Camp Tejas Invitational

September 16, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 2 Mile

HS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    391  Carey Eleanor         La Grange                              13:18.31  4:18/M        
    2      2    302  Kaitlin Wilson        Giddings                               13:22.32  4:19/M        
    3      3    162  Kaylea Foster         Columbus                               13:30.78  4:22/M        
    4      4    164  Chloe Ross            Columbus                               13:44.00  4:26/M        
    5      5    395  Ellee Sodolak         La Grange                              13:47.44  4:27/M        
    6      6    296  Kayla Herrera         Giddings                               13:52.17  4:28/M        
    7      7    297  Lauren Matthijetz     Giddings                               13:54.52  4:29/M        
    8      8    300  Emily Schulze         Giddings                               13:57.96  4:30/M        
    9      9    141  Kysen Toney           Caldwell                               14:06.42  4:33/M        
   10     10    393  Faith Greenwood       La Grange                              14:12.10  4:35/M        
   11     11    139  Natalie Eastepp       Caldwell                               14:17.54  4:37/M        
   12     12    411  Kamree Wolridge       Lexington                              14:20.78  4:38/M        
   13     13    293  Lydia Boriack         Giddings                               14:25.64  4:39/M        
   14     14   1449  Vega Lily             Taylor                                 14:27.09  4:40/M        
   15  (< 5)    272  Jeslyn Moralez        Fayetteville                           14:33.06  4:42/M        
   16     15    299  Jaida Rodea           Giddings                               14:35.39  4:42/M        
   17  (< 5)    271  DeVynn Moeckel        Fayetteville                           14:35.86  4:43/M        
   18     16    295  Vanessa Hernandez     Giddings                               14:37.78  4:43/M        
   19  (> 7)    294  Grace Fromme          Giddings                               14:38.77  4:43/M        
   20     17    163  Scarlett McClelland   Columbus                               14:43.45  4:45/M        
   21     18    450  Ciara Miles           Rockdale                               14:43.94  4:45/M        
   22     19   1450  Zari Thompson         Taylor                                 14:46.14  4:46/M        
   23     20    447  Daniella Bocanegra    Rockdale                               14:58.61  4:50/M        
   24  (> 7)    298  Sadie Michel          Giddings                               15:06.07  4:52/M        
   25  (< 5)    176  Emma Romanczyk        Corpus Christi Incarnate Word          15:10.60  4:54/M        
   26     21    448  Lucy Grivas           Rockdale                               15:17.86  4:56/M        
   27     22   1446  Aubriana Alderete     Taylor                                 15:18.15  4:56/M        
   28     23    140  Hannah Muzny          Caldwell                               15:31.82  5:01/M        
   29     24    137  Isabel Alcocer        Caldwell                               15:37.92  5:03/M        
   30     25    161  Alley Fitzgerald      Columbus                               15:43.80  5:04/M        
   31     26    449  Jadira Luna           Rockdale                               15:58.92  5:09/M        
   32     27    142  Gezlyn Wolfe          Caldwell                               15:59.34  5:09/M        
   33     28    408  Reagan Gutierrez      Lexington                              16:09.86  5:13/M        
   34     29    410  Breanna Turner        Lexington                              16:10.21  5:13/M        
   35     30    143  Fallon Anderson       Caldwell B                             16:17.34  5:15/M        
   36     31    452  Logan Smallwood       Rockdale                               16:25.43  5:18/M        
   37     32   1448  Sophia FIsher         Taylor                                 16:26.31  5:18/M        
   38  (> 7)    301  Serenity Tadlock      Giddings                               16:29.02  5:19/M        
   39     33   1447  Adrianna Correa       Taylor                                 16:33.27  5:20/M        
   40     34    396  Brisa Soto            La Grange                              16:37.81  5:22/M        
   41     35    392  Abril Garcia          La Grange                              16:39.08  5:22/M        
   42     36    390  Brisa Angel           La Grange                              16:40.58  5:23/M        
   43     37    165  Karina Rubio          Columbus                               16:41.77  5:23/M        
   44     38    394  Alley Olvera          La Grange                              16:50.37  5:26/M        
   45     39    409  Hunter Stockwell      Lexington                              17:10.20  5:32/M        
   46     40    147  Adeline Hicks         Caldwell B                             17:11.98  5:33/M        
   47     41    144  Kori Archer           Caldwell B                             17:16.34  5:34/M        
   48     42    454  Makayla Zamora        Rockdale                               17:29.45  5:39/M        
   49     43    406  Anna Dill             Lexington                              17:37.86  5:41/M        
   50  (< 5)     45  Hannah Bertelson      Austin Hyde Park Baptist               17:39.60  5:42/M        
   51     44    138  Cadie Coston          Caldwell                               17:42.25  5:43/M        
   52     45    453  Hannya Ugalde         Rockdale                               17:42.72  5:43/M        
   53     46    148  Marissa Yanez         Caldwell B                             17:53.51  5:46/M        
   54  (< 5)     47  Megan Molloy          Austin Hyde Park Baptist               18:09.11  5:51/M        
   55  (> 7)    451  Aliana Ramos          Rockdale                               18:09.36  5:51/M        
   56     47    407  Hailey Flores         Lexington                              18:09.70  5:52/M        
   57  (< 5)     48  Skylar Moore          Austin Hyde Park Baptist               18:11.69  5:52/M        
   58     48    146  Kaylan Groce          Caldwell B                             18:20.74  5:55/M        
   59  (< 5)    173  Ava Goodman           Corpus Christi Incarnate Word          18:38.78  6:01/M        
   60     49    145  Ella Bares            Caldwell B                             19:02.48  6:09/M        
   61  (< 5)    270  Emoni Champs          Fayetteville                           19:14.07  6:12/M        
   62  (< 5)    171  Sophia Diaz           Corpus Christi Incarnate Word          20:14.60  6:32/M        
   63  (< 5)    170  Bernice Delgado       Corpus Christi Incarnate Word          20:18.61  6:33/M        
   64  (< 5)    468  Smith Abrielle        Round Rock Westwood                    21:25.12  6:55/M        
   65  (< 5)     46  Gabriela Guerrero     Austin Hyde Park Baptist               21:56.46  7:05/M        
   66  (< 5)    472  Analiese Maynes       Round Rock Westwood                    27:21.49  8:50/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 2 Mile

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Giddings                               36               2   6   7   8  13  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:32.61

    2 La Grange                              85               1   5  10  34  35  36  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:34.74

    3 Columbus                               86               3   4  17  25  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:23.80

    4 Caldwell                               94               9  11  23  24  27  44             
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:33.04

    5 Rockdale                              116              18  20  21  26  31  42  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:24.76

    6 Taylor                                120              14  19  22  32  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:30.96

    7 Lexington                             151              12  28  29  39  43  47             
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:28.91

    8 Caldwell B                            205              30  40  41  46  48  49             
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:59.91

 Inc. Austin Hyde Park Baptist             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Corpus Christi Incarnate Word        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Fayetteville                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Round Rock Westwood                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: