SBISD XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     13  Zain Hamdani          Houston Bellaire                       15:16.06  4:56/M        
    2      2    223  David Kalwahali       Houston Stratford                      15:38.93  5:03/M        
    3      3    229  Benjamin Pearce       Houston Stratford                      15:41.70  5:04/M        
    4      4    335  Travis Morrey         Richmond George Ranch                  15:51.33  5:07/M        
    5      5     97  Brian Jones           Houston Memorial                       16:11.22  5:13/M        
    6      6     91  Stefano Ferrier       Houston Memorial                       16:16.63  5:15/M        
    7      7    102  Ian McCormack         Houston Memorial                       16:32.52  5:20/M        
    8      8    222  Justin Kaimann        Houston Stratford                      16:37.86  5:22/M        
    9      9    227  Jona Morford          Houston Stratford                      16:39.32  5:22/M        
   10     10    226  Jonathan Lumpkin      Houston Stratford                      16:51.46  5:26/M        
   11     11    233  Daylan Rushing        Houston Stratford                      16:53.20  5:27/M        
   12     12    115  Brad Youssef          Houston Memorial                       16:57.60  5:28/M        
   13     13    110  Grayson Smith         Houston Memorial                       17:19.36  5:35/M        
   14     14    221  Samuel Jordan         Houston Stratford                      17:31.99  5:39/M        
   15     15     85  Diego Carrasco        Houston Memorial                       17:45.28  5:44/M        
   16     16    325  Derek Jimenez         Richmond George Ranch                  17:46.30  5:44/M        
   17     17     90  Marco Ferrier         Houston Memorial                       17:47.39  5:44/M        
   18     18    316  Samael Aranda         Richmond George Ranch                  17:58.40  5:48/M        
   19     19     53  William Larkin        Houston Carnegie Vanguard              17:59.59  5:48/M        
   20  (> 7)    231  Jake Rodriguez        Houston Stratford                      18:00.28  5:48/M        
   21     20      9  John Corder           Houston Bellaire                       18:14.40  5:53/M        
   22  (< 5)    191  Johan Granados        Houston Spring Woods                   18:21.18  5:55/M        
   23  (< 5)    190  Jared PAVON           Houston Spring Woods                   18:22.44  5:56/M        
   24     21     16  Jacob Lee             Houston Bellaire                       18:25.80  5:57/M        
   25     22    319  Joshua Deleon         Richmond George Ranch                  18:31.22  5:58/M        
   26  (< 5)    264  Norman Gilmore        Randle High School                     18:48.70  6:04/M        
   27     23     19  Austin Schmidt        Houston Bellaire                       18:57.94  6:07/M        
   28     24    343  Michael Simone        Richmond George Ranch                  19:03.05  6:09/M        
   29  (< 5)    185  Santiago Claudio      Houston Spring Woods                   19:09.66  6:11/M        
   30  (> 7)    100  Bradley Marrs         Houston Memorial                       19:15.34  6:13/M        
   31     25    328  Brody Lipasek         Richmond George Ranch                  19:25.56  6:16/M        
   32     26    329  Alejandro Lopez       Richmond George Ranch                  19:27.29  6:17/M        
   33  (> 7)    327  James Keenan          Richmond George Ranch                  19:30.97  6:18/M        
   34  (< 5)    131  Hugo Cano             Houston Northbrook                     19:42.01  6:21/M        
   35     27     14  Cade Hart             Houston Bellaire                       19:46.36  6:23/M        
   36     28     10  Zev Goetz             Houston Bellaire                       20:09.09  6:30/M        
   37     29    154  Axel Espino           Houston Sharpstown                     20:11.11  6:31/M        
   38     30     64  Esaam Zaman           Houston Carnegie Vanguard              20:14.22  6:32/M        
   39     31     62  Ernesto Vidal         Houston Carnegie Vanguard              20:29.52  6:37/M        
   40     32    158  Shiou Hong            Houston Sharpstown                     20:44.40  6:41/M        
   41     33     61  Alan Ta               Houston Carnegie Vanguard              20:48.28  6:43/M        
   42  (< 5)    359  David Bonilla         Spring Dekaney                         20:55.96  6:45/M        
   43     34     52  Abhiram Jyosyula      Houston Carnegie Vanguard              21:04.89  6:48/M        
   44  (< 5)    361  Jose Medrano          Spring Dekaney                         21:35.76  6:58/M        
   45     35     18  Samuel Rudin          Houston Bellaire                       21:38.00  6:59/M        
   46     36    165  Victor Pineda Card    Houston Sharpstown                     21:39.55  6:59/M        
   47     37    155  Anthony Gimenez       Houston Sharpstown                     21:58.35  7:05/M        
   48     38     56  Noah Mequanint        Houston Carnegie Vanguard              21:58.54  7:05/M        
   49     39     57  Nathan Nguy           Houston Carnegie Vanguard              22:20.99  7:13/M        
   50  (> 7)    111  Austin Stagner        Houston Memorial                       22:24.34  7:14/M        
   51     40    162  Javier Mondragon      Houston Sharpstown                     22:27.17  7:15/M        
   52     41    169  Ronald Rivas Reyes    Houston Sharpstown                     22:32.15  7:16/M        
   53  (< 5)    133  Byron Pecina          Houston Northbrook                     22:45.66  7:21/M        
   54     42    161  Sergio Manjarrez      Houston Sharpstown                     22:56.59  7:24/M        
   55  (> 7)      8  William Arteaga       Houston Bellaire                       23:17.59  7:31/M        
   56  (< 5)    129  Emmanuel Arevalo      Houston Northbrook                     24:17.58  7:50/M        
   57  (> 7)     11  Joaquin Gomez         Houston Bellaire                       24:55.28  8:02/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Houston Stratford                      32               2   3   8   9  10  11  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:29.27

    2 Houston Memorial                       43               5   6   7  12  13  15  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:17.33

    3 Richmond George Ranch                  84               4  16  18  22  24  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:10.30

    4 Houston Bellaire                       92               1  20  21  23  27  28  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:40.56

    5 Houston Carnegie Vanguard             147              19  30  31  33  34  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:36.50

    6 Houston Sharpstown                    174              29  32  36  37  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:00.58

 Inc. Houston Northbrook                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Houston Spring Woods                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Randle High School                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Spring Dekaney                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: