220916 - Klein ISD XC Meet

September 16, 2022


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - All
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - All
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 231 Manuel Vela Cypress Springs 15:40.6 5:14/M 11
2 (< 5) 319 Camden Gibson Klein Cain 15:52.1 5:17/M 9
3 2 294 Caleb Theodore Klein 16:01.0 5:20/M 11
4 3 241 Elijah Emerson Katy Paetow 16:12.6 5:24/M 10
5 4 256 Nicolas Valadez Katy Paetow 16:17.5 5:26/M 12
6 5 290 Landen Smith Klein 16:17.9 5:26/M 11
7 (< 5) 317 Joshua Cohrs Klein Cain 16:18.4 5:26/M 12
8 6 117 Sebastian Cruz Cypress Lakes 16:28.9 5:30/M 11
9 7 406 Aidan Cervantes Klein Oak 16:31.7 5:31/M 11
10 8 182 Diego Garcia Cypress Ridge 16:32.0 5:31/M 12
11 (< 5) 322 Kaleb Jessie Klein Cain 16:40.4 5:33/M 12
12 (< 5) 363 Ulises Avila Klein Forest 16:42.0 5:34/M 11
13 9 291 Troy Spencer Klein 16:44.2 5:35/M 10
14 10 284 Mauricio Mendez Klein 16:46.1 5:35/M 10
15 11 422 Jeffrey Nguyen Klein Oak 16:54.8 5:38/M 11
16 12 79 Jonathon Bolanos Cypress Creek 16:57.9 5:39/M 12
17 13 457 Jeremiah Moynihan Lamar Fulshear 16:58.5 5:40/M 9
18 (< 5) 354 Dylan Yarbrough Klein Collins 16:59.1 5:40/M 9
19 14 451 Ibrahim Dawalbeit Lamar Fulshear 16:59.7 5:40/M 10
20 (< 5) 349 Anthony Peguero Klein Collins 17:03.2 5:41/M 10
21 15 408 Hunter Daily Klein Oak 17:04.7 5:42/M 12
22 16 274 Patrick Albertson Klein 17:07.0 5:42/M 12
23 17 449 TYLER BROWNING Lamar Fulshear 17:10.8 5:44/M 12
24 18 223 Eli Jacobs Cypress Springs 17:15.9 5:45/M 10
25 19 258 William Zamora Katy Paetow 17:16.3 5:45/M 12
26 20 82 Jayden De Los Santos Cypress Creek 17:16.9 5:46/M 10
27 (< 5) 51 Bryan Ybarra Bryan High 17:18.4 5:46/M 11
28 21 418 Tristan Moffitt Klein Oak 17:25.3 5:48/M 12
29 22 123 Lucas Henriquez Cypress Lakes 17:26.8 5:49/M 11
30 23 412 Westin Fayette Klein Oak 17:30.5 5:50/M 12
31 24 289 Jacob Randall Klein 17:31.1 5:50/M 10
32 25 128 Ulises Lopez Cypress Lakes 17:33.8 5:51/M 12
33 26 404 Wyatt Butts Klein Oak 17:34.7 5:52/M 10
34 27 81 Jackson Countiss Cypress Creek 17:42.7 5:54/M 12
35 28 421 Dylan Nebeker Klein Oak 17:45.6 5:55/M 12
36 29 194 Anderson Reyes Cypress Ridge 17:48.4 5:56/M 11
37 (> 7) 400 Kyaw Aung Klein Oak 17:49.7 5:57/M 10
38 30 450 Brooks Bryant Lamar Fulshear 17:56.7 5:59/M 11
39 (< 5) 50 Andrew Shields Bryan High 17:58.9 6:00/M 12
40 31 242 Jeremiah Emerson Katy Paetow 18:00.1 6:00/M 12
41 32 220 Jacoby Harmon Cypress Springs 18:02.0 6:01/M 11
42 33 92 Joseph Moreno Cypress Creek 18:02.3 6:01/M 11
43 (> 7) 425 William Osterman Klein Oak 18:03.1 6:01/M 10
44 34 158 Kevin Santelis Cypress Park 18:04.2 6:01/M 12
45 35 84 Kristian Gandy Cypress Creek 18:04.6 6:02/M 12
46 36 118 David Davila Cypress Lakes 18:08.8 6:03/M 11
47 37 95 Cole Tiangco Cypress Creek 18:10.3 6:03/M 12
48 (> 7) 426 Mark Richard Klein Oak 18:15.3 6:05/M 10
49 38 121 Julian Garza Cypress Lakes 18:15.5 6:05/M 11
50 39 132 Damian Romero Cypress Lakes 18:16.5 6:06/M 9
51 40 240 Michael Chavez Katy Paetow 18:19.8 6:07/M 12
52 41 229 Matthew Scroggins Cypress Springs 18:23.2 6:08/M 10
53 42 485 Andrew Chavez New Caney Porter 18:23.4 6:08/M 11
54 43 185 Thomas Leger Cypress Ridge 18:24.7 6:08/M 11
55 44 130 Aden Ortega Cypress Lakes 18:35.9 6:12/M 9
56 45 179 Aaron Dixon Cypress Ridge 18:38.9 6:13/M 9
57 46 157 Diego Santelis Cypress Park 18:50.4 6:17/M 11
58 (< 5) 364 Antonio Delgado Klein Forest 18:50.5 6:17/M 11
59 47 250 Xander Rodriguez Katy Paetow 18:56.2 6:19/M 10
60 48 183 Van-Michael Graves Cypress Ridge 18:57.5 6:19/M 11
61 49 447 Avran Arrieta Lamar Fulshear 19:00.6 6:20/M 12
62 (< 5) 350 Benjamin Pieper Klein Collins 19:01.4 6:20/M 9
63 50 459 ZACHARY TUTTLE Lamar Fulshear 19:05.3 6:22/M 11
64 51 458 Joshua Murrell Lamar Fulshear 19:15.1 6:25/M 10
65 52 152 Aaron Chavez Cypress Park 19:16.2 6:25/M 12
66 53 288 Ben Randall Klein 19:16.2 6:25/M 12
67 54 483 Eden Alanis New Caney Porter 19:18.3 6:26/M 12
68 (> 7) 133 Diego Romero Cypress Lakes 19:20.7 6:27/M 11
69 55 148 Damien Anaya Cypress Park 19:28.5 6:30/M 12
70 56 197 Jose Sanchez Cypress Ridge 19:30.4 6:30/M 10
71 57 150 Michael Cardoso Cypress Park 19:31.3 6:30/M 11
72 58 186 Ulises Luna Cypress Ridge 19:38.9 6:33/M 11
73 59 487 Josue Gomez New Caney Porter 19:51.3 6:37/M 10
74 (> 7) 176 Giovanni Buckley Cypress Ridge 19:56.4 6:39/M 11
75 (< 5) 369 Alexander Ruiz Klein Forest 19:58.0 6:39/M 11
76 60 493 Jose Perez New Caney Porter 20:20.6 6:47/M 12
77 (> 7) 178 Santiago Del Valle Cypress Ridge 20:23.1 6:48/M 11
78 (> 7) 137 Samuel Vazquez Cypress Lakes 20:31.2 6:50/M 12
79 61 29 Joan Jalomo Aldine 20:34.3 6:51/M 12
80 62 230 Samuel Vasquez Cypress Springs 20:39.2 6:53/M 12
81 63 243 Kaeden Fairfax Katy Paetow 20:46.7 6:56/M 12
82 64 488 Michael Guerra New Caney Porter 20:59.2 7:00/M 10
83 (> 7) 193 Ryelin Parker Cypress Ridge 21:01.0 7:00/M 10
84 (> 7) 113 Cesar Batres Cypress Lakes 21:25.4 7:08/M 12
85 65 36 Jorge Rodriguez Aldine 21:34.1 7:11/M 10
86 66 486 Cody Corkins New Caney Porter 21:38.7 7:13/M 11
87 67 151 Adam Chaouch Cypress Park 23:12.4 7:44/M 12
88 68 34 Jose Resendiz Aldine 24:37.9 8:13/M 11
89 69 37 Ramon Vasquez Aldine 25:39.9 8:33/M 12
90 70 24 Sebastian Esparza Aldine 25:45.2 8:35/M 10
91 71 30 Watson Jeremiah Aldine 27:54.9 9:18/M 11
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:22:56.4

Ave Time:16:35.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 294 Caleb Theodore 11 2 2 16:01.0 16:01.0 0:20.4
2 290 Landen Smith 11 5 7 16:17.9 32:19.0 0:37.3
3 291 Troy Spencer 10 9 16 16:44.2 49:03.2 1:03.6
4 284 Mauricio Mendez 10 10 26 16:46.1 1:05:49.3 1:05.5
5 274 Patrick Albertson 12 16 42 17:07.0 1:22:56.4 1:26.4
6 289 Jacob Randall 10 (24)   17:31.1 1:40:27.5 1:50.5
7 288 Ben Randall 12 (53)   19:16.2 1:59:43.8 3:35.6

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:25:27.2

Ave Time:17:05.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Aidan Cervantes 11 7 7 16:31.7 16:31.7 0:51.1
2 422 Jeffrey Nguyen 11 11 18 16:54.8 33:26.5 1:14.1
3 408 Hunter Daily 12 15 33 17:04.7 50:31.3 1:24.1
4 418 Tristan Moffitt 12 21 54 17:25.3 1:07:56.7 1:44.7
5 412 Westin Fayette 12 23 77 17:30.5 1:25:27.2 1:49.9
6 404 Wyatt Butts 10 (26)   17:34.7 1:43:02.0 1:54.1
7 421 Dylan Nebeker 12 (28)   17:45.6 2:00:47.6 2:04.9
8 400 Kyaw Aung 10 More Than 7   17:49.7 2:18:37.4 2:09.1
9 425 William Osterman 10 More Than 7   18:03.1 2:36:40.5 2:22.4
10 426 Mark Richard 10 More Than 7   18:15.3 2:54:55.9 2:34.7

Team - Katy Paetow

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:26:06.5

Ave Time:17:13.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 Elijah Emerson 10 3 3 16:12.6 16:12.6 0:31.9
2 256 Nicolas Valadez 12 4 7 16:17.5 32:30.1 0:36.8
3 258 William Zamora 12 19 26 17:16.3 49:46.5 1:35.7
4 242 Jeremiah Emerson 12 31 57 18:00.1 1:07:46.6 2:19.5
5 240 Michael Chavez 12 40 97 18:19.8 1:26:06.5 2:39.2
6 250 Xander Rodriguez 10 (47)   18:56.2 1:45:02.8 3:15.6
7 243 Kaeden Fairfax 12 (63)   20:46.7 2:05:49.5 5:06.1

Team - Lamar Fulshear

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:28:06.5

Ave Time:17:37.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 457 Jeremiah Moynihan 9 13 13 16:58.5 16:58.5 1:17.9
2 451 Ibrahim Dawalbeit 10 14 27 16:59.7 33:58.2 1:19.1
3 449 TYLER BROWNING 12 17 44 17:10.8 51:09.1 1:30.2
4 450 Brooks Bryant 11 30 74 17:56.7 1:09:05.9 2:16.1
5 447 Avran Arrieta 12 49 123 19:00.6 1:28:06.5 3:20.0
6 459 ZACHARY TUTTLE 11 (50)   19:05.3 1:47:11.9 3:24.7
7 458 Joshua Murrell 10 (51)   19:15.1 2:06:27.1 3:34.5

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:28:04.6

Ave Time:17:36.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 79 Jonathon Bolanos 12 12 12 16:57.9 16:57.9 1:17.3
2 82 Jayden De Los Santos 10 20 32 17:16.9 34:14.8 1:36.2
3 81 Jackson Countiss 12 27 59 17:42.7 51:57.6 2:02.1
4 92 Joseph Moreno 11 33 92 18:02.3 1:10:00.0 2:21.7
5 84 Kristian Gandy 12 35 127 18:04.6 1:28:04.6 2:24.0
6 95 Cole Tiangco 12 (37)   18:10.3 1:46:15.0 2:29.7

Team - Cypress Lakes

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:27:54.0

Ave Time:17:34.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 117 Sebastian Cruz 11 6 6 16:28.9 16:28.9 0:48.2
2 123 Lucas Henriquez 11 22 28 17:26.8 33:55.7 1:46.2
3 128 Ulises Lopez 12 25 53 17:33.8 51:29.6 1:53.2
4 118 David Davila 11 36 89 18:08.8 1:09:38.5 2:28.2
5 121 Julian Garza 11 38 127 18:15.5 1:27:54.0 2:34.8
6 132 Damian Romero 9 (39)   18:16.5 1:46:10.6 2:35.9
7 130 Aden Ortega 9 (44)   18:35.9 2:04:46.5 2:55.3
8 133 Diego Romero 11 More Than 7   19:20.7 2:24:07.3 3:40.1
9 137 Samuel Vazquez 12 More Than 7   20:31.2 2:44:38.5 4:50.5
10 113 Cesar Batres 12 More Than 7   21:25.4 3:06:04.0 5:44.8

Team - Cypress Springs

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:30:01.0

Ave Time:18:00.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 231 Manuel Vela 11 1 1 15:40.6 15:40.6 0:00.0
2 223 Eli Jacobs 10 18 19 17:15.9 32:56.5 1:35.2
3 220 Jacoby Harmon 11 32 51 18:02.0 50:58.6 2:21.4
4 229 Matthew Scroggins 10 41 92 18:23.2 1:09:21.8 2:42.6
5 230 Samuel Vasquez 12 62 154 20:39.2 1:30:01.0 4:58.5

Team - Cypress Ridge

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:30:21.6

Ave Time:18:04.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 182 Diego Garcia 12 8 8 16:32.0 16:32.0 0:51.4
2 194 Anderson Reyes 11 29 37 17:48.4 34:20.4 2:07.7
3 185 Thomas Leger 11 43 80 18:24.7 52:45.2 2:44.1
4 179 Aaron Dixon 9 45 125 18:38.9 1:11:24.1 2:58.2
5 183 Van-Michael Graves 11 48 173 18:57.5 1:30:21.6 3:16.8
6 197 Jose Sanchez 10 (56)   19:30.4 1:49:52.1 3:49.8
7 186 Ulises Luna 11 (58)   19:38.9 2:09:31.0 3:58.3
8 176 Giovanni Buckley 11 More Than 7   19:56.4 2:29:27.5 4:15.8
9 178 Santiago Del Valle 11 More Than 7   20:23.1 2:49:50.7 4:42.5
10 193 Ryelin Parker 10 More Than 7   21:01.0 3:10:51.7 5:20.4

Team - Cypress Park

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 244

Team Score (times): 1:35:10.7

Ave Time:19:02.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 158 Kevin Santelis 12 34 34 18:04.2 18:04.2 2:23.5
2 157 Diego Santelis 11 46 80 18:50.4 36:54.6 3:09.7
3 152 Aaron Chavez 12 52 132 19:16.2 56:10.8 3:35.5
4 148 Damien Anaya 12 55 187 19:28.5 1:15:39.3 3:47.9
5 150 Michael Cardoso 11 57 244 19:31.3 1:35:10.7 3:50.7
6 151 Adam Chaouch 12 (67)   23:12.4 1:58:23.2 7:31.8

Team - New Caney Porter

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 279

Team Score (times): 1:38:53.0

Ave Time:19:46.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 485 Andrew Chavez 11 42 42 18:23.4 18:23.4 2:42.8
2 483 Eden Alanis 12 54 96 19:18.3 37:41.7 3:37.6
3 487 Josue Gomez 10 59 155 19:51.3 57:33.0 4:10.7
4 493 Jose Perez 12 60 215 20:20.6 1:17:53.7 4:40.0
5 488 Michael Guerra 10 64 279 20:59.2 1:38:53.0 5:18.6
6 486 Cody Corkins 11 (66)   21:38.7 2:00:31.7 5:58.0

Team - Aldine

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 333

Team Score (times): 1:58:11.7

Ave Time:23:38.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 29 Joan Jalomo 12 61 61 20:34.3 20:34.3 4:53.7
2 36 Jorge Rodriguez 10 65 126 21:34.1 42:08.5 5:53.5
3 34 Jose Resendiz 11 68 194 24:37.9 1:06:46.4 8:57.3
4 37 Ramon Vasquez 12 69 263 25:39.9 1:32:26.4 9:59.3
5 24 Sebastian Esparza 10 70 333 25:45.2 1:58:11.7 10:04.6
6 30 Watson Jeremiah 11 (71)   27:54.9 2:26:06.7 12:14.3

Team - Klein Cain

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 319 Camden Gibson 9 Less Than 5   15:52.1 15:52.1 0:11.4
2 317 Joshua Cohrs 12 Less Than 5   16:18.4 32:10.5 0:37.7
3 322 Kaleb Jessie 12 Less Than 5   16:40.4 48:51.0 0:59.8

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 354 Dylan Yarbrough 9 Less Than 5   16:59.1 16:59.1 1:18.4
2 349 Anthony Peguero 10 Less Than 5   17:03.2 34:02.3 1:22.6
3 350 Benjamin Pieper 9 Less Than 5   19:01.4 53:03.7 3:20.8

Team - Klein Forest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 363 Ulises Avila 11 Less Than 5   16:42.0 16:42.0 1:01.3
2 364 Antonio Delgado 11 Less Than 5   18:50.5 35:32.5 3:09.9
3 369 Alexander Ruiz 11 Less Than 5   19:58.0 55:30.5 4:17.4

Team - Bryan High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Bryan Ybarra 11 Less Than 5   17:18.4 17:18.4 1:37.8
2 50 Andrew Shields 12 Less Than 5   17:58.9 35:17.4 2:18.3