Camp Tejas Invitational

September 16, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 5k Gold

HS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    216  James Butler          Del Valle                              15:57.65  5:09/M        
    2      2     28  Kian Dekkers          A&M Consolidated                       16:13.34  5:14/M        
    3      3    323  Kayden Bloodworth     Giddings                               16:14.04  5:14/M        
    4      4    497  Ganesh Kumarappan     Round Rock Westwood                    16:25.20  5:18/M        
    5      5     35  Chris Ross            A&M Consolidated                       16:34.79  5:21/M        
    6      6    325  Tristan Martinez      Giddings                               16:35.07  5:21/M        
    7      7    326  Julian Olivares       Giddings                               16:38.68  5:22/M        
    8      8    498  Korban Murphy         Round Rock Westwood                    16:45.09  5:24/M        
    9      9     96  Ludwing Gutierrez-AlazAustin Lake Travis                     16:45.48  5:24/M        
   10     10    132  Alejandro Ruiz        Bastrop Cedar Creek                    16:51.06  5:26/M        
   11     11   1401  James Robinson        Round Rock Westwood                    16:54.43  5:27/M        
   12     12     31  Ben Moran             A&M Consolidated                       17:01.58  5:30/M        
   13     13     98  Dhilan Shah           Austin Lake Travis                     17:12.19  5:33/M        
   14     14    329  Joseph Villegas       Giddings                               17:12.57  5:33/M        
   15     15    365  John Dudley           Huntsville                             17:16.25  5:34/M        
   16     16    367  Eliel Guardado        Huntsville                             17:25.25  5:37/M        
   17     17     30  Miles Mcguire         A&M Consolidated                       17:26.94  5:38/M        
   18     18     93  Pedro Alvarez-GutierreAustin Lake Travis                     17:29.60  5:39/M        
   19     19    217  Luis Garcia           Del Valle                              17:33.06  5:40/M        
   20     20    327  Matthew Tadlock       Giddings                               17:36.10  5:41/M        
   21  (< 5)    440  Luke Janovec          Pflugerville Weiss High School         17:38.40  5:41/M        
   22     21     34  Nathan Parulian       A&M Consolidated                       17:44.52  5:43/M        
   23     22    130  Jacob Loudenslager    Bastrop Cedar Creek                    17:45.07  5:44/M        
   24     23    370  Layne Skaines         Huntsville                             17:47.63  5:44/M        
   25  (< 5)    389  Hunter Evans          Kerrville Tivy                         17:48.26  5:45/M        
   26     24     36  Antony Vasquez        A&M Consolidated                       17:51.98  5:46/M        
   27     25    373  Nicholas Wilkes       Huntsville                             17:55.03  5:47/M        
   28     26    324  Kooper Bloodworth     Giddings                               18:08.12  5:51/M        
   29     27     99  Nathan White          Austin Lake Travis                     18:12.39  5:52/M        
   30     28    328  Aiden Tovar           Giddings                               18:16.52  5:54/M        
   31     29     32  Christian Nuno        A&M Consolidated                       18:16.77  5:54/M        
   32  (< 5)    107  Miguel Contreras      Austin Northeast                       18:18.66  5:54/M        
   33  (> 7)     37  Russ Whitfield        A&M Consolidated                       18:23.02  5:56/M        
   34     30   1402  Dominic Schwarzenbach Round Rock Westwood                    18:23.20  5:56/M        
   35     31    133  Matthew Sobeck        Bastrop Cedar Creek                    18:27.09  5:57/M        
   36  (> 7)     33  Cruz Nuno             A&M Consolidated                       18:27.97  5:57/M        
   37     32    134  Eduardo Torres - AlamiBastrop Cedar Creek                    18:30.06  5:58/M        
   38     33    131  Elijah Mojica         Bastrop Cedar Creek                    18:33.45  5:59/M        
   39     34    500  Shreyus Naik          Round Rock Westwood                    18:40.90  6:02/M        
   40  (< 5)    112  Bienfait Yonimiki     Austin Northeast                       18:43.64  6:02/M        
   41     35     95  Connor Grant          Austin Lake Travis                     18:43.98  6:03/M        
   42     36    215  Lucas Baker           Del Valle                              18:44.09  6:03/M        
   43     37    101  Dylan Young           Austin Lake Travis                     18:51.29  6:05/M        
   44  (> 7)     29  Alejandro Hinojosa    A&M Consolidated                       18:53.00  6:05/M        
   45     38    494  Zachary Deitrich      Round Rock Westwood                    18:53.44  6:06/M        
   46     39    224  Christian Sustaita    Del Valle                              19:03.20  6:09/M        
   47     40    372  Nick Varela           Huntsville                             19:08.37  6:10/M        
   48     41     97  Henry Kelbaugh III    Austin Lake Travis                     19:11.33  6:11/M        
   49     42    495  Mason Harney          Round Rock Westwood                    19:15.25  6:13/M        
   50  (> 7)    496  Alan Jaf              Round Rock Westwood                    19:19.75  6:14/M        
   51  (> 7)    100  Samuel White          Austin Lake Travis                     19:21.76  6:15/M        
   52  (< 5)    441  Rafael Ortiz          Pflugerville Weiss High School         19:49.09  6:24/M        
   53     43    223  Isaiah Sanders        Del Valle                              19:50.42  6:24/M        
   54     44    222  Jose Perez            Del Valle                              19:56.42  6:26/M        
   55  (> 7)    493  Jayden Beal           Round Rock Westwood                    19:58.54  6:27/M        
   56     45    261  Lane Eckerdt          Elgin                                  19:59.62  6:27/M        
   57     46    220  Eduardo Moreno        Del Valle                              20:01.47  6:28/M        
   58  (> 7)    218  Aron Gutierrez        Del Valle                              20:08.16  6:30/M        
   59     47    268  Enrique Rivas         Elgin                                  20:16.48  6:32/M        
   60     48    265  Juan Mendoza          Elgin                                  20:27.23  6:36/M        
   61     49    269  Jesse Rivera-Camargo  Elgin                                  20:27.93  6:36/M        
   62     50    263  Isreal Juarez         Elgin                                  20:35.42  6:39/M        
   63  (> 7)    219  Alex Maranon          Del Valle                              20:43.96  6:41/M        
   64  (< 5)    108  Caleb Flemmings       Austin Northeast                       20:58.51  6:46/M        
   65     51    136  Michael Ybarbo        Bastrop Cedar Creek                    21:04.97  6:48/M        
   66  (> 7)    221  Adrian Perez          Del Valle                              21:10.05  6:50/M        
   67     52    371  Bryson Smith          Huntsville                             21:26.40  6:55/M        
   68     53    264  Nestor Martinez       Elgin                                  21:41.15  7:00/M        
   69     54    267  Fernando Ramirez      Elgin                                  21:45.49  7:01/M        
   70  (> 7)    266  Justin Pena           Elgin                                  21:45.61  7:01/M        
   71  (> 7)    260  Matthew Cato          Elgin                                  21:47.34  7:02/M        
   72     55    369  Estevan Santibanez    Huntsville                             21:51.72  7:03/M        
   73  (> 7)    262  Rolando Jimenez       Elgin                                  22:20.45  7:12/M        
   74     56    129  Noe Flores            Bastrop Cedar Creek                    22:31.18  7:16/M        
   75  (> 7)    135  Adley Ward - NewbroughBastrop Cedar Creek                    23:43.92  7:39/M        
   76  (< 5)    439  Cason Back            Pflugerville Weiss High School         25:31.03  8:14/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys 5k Gold

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Giddings                               50               3   6   7  14  20  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:16.46

    2 A&M Consolidated                       57               2   5  12  17  21  24  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:01.17

    3 Round Rock Westwood                    87               4   8  11  30  34  38  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:08.82

    4 Austin Lake Travis                    102               9  13  18  27  35  37  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:23.64

    5 Huntsville                            119              15  16  23  25  40  52  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:32.53

    6 Bastrop Cedar Creek                   128              10  22  31  32  33  51  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:06.73

    7 Del Valle                             138               1  19  36  39  43  44  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:08.42

    8 Elgin                                 239              45  47  48  49  50  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:46.68

 Inc. Austin Northeast                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Kerrville Tivy                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Pflugerville Weiss High School       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: