   11:42.7 11:42.7 0:00.0
2 4370 Aaron Reyes   Less Than 5   18:13.3 29:56.1 6:30.5
3 4366 Corban Brock   Less Than 5   19:07.8 49:04.0 7:25.1

Team - Reniassance

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4388 PETER GIBSON   Less Than 5   11:56.9 11:56.9 0:14.1
2 4345 Joseph Gibson   Less Than 5   13:54.6 25:51.5 2:11.8

Team - Cushing

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4196 Hank Wheeler   Less Than 5   15:04.0 15:04.0 3:21.3

Overall Finish List - Women

MS Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 4239 Mary Michael Todd Lufkin 13:47.9 6:54/M
2 (< 5) 4187 Sabrina Deckard Cushing 14:21.1 7:11/M
3 2 4174 Kenadee Loving Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 14:29.9 7:15/M
4 (< 5) 4184 Judith Allen Cushing 15:02.0 7:31/M
5 3 4267 Kei'Aja Jones McMichael Middle School 15:08.1 7:34/M
6 4 4231 Addy Allen Lufkin 15:10.8 7:35/M
7 (< 5) 4295 Zoey Chapman Mount Enterprise 15:31.6 7:46/M
8 5 4254 Victoria Ainsworth McMichael Middle School 15:41.2 7:51/M
9 (< 5) 4361 Maddison Fullerton Pineywoods Comm. Academy 15:53.9 7:57/M
10 6 4238 Riley Sublett Lufkin 16:33.7 8:17/M
11 7 4265 Kandace Jenkins McMichael Middle School 16:46.2 8:23/M
12 (< 5) 4294 Chloey Burnett Mount Enterprise 16:50.7 8:25/M
13 8 4274 Ava Tkacik McMichael Middle School 16:51.0 8:26/M
14 9 4268 Vivian Long McMichael Middle School 16:54.6 8:27/M
15 10 4235 Hannah Merrell Lufkin 17:02.1 8:31/M
16 11 4172 Haiden Grantham Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 17:03.4 8:32/M
17 12 4176 Kaylyn Proctor Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 17:09.0 8:35/M
18 13 4262 Yarixa Gonzalez McMichael Middle School 17:20.5 8:40/M
19 14 4167 Tiffany Alvarez Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 17:24.6 8:42/M
20 15 4257 Akeelah Ayres McMichael Middle School 17:25.4 8:43/M
21 (> 7) 4264 Adrian Jackson McMichael Middle School 17:29.7 8:45/M
22 (< 5) 4360 Carrie Dunbar Pineywoods Comm. Academy 17:41.8 8:51/M
23 (< 5) 4362 Mikayala Glover Pineywoods Comm. Academy 17:43.7 8:52/M
24 (> 7) 4258 Amory Cooper McMichael Middle School 18:29.2 9:15/M
25 (> 7) 4259 Melani Estala McMichael Middle School 18:32.4 9:16/M
26 16 4169 Marley Flores Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 18:32.8 9:16/M
27 (> 7) 4266 Rhianna Johnson McMichael Middle School 18:36.4 9:18/M
28 17 4173 Olivia Jaime Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 18:44.6 9:22/M
29 (> 7) 4261 Ja'Lyric Garrett McMichael Middle School 18:52.4 9:26/M
30 (> 7) 4256 A'Jiyah Arnold McMichael Middle School 18:53.5 9:27/M
31 (> 7) 4255 Olivia Ajero McMichael Middle School 18:59.0 9:30/M
32 18 4175 KK Moreno Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 19:03.2 9:32/M
33 (> 7) 4272 Ashunte Taylor McMichael Middle School 19:04.9 9:32/M
34 (< 5) 4192 Kambree Johnson Cushing 19:29.2 9:45/M
35 19 4233 Daena Castillo Lufkin 19:37.6 9:49/M
36 20 4234 Shayndel Hernandez Lufkin 19:39.9 9:50/M
37 21 4232 Camilla Caldera Lufkin 19:42.7 9:51/M
38 (> 7) 4271 Tiana Steadman McMichael Middle School 19:47.2 9:54/M
39 (> 7) 4260 Sa'Hayden Ford McMichael Middle School 20:03.4 10:02/M
40 (> 7) 4170 Jaiden Ford Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 20:05.9 10:03/M
41 (> 7) 4168 Makinna Darden Corrigan Corrigan-Camden 20:10.0 10:05/M
42 (< 5) 4191 Kayden Hollingsworth Cushing 20:25.0 10:13/M
43 (> 7) 4273 Alondra Tejada McMichael Middle School 20:25.8 10:13/M
44 (> 7) 4253 Erin Ainsworth McMichael Middle School 20:27.4 10:14/M
45 (> 7) 4269 Yanette Ramierez McMichael Middle School 21:35.0 10:48/M
46 (> 7) 4270 Jocelyn Scanlan McMichael Middle School 27:38.0 13:49/M

Final Team Results - Women

MS Girls

Teams

Team - McMichael Middle School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:21:21.3

Ave Time:16:16.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4267 Kei'Aja Jones   3 3 15:08.1 15:08.1 1:20.2
2 4254 Victoria Ainsworth   5 8 15:41.2 30:49.3 1:53.3
3 4265 Kandace Jenkins   7 15 16:46.2 47:35.6 2:58.3
4 4274 Ava Tkacik   8 23 16:51.0 1:04:26.6 3:03.1
5 4268 Vivian Long   9 32 16:54.6 1:21:21.3 3:06.7
6 4262 Yarixa Gonzalez   (13)   17:20.5 1:38:41.8 3:32.6
7 4257 Akeelah Ayres   (15)   17:25.4 1:56:07.3 3:37.5
8 4264 Adrian Jackson   More Than 7   17:29.7 2:13:37.0 3:41.8
9 4258 Amory Cooper   More Than 7   18:29.2 2:32:06.3 4:41.3
10 4259 Melani Estala   More Than 7   18:32.4 2:50:38.7 4:44.5
11 4266 Rhianna Johnson   More Than 7   18:36.4 3:09:15.2 4:48.5
12 4261 Ja'Lyric Garrett   More Than 7   18:52.4 3:28:07.6 5:04.5
13 4256 A'Jiyah Arnold   More Than 7   18:53.5 3:47:01.2 5:05.6
14 4255 Olivia Ajero   More Than 7   18:59.0 4:06:00.2 5:11.1
15 4272 Ashunte Taylor   More Than 7   19:04.9 4:25:05.1 5:17.0
16 4271 Tiana Steadman   More Than 7   19:47.2 4:44:52.4 5:59.3
17 4260 Sa'Hayden Ford   More Than 7   20:03.4 5:04:55.8 6:15.5
18 4273 Alondra Tejada   More Than 7   20:25.8 5:25:21.7 6:37.9
19 4253 Erin Ainsworth   More Than 7   20:27.4 5:45:49.1 6:39.5
20 4269 Yanette Ramierez   More Than 7   21:35.0 6:07:24.2 7:47.1
21 4270 Jocelyn Scanlan   More Than 7   27:38.0 6:35:02.2 13:50.1

Team - Lufkin

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:22:12.2

Ave Time:16:26.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4239 Mary Michael Todd   1 1 13:47.9 13:47.9 0:00.0
2 4231 Addy Allen   4 5 15:10.8 28:58.7 1:22.9
3 4238 Riley Sublett   6 11 16:33.7 45:32.4 2:45.8
4 4235 Hannah Merrell   10 21 17:02.1 1:02:34.6 3:14.2
5 4233 Daena Castillo   19 40 19:37.6 1:22:12.2 5:49.7
6 4234 Shayndel Hernandez   (20)   19:39.9 1:41:52.2 5:52.0
7 4232 Camilla Caldera   (21)   19:42.7 2:01:35.0 5:54.8

Team - Corrigan Corrigan-Camden

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:24:39.9

Ave Time:16:55.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4174 Kenadee Loving   2 2 14:29.9 14:29.9 0:42.0
2 4172 Haiden Grantham   11 13 17:03.4 31:33.3 3:15.5
3 4176 Kaylyn Proctor   12 25 17:09.0 48:42.4 3:21.1
4 4167 Tiffany Alvarez   14 39 17:24.6 1:06:07.0 3:36.7
5 4169 Marley Flores   16 55 18:32.8 1:24:39.9 4:44.9
6 4173 Olivia Jaime   (17)   18:44.6 1:43:24.5 4:56.7
7 4175 KK Moreno   (18)   19:03.2 2:02:27.7 5:15.3
8 4170 Jaiden Ford   More Than 7   20:05.9 2:22:33.7 6:18.0
9 4168 Makinna Darden   More Than 7   20:10.0 2:42:43.7 6:22.1

Team - Cushing

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4187 Sabrina Deckard   Less Than 5   14:21.1 14:21.1 0:33.2
2 4184 Judith Allen   Less Than 5   15:02.0 29:23.1 1:14.1
3 4192 Kambree Johnson   Less Than 5   19:29.2 48:52.4 5:41.3
4 4191 Kayden Hollingsworth   Less Than 5   20:25.0 1:09:17.4 6:37.1

Team - Pineywoods Comm. Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4361 Maddison Fullerton   Less Than 5   15:53.9 15:53.9 2:06.0
2 4360 Carrie Dunbar   Less Than 5   17:41.8 33:35.7 3:53.9
3 4362 Mikayala Glover   Less Than 5   17:43.7 51:19.5 3:55.8

Team - Mount Enterprise

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4295 Zoey Chapman   Less Than 5   15:31.6 15:31.6 1:43.7
2 4294 Chloey Burnett   Less Than 5   16:50.7 32:22.3 3:02.8