220916 - Klein ISD XC Meet

September 16, 2022


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 9th Grade Boys - All
Team Detail - Boys - 9th Grade Boys - All
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

9th Grade Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 222 Aldair Huayamave Cypress Springs 11:33.4 5:47/M 9
2 2 255 Elijah Trejos Katy Paetow 11:38.3 5:49/M 9
3 3 239 Leo Atherton Katy Paetow 11:50.1 5:55/M 9
4 4 323 Trevor Joyner Klein Cain 12:09.1 6:05/M 9
5 5 403 Matthias Bianchi Klein Oak 12:09.9 6:05/M 9
6 6 286 Kaden Nguyen Klein 12:10.8 6:05/M 9
7 7 276 Noah Clark Klein 12:10.8 6:05/M 9
8 8 287 Evan Ping Klein 12:17.0 6:09/M 9
9 9 275 Parker Burdine Klein 12:19.9 6:10/M 9
10 10 216 Cheikh Djimde Cypress Springs 12:24.9 6:12/M 9
11 11 328 Nathan Tran Klein Cain 12:25.8 6:13/M 9
12 12 321 Muhammad Jamil Klein Cain 12:35.1 6:18/M 9
13 13 399 Kagan Akcelik Klein Oak 12:41.2 6:21/M 9
14 (< 5) 367 Eric Hernandez Klein Forest 12:41.5 6:21/M 9
15 14 248 George Oyoo Katy Paetow 12:52.4 6:26/M 9
16 15 405 Glovani Carrizales Klein Oak 12:55.2 6:28/M 9
17 (< 5) 452 Gavin Galway Lamar Fulshear 12:55.6 6:28/M 9
18 16 257 Andy Vila Katy Paetow 13:04.4 6:32/M 9
19 17 135 Christian Ruiz Cypress Lakes 13:10.6 6:35/M 9
20 18 114 Carlos Carrillo Cypress Lakes 13:17.2 6:39/M 9
21 19 224 John Lopez Cypress Springs 13:19.4 6:40/M 9
22 20 327 Ezekiel Thayne Klein Cain 13:22.9 6:41/M 9
23 (< 5) 96 Jimmy Truong Cypress Creek 13:23.7 6:42/M 9
24 21 326 Abraham Oviedo Klein Cain 13:24.0 6:42/M 9
25 (< 5) 454 Tristan Gray Lamar Fulshear 13:25.7 6:43/M 9
26 22 292 Kevyn Taylor Klein 13:31.3 6:46/M 9
27 23 249 Sebastian Rodriguez Katy Paetow 13:38.9 6:49/M 9
28 24 244 Gabriel Fernandez Camacho Katy Paetow 13:41.2 6:51/M 9
29 (< 5) 94 Owen Jacob Ogden Cypress Creek 13:41.9 6:51/M 9
30 25 124 De Paz Isaac Cypress Lakes 13:43.0 6:52/M 9
31 26 424 Andre Noel Klein Oak 13:48.4 6:54/M 9
32 27 136 Pablo Varela Cypress Lakes 13:55.0 6:58/M 9
33 28 215 Lenrich Camaddo Cypress Springs 14:05.6 7:03/M 9
34 29 116 Alonzo Chavira Cypress Lakes 14:08.0 7:04/M 9
35 30 134 Brandon Ruiz Cypress Lakes 14:15.0 7:08/M 9
36 31 417 Jeremy Lee Klein Oak 14:39.3 7:20/M 9
37 (< 5) 86 Keagen Holt Cypress Creek 15:03.0 7:32/M 9
38 32 120 Nicolas Garcia Cypress Lakes 15:09.0 7:35/M 9
39 (< 5) 448 Sean Bennett Lamar Fulshear 15:09.0 7:35/M 9
40 (> 7) 125 Lagos Jonathan Cypress Lakes 15:16.4 7:38/M 9
41 33 218 Duc Duong Cypress Springs 15:45.4 7:53/M 9
42 34 431 Salvatore Vasi Klein Oak 16:01.4 8:01/M 9
43 (< 5) 77 Jhon Alega Cypress Creek 16:44.9 8:22/M 9
44 35 429 Jordan Soundara Klein Oak 18:47.0 9:24/M 9
45 (< 5) 175 Grant Bell Cypress Ridge 24:42.1 12:21/M 9
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

9th Grade Boys

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:02:30.1

Ave Time:12:30.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Kaden Nguyen 9 6 6 12:10.8 12:10.8 0:37.4
2 276 Noah Clark 9 7 13 12:10.8 24:21.7 0:37.4
3 287 Evan Ping 9 8 21 12:17.0 36:38.8 0:43.6
4 275 Parker Burdine 9 9 30 12:19.9 48:58.7 0:46.4
5 292 Kevyn Taylor 9 22 52 13:31.3 1:02:30.1 1:57.9

Team - Katy Paetow

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:03:04.3

Ave Time:12:36.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 255 Elijah Trejos 9 2 2 11:38.3 11:38.3 0:04.9
2 239 Leo Atherton 9 3 5 11:50.1 23:28.5 0:16.7
3 248 George Oyoo 9 14 19 12:52.4 36:20.9 1:18.9
4 257 Andy Vila 9 16 35 13:04.4 49:25.3 1:31.0
5 249 Sebastian Rodriguez 9 23 58 13:38.9 1:03:04.3 2:05.5
6 244 Gabriel Fernandez Camacho 9 (24)   13:41.2 1:16:45.5 2:07.8

Team - Klein Cain

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:03:57.0

Ave Time:12:47.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 323 Trevor Joyner 9 4 4 12:09.1 12:09.1 0:35.7
2 328 Nathan Tran 9 11 15 12:25.8 24:34.9 0:52.4
3 321 Muhammad Jamil 9 12 27 12:35.1 37:10.1 1:01.7
4 327 Ezekiel Thayne 9 20 47 13:22.9 50:33.0 1:49.5
5 326 Abraham Oviedo 9 21 68 13:24.0 1:03:57.0 1:50.6

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:06:14.2

Ave Time:13:14.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 403 Matthias Bianchi 9 5 5 12:09.9 12:09.9 0:36.5
2 399 Kagan Akcelik 9 13 18 12:41.2 24:51.1 1:07.7
3 405 Glovani Carrizales 9 15 33 12:55.2 37:46.4 1:21.8
4 424 Andre Noel 9 26 59 13:48.4 51:34.9 2:15.0
5 417 Jeremy Lee 9 31 90 14:39.3 1:06:14.2 3:05.9
6 431 Salvatore Vasi 9 (34)   16:01.4 1:22:15.6 4:27.9
7 429 Jordan Soundara 9 (35)   18:47.0 1:41:02.6 7:13.6

Team - Cypress Springs

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:07:08.8

Ave Time:13:25.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 222 Aldair Huayamave 9 1 1 11:33.4 11:33.4 0:00.0
2 216 Cheikh Djimde 9 10 11 12:24.9 23:58.3 0:51.5
3 224 John Lopez 9 19 30 13:19.4 37:17.8 1:46.0
4 215 Lenrich Camaddo 9 28 58 14:05.6 51:23.4 2:32.2
5 218 Duc Duong 9 33 91 15:45.4 1:07:08.8 4:12.0

Team - Cypress Lakes

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:08:14.0

Ave Time:13:38.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Christian Ruiz 9 17 17 13:10.6 13:10.6 1:37.2
2 114 Carlos Carrillo 9 18 35 13:17.2 26:27.9 1:43.8
3 124 De Paz Isaac 9 25 60 13:43.0 40:10.9 2:09.6
4 136 Pablo Varela 9 27 87 13:55.0 54:05.9 2:21.6
5 116 Alonzo Chavira 9 29 116 14:08.0 1:08:14.0 2:34.6
6 134 Brandon Ruiz 9 (30)   14:15.0 1:22:29.0 2:41.5
7 120 Nicolas Garcia 9 (32)   15:09.0 1:37:38.0 3:35.6
8 125 Lagos Jonathan 9 More Than 7   15:16.4 1:52:54.5 3:43.0

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 96 Jimmy Truong 9 Less Than 5   13:23.7 13:23.7 1:50.3
2 94 Owen Jacob Ogden 9 Less Than 5   13:41.9 27:05.7 2:08.5
3 86 Keagen Holt 9 Less Than 5   15:03.0 42:08.7 3:29.6
4 77 Jhon Alega 9 Less Than 5   16:44.9 58:53.7 5:11.5

Team - Lamar Fulshear

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 452 Gavin Galway 9 Less Than 5   12:55.6 12:55.6 1:22.2
2 454 Tristan Gray 9 Less Than 5   13:25.7 26:21.4 1:52.3
3 448 Sean Bennett 9 Less Than 5   15:09.0 41:30.4 3:35.6

Team - Cypress Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 175 Grant Bell 9 Less Than 5   24:42.1 24:42.1 13:08.7

Team - Klein Forest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 367 Eric Hernandez 9 Less Than 5   12:41.5 12:41.5 1:08.1