Captain Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 11, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Mini-Mates - Captain's Wave Men: Top Finishers 7- 8 9-10
Mini-Mates - Captain's Wave Women: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 8 9-10
Mini-Mates Men: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10
Mini-Mates Women: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-10
1st Mini-Mates Men:
1st Mini-Mates Women: 1-10 11-99

Mini-Mates - Captain's Wave

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Vera Nation Spring TX 78 10 1 1:47.4 1:26.2 1 6:23.8 0:27.1 1 4:22.2 14:26.9
 
Top

Female 6 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Bella Peoples Spring TX 104 6 1 2:18.4 2:10.9 2 9:14.7 0:38.6 1 4:39.8 19:02.6
2 24 Isabel Sierra Spring TX 105 6 2 2:35.4 2:06.2 1 9:01.8 0:35.0 2 4:45.5 19:04.0
 
Top

Female 7 to 8

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Ana Sierra Spring TX 102 7 1 2:05.2 1:48.4 4 8:43.2 0:31.3 1 4:43.2 17:51.5
2 18 Soryn Lonergan Dallas TX 97 8 3 2:17.8 2:00.5 3 8:31.4 0:34.4 2 4:43.7 18:07.8
3 22 Shelby Liang Houston TX 99 8 6 2:47.7 1:56.2 2 8:27.9 0:29.2 4 5:03.1 18:44.2
4 25 Faith Peoples Spring TX 101 7 4 2:22.8 1:58.5 5 9:20.7 0:50.2 3 4:45.7 19:18.1
5 28 Julia Cooper New Braunfels TX 100 8 5 2:23.8 2:08.7 1 8:15.0 0:38.6 6 7:10.8 20:37.1
6 34 Audrey Nguyen Pearland TX 98 8 2 2:17.1 2:42.9 6 11:33.8 0:54.5 5 6:44.3 24:12.7
 
Top

Female 9 to 10

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Addison Blumenthal Richmond TX 77 10 2 1:53.2 1:31.2 1 6:43.1 0:24.9 3 4:28.1 15:00.7
2 9 Melanie Mago Bellaire TX 91 9 5 1:56.1 1:45.3 3 7:41.2 0:27.5 2 4:17.3 16:07.7
3 11 Zoey Scott Galveston TX 90 9 8 2:08.3 1:43.7 5 8:16.4 0:30.3 1 4:12.5 16:51.4
4 12 Sadie Griffin Tomball TX 93 9 9 2:09.3 1:54.6 2 7:40.4 0:32.7 5 5:01.3 17:18.5
5 14 Eden Varilla Cypress TX 89 9 10 2:09.7 1:47.7 4 8:15.1 0:32.6 4 4:57.4 17:42.8
6 20 Mia Romero Friendswood TX 71 10 11 2:13.8 1:59.6 7 8:41.6 0:31.1 6 5:08.3 18:34.7
7 21 Sophia Protz Galvestongalveston TX 81 10 3 1:53.5 2:25.3 6 8:30.5 0:36.3 8 5:16.8 18:42.6
8 27 Lia Nicole Bauto Pearland TX 82 9 1 1:51.8 2:14.3 9 9:52.1 0:43.1 7 5:14.3 19:55.8
9 29 Cora Nguyen Pearland TX 72 10 4 1:55.7 2:14.3 10 9:57.4 0:51.7 9 5:55.7 20:54.9
10 30 Sophie Herlehy The Woodlands TX 106 10 6 2:06.2 2:35.6 8 8:58.4 0:38.9 12 7:51.7 22:10.9
11 32 Lila Hume Houston TX 96 9 12 2:33.6 2:19.3 12 10:30.0 0:34.4 10 6:59.1 22:56.5
12 33 Keegan Real Mont Belvieu TX 87 9 7 2:06.9 2:36.5 11 10:22.6 0:50.0 11 7:15.8 23:12.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Carter Russell Spring TX 76 10 1 2:00.4 1:25.3 1 6:06.4 0:21.5 1 3:49.0 13:42.7
 
Top

Male 7 to 8

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Andrew Wu Katy TX 103 7 1 2:15.8 2:46.4 1 10:37.4 0:44.0 1 6:04.5 22:28.3
 
Top

Male 9 to 10

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Grady Marici League City TX 75 10 2 1:39.3 1:24.2 1 6:34.1 0:26.8 2 4:01.8 14:06.3
2 3 Matthew Street Katy TX 79 10 4 1:44.6 1:38.8 2 6:41.9 0:26.2 1 3:45.8 14:17.6
3 5 Ryan Kegel Houston TX 86 9 5 1:47.7 1:45.3 3 6:44.9 0:24.5 4 4:14.2 14:56.8
4 7 Felipe Marin The Woodlands TX 88 9 3 1:41.4 1:35.0 4 6:51.1 0:27.7 6 4:36.2 15:11.6
5 8 Michael Cogill Missouri City TX 92 9 7 2:11.7 2:00.3 5 7:03.4 0:32.5 3 4:03.9 15:52.1
6 10 Tyler Liang Houston TX 73 10 9 2:18.9 1:58.5 6 7:12.3 0:37.4 7 4:43.8 16:50.9
7 13 Noah Castro League City TX 84 9 6 2:09.9 1:51.0 11 8:45.3 0:32.0 5 4:24.4 17:42.7
8 15 Connor Elliott Spring TX 94 9 8 2:18.7 1:57.3 7 7:39.1 0:32.6 9 5:15.0 17:42.9
9 17 Landon Wu Katy TX 80 10 1 1:38.0 2:01.2 8 7:51.4 0:38.8 11 5:45.3 17:54.8
10 19 Oliver Aberastury Spring TX 95 9 10 2:26.9 2:16.3 10 8:18.8 0:35.6 8 4:46.2 18:23.9
11 26 Benjamin Conner Cypress TX 74 10 11 2:28.0 2:58.9 9 7:58.8 0:46.6 10 5:20.5 19:33.1
 

Mini-Mates

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Campbell Donovan Houston TX 370 10 1 1:51.7 1:47.4 1 6:54.5 0:35.4 1 4:19.3 15:28.6
 
Top

Female 6 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 185 Alyssa Garrison Humble TX 553 6 1 2:40.4 2:36.4 1 11:17.7 1:08.0 2 6:38.6 24:21.2
2 210 Leah Luu Sugar Land TX 558 6 10 3:37.6 3:40.9 2 11:29.3 1:04.8 1 6:36.2 26:29.0
3 216 Fox Leo Galveston TX 551 6 7 3:20.7 2:46.5 3 11:35.0 0:57.0 11 8:29.8 27:09.2
4 218 Deva Gilmore Houston TX 567 6 4 3:18.0 3:03.7 4 11:56.9 0:48.0 10 8:06.2 27:13.0
5 222 Danica Wilson Katy TX 563 6 2 2:41.6 2:37.4 8 14:57.3 1:11.1 6 7:19.0 28:46.6
6 225 Rowan Elhaj Houston TX 562 6 3 3:15.0 3:23.8 6 13:27.7 1:17.9 7 7:34.5 28:59.0
7 231 Maya Haneef Houston TX 552 6 5 3:18.7 3:21.4 9 15:03.3 1:10.4 4 7:12.8 30:06.7
8 233 Penelope Truong Houston TX 547 6 9 3:34.2 3:18.5 10 15:09.2 1:10.2 3 7:06.6 30:18.9
9 235 Mirabella Griffith Houston TX 565 6 11 3:39.4 3:44.8 7 14:32.0 0:57.9 8 7:42.9 30:37.1
10 236 Kaylee Tan Houston TX 548 6 8 3:24.7 3:23.8 11 15:36.5 1:30.3 9 7:43.2 31:38.6
11 237 Marjorie Mago Bellaire TX 561 6 6 3:19.8 3:32.4 12 16:42.3 0:59.3 5 7:18.8 31:52.7
12 238 Calista Doucet League City TX 560 6 12 3:45.1 4:09.7 5 12:17.7 1:20.1 12 10:22.5 31:55.3
 
Top

Female Age 7

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 101 Layna Padua Houston TX 538 7 5 2:30.0 1:43.2 7 9:47.0 1:00.3 4 5:40.0 20:40.7
2 110 Audrey Wood Houston TX 536 7 17 2:55.8 2:24.7 1 8:49.2 0:45.0 8 6:05.6 21:00.6
3 114 Romina Pérez Conroe TX 509 7 11 2:43.9 2:13.5 6 9:41.6 0:51.5 3 5:32.6 21:03.3
4 137 Sophia Baru Humble TX 496 7 19 3:37.1 2:23.8 4 9:30.5 1:01.8 2 5:25.2 21:58.6
5 138 Mirabelle Basier Houston TX 533 7 14 2:51.1 2:23.5 2 9:27.0 0:58.4 12 6:19.5 21:59.6
6 143 Caylee Canonico Bellaire TX 504 7 12 2:47.8 2:11.4 12 11:10.6 0:50.0 1 5:15.2 22:15.2
7 144 Elizabeth Fossan Pearland TX 542 7 6 2:31.2 2:40.2 3 9:29.3 0:56.2 16 6:41.3 22:18.3
8 147 Serena Webster Katy TX 516 7 9 2:33.9 2:33.6 8 10:23.9 0:48.6 9 6:07.9 22:28.2
9 162 Tristan Zendt Humble TX 534 7 3 2:15.7 2:59.1 10 10:37.8 0:49.3 13 6:20.1 23:02.1
10 167 Ariel Wilson League City TX 507 7 7 2:32.9 2:16.6 9 10:36.4 1:04.3 15 6:41.2 23:11.6
11 168 Madison Anderson Houston TX 523 7 8 2:33.4 2:37.1 11 11:04.6 0:56.6 7 6:00.8 23:12.7
12 177 Zoe Kegel Houston TX 539 7 16 2:54.3 2:03.9 15 11:43.3 0:52.5 6 5:50.2 23:24.4
13 190 Melia Cogill Missouri City TX 568 7 15 2:53.1 2:51.6 16 11:52.5 0:56.4 11 6:13.8 24:47.7
14 191 Lauren Labrose Katy TX 517 7 2 2:15.6 2:54.0 5 9:30.7 1:18.6 21 8:51.2 24:50.3
15 194 Keira Salas Houston TX 505 7 10 2:40.9 2:59.2 18 12:22.6 1:08.5 5 5:45.6 24:57.1
16 195 Sophie Everaard Bellaire TX 502 7 4 2:15.7 2:40.6 13 11:37.6 1:06.5 17 7:17.7 24:58.3
17 209 Ava Tran Houston TX 506 7 21 4:14.0 3:17.6 14 11:41.9 0:54.3 10 6:10.4 26:18.4
18 214 Mia Kaylee Conti Tomball TX 540 7 13 2:49.5 3:27.4 17 11:54.5 0:48.9 18 7:47.8 26:48.3
19 224 Hazel Evans Austin TX 524 7 18 3:00.9 4:13.1 19 12:39.2 1:01.4 19 7:53.9 28:48.6
20 242 Genevieve Awwad Houston TX 508 7 20 3:58.6 4:32.5 20 16:20.2 2:33.0 20 8:25.7 35:50.3
DQ DQ Faith Baldwin League City TX 543 7 1 2:09.4 2:44.6 DQ 4:30.5 0:56.8 14 6:28.6 16:50.0
 
Top

Female Age 8

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 51 Arya Neel Richmond TX 484 8 7 2:01.4 2:09.8 4 8:52.2 0:41.8 2 4:52.8 18:38.2
2 52 Lillianna Villarreal New Caney TX 455 8 4 1:58.4 2:24.4 1 8:30.8 1:02.0 1 4:50.7 18:46.5
3 53 Erin Bahry Houston TX 470 8 6 2:01.3 2:21.9 3 8:51.0 0:39.2 3 4:55.0 18:48.4
4 60 Audrey Varnell Sugar Land TX 572 8 2 1:55.8 2:08.5 6 8:53.4 0:49.4 4 5:26.1 19:13.3
5 80 Senna Elhaj Houston TX 491 8 15 2:20.7 2:03.9 7 9:03.2 0:43.9 5 5:38.6 19:50.4
6 94 Lana Davis Houston TX 466 8 1 1:52.2 2:21.9 2 8:44.8 1:03.8 12 6:21.2 20:24.1
7 105 Grace Adey-Peters Houston TX 490 8 14 2:18.4 2:17.7 9 9:13.8 0:53.5 9 6:00.9 20:44.5
8 106 Claire Madsen Sugarland TX 449 8 9 2:06.5 2:19.1 10 9:27.6 1:09.3 6 5:43.0 20:45.7
9 112 Liam Luu Sugar Land TX 474 8 12 2:14.2 2:41.8 5 8:52.4 0:57.5 10 6:16.1 21:02.1
10 113 Braxton Shepard League City TX 454 8 3 1:57.9 2:16.9 14 9:44.4 1:13.8 7 5:49.9 21:03.1
11 140 Elle Varilla Cypress TX 471 8 16 2:22.2 3:04.9 8 9:05.6 0:45.0 18 6:48.4 22:06.3
12 151 Pippa Welch Houston TX 483 8 5 1:58.6 2:37.6 19 11:12.7 0:51.8 8 5:55.8 22:36.6
13 152 Leah Chang Houston TX 465 8 21 2:47.7 2:42.3 13 9:42.3 0:50.8 15 6:35.8 22:39.0
14 160 Laila El Toukhy Katy TX 464 8 20 2:40.5 2:58.9 11 9:36.1 1:10.5 13 6:27.1 22:53.3
15 174 Lauren Dewalch Houston TX 446 8 8 2:03.3 2:56.4 15 9:52.2 0:57.4 23 7:30.3 23:19.9
16 179 Allison Boller Houston TX 467 8 19 2:35.3 2:49.1 12 9:41.8 1:25.7 21 6:57.1 23:29.2
17 183 Diya Enuganti Sugar Land TX 475 8 17 2:24.4 3:34.6 16 10:11.0 1:18.1 16 6:41.2 24:09.5
18 184 Angela Shou Sugar Land TX 476 8 10 2:08.8 3:04.4 21 11:39.2 0:58.9 14 6:27.4 24:18.9
19 199 Hanna Halani Sugar Land TX 443 8 24 2:56.0 3:02.1 17 10:35.8 0:57.5 24 7:55.6 25:27.2
20 200 Cori Pinard Katy TX 477 8 26 3:16.0 3:22.1 18 11:00.6 1:02.8 17 6:46.4 25:28.1
21 205 Mira Whaley Houston TX 441 8 25 2:58.0 3:15.4 20 11:29.3 1:17.7 20 6:55.9 25:56.5
22 211 Avery Reader Houston TX 445 8 22 2:50.6 3:10.6 22 12:18.2 1:31.7 19 6:54.3 26:45.7
23 219 Brooke Leva Houston TX 478 8 18 2:35.2 2:05.0 24 13:49.8 1:32.6 22 7:21.2 27:24.0
24 227 Zaley Bowles Cypress TX 492 8 11 2:13.7 2:09.4 25 17:09.7 1:24.8 11 6:16.7 29:14.5
25 240 Talia Elshebiny Fulshear TX 447 8 27 3:16.3 6:14.3 23 12:22.8 1:22.9 26 9:12.4 32:29.0
26 241 Lillian Jones Houston TX 462 8 23 2:52.8 4:02.6 26 18:35.9 1:09.9 25 8:50.1 35:31.6
27 243 Kelsey Tan Houston TX 473 8 13 2:17.4 2:55.6 27 19:42.8 1:36.2 27 10:17.2 36:49.4
 
Top

Female Age 9

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Reilly Jehlik Cypress TX 408 9 1 1:43.7 1:47.7 3 8:01.3 0:42.6 3 5:01.2 17:16.7
2 34 Audrey Ricci Austin TX 421 9 6 2:04.2 1:58.3 4 8:03.6 0:53.1 1 4:51.2 17:50.6
3 38 Kate Leo Galveston TX 398 9 16 2:21.8 2:25.0 1 7:27.5 0:48.9 5 5:06.1 18:09.5
4 49 Peyton Barker The Woodlands TX 427 9 9 2:08.6 1:58.1 10 8:50.4 0:41.5 2 4:53.7 18:32.5
5 56 Ella Bull Humble TX 382 9 5 2:00.7 2:09.4 7 8:23.2 0:59.3 6 5:18.2 18:50.9
6 71 Hannah Campbell League City TX 404 9 15 2:20.5 1:55.4 2 7:44.5 0:41.2 18 6:55.4 19:37.2
7 78 Eva Mays League City TX 403 9 20 2:23.7 2:23.4 6 8:14.1 1:07.8 10 5:38.8 19:48.0
8 85 Avery Lambert League City TX 434 9 3 1:59.2 1:58.4 9 8:35.4 0:48.2 16 6:38.7 19:59.9
9 102 Reagan Roaquin Leander TX 378 9 17 2:21.9 2:20.7 5 8:09.6 1:26.9 15 6:21.9 20:41.2
10 103 Natalie Sun Sugar Land TX 413 9 8 2:08.3 2:34.4 11 9:28.2 1:05.6 8 5:25.3 20:41.9
11 104 Layla Aquilizan Katy TX 430 9 11 2:13.0 2:26.0 15 10:07.5 0:53.1 4 5:04.7 20:44.4
12 127 Caroline Fouty Seabrook TX 424 9 2 1:53.4 2:12.3 8 8:34.5 1:11.6 20 7:25.6 21:17.6
13 131 Leticia Bampi Katy TX 397 9 24 2:33.9 2:29.8 12 9:29.8 0:45.2 14 6:20.1 21:38.9
14 133 Maggie Kuneman Tomball TX 396 9 13 2:17.4 2:19.7 16 10:07.9 1:11.8 12 5:47.5 21:44.6
15 139 Hallie Simpson Dallas TX 400 9 28 2:42.4 2:42.1 17 10:12.0 1:04.4 7 5:22.6 22:03.7
16 159 Jennie Davis Kingwood TX 409 9 18 2:23.2 2:18.2 13 9:49.5 1:03.9 19 7:17.4 22:52.4
17 175 Ashley Cowden Sugar Lasugarland TX 415 9 10 2:09.7 3:13.8 21 11:02.4 1:17.4 9 5:37.0 23:20.5
18 180 Macie Crotty Katy TX 376 9 21 2:28.2 3:30.2 20 10:53.5 0:56.3 11 5:44.0 23:32.4
19 181 Cora Korona League City TX 420 9 12 2:16.8 2:52.7 22 11:04.7 0:53.3 17 6:42.3 23:50.1
20 182 Arya Gilmore Houston TX 375 9 7 2:07.7 2:57.4 14 9:56.7 1:08.2 22 7:42.7 23:52.8
21 196 Olivia Tran Houston TX 387 9 14 2:19.0 3:11.5 19 10:52.4 1:07.6 21 7:30.4 25:00.9
22 201 Darby Wilson Katy TX 431 9 4 2:00.7 2:16.0 23 11:06.9 1:04.6 28 9:04.2 25:32.5
23 204 Nour Fayed Katy TX 383 9 22 2:31.6 3:56.9 18 10:23.3 1:08.2 23 7:53.5 25:53.8
24 207 Matilda Griffith Houston TX 435 9 23 2:32.7 2:33.4 28 12:04.2 0:59.4 24 8:02.6 26:12.5
25 212 Mary Simpson Dallas TX 401 9 26 2:39.3 2:39.8 29 14:07.2 1:04.2 13 6:15.1 26:45.7
26 213 Farrah Aquilizan Katy TX 576 9 19 2:23.2 2:40.1 24 11:38.9 1:04.1 27 9:00.6 26:47.1
27 217 Olivia Kim Bellaire TX 411 9 25 2:36.2 2:40.8 27 12:02.4 1:29.0 25 8:23.5 27:12.2
28 221 Zoya Jethani Houston TX 392 9 27 2:39.4 4:25.0 26 11:55.5 1:05.9 26 8:31.7 28:37.7
29 230 Ellie Nguyen Houston TX 390 9 29 2:51.7 3:19.3 25 11:50.9 1:17.0 29 10:37.2 29:56.2
 
Top

Female Age 10

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Amy Tran Sugar Land TX 333 10 9 1:54.2 2:04.0 1 6:56.8 0:37.6 2 4:32.2 16:05.0
2 11 Naomi McCrank Houston TX 359 10 14 2:02.0 1:56.4 5 7:30.0 0:38.3 1 4:07.9 16:14.8
3 13 Brisa Grattoni Houston TX 365 10 10 1:56.8 1:39.3 2 7:13.9 0:48.6 7 4:50.9 16:29.7
4 15 Lily Heczey Houston TX 372 10 4 1:46.6 2:09.1 4 7:27.9 0:38.6 4 4:41.8 16:44.2
5 30 Lyla Davis Houston TX 337 10 5 1:48.1 2:03.9 7 8:10.0 0:43.2 9 4:56.2 17:41.6
6 40 Josette West Kingwood TX 346 10 3 1:45.9 2:13.3 14 8:46.8 0:45.7 5 4:43.9 18:15.7
7 46 Natalie Stilwell Katy TX 574 10 1 1:42.1 1:56.3 3 7:21.8 0:47.4 25 6:41.9 18:29.6
8 55 Charlotte Hamlin League City TX 344 10 36 2:39.9 1:46.0 11 8:37.2 0:55.5 8 4:51.3 18:50.0
9 57 Martha Avery Hall Katy TX 345 10 13 1:59.1 2:27.2 13 8:42.6 1:05.8 3 4:38.7 18:53.6
10 59 Madelyn McEntyre Spring TX 313 10 29 2:22.9 2:20.2 16 8:54.9 0:42.3 6 4:48.9 19:09.3
11 63 Bridget Colborn Magnolia TX 363 10 24 2:14.0 2:10.8 6 7:53.0 0:54.0 17 6:10.0 19:21.9
12 72 Sophia Nelson Pearland TX 306 10 25 2:18.3 2:20.9 10 8:37.1 1:07.7 10 5:13.5 19:37.6
13 83 Helen Robertson Kingwood TX 369 10 8 1:51.2 2:16.1 9 8:35.0 0:48.3 21 6:24.4 19:55.2
14 84 Natalie Torres Spring TX 343 10 23 2:12.9 2:11.4 12 8:37.8 1:20.6 12 5:36.6 19:59.5
15 88 Evelyn Varnell Sugar Land TX 570 10 2 1:44.2 2:08.9 23 9:13.6 0:51.7 16 6:09.7 20:08.2
16 95 Srihita Tadepalli Cypress TX 304 10 38 2:57.8 2:01.2 8 8:19.9 0:48.9 20 6:21.7 20:29.6
17 100 Georgie Welch Houston TX 360 10 16 2:03.9 3:13.9 24 9:14.9 0:49.6 11 5:16.8 20:39.2
18 107 Adelyn Moore Tomball TX 331 10 19 2:09.2 2:18.7 18 9:02.3 0:50.0 22 6:26.3 20:46.8
19 109 Allison Mauntel Katy TX 314 10 7 1:51.0 2:47.5 31 9:46.2 0:39.0 14 5:46.8 20:50.7
20 116 Eva Bhowmick Klein TX 328 10 34 2:32.9 2:20.4 29 9:22.8 0:56.3 15 5:53.3 21:05.9
21 121 Madelyn Morman Cypress TX 316 10 12 1:58.2 2:08.6 17 8:56.1 0:52.8 31 7:17.0 21:12.8
22 123 Olivia Dienst Friendswood TX 338 10 31 2:26.7 2:52.5 25 9:16.9 0:59.2 13 5:38.4 21:13.7
23 125 Sophie Dewalch Houston TX 315 10 17 2:06.0 2:35.7 26 9:18.2 0:41.2 23 6:34.0 21:15.3
24 128 Kinley Robinson League City TX 308 10 6 1:50.3 2:10.7 22 9:12.9 1:17.8 26 6:47.5 21:19.5
25 141 Lucy Graham Katy TX 342 10 28 2:22.4 2:39.0 27 9:19.0 0:54.5 27 6:52.2 22:07.3
26 145 Aida Bhowmick Klein TX 327 10 37 2:40.1 2:12.7 20 9:07.5 1:24.3 28 6:56.3 22:21.1
27 149 Priya Vasan Houston TX 364 10 26 2:19.5 2:34.1 28 9:20.3 1:05.5 30 7:12.9 22:32.4
28 153 Lucia Luna Doucet League City TX 358 10 11 1:57.4 3:09.8 15 8:54.6 1:16.6 33 7:22.1 22:40.7
29 155 Sophie Toumelin Houston TX 577 10 20 2:09.8 2:46.7 21 9:12.3 0:56.2 36 7:40.7 22:45.9
30 156 Abigail Li Sugar Land TX 309 10 35 2:35.3 2:55.9 32 10:06.2 0:47.4 19 6:21.4 22:46.3
31 157 Megan Ta Sugar Land TX 355 10 18 2:07.4 3:05.6 19 9:03.3 1:05.1 34 7:28.7 22:50.3
32 164 Farah Elfedawy Katy TX 334 10 22 2:12.5 2:50.4 30 9:23.6 0:50.3 37 7:47.4 23:04.4
33 187 Sarah Badillo Houston TX 348 10 32 2:30.4 2:59.4 34 10:10.8 1:15.6 35 7:33.9 24:30.1
34 188 Kensley Crotty Katy TX 311 10 27 2:20.6 3:41.9 33 10:07.5 1:02.6 32 7:21.2 24:34.0
35 189 Trisha Nguyen Port Neches TX 320 10 39 2:58.2 2:57.3 36 10:15.7 1:18.3 29 7:09.5 24:39.2
36 193 Hana Youssef Richmond TX 353 10 21 2:11.1 3:31.9 37 11:52.8 1:04.8 18 6:15.7 24:56.5
37 198 Lily Hendon League City TX 303 10 15 2:02.6 2:28.5 35 10:12.7 0:41.9 38 9:44.0 25:09.8
38 202 Jacqueline Nguyen Sugar Land TX 361 10 30 2:25.0 2:42.4 38 12:50.3 1:03.1 24 6:34.7 25:35.8
39 228 Sophia Gibbs La Porte TX 324 10 33 2:30.7 2:42.9 39 13:20.6 0:57.5 39 9:47.1 29:19.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Matteo Grattoni Houston TX 366 10 1 1:49.1 1:24.4 1 6:34.5 0:34.5 1 3:54.6 14:17.3
 
Top

Male 6 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 65 Ravi Kukreja Bellaire TX 566 6 2 2:09.8 2:21.3 1 8:49.6 0:47.1 6 5:18.4 19:26.5
2 77 Alexander Melnikov Houston TX 559 6 6 2:38.4 2:18.6 4 9:01.7 0:48.8 2 4:58.9 19:46.5
3 81 Baylen Hollan League City TX 550 6 8 2:40.7 2:07.0 3 9:00.8 0:45.8 5 5:17.8 19:52.2
4 86 Cayson Hollan League City TX 549 6 4 2:21.8 2:06.5 6 9:39.7 1:02.5 1 4:50.2 20:00.9
5 91 Marko Armaza Houston TX 555 6 3 2:12.0 2:39.5 5 9:09.1 1:05.1 3 5:08.8 20:14.8
6 124 Elan Varilla Cypress TX 554 6 5 2:28.9 2:32.2 7 10:09.1 0:50.2 4 5:14.5 21:15.0
7 126 Zander King Spring TX 544 6 10 3:06.7 2:23.0 2 8:58.7 0:54.7 7 5:53.7 21:17.0
8 134 Isaac Pham Houston TX 557 6 1 1:57.0 2:17.6 9 10:37.9 0:50.6 8 6:01.3 21:44.7
9 165 Logan Lambert League City TX 564 6 9 2:42.0 2:40.4 8 10:31.5 1:07.5 9 6:05.5 23:07.0
10 234 Jacob Pham Houston TX 556 6 7 2:39.7 3:43.6 10 15:19.7 1:10.7 10 7:30.2 30:24.0
 
Top

Male Age 7

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Finn Foster Seabrook TX 500 7 8 2:14.4 2:10.3 1 7:03.8 1:01.6 8 4:59.8 17:30.1
2 31 Jack Mora Bernat Houston TX 520 7 1 2:00.9 1:49.0 2 8:24.2 0:41.5 4 4:48.4 17:44.3
3 48 Thomas Bampi Katy TX 511 7 2 2:05.8 2:09.4 7 8:53.4 0:46.6 2 4:36.0 18:31.4
4 54 Colin Hayes Conroe TX 515 7 19 2:40.2 2:03.0 6 8:49.1 0:59.1 1 4:17.6 18:49.1
5 61 Graham Marici League City TX 530 7 13 2:25.2 1:58.4 10 9:04.1 0:46.2 9 5:00.6 19:14.6
6 62 Tate Robinson Humble TX 498 7 10 2:18.4 2:18.4 9 8:58.9 0:49.7 6 4:51.2 19:16.9
7 64 Benjamin Baldwin Sugar Land TX 519 7 5 2:11.4 1:58.5 12 9:17.7 0:50.2 10 5:05.3 19:23.3
8 67 Milo Conner Cypress TX 514 7 17 2:35.1 2:30.4 3 8:37.5 0:48.2 7 4:58.2 19:29.5
9 68 Cooper Hutchens Richmond TX 525 7 6 2:13.5 2:10.2 5 8:48.0 0:46.0 16 5:31.9 19:29.8
10 79 Bear Donovan Houston TX 541 7 9 2:18.0 2:07.3 11 9:13.8 0:54.5 13 5:15.1 19:49.0
11 90 Ryan McCrank Houston TX 528 7 16 2:31.1 2:22.7 8 8:54.5 1:08.7 11 5:14.6 20:11.8
12 108 Liam Greek Porter TX 529 7 15 2:28.0 2:52.8 13 9:33.6 1:05.3 5 4:49.0 20:48.9
13 132 Jack Tan Katy TX 518 7 14 2:26.2 2:10.7 14 9:58.2 1:13.6 17 5:53.3 21:42.2
14 146 Noah Osuan Richmond TX 537 7 18 2:36.7 2:42.0 4 8:47.4 1:01.3 21 7:14.2 22:21.8
15 154 Graham Greenblatt Spring TX 503 7 4 2:09.8 4:08.9 15 10:05.9 0:54.5 15 5:21.6 22:40.8
16 158 Alex Prior Houston TX 531 7 12 2:25.0 2:55.6 17 10:33.1 0:50.4 18 6:08.1 22:52.4
17 163 Matias Tabarini Magnolia TX 501 7 20 2:43.5 2:51.8 19 11:01.1 1:08.4 14 5:17.9 23:02.8
18 169 Youssef Youssef Richmond TX 499 7 11 2:22.1 2:58.1 20 11:33.4 1:04.1 12 5:14.9 23:12.7
19 172 Judah Campbell League City TX 521 7 22 2:58.2 2:40.3 18 10:37.9 0:53.8 19 6:09.4 23:19.8
20 176 Vincent Kaldau Spring TX 495 7 3 2:09.1 2:08.7 24 13:21.5 0:58.4 3 4:43.3 23:21.2
21 206 Elijah Nedelkovski Houston TX 535 7 7 2:13.7 2:52.7 23 12:58.3 1:12.4 20 6:54.8 26:12.2
22 226 Arjun Jethani Houston TX 510 7 21 2:51.8 3:13.1 22 12:44.6 1:23.1 23 9:01.5 29:14.3
23 229 Carlos Quezada Tomball TX 497 7 24 3:25.0 4:53.5 21 12:28.4 1:33.1 22 7:24.4 29:44.6
24 232 Alexander Lieb Houston TX 526 7 23 3:05.3 3:41.9 16 10:30.4 2:53.4 24 9:58.1 30:09.3
 
Top

Male Age 8

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Harrison Russell Spring TX 488 8 3 2:02.8 1:51.5 1 7:27.4 0:34.8 1 4:03.9 16:00.6
2 16 Brooks Neal Missouri City TX 456 8 16 2:28.6 1:51.5 2 7:28.0 0:42.2 2 4:13.8 16:44.3
3 26 Cade Herman Austin TX 453 8 7 2:10.4 2:09.8 7 8:04.0 0:39.6 3 4:20.7 17:24.7
4 33 Samuel Jordan Bellaire TX 573 8 4 2:03.3 1:46.8 5 7:55.5 0:40.2 10 5:23.2 17:49.2
5 36 Adam Bunting Houston TX 444 8 5 2:04.0 2:03.9 4 7:50.8 0:55.2 7 5:11.7 18:05.8
6 41 Council Collins Kingwood TX 481 8 1 1:55.3 2:02.7 8 8:22.6 0:41.0 9 5:17.6 18:19.4
7 66 Cash Collins Kingwood TX 482 8 2 1:58.7 2:03.3 11 9:05.4 0:47.6 13 5:31.7 19:26.9
8 74 Harrison Halani Sugar Land TX 442 8 17 2:29.0 1:54.9 6 8:03.5 0:43.3 18 6:27.8 19:38.7
9 87 Lukas Nelson Pearland TX 440 8 10 2:14.1 2:31.4 3 7:43.5 0:48.9 19 6:44.6 20:02.8
10 89 Edward Tang Houston TX 468 8 20 2:33.5 2:45.9 9 8:33.5 0:47.8 11 5:27.3 20:08.2
11 97 Max Baker Houston TX 493 8 24 3:04.9 2:21.0 15 9:38.5 0:40.9 4 4:46.5 20:32.0
12 99 Pierce Thompson League City TX 460 8 9 2:13.0 2:11.3 14 9:28.9 1:07.0 14 5:35.5 20:35.9
13 111 Yehia Fayed Katy TX 448 8 13 2:18.3 2:48.6 12 9:15.1 1:08.9 12 5:30.5 21:01.5
14 118 Rajan Gilmore Houston TX 438 8 14 2:20.1 2:03.4 13 9:16.9 1:03.9 17 6:23.0 21:07.5
15 120 Nathaniel Vizinat Sugar Land TX 457 8 19 2:32.6 2:39.1 17 9:59.4 1:02.8 5 4:57.2 21:11.2
16 122 Jack Landry Galveston TX 450 8 22 2:59.2 2:26.1 10 8:37.1 1:07.8 16 6:03.1 21:13.5
17 130 Ewan Cook Houston TX 479 8 11 2:14.9 2:13.5 18 10:06.6 1:00.6 15 6:02.9 21:38.8
18 148 Kyle Hopkins Tomball TX 469 8 18 2:29.8 2:21.7 16 9:45.0 1:00.1 21 6:55.0 22:31.8
19 166 Dev Sanghavi Houston TX 472 8 12 2:16.3 2:18.3 19 10:19.7 1:09.2 22 7:07.5 23:11.2
20 208 Travis Groover Katy TX 451 8 8 2:12.8 3:07.7 21 13:10.6 0:57.7 20 6:45.1 26:14.2
21 220 Maksim Doucet League City TX 480 8 25 3:27.1 2:57.8 20 11:19.6 1:16.5 24 8:46.3 27:47.7
22 223 Luke Weber Sugar Land TX 487 8 15 2:28.2 2:19.3 24 17:48.5 0:53.9 8 5:17.4 28:47.5
23 239 Murat Ceyhan Houston TX 486 8 23 3:02.0 4:29.5 23 15:31.5 1:24.1 23 7:58.6 32:25.9
24 244 Broden Nesbitt Houston TX 463 8 21 2:58.0 6:51.5 22 15:07.9 2:12.9 25 10:55.0 38:05.5
DQ DQ Alexander Mahecha Spring TX 459 8 6 2:08.0 2:14.2 DQ 3:47.3 1:04.2 6 5:08.0 14:21.9
 
Top

Male Age 9

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Oliver Kaldau Spring TX 374 9 2 1:46.4 2:05.0 2 7:05.2 0:35.7 2 4:25.9 15:58.5
2 6 Samir Kukreja Bellaire TX 436 9 1 1:46.4 1:51.0 4 7:10.7 0:32.9 3 4:38.6 15:59.7
3 9 David Mora Bernat Houston TX 575 9 4 1:49.1 1:51.8 1 7:00.3 0:38.9 6 4:50.7 16:11.1
4 12 Franco Padua Houston TX 432 9 7 1:56.8 1:57.8 5 7:29.9 0:42.2 1 4:15.3 16:22.2
5 18 Nicolas Gentry Houston TX 412 9 5 1:53.5 1:59.4 3 7:09.7 0:57.9 5 4:47.2 16:47.8
6 19 Grant Hermstein League City TX 433 9 9 1:57.8 1:46.6 7 7:35.5 0:38.4 8 4:54.9 16:53.3
7 21 Lucas Frawley Katy TX 429 9 11 2:01.7 1:48.7 8 7:37.0 0:49.3 4 4:46.1 17:03.0
8 37 Luke Hamilton Houston TX 393 9 13 2:08.3 2:39.1 6 7:30.7 0:43.3 10 5:04.6 18:06.1
9 42 Neel Mehra Houston TX 419 9 18 2:23.1 2:09.8 10 7:49.7 0:37.8 12 5:20.1 18:20.7
10 44 Eli Guydon The Woodlands TX 381 9 3 1:46.9 2:14.4 9 7:44.4 1:10.2 14 5:30.1 18:26.1
11 69 Alexander Mago Houston TX 406 9 20 2:26.6 1:51.2 21 9:26.1 0:55.8 7 4:52.0 19:31.9
12 70 Jackson Petmecky Richmond TX 417 9 10 2:00.5 2:06.0 17 8:55.5 1:00.5 15 5:31.7 19:34.3
13 75 Cael Needham League City TX 389 9 12 2:06.3 2:17.1 16 8:45.5 0:49.0 17 5:46.2 19:44.3
14 76 Auguste Basier Houston TX 425 9 8 1:57.6 2:36.7 11 8:03.5 1:07.8 20 5:58.9 19:44.7
15 92 Caleb Keng Friendswood TX 377 9 14 2:16.0 2:19.3 12 8:22.1 1:09.1 22 6:16.5 20:23.1
16 93 Nathan Klug Crosby TX 394 9 19 2:26.3 2:08.7 15 8:41.4 1:21.1 16 5:46.1 20:23.8
17 98 Ayden Albritton League City TX 379 9 15 2:16.1 2:05.3 18 9:03.7 1:10.0 21 5:59.6 20:34.8
18 119 Philip Nedelkovski Houston TX 426 9 21 2:29.6 2:10.2 20 9:15.6 0:47.1 23 6:26.8 21:09.4
19 129 Theodore Nguyen Houston TX 414 9 26 2:52.0 2:28.7 19 9:14.1 1:03.9 19 5:55.1 21:34.1
20 135 Owen Crisman Pearland TX 395 9 6 1:56.8 2:00.5 14 8:37.0 1:31.4 26 7:38.9 21:44.8
21 136 Arda Demartin Spring TX 385 9 27 2:55.0 2:07.5 24 10:15.1 0:49.8 18 5:49.2 21:56.8
22 142 Nathan Phan Spring TX 384 9 23 2:45.9 2:52.6 25 10:22.7 0:58.7 11 5:13.7 22:13.8
23 150 Adi Sanghavi Houston TX 410 9 22 2:40.9 2:30.6 23 10:02.5 0:54.6 24 6:27.7 22:36.5
24 173 Elijah Abotteen Houston TX 399 9 16 2:21.7 3:12.7 13 8:28.7 1:34.9 27 7:41.7 23:19.8
25 178 Foster Gerdes Houston TX 386 9 25 2:48.6 3:19.8 22 9:48.2 0:52.0 25 6:36.3 23:25.1
26 186 Jason Groover Katy TX 388 9 17 2:22.1 3:44.7 27 11:39.9 1:08.2 13 5:27.9 24:22.9
27 192 Max Alici Spring TX 380 9 24 2:46.5 4:44.9 26 11:18.3 1:02.9 9 4:59.2 24:52.0
 
Top

Male Age 10

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Bryson Hollan League City TX 323 10 4 1:47.3 1:27.3 2 6:53.9 0:31.1 3 4:12.5 14:52.2
2 4 John Adey-Peters Houston TX 368 10 9 1:58.1 1:39.6 5 7:13.0 0:37.4 4 4:21.4 15:49.6
3 10 Gregory Milligan Houston TX 319 10 15 2:08.4 2:09.9 3 6:56.1 0:47.5 2 4:12.4 16:14.4
4 14 Nathan Flippen College Station TX 305 10 23 2:22.2 2:11.6 6 7:13.0 0:38.8 1 4:06.3 16:32.1
5 17 Mateo Armaza Houston TX 347 10 12 2:04.5 1:58.2 8 7:20.9 0:39.5 7 4:41.5 16:44.7
6 20 Haddon Wood Houston TX 367 10 10 2:01.3 2:05.4 1 6:49.6 0:52.6 15 5:07.1 16:56.2
7 22 Bosco Quintana Spring TX 318 10 17 2:09.0 2:08.3 9 7:26.8 0:38.3 8 4:44.1 17:06.7
8 23 Alex Dahl Sugar Land TX 352 10 1 1:38.2 2:02.7 7 7:19.7 0:40.7 20 5:28.1 17:09.6
9 24 Owen Stalnaker Sugar Land TX 357 10 2 1:42.3 2:14.0 11 7:33.4 0:41.7 12 4:59.2 17:10.9
10 28 Mihai Maxim Richmond TX 373 10 16 2:08.5 1:52.8 4 6:58.3 0:36.4 22 5:57.5 17:33.9
11 29 Russell Greenblatt Spring TX 317 10 5 1:48.5 2:13.6 12 7:46.1 0:37.4 16 5:10.3 17:36.1
12 32 Omar Elhammady Katy TX 571 10 3 1:44.3 2:53.3 14 7:48.0 0:46.0 6 4:36.9 17:48.7
13 35 Lucas Samper League City TX 341 10 6 1:55.5 2:31.0 15 8:00.5 0:39.9 10 4:51.6 17:58.8
14 39 Arlo Harbert Spring TX 362 10 7 1:55.7 2:24.6 13 7:46.6 0:45.9 19 5:17.4 18:10.5
15 43 Hudson Hart Katy TX 325 10 22 2:21.0 2:22.9 17 8:13.3 0:40.1 9 4:47.5 18:24.9
16 45 Owen Evans Austin TX 350 10 14 2:07.7 2:47.6 10 7:29.0 0:47.6 18 5:17.1 18:29.1
17 47 Andrew Henry Seabrook TX 322 10 18 2:10.6 2:30.8 20 8:37.8 0:34.2 5 4:36.4 18:29.9
18 50 William Hopkins Tomball TX 340 10 20 2:13.6 2:21.1 16 8:12.2 0:46.0 14 5:03.2 18:36.3
19 58 Aiden Vettical Houston TX 354 10 19 2:13.0 2:27.1 18 8:32.8 0:52.2 13 5:00.7 19:06.0
20 73 Gabriel Birch Humble TX 321 10 11 2:04.3 2:24.9 25 9:17.8 0:52.4 11 4:58.9 19:38.5
21 82 Zachary Baker Houston TX 371 10 30 2:49.5 2:26.1 21 8:45.3 0:40.3 17 5:11.8 19:53.2
22 96 Ray Cantu Spring TX 307 10 27 2:29.6 2:07.5 22 8:58.3 0:53.1 23 6:02.2 20:30.8
23 115 Landon Newkirk League City TX 336 10 13 2:05.8 2:30.0 23 9:09.2 0:49.1 24 6:29.8 21:04.0
24 117 Case Johnson Houston TX 356 10 8 1:56.6 2:34.5 26 9:39.4 1:02.6 21 5:53.6 21:06.7
25 161 Andrew Li Sugar Land TX 310 10 24 2:24.4 2:28.5 27 9:54.1 1:12.6 26 6:57.9 22:57.7
26 170 Adon Boller Houston TX 339 10 26 2:29.4 3:46.2 19 8:33.9 1:38.3 25 6:46.4 23:14.4
27 171 Jake Evans Austin TX 351 10 21 2:17.5 3:01.1 24 9:13.6 1:28.1 27 7:17.4 23:17.9
28 197 Kai Walker Galveston TX 330 10 25 2:25.4 3:37.5 28 10:24.3 0:56.0 28 7:39.1 25:02.3
29 203 Nathaniel Shou Houston TX 349 10 28 2:39.5 3:32.1 29 10:41.1 0:54.2 29 7:50.6 25:37.6
30 215 Michael Jones Houston TX 335 10 29 2:40.1 3:23.3 30 11:06.0 1:28.1 30 8:19.6 26:57.3
 

1st Mini-Mates

Top

Female 10 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Maci Barrett Haslet TX 494 7 1 2:57.8       2:15.6 1 5:56.5 11:09.9
 
Top

Female 11 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Myah Landeck Seabrookseabrook TX 602 12 1 2:46.3 2:47.7 1 19:07.9 1:25.0 1 9:00.9 35:08.0