2022 Mayde Creek Ram XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 340 Anthony Perez Katy Mayde Creek 16:20.3 5:16/M    
2 2 301 Jordan Edmondson Houston Westside 16:23.1 5:17/M    
3 3 386 Carlos Varela Katy Taylor 17:06.7 5:31/M    
4 4 907 Reagan Johnson Montgomery 17:11.6 5:33/M    
5 5 271 JOSHUA WAN Fort Bend Clements 17:21.2 5:36/M    
6 6 304 Nicolas Hutchinson Houston Westside 17:25.8 5:37/M    
7 7 115 Miguel Hernandez Brookshire Royal 17:27.6 5:38/M    
8 8 327 Christian Barrera Katy Mayde Creek 17:29.6 5:39/M    
9 9 349 Santos Vega Katy Mayde Creek 17:32.4 5:40/M    
10 10 281 Bryce Jones Fort Bend Travis 17:51.1 5:46/M    
11 11 379 Alexandros Kovner Katy Taylor 17:51.9 5:46/M    
12 12 378 Michael Klahn Katy Taylor 17:53.1 5:46/M    
13 13 329 Javier Cervantes Katy Mayde Creek 17:54.3 5:47/M    
14 14 375 Alex James Katy Taylor 18:06.0 5:50/M    
15 15 901 Landen Brown Montgomery 18:14.7 5:53/M    
16 16 261 Mikael Leul Fort Bend Clements 18:32.0 5:59/M    
17 17 333 Christian Estrada Katy Mayde Creek 18:32.8 5:59/M    
18 18 345 Roy Sixtos Katy Mayde Creek 18:33.1 5:59/M    
19 19 257 ANDREW JOHNSON Fort Bend Clements 18:34.2 5:59/M    
20 20 116 Kevin Martinez Brookshire Royal 18:41.5 6:02/M    
21 21 905 Cooper Francis Montgomery 18:43.2 6:02/M    
22 22 911 Tyler Soerries Montgomery 18:51.3 6:05/M    
23 23 308 Alex Rubi Houston Westside 18:55.6 6:06/M    
24 24 912 Nicholas Vaca-De La Torre Montgomery 19:02.2 6:08/M    
25 25 119 Fernando Robeledo Brookshire Royal 19:11.3 6:11/M    
26 26 298 Job Ayala Houston Westside 19:19.5 6:14/M    
27 27 114 Eric Hernandez Brookshire Royal 19:19.9 6:14/M    
28 28 302 Mateo Gantiva Houston Westside 19:27.0 6:16/M    
29 29 256 Cristian Jaramillo Fort Bend Clements 19:27.5 6:17/M    
30 30 255 Landon Huang Fort Bend Clements 19:27.9 6:17/M    
31 31 374 Graham Herrold Katy Taylor 19:29.0 6:17/M    
32 32 289 Sean Young Fort Bend Travis 19:39.9 6:21/M    
33 33 263 Guha Mahesh Fort Bend Clements 19:48.2 6:23/M    
34 34 120 Gabe Verduzco Brookshire Royal 19:49.4 6:24/M    
35 35 250 Joseph Bellew Fort Bend Clements 19:50.9 6:24/M    
36 (> 7) 260 Colin Law Fort Bend Clements 19:53.1 6:25/M    
37 36 278 Brandon Budd Fort Bend Travis 20:11.8 6:31/M    
38 37 384 Ananmaya Singh Katy Taylor 20:15.5 6:32/M    
39 38 346 Cash Taylor Katy Mayde Creek 20:25.3 6:35/M    
40 39 284 Brandon Ray Fort Bend Travis 20:28.2 6:36/M    
41 40 286 Jacob Stuck Fort Bend Travis 20:30.7 6:37/M    
42 41 228 Gabriel Pontes Fort Bend Austin 20:43.8 6:41/M    
43 42 226 Adarsh Nambi Fort Bend Austin 20:51.1 6:44/M    
44 43 136 Shariq Ali Fort Bend Austin 20:51.6 6:44/M    
45 44 288 Tristan Yackus Fort Bend Travis 20:52.7 6:44/M    
46 45 118 Jake Pistor Brookshire Royal 21:16.1 6:52/M    
47 46 135 Arsham Ali Fort Bend Austin 21:16.9 6:52/M    
48 47 925 Fidel Bocanegra Waller 21:24.1 6:54/M    
49 48 303 Tristan Gronister Houston Westside 21:29.0 6:56/M    
50 49 280 Ayden Hogue Fort Bend Travis 21:51.2 7:03/M    
51 (> 7) 285 Andrew Stuck Fort Bend Travis 21:54.0 7:04/M    
52 50 224 Luca Martinez Fort Bend Austin 22:47.5 7:21/M    
53 51 117 Vladimir Moreno Brookshire Royal 22:53.3 7:23/M    
54 52 927 Miguel Garcia Waller 23:03.8 7:26/M    
55 53 923 Aiden Anderson Waller 23:10.4 7:29/M    
56 54 928 Lucas Ramirez Waller 25:09.1 8:07/M    
57 (> 7) 283 Bradley Ray Fort Bend Travis 25:35.1 8:15/M    
58 55 929 Gabriel Rivera Waller 27:26.2 8:51/M    
59 56 930 Justin Rivera Waller 32:35.9 10:31/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

Team - Katy Mayde Creek

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:27:49.6

Ave Time:17:33.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 340 Anthony Perez   1 1 16:20.3 16:20.3 0:00.0
2 327 Christian Barrera   8 9 17:29.6 33:49.9 1:09.3
3 349 Santos Vega   9 18 17:32.4 51:22.4 1:12.1
4 329 Javier Cervantes   13 31 17:54.3 1:09:16.7 1:34.0
5 333 Christian Estrada   17 48 18:32.8 1:27:49.6 2:12.5
6 345 Roy Sixtos   (18) (66) 18:33.1 1:46:22.7 2:12.8
7 346 Cash Taylor   (38) (104) 20:25.3 2:06:48.0 4:05.0

Team - Katy Taylor

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:30:26.9

Ave Time:18:05.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 386 Carlos Varela   3 3 17:06.7 17:06.7 0:46.4
2 379 Alexandros Kovner   11 14 17:51.9 34:58.7 1:31.6
3 378 Michael Klahn   12 26 17:53.1 52:51.9 1:32.8
4 375 Alex James   14 40 18:06.0 1:10:57.9 1:45.7
5 374 Graham Herrold   31 71 19:29.0 1:30:26.9 3:08.7
6 384 Ananmaya Singh   (37) (108) 20:15.5 1:50:42.5 3:55.2

Team - Houston Westside

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:31:31.1

Ave Time:18:18.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 301 Jordan Edmondson   2 2 16:23.1 16:23.1 0:02.8
2 304 Nicolas Hutchinson   6 8 17:25.8 33:48.9 1:05.5
3 308 Alex Rubi   23 31 18:55.6 52:44.5 2:35.3
4 298 Job Ayala   26 57 19:19.5 1:12:04.0 2:59.2
5 302 Mateo Gantiva   28 85 19:27.0 1:31:31.1 3:06.7
6 303 Tristan Gronister   (48) (133) 21:29.0 1:53:00.2 5:08.7

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:32:03.2

Ave Time:18:24.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 907 Reagan Johnson   4 4 17:11.6 17:11.6 0:51.3
2 901 Landen Brown   15 19 18:14.7 35:26.4 1:54.4
3 905 Cooper Francis   21 40 18:43.2 54:09.6 2:22.9
4 911 Tyler Soerries   22 62 18:51.3 1:13:01.0 2:31.0
5 912 Nicholas Vaca-De La Torre   24 86 19:02.2 1:32:03.2 2:41.9

Team - Fort Bend Clements

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:33:23.0

Ave Time:18:40.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 JOSHUA WAN   5 5 17:21.2 17:21.2 1:00.9
2 261 Mikael Leul   16 21 18:32.0 35:53.2 2:11.7
3 257 ANDREW JOHNSON   19 40 18:34.2 54:27.5 2:13.9
4 256 Cristian Jaramillo   29 69 19:27.5 1:13:55.1 3:07.2
5 255 Landon Huang   30 99 19:27.9 1:33:23.0 3:07.6
6 263 Guha Mahesh   (33) (132) 19:48.2 1:53:11.2 3:27.9
7 250 Joseph Bellew   (35) (167) 19:50.9 2:13:02.2 3:30.6
8 260 Colin Law   More Than 7   19:53.1 2:32:55.4 3:32.8

Team - Brookshire Royal

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:34:29.9

Ave Time:18:53.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Miguel Hernandez   7 7 17:27.6 17:27.6 1:07.3
2 116 Kevin Martinez   20 27 18:41.5 36:09.2 2:21.2
3 119 Fernando Robeledo   25 52 19:11.3 55:20.5 2:51.0
4 114 Eric Hernandez   27 79 19:19.9 1:14:40.5 2:59.6
5 120 Gabe Verduzco   34 113 19:49.4 1:34:29.9 3:29.1
6 118 Jake Pistor   (45) (158) 21:16.1 1:55:46.1 4:55.8
7 117 Vladimir Moreno   (51) (209) 22:53.3 2:18:39.4 6:33.0

Team - Fort Bend Travis

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 1:38:41.9

Ave Time:19:44.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 281 Bryce Jones   10 10 17:51.1 17:51.1 1:30.8
2 289 Sean Young   32 42 19:39.9 37:31.1 3:19.6
3 278 Brandon Budd   36 78 20:11.8 57:42.9 3:51.5
4 284 Brandon Ray   39 117 20:28.2 1:18:11.1 4:07.9
5 286 Jacob Stuck   40 157 20:30.7 1:38:41.9 4:10.4
6 288 Tristan Yackus   (44) (201) 20:52.7 1:59:34.7 4:32.4
7 280 Ayden Hogue   (49) (250) 21:51.2 2:21:25.9 5:30.9
8 285 Andrew Stuck   More Than 7   21:54.0 2:43:19.9 5:33.7
9 283 Bradley Ray   More Than 7   25:35.1 3:08:55.1 9:14.8

Team - Fort Bend Austin

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 1:46:31.1

Ave Time:21:18.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 228 Gabriel Pontes   41 41 20:43.8 20:43.8 4:23.5
2 226 Adarsh Nambi   42 83 20:51.1 41:34.9 4:30.8
3 136 Shariq Ali   43 126 20:51.6 1:02:26.6 4:31.3
4 135 Arsham Ali   46 172 21:16.9 1:23:43.5 4:56.6
5 224 Luca Martinez   50 222 22:47.5 1:46:31.1 6:27.2

Team - Waller

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 261

Team Score (times): 2:00:13.6

Ave Time:24:02.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 925 Fidel Bocanegra   47 47 21:24.1 21:24.1 5:03.8
2 927 Miguel Garcia   52 99 23:03.8 44:27.9 6:43.5
3 923 Aiden Anderson   53 152 23:10.4 1:07:38.3 6:50.1
4 928 Lucas Ramirez   54 206 25:09.1 1:32:47.4 8:48.8
5 929 Gabriel Rivera   55 261 27:26.2 2:00:13.6 11:05.9
6 930 Justin Rivera   (56) (317) 32:35.9 2:32:49.5 16:15.6