2022 Mayde Creek Ram XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls 5K

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 323 Rachel Solano Katy Mayde Creek 19:53.6 6:25/M    
2 2 363 Casey Scherperrel Katy Taylor 20:36.0 6:39/M    
3 3 311 Jamie Klander Katy Mayde Creek 20:40.6 6:40/M    
4 4 310 Claudia Klander Katy Mayde Creek 20:46.0 6:42/M    
5 5 397 Kyndall Scogin Montgomery 21:14.2 6:51/M    
6 6 389 Kyla Fuller Montgomery 21:22.6 6:54/M    
7 (< 5) 273 Mckenna Duty Fort Bend Travis 21:31.2 6:57/M    
8 7 395 Isela Rivera Montgomery 21:32.4 6:57/M    
9 8 398 Lauren Semeniuk Montgomery 21:32.8 6:57/M    
10 9 240 Isabelle Lust Fort Bend Clements 21:35.6 6:58/M    
11 10 352 Vanessa Gonzalez Katy Taylor 21:36.3 6:58/M    
12 11 354 Emilia Iliev Katy Taylor 21:39.1 6:59/M    
13 12 243 Isabella Martinez Fort Bend Clements 21:46.4 7:01/M    
14 13 391 Rory Klemach Montgomery 21:48.9 7:02/M    
15 14 238 Sophie Hudzietz Fort Bend Clements 21:50.8 7:03/M    
16 15 393 Cecilia Paterno Montgomery 22:26.1 7:14/M    
17 16 396 Demi Rodriguez Montgomery 22:31.7 7:16/M    
18 17 321 Natassua Sanchez Katy Mayde Creek 22:54.5 7:23/M    
19 18 315 Denise Perez Katy Mayde Creek 22:56.8 7:24/M    
20 19 236 Lexi Huang Fort Bend Clements 22:58.2 7:25/M    
21 20 239 Hermela Leul Fort Bend Clements 23:03.6 7:26/M    
22 21 353 MIssy Han Katy Taylor 23:08.1 7:28/M    
23 22 364 Antonia Scott Katy Taylor 23:39.7 7:38/M    
24 23 357 Justine Martin Katy Taylor 23:42.3 7:39/M    
25 24 365 Aahna Singh Katy Taylor 23:49.0 7:41/M    
26 25 246 Fabiana Ponce De Leon Fort Bend Clements 24:18.2 7:50/M    
27 26 133 Aaliya Virani Fort Bend Austin 24:44.1 7:59/M    
28 27 244 Mahira Mathur Fort Bend Clements 24:48.4 8:00/M    
29 (< 5) 919 Christine Holmquist Waller 24:50.1 8:01/M    
30 28 131 Alicia Sliman Fort Bend Austin 25:33.5 8:15/M    
31 (< 5) 276 Nidhi Patel Fort Bend Travis 25:40.6 8:17/M    
32 (> 7) 235 Melody Haynes Fort Bend Clements 25:45.2 8:18/M    
33 (< 5) 297 Hiranya Tennakoon Houston Westside 27:00.4 8:43/M    
34 29 128 Jingyi Qu Fort Bend Austin 27:07.3 8:45/M    
35 30 132 Alyssa Vega Fort Bend Austin 28:24.9 9:10/M    
36 31 123 Gabrielle De Jesus Fort Bend Austin 28:48.0 9:17/M    
37 (< 5) 918 Daisy Guadalupe Waller 30:38.7 9:53/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls 5K

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:47:31.0

Ave Time:21:30.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 397 Kyndall Scogin   5 5 21:14.2 21:14.2 1:20.6
2 389 Kyla Fuller   6 11 21:22.6 42:36.8 1:28.9
3 395 Isela Rivera   7 18 21:32.4 1:04:09.3 1:38.7
4 398 Lauren Semeniuk   8 26 21:32.8 1:25:42.1 1:39.1
5 391 Rory Klemach   13 39 21:48.9 1:47:31.0 1:55.2
6 393 Cecilia Paterno   (15) (54) 22:26.1 2:09:57.2 2:32.4
7 396 Demi Rodriguez   (16) (70) 22:31.7 2:32:28.9 2:38.0

Team - Katy Mayde Creek

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:47:11.6

Ave Time:21:26.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 323 Rachel Solano   1 1 19:53.6 19:53.6 0:00.0
2 311 Jamie Klander   3 4 20:40.6 40:34.2 0:46.9
3 310 Claudia Klander   4 8 20:46.0 1:01:20.3 0:52.4
4 321 Natassua Sanchez   17 25 22:54.5 1:24:14.8 3:00.8
5 315 Denise Perez   18 43 22:56.8 1:47:11.6 3:03.1

Team - Katy Taylor

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:50:39.5

Ave Time:22:07.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 363 Casey Scherperrel   2 2 20:36.0 20:36.0 0:42.3
2 352 Vanessa Gonzalez   10 12 21:36.3 42:12.4 1:42.6
3 354 Emilia Iliev   11 23 21:39.1 1:03:51.5 1:45.4
4 353 MIssy Han   21 44 23:08.1 1:26:59.7 3:14.4
5 364 Antonia Scott   22 66 23:39.7 1:50:39.5 3:46.1
6 357 Justine Martin   (23) (89) 23:42.3 2:14:21.8 3:48.7
7 365 Aahna Singh   (24) (113) 23:49.0 2:38:10.9 3:55.4

Team - Fort Bend Clements

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:51:14.9

Ave Time:22:14.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 240 Isabelle Lust   9 9 21:35.6 21:35.6 1:41.9
2 243 Isabella Martinez   12 21 21:46.4 43:22.0 1:52.7
3 238 Sophie Hudzietz   14 35 21:50.8 1:05:12.9 1:57.2
4 236 Lexi Huang   19 54 22:58.2 1:28:11.2 3:04.6
5 239 Hermela Leul   20 74 23:03.6 1:51:14.9 3:09.9
6 246 Fabiana Ponce De Leon   (25) (99) 24:18.2 2:15:33.1 4:24.5
7 244 Mahira Mathur   (27) (126) 24:48.4 2:40:21.5 4:54.7
8 235 Melody Haynes   More Than 7   25:45.2 3:06:06.8 5:51.6

Team - Fort Bend Austin

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 2:14:38.0

Ave Time:26:55.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 133 Aaliya Virani   26 26 24:44.1 24:44.1 4:50.4
2 131 Alicia Sliman   28 54 25:33.5 50:17.6 5:39.8
3 128 Jingyi Qu   29 83 27:07.3 1:17:24.9 7:13.6
4 132 Alyssa Vega   30 113 28:24.9 1:45:49.9 8:31.3
5 123 Gabrielle De Jesus   31 144 28:48.0 2:14:38.0 8:54.3

Team - Fort Bend Travis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 273 Mckenna Duty   Less Than 5   21:31.2 21:31.2 1:37.5
2 276 Nidhi Patel   Less Than 5   25:40.6 47:11.8 5:46.9

Team - Houston Westside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 297 Hiranya Tennakoon   Less Than 5   27:00.4 27:00.4 7:06.7

Team - Waller

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 919 Christine Holmquist   Less Than 5   24:50.1 24:50.1 4:56.5
2 918 Daisy Guadalupe   Less Than 5   30:38.7 55:28.9 10:45.1