220916 - Klein ISD XC Meet

September 16, 2022


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - All
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys - All
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 282 Ryan Martinez Klein 17:49.3 5:56/M 12
2 2 277 Semaj'a Daigre Klein 18:03.9 6:01/M 11
3 3 427 Xan Roberts Klein Oak 18:16.4 6:05/M 10
4 4 419 Kaden Moreno Klein Oak 18:24.8 6:08/M 10
5 5 320 Marco Guerrero Klein Cain 18:25.1 6:08/M 11
6 6 226 Christian Rios Cypress Springs 18:33.5 6:11/M 11
7 7 407 Brady Clawson Klein Oak 18:45.5 6:15/M 10
8 8 430 Klever Torres Klein Oak 18:51.2 6:17/M 10
9 9 295 Julian Torres Klein 18:51.8 6:17/M 10
10 10 461 Gage Worley Lamar Fulshear 18:57.9 6:19/M 10
11 11 280 Colin Hornsby Klein 19:06.3 6:22/M 11
12 12 423 Fredrick Noecker Klein Oak 19:15.9 6:25/M 11
13 13 21 Helson Chavez Hernandez Aldine 19:23.0 6:28/M 9
14 14 453 Timothy Gerschefski Lamar Fulshear 19:23.8 6:28/M 11
15 15 279 Kevin Hees Klein 19:31.2 6:30/M 10
16 16 460 David Uptmore Lamar Fulshear 19:35.3 6:32/M 9
17 17 420 Micah Mosley Klein Oak 19:43.7 6:35/M 12
18 18 413 Alec Houck Klein Oak 19:46.7 6:36/M 12
19 (< 5) 153 LeDaniel Harrison Cypress Park 19:47.4 6:36/M 9
20 19 174 Amardeep Basra Cypress Ridge 19:58.4 6:39/M 11
21 (> 7) 415 Bryce Larson Klein Oak 19:58.6 6:40/M 11
22 (< 5) 253 Andy Tacam Katy Paetow 20:01.4 6:40/M 10
23 20 122 Daylen Hayton Cypress Lakes 20:04.6 6:42/M 10
24 (< 5) 48 Donavon Cisneros Bryan High 20:05.1 6:42/M 10
25 21 316 Ty Black Klein Cain 20:10.3 6:43/M 10
26 (> 7) 411 Xavier DeHoyos Klein Oak 20:18.1 6:46/M 10
27 22 324 Edward Markell Klein Cain 20:25.5 6:49/M 10
28 23 112 Megael Banda Cypress Lakes 20:30.3 6:50/M 10
29 24 329 Zachary VanLoon Klein Cain 20:34.2 6:51/M 11
30 25 131 Sean Renaud Cypress Lakes 20:37.8 6:53/M 10
31 26 126 Artir Kqiku Cypress Lakes 20:38.6 6:53/M 10
32 27 180 Jonon Flanningan Cypress Ridge 20:41.6 6:54/M 10
33 28 97 Trey Williamson Cypress Creek 20:42.6 6:54/M 11
34 29 496 Jacob Tellez New Caney Porter 20:45.0 6:55/M 10
35 (< 5) 252 Caleb Silverio Katy Paetow 20:52.2 6:57/M 10
36 30 129 Christian Lule Cypress Lakes 20:57.1 6:59/M 10
37 (< 5) 368 Emmanuel Lopez Klein Forest 21:00.8 7:00/M 11
38 (< 5) 246 Horacio Gonzalez Katy Paetow 21:08.6 7:03/M 10
39 31 127 Edward Lee Cypress Lakes 21:14.3 7:05/M 9
40 (< 5) 371 Jose Sotelo Klein Forest 21:14.8 7:05/M 11
41 (< 5) 149 Djibril Baray Cypress Park 21:16.5 7:06/M 10
42 (< 5) 156 Calieb Robertson Cypress Park 21:32.2 7:11/M 9
43 32 455 Jonathan Janda Lamar Fulshear 21:32.2 7:11/M 12
44 33 484 Daniel Azucena New Caney Porter 21:34.4 7:11/M 10
45 (< 5) 365 German Garcia Klein Forest 21:36.3 7:12/M 11
46 34 217 Jemani Dodd Cypress Springs 21:38.8 7:13/M 10
47 35 19 Javier Barahona Aldine 21:42.3 7:14/M 9
48 36 189 Diego Medina Cypress Ridge 21:42.3 7:14/M 11
49 37 87 Kendall Jackson Cypress Creek 21:43.4 7:14/M 10
50 38 93 Peter Nguyen Cypress Creek 21:43.8 7:15/M 12
51 39 199 Gabrion Turner Cypress Ridge 21:53.0 7:18/M 10
52 40 184 Brandon Hymes Cypress Ridge 21:53.6 7:18/M 10
53 41 88 Maxwell Long-Craine Cypress Creek 21:55.7 7:19/M 11
54 42 325 Alfredo Meyer Klein Cain 22:05.8 7:22/M 10
55 43 221 Devin Harris Cypress Springs 22:26.1 7:29/M 10
56 44 25 Alexander Flores Aldine 22:27.2 7:29/M 10
57 45 348 Jadoniah Parker Klein Collins 22:32.9 7:31/M 9
58 46 214 Eric Benitez Cypress Springs 22:36.0 7:32/M 10
59 47 345 Matthew Araoz Klein Collins 22:36.5 7:32/M 10
60 48 187 Sir'William McDuffie Cypress Ridge 22:46.3 7:35/M 11
61 49 491 Tyrus Moore New Caney Porter 22:50.5 7:37/M 11
62 50 76 Khan Afeef Cypress Creek 22:58.5 7:40/M 10
63 51 494 Luis Perez New Caney Porter 23:04.9 7:42/M 11
64 52 27 Armando Garrido Aldine 23:05.9 7:42/M 10
65 (< 5) 47 Dariel Caballero Reyes Bryan High 23:06.0 7:42/M 10
66 53 490 Jose Hernandez New Caney Porter 23:06.1 7:42/M 10
67 54 456 Austin Lopez Lamar Fulshear 23:26.4 7:49/M 11
68 55 228 Marc Say Cypress Springs 23:45.6 7:55/M 11
69 56 115 Elias Carrillo Cypress Lakes 23:48.9 7:56/M 10
70 (> 7) 119 Demond Dugat Cypress Lakes 24:14.9 8:05/M 10
71 57 83 Cory Ellis Cypress Creek 24:27.2 8:09/M 11
72 58 352 Emiliano Venagas Klein Collins 24:30.9 8:10/M 11
73 59 32 Luis Lopez Aldine 25:20.2 8:27/M 12
74 60 347 William Ni Klein Collins 25:25.5 8:29/M 9
75 (< 5) 49 Andres Garcia Bryan High 25:28.3 8:29/M 10
76 61 78 Alexander Balderas Cypress Creek 25:30.0 8:30/M 10
77 62 346 Julius Chavez Klein Collins 25:34.1 8:31/M 12
78 (< 5) 370 Savionn Sharp Klein Forest 25:57.5 8:39/M 12
79 63 23 Marlon Alexande Escoto Matute Aldine 26:20.7 8:47/M 9
80 64 351 Elias Plumey Klein Collins 27:35.5 9:12/M 11
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:33:34.0

Ave Time:18:42.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 427 Xan Roberts 10 3 3 18:16.4 18:16.4 0:27.0
2 419 Kaden Moreno 10 4 7 18:24.8 36:41.3 0:35.4
3 407 Brady Clawson 10 7 14 18:45.5 55:26.8 0:56.1
4 430 Klever Torres 10 8 22 18:51.2 1:14:18.1 1:01.8
5 423 Fredrick Noecker 11 12 34 19:15.9 1:33:34.0 1:26.5
6 420 Micah Mosley 12 (17)   19:43.7 1:53:17.7 1:54.3
7 413 Alec Houck 12 (18)   19:46.7 2:13:04.5 1:57.4
8 415 Bryce Larson 11 More Than 7   19:58.6 2:33:03.2 2:09.2
9 411 Xavier DeHoyos 10 More Than 7   20:18.1 2:53:21.3 2:28.7

Team - Klein

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:33:22.6

Ave Time:18:40.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 282 Ryan Martinez 12 1 1 17:49.3 17:49.3 0:00.0
2 277 Semaj'a Daigre 11 2 3 18:03.9 35:53.3 0:14.5
3 295 Julian Torres 10 9 12 18:51.8 54:45.1 1:02.4
4 280 Colin Hornsby 11 11 23 19:06.3 1:13:51.4 1:16.9
5 279 Kevin Hees 10 15 38 19:31.2 1:33:22.6 1:41.8

Team - Klein Cain

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:41:41.1

Ave Time:20:20.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 320 Marco Guerrero 11 5 5 18:25.1 18:25.1 0:35.7
2 316 Ty Black 10 21 26 20:10.3 38:35.5 2:21.0
3 324 Edward Markell 10 22 48 20:25.5 59:01.0 2:36.1
4 329 Zachary VanLoon 11 24 72 20:34.2 1:19:35.3 2:44.9
5 325 Alfredo Meyer 10 42 114 22:05.8 1:41:41.1 4:16.4

Team - Cypress Lakes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:42:48.6

Ave Time:20:33.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 Daylen Hayton 10 20 20 20:04.6 20:04.6 2:15.2
2 112 Megael Banda 10 23 43 20:30.3 40:34.9 2:40.9
3 131 Sean Renaud 10 25 68 20:37.8 1:01:12.7 2:48.4
4 126 Artir Kqiku 10 26 94 20:38.6 1:21:51.4 2:49.2
5 129 Christian Lule 10 30 124 20:57.1 1:42:48.6 3:07.8
6 127 Edward Lee 9 (31)   21:14.3 2:04:02.9 3:24.9
7 115 Elias Carrillo 10 (56)   23:48.9 2:27:51.8 5:59.5
8 119 Demond Dugat 10 More Than 7   24:14.9 2:52:06.7 6:25.5

Team - Lamar Fulshear

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:42:55.8

Ave Time:20:35.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 461 Gage Worley 10 10 10 18:57.9 18:57.9 1:08.5
2 453 Timothy Gerschefski 11 14 24 19:23.8 38:21.8 1:34.5
3 460 David Uptmore 9 16 40 19:35.3 57:57.1 1:45.9
4 455 Jonathan Janda 12 32 72 21:32.2 1:19:29.4 3:42.9
5 456 Austin Lopez 11 54 126 23:26.4 1:42:55.8 5:37.0

Team - Cypress Ridge

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:46:09.2

Ave Time:21:13.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 174 Amardeep Basra 11 19 19 19:58.4 19:58.4 2:09.0
2 180 Jonon Flanningan 10 27 46 20:41.6 40:40.1 2:52.2
3 189 Diego Medina 11 36 82 21:42.3 1:02:22.5 3:52.9
4 199 Gabrion Turner 10 39 121 21:53.0 1:24:15.5 4:03.6
5 184 Brandon Hymes 10 40 161 21:53.6 1:46:09.2 4:04.3
6 187 Sir'William McDuffie 11 (48)   22:46.3 2:08:55.5 4:56.9

Team - Cypress Springs

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:49:00.1

Ave Time:21:48.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 226 Christian Rios 11 6 6 18:33.5 18:33.5 0:44.1
2 217 Jemani Dodd 10 34 40 21:38.8 40:12.3 3:49.4
3 221 Devin Harris 10 43 83 22:26.1 1:02:38.5 4:36.8
4 214 Eric Benitez 10 46 129 22:36.0 1:25:14.5 4:46.6
5 228 Marc Say 11 55 184 23:45.6 1:49:00.1 5:56.2

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:49:04.1

Ave Time:21:48.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 97 Trey Williamson 11 28 28 20:42.6 20:42.6 2:53.2
2 87 Kendall Jackson 10 37 65 21:43.4 42:26.0 3:54.0
3 93 Peter Nguyen 12 38 103 21:43.8 1:04:09.8 3:54.4
4 88 Maxwell Long-Craine 11 41 144 21:55.7 1:26:05.5 4:06.3
5 76 Khan Afeef 10 50 194 22:58.5 1:49:04.1 5:09.1
6 83 Cory Ellis 11 (57)   24:27.2 2:13:31.4 6:37.8
7 78 Alexander Balderas 10 (61)   25:30.0 2:39:01.4 7:40.6

Team - Aldine

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:51:58.8

Ave Time:22:23.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Helson Chavez Hernandez 9 13 13 19:23.0 19:23.0 1:33.6
2 19 Javier Barahona 9 35 48 21:42.3 41:05.3 3:52.9
3 25 Alexander Flores 10 44 92 22:27.2 1:03:32.5 4:37.8
4 27 Armando Garrido 10 52 144 23:05.9 1:26:38.5 5:16.5
5 32 Luis Lopez 12 59 203 25:20.2 1:51:58.8 7:30.9
6 23 Marlon Alexande Escoto Matute 9 (63)   26:20.7 2:18:19.5 8:31.3

Team - New Caney Porter

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:51:21.2

Ave Time:22:16.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 496 Jacob Tellez 10 29 29 20:45.0 20:45.0 2:55.7
2 484 Daniel Azucena 10 33 62 21:34.4 42:19.5 3:45.0
3 491 Tyrus Moore 11 49 111 22:50.5 1:05:10.0 5:01.2
4 494 Luis Perez 11 51 162 23:04.9 1:28:15.0 5:15.5
5 490 Jose Hernandez 10 53 215 23:06.1 1:51:21.2 5:16.7

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 272

Team Score (times): 2:00:40.1

Ave Time:24:08.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 348 Jadoniah Parker 9 45 45 22:32.9 22:32.9 4:43.5
2 345 Matthew Araoz 10 47 92 22:36.5 45:09.4 4:47.1
3 352 Emiliano Venagas 11 58 150 24:30.9 1:09:40.4 6:41.5
4 347 William Ni 9 60 210 25:25.5 1:35:06.0 7:36.2
5 346 Julius Chavez 12 62 272 25:34.1 2:00:40.1 7:44.7
6 351 Elias Plumey 11 (64)   27:35.5 2:28:15.7 9:46.2

Team - Klein Forest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 368 Emmanuel Lopez 11 Less Than 5   21:00.8 21:00.8 3:11.4
2 371 Jose Sotelo 11 Less Than 5   21:14.8 42:15.7 3:25.4
3 365 German Garcia 11 Less Than 5   21:36.3 1:03:52.1 3:46.9
4 370 Savionn Sharp 12 Less Than 5   25:57.5 1:29:49.7 8:08.2

Team - Bryan High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 48 Donavon Cisneros 10 Less Than 5   20:05.1 20:05.1 2:15.7
2 47 Dariel Caballero Reyes 10 Less Than 5   23:06.0 43:11.2 5:16.7
3 49 Andres Garcia 10 Less Than 5   25:28.3 1:08:39.5 7:38.9

Team - Cypress Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 153 LeDaniel Harrison 9 Less Than 5   19:47.4 19:47.4 1:58.0
2 149 Djibril Baray 10 Less Than 5   21:16.5 41:03.9 3:27.1
3 156 Calieb Robertson 9 Less Than 5   21:32.2 1:02:36.2 3:42.9

Team - Katy Paetow

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 253 Andy Tacam 10 Less Than 5   20:01.4 20:01.4 2:12.0
2 252 Caleb Silverio 10 Less Than 5   20:52.2 40:53.6 3:02.8
3 246 Horacio Gonzalez 10 Less Than 5   21:08.6 1:02:02.2 3:19.2