2022 Mayde Creek Ram XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 5K

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 382 George Pearson Katy Taylor 19:06.6 6:10/M    
2 (< 5) 300 Talon Coulter Houston Westside 19:28.5 6:17/M    
3 2 347 Harol Vargas Katy Mayde Creek 19:30.0 6:17/M    
4 3 908 Anthony Kotinek Montgomery 19:32.3 6:18/M    
5 4 400 Matthew Binkley Montgomery 19:40.3 6:21/M    
6 (< 5) 108 James Chotchuang Alief Early College High School 20:07.4 6:29/M    
7 5 369 Alastair Bowling Katy Taylor 20:15.2 6:32/M    
8 6 910 Collin Plunk Montgomery 20:25.6 6:35/M    
9 7 367 Reza Atabala Katy Taylor 20:26.5 6:36/M    
10 8 331 Josue Contreras Katy Mayde Creek 20:58.1 6:46/M    
11 9 902 Jackson Burrow Montgomery 21:01.9 6:47/M    
12 10 373 Jackson Frazier Katy Taylor 21:17.8 6:52/M    
13 (< 5) 109 Kelvin Sanchez Alief Early College High School 21:48.7 7:02/M    
14 11 370 Andrew Brown Katy Taylor 21:50.4 7:03/M    
15 12 385 Shelby Unkefer Katy Taylor 22:02.0 7:06/M    
16 13 344 Juan Serrano Katy Mayde Creek 22:04.7 7:07/M    
17 (< 5) 282 Shane Metcalf Fort Bend Travis 22:06.1 7:08/M    
18 14 904 Gabriel Coulson Montgomery 22:20.6 7:12/M    
19 15 341 Eduardo Perez Katy Mayde Creek 22:29.5 7:15/M    
20 (< 5) 229 Ethan Reyes Fort Bend Austin 22:41.9 7:19/M    
21 16 377 Vaughan King Katy Taylor 23:01.4 7:26/M    
22 17 913 Zach Zimny Montgomery 23:35.2 7:37/M    
23 (> 7) 376 Oluwasegun Kalejaiye Katy Taylor 23:40.5 7:38/M    
24 (< 5) 225 Carlo Medrano Fort Bend Austin 23:40.7 7:38/M    
25 18 267 Joshua Pietsch Fort Bend Clements 23:48.0 7:41/M    
26 19 254 Hayden Gaskey Fort Bend Clements 24:50.5 8:01/M    
27 (> 7) 380 Michael Lane Katy Taylor 24:56.9 8:03/M    
28 20 264 Ronak Metha Fort Bend Clements 24:59.0 8:04/M    
29 21 269 Logan Rudolph Fort Bend Clements 25:43.9 8:18/M    
30 22 337 David Mondragon Katy Mayde Creek 25:44.3 8:18/M    
31 (< 5) 307 Johnathan Phan Houston Westside 26:35.6 8:35/M    
32 (< 5) 134 Abood Abdalla Fort Bend Austin 27:31.8 8:53/M    
33 23 265 Andy Nassar Fort Bend Clements 28:19.2 9:08/M    
34 (< 5) 287 Camden Yackus Fort Bend Travis 28:22.4 9:09/M    
35 (< 5) 107 Treasure Ayankunle Alief Early College High School 28:26.9 9:11/M    
36 (< 5) 137 Cole Harrison Fort Bend Austin 28:29.8 9:12/M    
37 24 266 Issac Palakunnel Fort Bend Clements 29:21.7 9:28/M    
38 (< 5) 305 Javier Martinez Houston Westside 31:47.9 10:15/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys 5K

Team - Katy Taylor

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:42:56.6

Ave Time:20:35.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 382 George Pearson   1 1 19:06.6 19:06.6 0:00.0
2 369 Alastair Bowling   5 6 20:15.2 39:21.9 1:08.6
3 367 Reza Atabala   7 13 20:26.5 59:48.4 1:19.8
4 373 Jackson Frazier   10 23 21:17.8 1:21:06.2 2:11.1
5 370 Andrew Brown   11 34 21:50.4 1:42:56.6 2:43.8
6 385 Shelby Unkefer   (12) (46) 22:02.0 2:04:58.7 2:55.4
7 377 Vaughan King   (16) (62) 23:01.4 2:28:00.2 3:54.8
8 376 Oluwasegun Kalejaiye   More Than 7   23:40.5 2:51:40.7 4:33.8
9 380 Michael Lane   More Than 7   24:56.9 3:16:37.7 5:50.3

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:43:00.8

Ave Time:20:36.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 908 Anthony Kotinek   3 3 19:32.3 19:32.3 0:25.7
2 400 Matthew Binkley   4 7 19:40.3 39:12.6 0:33.6
3 910 Collin Plunk   6 13 20:25.6 59:38.3 1:19.0
4 902 Jackson Burrow   9 22 21:01.9 1:20:40.2 1:55.2
5 904 Gabriel Coulson   14 36 22:20.6 1:43:00.8 3:13.9
6 913 Zach Zimny   (17) (53) 23:35.2 2:06:36.1 4:28.5

Team - Katy Mayde Creek

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:50:46.8

Ave Time:22:09.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 347 Harol Vargas   2 2 19:30.0 19:30.0 0:23.3
2 331 Josue Contreras   8 10 20:58.1 40:28.2 1:51.5
3 344 Juan Serrano   13 23 22:04.7 1:02:32.9 2:58.1
4 341 Eduardo Perez   15 38 22:29.5 1:25:02.4 3:22.8
5 337 David Mondragon   22 60 25:44.3 1:50:46.8 6:37.7

Team - Fort Bend Clements

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 2:07:40.7

Ave Time:25:32.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Joshua Pietsch   18 18 23:48.0 23:48.0 4:41.3
2 254 Hayden Gaskey   19 37 24:50.5 48:38.5 5:43.8
3 264 Ronak Metha   20 57 24:59.0 1:13:37.6 5:52.4
4 269 Logan Rudolph   21 78 25:43.9 1:39:21.5 6:37.2
5 265 Andy Nassar   23 101 28:19.2 2:07:40.7 9:12.6
6 266 Issac Palakunnel   (24) (125) 29:21.7 2:37:02.5 10:15.1

Team - Alief Early College High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 108 James Chotchuang   Less Than 5   20:07.4 20:07.4 1:00.7
2 109 Kelvin Sanchez   Less Than 5   21:48.7 41:56.1 2:42.0
3 107 Treasure Ayankunle   Less Than 5   28:26.9 1:10:23.0 9:20.2

Team - Fort Bend Austin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Ethan Reyes   Less Than 5   22:41.9 22:41.9 3:35.3
2 225 Carlo Medrano   Less Than 5   23:40.7 46:22.7 4:34.1
3 134 Abood Abdalla   Less Than 5   27:31.8 1:13:54.5 8:25.2
4 137 Cole Harrison   Less Than 5   28:29.8 1:42:24.4 9:23.2

Team - Fort Bend Travis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 282 Shane Metcalf   Less Than 5   22:06.1 22:06.1 2:59.5
2 287 Camden Yackus   Less Than 5   28:22.4 50:28.5 9:15.7

Team - Houston Westside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 300 Talon Coulter   Less Than 5   19:28.5 19:28.5 0:21.9
2 307 Johnathan Phan   Less Than 5   26:35.6 46:04.1 7:28.9
3 305 Javier Martinez   Less Than 5   31:47.9 1:17:52.0 12:41.2