220917 - Nick Gary 5K

Age Group Results

September 17, 2022


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Burum 415 57 3 23:44.3 23:47.8 7:39/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emory Phillips 429 8 21 33:40.3 33:51.3 10:52/M
2 Aniayah Shoulders 458 16 49 54:51.1 55:18.3 17:42/M
3 Kenia Scott 472 16 59 1:04:27.3 1:05:46.0 20:48/M
4 Keianu Brown 470 16 60 1:04:29.6 1:05:47.3 20:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Ringer 445 25 8 25:29.6 25:32.8 8:13/M
2 Jill Gloeckl 443 22 45 48:43.3 48:51.1 15:43/M
3 Janasia Shoulders 459 22 51 55:02.4 55:27.2 17:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Chitty 452 38 20 32:41.0 32:45.7 10:33/M
2 Kristi Gross 422 33 24 33:51.2 34:33.0 10:55/M
3 Nicole Payne-Shyshko 417 38 27 35:39.1 35:51.0 11:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Molly Atlas 409 47 13 30:34.9 30:47.9 9:52/M
2 Buffy Ramirez 469 40 16 31:35.1 31:43.5 10:11/M
3 Jackie Phillips 427 47 22 33:45.2 33:56.5 10:53/M
4 Zarina Shah 411 47 23 33:51.1 34:02.9 10:55/M
5 Michelle McVean 439 46 32 38:54.6 39:12.3 12:33/M
6 LaKienya Williams 433 47 43 45:24.3 45:32.0 14:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynette Dorsey 466 58 38 44:04.3 44:17.1 14:13/M
2 DeAnna Ringer 446 54 46 48:43.4 48:51.8 15:43/M
3 Tara Agen 402 59 48 51:18.4 51:28.5 16:33/M
4 Chyrelle Shoulders 435 59 50 55:00.7 55:29.4 17:45/M
5 Lisa McMillan 451 58 52 55:38.5 55:53.8 17:57/M
6 Monica Davis 418 55 53 56:19.6 56:41.7 18:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley 401 63 6 24:36.7 24:39.0 7:56/M
2 Barbara Callistien 412 63 10 28:44.1 28:53.0 9:16/M
3 CJ Claverie 414 64 14 30:42.0 30:51.9 9:54/M
4 Theresa Strong 447 62 34 40:32.7 40:48.2 13:05/M
5 Anna Hill 488 69 39 44:25.4 44:35.6 14:20/M
6 Jacqueline Andres 462 63 40 44:28.1 44:47.6 14:21/M
7 Karen Mahoney 460 61 44 46:09.7 46:20.0 14:53/M
8 Karen Rose 463 64 54 56:19.6 56:41.3 18:10/M
9 Beverly Taylor 467 66 56 58:50.4 59:06.1 18:59/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Mahoney 432 72 15 31:04.3 31:07.3 10:01/M
Top

Male Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Douglas Baker 442 25 1 20:56.4 20:56.5 6:45/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Mansfield 473 19 29 37:52.5 37:59.1 12:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trent Thompson 489 24 4 24:03.2 24:03.2 7:46/M
2 Camron Davis 420 22 28 36:32.6 36:51.1 11:47/M
3 Joshua Ringer 444 25 36 42:31.3 42:36.6 13:43/M
4 Colby Davis 419 27 58 59:22.1 59:45.1 19:09/M
5 Phillip Delacruz 475 22 61 1:09:32.7 1:09:55.7 22:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Petrillo 471 39 17 31:37.4 31:44.6 10:12/M
2 Alex Shyshko 421 38 30 38:01.6 38:13.4 12:16/M
3 Brandon Green 486 36 31 38:35.2 38:45.0 12:27/M
4 Henry Darnell 454 31 41 44:40.5 44:47.2 14:25/M
5 Tunde Agboke 457 37 47 51:14.1 51:27.9 16:32/M
6 Kalonji Guillory 483 38 55 56:43.1 56:43.1 18:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Walker 468 44 7 24:53.5 24:56.0 8:02/M
2 David Phillips 428 48 11 28:56.5 29:09.6 9:20/M
3 Chris Mahaffey 487 40 12 30:27.5 30:36.4 9:50/M
4 Scott Atlas 480 49 25 34:11.6 34:24.2 11:02/M
5 James Smalls 464 45 33 39:58.8 40:02.7 12:54/M
6 Ronald Chestang 405 46 35 41:28.9 41:36.6 13:23/M
7 Brian McLemore 481 47 37 42:37.3 42:37.3 13:45/M
8 Efrion Smith 478 47 42 45:16.1 45:32.1 14:36/M
9 David King 456 41 57 59:17.1 59:20.6 19:07/M
10 Greg Benfield 474 42 62 1:09:34.5 1:09:54.6 22:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Ringer 441 59 2 23:37.1 23:39.3 7:37/M
2 Scott Schepps 465 55 5 24:10.0 24:10.0 7:48/M
3 Stephen Holmes 403 57 9 27:05.1 27:06.7 8:44/M
4 Louis Jackson 406 55 18 31:54.1 31:59.3 10:17/M
5 Mark Garvin 490 59 19 31:56.8 32:01.6 10:18/M
6 Johnny Fountain 407 55 26 35:09.0 35:15.1 11:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Booker 479 63 63 1:14:23.2 1:14:47.0 24:00/M