2022 Mayde Creek Ram XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls 2 Miles

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 322 Vanessa Sanchez Katy Mayde Creek 13:47.0 6:54/M    
2 (< 5) 390 Ava Harvey Montgomery 13:57.4 6:59/M    
3 (< 5) 392 Traci Martin Montgomery 14:07.0 7:04/M    
4 2 324 Jolette Soto Katy Mayde Creek 14:17.6 7:09/M    
5 (< 5) 112 Monica Hernandez Brookshire Royal 14:26.0 7:13/M    
6 3 355 Doyle Jordyn Katy Taylor 14:37.8 7:19/M    
7 4 359 Annalisa Perut Katy Taylor 14:39.7 7:20/M    
8 (< 5) 388 Clara Finch Montgomery 14:41.0 7:21/M    
9 5 313 Jocelyn Montano Katy Mayde Creek 14:58.1 7:29/M    
10 6 350 Garzon Brianna Katy Taylor 15:02.2 7:31/M    
11 7 351 Raghad El Shenawy Katy Taylor 15:17.1 7:39/M    
12 (< 5) 394 Adison Plazek Montgomery 15:41.7 7:51/M    
13 8 247 Emaan Prasla Fort Bend Clements 15:52.1 7:56/M    
14 (< 5) 104 Kamila Martinez Alief Early College High School 15:58.1 7:59/M    
15 9 312 Sofia Martinez Katy Mayde Creek 15:59.6 8:00/M    
16 (< 5) 111 Angie Cisneros Brookshire Royal 16:02.1 8:01/M    
17 10 309 Marianna Contreras Katy Mayde Creek 16:02.5 8:01/M    
18 (< 5) 103 Yuridia Borja Alief Early College High School 16:06.2 8:03/M    
19 (< 5) 921 Victoria Ramirez Waller 16:09.8 8:05/M    
20 11 317 Mariela Perez Katy Mayde Creek 16:11.6 8:06/M    
21 12 234 Kelly Gao Fort Bend Clements 16:12.9 8:06/M    
22 (< 5) 277 Myriam Sanchez- Lopez Fort Bend Travis 16:14.1 8:07/M    
23 13 248 Samantha Saenz Monroy Fort Bend Clements 16:33.0 8:17/M    
24 (< 5) 110 Kimberly Arriaga Brookshire Royal 16:35.1 8:18/M    
25 14 320 Briana Romero Katy Mayde Creek 16:41.3 8:21/M    
26 (< 5) 106 Laisha Raisha Alief Early College High School 17:00.0 8:30/M    
27 15 249 Julianne Zhou Fort Bend Clements 17:04.2 8:32/M    
28 (> 7) 326 Salma Valencia Katy Mayde Creek 17:07.6 8:34/M    
29 16 241 Victoria Lust Fort Bend Clements 17:21.2 8:41/M    
30 17 292 Yara Abuzaiter Houston Westside 17:26.8 8:43/M    
31 (< 5) 113 Arely Reyes Brookshire Royal 17:48.5 8:54/M    
32 (< 5) 275 Heather Montecinos Fort Bend Travis 17:51.9 8:56/M    
33 18 245 Sophie Morgan Fort Bend Clements 17:52.7 8:56/M    
34 19 366 Riley Worthen Katy Taylor 18:38.8 9:19/M    
35 20 360 Jennifer Pratt Katy Taylor 19:25.2 9:43/M    
36 21 294 Josie Grames Houston Westside 19:41.0 9:51/M    
37 (< 5) 105 Kayla Nguyen Alief Early College High School 19:51.2 9:56/M    
38 22 295 Jenna Redwan Houston Westside 19:55.2 9:58/M    
39 23 296 Virgina Santiago Houston Westside 20:45.2 10:23/M    
40 24 232 Oliva Campbell Fort Bend Clements 21:12.2 10:36/M    
41 25 130 Miranda Ruizesparza Fort Bend Austin 21:18.0 10:39/M    
42 (< 5) 922 Isabel Tice Waller 21:21.0 10:41/M    
43 26 293 Sarah Alvi Houston Westside 21:37.3 10:49/M    
44 27 121 Sarah Ali Fort Bend Austin 21:50.1 10:55/M    
45 (> 7) 237 ARABELLA HUBBARD Fort Bend Clements 22:12.1 11:06/M    
46 28 126 Anoshay Ghafoor Fort Bend Austin 22:13.8 11:07/M    
47 29 125 Momina Faisal Fort Bend Austin 22:48.0 11:24/M    
48 (< 5) 915 Brenda Escobedo Waller 23:30.0 11:45/M    
49 (> 7) 314 Alyson Murphy Katy Mayde Creek 24:19.7 12:10/M    
50 30 129 Maha Razzaq Fort Bend Austin 26:16.7 13:08/M    
51 31 124 Kenechi Ezeokeke Fort Bend Austin 28:49.3 14:25/M    
52 32 122 Jaelyn Bilton Fort Bend Austin 29:47.9 14:54/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls 2 Miles

Team - Katy Mayde Creek

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:15:04.9

Ave Time:15:00.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 322 Vanessa Sanchez   1 1 13:47.0 13:47.0 0:00.0
2 324 Jolette Soto   2 3 14:17.6 28:04.6 0:30.5
3 313 Jocelyn Montano   5 8 14:58.1 43:02.7 1:11.0
4 312 Sofia Martinez   9 17 15:59.6 59:02.4 2:12.6
5 309 Marianna Contreras   10 27 16:02.5 1:15:04.9 2:15.5
6 317 Mariela Perez   (11) (38) 16:11.6 1:31:16.5 2:24.5
7 320 Briana Romero   (14) (52) 16:41.3 1:47:57.9 2:54.3
8 326 Salma Valencia   More Than 7   17:07.6 2:05:05.5 3:20.5
9 314 Alyson Murphy   More Than 7   24:19.7 2:29:25.2 10:32.6

Team - Katy Taylor

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:18:15.7

Ave Time:15:39.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Doyle Jordyn   3 3 14:37.8 14:37.8 0:50.7
2 359 Annalisa Perut   4 7 14:39.7 29:17.5 0:52.6
3 350 Garzon Brianna   6 13 15:02.2 44:19.7 1:15.2
4 351 Raghad El Shenawy   7 20 15:17.1 59:36.9 1:30.1
5 366 Riley Worthen   19 39 18:38.8 1:18:15.7 4:51.7
6 360 Jennifer Pratt   (20) (59) 19:25.2 1:37:41.0 5:38.2

Team - Fort Bend Clements

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:23:03.5

Ave Time:16:36.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 Emaan Prasla   8 8 15:52.1 15:52.1 2:05.1
2 234 Kelly Gao   12 20 16:12.9 32:05.0 2:25.8
3 248 Samantha Saenz Monroy   13 33 16:33.0 48:38.1 2:45.9
4 249 Julianne Zhou   15 48 17:04.2 1:05:42.3 3:17.1
5 241 Victoria Lust   16 64 17:21.2 1:23:03.5 3:34.2
6 245 Sophie Morgan   (18) (82) 17:52.7 1:40:56.3 4:05.6
7 232 Oliva Campbell   (24) (106) 21:12.2 2:02:08.5 7:25.2
8 237 ARABELLA HUBBARD   More Than 7   22:12.1 2:24:20.6 8:25.0

Team - Houston Westside

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:39:25.7

Ave Time:19:53.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Yara Abuzaiter   17 17 17:26.8 17:26.8 3:39.8
2 294 Josie Grames   21 38 19:41.0 37:07.8 5:53.9
3 295 Jenna Redwan   22 60 19:55.2 57:03.1 6:08.2
4 296 Virgina Santiago   23 83 20:45.2 1:17:48.4 6:58.2
5 293 Sarah Alvi   26 109 21:37.3 1:39:25.7 7:50.3

Team - Fort Bend Austin

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:54:26.7

Ave Time:22:53.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 130 Miranda Ruizesparza   25 25 21:18.0 21:18.0 7:31.0
2 121 Sarah Ali   27 52 21:50.1 43:08.1 8:03.0
3 126 Anoshay Ghafoor   28 80 22:13.8 1:05:21.9 8:26.7
4 125 Momina Faisal   29 109 22:48.0 1:28:10.0 9:01.0
5 129 Maha Razzaq   30 139 26:16.7 1:54:26.7 12:29.7
6 124 Kenechi Ezeokeke   (31) (170) 28:49.3 2:23:16.1 15:02.3
7 122 Jaelyn Bilton   (32) (202) 29:47.9 2:53:04.0 16:00.8

Team - Alief Early College High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 104 Kamila Martinez   Less Than 5   15:58.1 15:58.1 2:11.1
2 103 Yuridia Borja   Less Than 5   16:06.2 32:04.3 2:19.1
3 106 Laisha Raisha   Less Than 5   17:00.0 49:04.4 3:12.9
4 105 Kayla Nguyen   Less Than 5   19:51.2 1:08:55.6 6:04.1

Team - Brookshire Royal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 112 Monica Hernandez   Less Than 5   14:26.0 14:26.0 0:39.0
2 111 Angie Cisneros   Less Than 5   16:02.1 30:28.1 2:15.0
3 110 Kimberly Arriaga   Less Than 5   16:35.1 47:03.3 2:48.1
4 113 Arely Reyes   Less Than 5   17:48.5 1:04:51.8 4:01.5

Team - Fort Bend Travis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 277 Myriam Sanchez- Lopez   Less Than 5   16:14.1 16:14.1 2:27.1
2 275 Heather Montecinos   Less Than 5   17:51.9 34:06.0 4:04.8

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 390 Ava Harvey   Less Than 5   13:57.4 13:57.4 0:10.4
2 392 Traci Martin   Less Than 5   14:07.0 28:04.4 0:19.9
3 388 Clara Finch   Less Than 5   14:41.0 42:45.5 0:54.0
4 394 Adison Plazek   Less Than 5   15:41.7 58:27.2 1:54.6

Team - Waller

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 921 Victoria Ramirez   Less Than 5   16:09.8 16:09.8 2:22.8
2 922 Isabel Tice   Less Than 5   21:21.0 37:30.9 7:33.9
3 915 Brenda Escobedo   Less Than 5   23:30.0 1:01:00.9 9:43.0