Captain Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 11, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Mates - Captain's Wave Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-14
Mates - Captain's Wave Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-14
Mates Men: Top Finishers 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14
Mates Women: Top Finishers 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14
1st Mates Men: 1-99
1st Mates Women:

Mates - Captain's Wave

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Rylan Lonergan Dallas TX 5 14 1 2:23.1 1:18.1 1 12:08.1 0:24.1 1 5:52.8 22:06.3
 
Top

Female 12 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Fynley Lonergan Dallas TX 28 12 2 2:39.2 1:22.4 1 13:50.9 0:31.7 2 6:10.2 24:34.6
2 13 Maddilynn Scott Galveston TX 40 12 4 2:46.2 1:29.4 3 14:12.8 0:25.5 1 6:01.7 24:55.7
3 21 Xixtlalli Castillo Tu Katy TX 34 12 5 2:47.3 1:38.4 5 14:31.6 0:24.7 5 6:54.9 26:17.0
4 22 Alanis Rentas Tomball TX 44 12 8 2:51.8 1:38.9 7 14:50.2 0:21.7 3 6:41.7 26:24.5
5 23 Gracie Jordan Bellaire TX 33 12 6 2:48.7 1:40.0 4 14:29.4 0:26.9 7 7:00.0 26:25.2
6 24 Simona Bennett Missouri City TX 39 12 11 2:55.3 1:43.0 2 13:54.0 0:25.1 10 7:31.9 26:29.6
7 27 Lyza Sosa Houston TX 46 11 1 2:22.5 1:52.2 8 14:56.3 0:42.8 4 6:45.4 26:39.4
8 30 Isabella Camiro Spring TX 43 12 13 3:07.3 1:36.2 6 14:49.7 0:23.2 6 6:59.0 26:55.6
9 37 Monica Mago Bellaire TX 59 11 12 3:06.1 1:52.8 10 15:16.4 0:29.9 9 7:15.1 28:00.4
10 38 Leah Barrett Haslet TX 47 11 3 2:42.0 1:24.8 9 14:58.1 0:37.1 12 8:27.8 28:09.9
11 41 Victoria Elliott Spring TX 62 11 15 3:09.3 1:45.8 12 16:01.6 0:35.3 8 7:06.7 28:38.9
12 46 Grace Gardner Spring TX 37 12 17 3:21.6 1:57.7 13 16:35.5 0:26.6 13 8:34.8 30:56.4
13 47 Ava Cooper New Braunfels TX 58 11 14 3:08.0 2:11.8 11 15:56.6 0:38.4 15 9:03.5 30:58.5
14 48 Kiera Pham Sugar Land TX 41 12 7 2:51.3 2:01.0 14 16:55.6 0:29.7 14 8:54.6 31:12.5
15 53 Ellie Greska Katy TX 32 12 18 3:28.9 1:49.1 15 17:19.0 0:40.4 17 10:01.4 33:18.9
16 54 Michaela Cogill Missouri City TX 61 11 10 2:54.2 2:14.0 17 19:10.7 0:45.6 16 9:10.9 34:15.5
17 55 Evelyna Rozenfeld Katy TX 35 12 19 3:50.8 1:58.1 18 20:03.4 0:35.8 11 8:00.7 34:29.2
18 58 Edythe Tornwall League City TX 54 11 16 3:11.4 2:36.1 16 18:14.4 0:36.7 18 11:35.6 36:14.4
19 59 Laci Metzler Sugar Land TX 57 11 9 2:52.6 2:49.6 19 20:55.4 1:07.2 19 11:51.9 39:36.8
 
Top

Female 13 to 14

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Candace Marie Socito Tomball TX 13 14 1 2:31.3 1:27.8 2 12:52.3 0:29.8 2 6:09.6 23:30.9
2 4 Ksenia Nation Spring TX 12 14 6 2:38.8 1:12.1 1 12:41.9 0:25.8 6 6:42.6 23:41.4
3 6 Taylor Davis Katy TX 17 13 2 2:32.5 1:19.5 3 12:55.8 0:29.9 5 6:37.1 23:55.0
4 7 Riona Street Katy TX 23 13 3 2:33.8 1:12.6 4 13:56.3 0:26.4 1 5:47.0 23:56.3
5 17 Gracie Greska Katy TX 8 14 7 2:50.3 1:32.0 7 14:15.7 0:32.8 4 6:30.7 25:41.7
6 18 Emily Reitzer The Woodlands TX 18 13 5 2:36.5 1:29.6 5 14:04.4 0:35.6 7 7:06.9 25:53.2
7 28 Evelyn Griffin Tomball TX 21 13 9 3:00.6 1:54.5 8 15:07.6 0:22.7 3 6:16.5 26:42.0
8 29 Joshelle Anne Cabriana Spring TX 7 14 8 2:50.6 1:30.6 6 14:06.9 0:24.5 8 7:52.1 26:44.8
9 45 Samantha Fossan Pearland TX 16 13 4 2:35.0 2:15.7 10 16:55.7 0:34.7 9 8:30.3 30:51.6
10 51 Zeina Sabry Houston TX 10 14 10 3:04.2 2:32.1 9 16:00.7 0:35.1 10 9:53.9 32:06.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Matthias Bianchi Spring TX 4 14 1 2:22.4 1:12.1 1 12:15.2 0:20.2 1 5:55.0 22:05.1
 
Top

Male 12 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Jaxon Nelson Pearland TX 48 11 1 2:30.9 1:29.5 2 13:24.6 0:32.7 1 5:51.7 23:49.6
2 8 Callen Quinn Spring TX 45 12 2 2:35.0 1:26.5 4 13:44.1 0:30.1 2 5:59.4 24:15.2
3 12 Noah Steiner Southlake TX 27 12 8 3:01.0 1:22.9 1 12:51.1 0:31.6 10 7:05.1 24:52.0
4 14 Emilio Fernandez Tomball TX 31 12 3 2:42.8 1:22.6 6 14:05.5 0:29.1 4 6:19.5 24:59.7
5 15 John Wambu Addison TX 63 11 7 2:58.9 1:32.8 3 13:37.5 0:29.3 6 6:33.2 25:12.0
6 26 Mason Davis Missouri City TX 42 12 4 2:44.4 1:58.6 5 13:54.5 0:22.9 12 7:38.1 26:38.7
7 31 Reef Danner League City TX 29 12 11 3:07.1 1:46.4 8 15:26.9 0:24.6 3 6:16.2 27:01.3
8 33 Ulises Medina Houston TX 53 11 12 3:07.7 1:36.3 9 15:33.8 0:23.3 7 6:34.2 27:15.3
9 34 Sebastian Bianchi Spring TX 50 11 14 3:25.2 1:25.6 7 14:30.9 0:46.6 11 7:28.7 27:37.1
10 42 Grayson Luce Katy TX 55 11 9 3:04.4 1:39.7 11 16:41.2 0:27.9 9 6:58.4 28:51.8
11 43 Oscar Estrada Spring TX 25 12 5 2:44.9 1:40.7 10 16:03.1 0:22.2 13 8:24.7 29:15.9
12 44 Thomas Larsson Houston TX 60 11 6 2:45.6 2:01.1 12 17:18.7 0:41.1 8 6:43.3 29:29.9
13 50 Lane McLaughlin Friendswood TX 38 12 10 3:05.4 2:03.6 16 19:48.7 0:35.1 5 6:32.4 32:05.4
14 52 Sebastian Priest Houston TX 52 11 13 3:19.9 1:53.9 14 18:28.3 0:30.6 14 8:28.5 32:41.5
15 56 Toby Liang Houston TX 56 11 16 3:47.3 2:30.8 15 18:51.3 0:47.2 15 8:39.2 34:35.9
16 57 Ario Mohseni Katy TX 51 11 15 3:39.5 2:38.8 13 17:26.3 1:06.0 16 9:50.3 34:41.2
17 60 Will Haas Beach City TX 26 12 17 3:57.0 3:13.0 17 24:15.4 1:11.7 17 11:17.9 43:55.3
 
Top

Male 13 to 14

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Tavish Quinn Spring TX 14 14 1 2:30.2 1:18.6 1 12:41.8 0:26.6 10 7:41.7 24:39.1
2 11 Christopher Head Katy TX 64 13 6 2:38.0 1:24.9 3 13:30.4 0:31.5 2 6:37.9 24:42.9
3 16 Griffin Olstad Houston TX 9 14 8 2:41.5 1:29.3 2 12:52.5 0:25.0 11 7:52.3 25:20.7
4 19 Jace Tuety Katy TX 22 13 7 2:39.0 1:20.5 5 14:37.7 0:23.6 6 7:02.1 26:03.1
5 20 Sawyer Stanton Kingwood TX 1 14 10 2:42.6 1:33.6 4 14:28.3 0:26.9 5 6:52.9 26:04.4
6 25 Julio Fernandez Tomball TX 6 14 2 2:32.9 1:22.3 6 14:51.7 0:27.7 7 7:17.4 26:32.2
7 32 Ethan Nixon Spring TX 11 14 4 2:36.8 1:56.5 9 15:35.5 0:23.2 1 6:34.6 27:06.8
8 35 Luke Limbaugh Kingwood TX 2 14 5 2:37.3 1:52.8 10 16:05.1 0:28.9 3 6:42.9 27:47.3
9 36 Josh Graham Katy TX 19 13 11 2:49.4 1:29.6 8 15:23.3 0:34.6 9 7:36.2 27:53.3
10 39 Kieran Vasan Houston TX 3 14 3 2:33.1 2:28.0 7 15:06.6 0:42.2 8 7:34.5 28:24.6
11 40 Cole Hamlin League City TX 20 13 12 3:15.7 1:28.1 11 16:36.8 0:28.9 4 6:48.9 28:38.6
12 49 Levi Wesley Houston TX 24 13 9 2:42.6 2:01.5 12 18:22.9 0:26.9 12 7:56.1 31:30.1
 

Mates

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Abbigail Hayes Conroe TX 122 14 1 3:07.6 1:37.5 1 14:04.7 0:25.4 1 5:46.3 25:01.7
 
Top

Female Age 11

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Martina Grattoni Houston TX 263 11 10 2:56.2 1:37.7 1 14:07.1 0:31.0 4 7:20.0 26:32.2
2 17 Bella Heczey Houston TX 276 11 4 2:46.4 1:58.7 2 15:13.4 0:38.2 3 6:57.8 27:34.7
3 29 Madison Challis Spring TX 234 11 13 3:00.6 1:47.1 4 16:16.2 0:41.5 2 6:46.1 28:31.7
4 33 Claire Meermann The Woodlands TX 250 11 3 2:40.4 1:54.5 8 17:12.1 0:39.1 1 6:27.4 28:53.7
5 45 Valeria Wells Conroe TX 252 11 14 3:02.2 1:52.3 5 16:38.2 0:38.5 5 7:21.3 29:32.7
6 59 Olivia Lendasse Katy TX 228 11 5 2:46.7 1:55.7 9 17:36.0 0:32.1 7 7:54.7 30:45.4
7 64 Isabela Pérez Conroe TX 238 11 25 3:14.8 2:10.7 3 16:15.6 0:39.3 10 9:02.7 31:23.2
8 69 Meredith Neel Richmond TX 259 11 20 3:06.2 1:57.7 7 17:01.9 0:34.4 11 9:22.0 32:02.2
9 71 Katerina Flamand Fulshear TX 272 11 15 3:02.3 2:04.8 6 16:57.9 0:40.5 12 9:26.4 32:12.1
10 78 Farah Sabry Houston TX 257 11 19 3:05.9 2:34.3 15 18:55.0 0:35.2 8 8:07.7 33:18.3
11 80 Mia Kegel Houston TX 270 11 8 2:52.6 2:04.9 10 18:04.8 0:37.7 14 9:44.6 33:24.7
12 94 Ashley Weber Sugar Land TX 264 11 9 2:53.3 1:53.6 16 19:32.0 0:48.8 17 10:00.7 35:08.5
13 97 Elaine Robertson Kingwood TX 266 11 2 2:39.9 3:15.4 14 18:42.6 0:48.8 16 10:00.6 35:27.4
14 100 Kyler Armstrong League City TX 271 11 7 2:51.6 2:02.6 13 18:32.7 0:41.5 24 11:30.3 35:38.8
15 103 Jolie Bertrand Cypress TX 254 11 18 3:05.2 2:11.5 11 18:17.4 0:33.5 26 11:49.6 35:57.3
16 106 Emily Garrison Humble TX 243 11 28 3:19.8 2:31.7 22 21:50.1 0:58.9 6 7:26.4 36:07.1
17 108 Brynn Cheatham League City TX 242 11 6 2:47.6 3:08.0 12 18:30.2 1:02.9 22 10:56.7 36:25.6
18 111 Abigail Reichert Houston TX 274 11 24 3:13.5 2:16.1 20 20:58.6 0:55.8 13 9:29.6 36:53.8
19 112 Kate Webster Katy TX 240 11 22 3:08.0 2:43.3 17 19:47.7 1:07.7 18 10:08.3 36:55.3
20 113 Kylie Baldwin Sugar Land TX 245 11 16 3:04.5 1:51.6 19 20:49.3 0:40.1 21 10:50.3 37:16.0
21 117 Victoria Saucedo Houston TX 280 11 12 2:58.3 3:08.6 18 20:13.7 0:36.9 20 10:41.0 37:38.6
22 120 Molly Kuneman Tomball TX 239 11 1 2:35.9 2:17.4 23 22:32.9 1:00.5 15 9:57.3 38:24.1
23 121 Adelina Bresser Katy TX 226 11 21 3:06.7 2:31.0 21 21:23.6 0:35.5 23 11:06.9 38:43.9
24 123 Avery Hofstetter Houston TX 230 11 29 3:23.5 2:42.5 25 23:38.9 1:46.0 9 8:09.0 39:40.0
25 124 Caroline Larsson Houston TX 260 11 11 2:57.8 2:19.4 26 23:49.7 0:52.1 19 10:13.5 40:12.6
26 131 Scarlett Frink League City TX 279 11 30 3:26.2 3:15.7 24 23:20.0 0:57.2 27 12:23.2 43:22.5
27 135 Skylar Johnson Houston TX 258 11 17 3:05.1 2:56.1 28 24:21.1 1:04.1 30 14:30.8 45:57.3
28 136 Mia Cardenas League City TX 237 11 27 3:16.5 3:32.2 27 24:10.2 0:48.1 31 14:43.6 46:30.7
29 138 Daisy Wilson Katy TX 268 11 23 3:12.8 2:43.6 32 29:03.9 0:51.5 25 11:35.8 47:27.7
30 139 Meredith Kennedy Houston TX 246 11 31 3:31.6 3:10.4 29 25:20.0 0:47.3 32 14:49.5 47:39.0
31 141 Zoe Spalding Houston TX 233 11 26 3:16.1 3:12.2 30 28:28.4 1:10.1 29 12:32.2 48:39.3
32 142 Ella Reader Houston TX 229 11 32 3:35.8 3:24.0 31 28:31.6 1:06.5 28 12:28.1 49:06.2
 
Top

Female Age 12

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Madelyn Glowacki Humble TX 174 12 3 2:30.3 2:00.9 4 15:30.6 0:31.3 2 7:01.7 27:35.0
2 21 Caitlyn Thibodeaux Kingwood TX 222 12 4 2:30.6 2:22.9 2 15:24.0 0:33.1 1 6:56.7 27:47.6
3 23 Grace Guydon The Woodlands TX 177 12 1 2:22.4 1:43.2 5 15:34.5 0:38.8 5 7:45.3 28:04.3
4 28 Layla-Jean Smith Sugar Land TX 195 12 8 2:40.4 2:03.2 3 15:24.8 0:31.2 6 7:47.9 28:27.7
5 31 Laylah Gray Houston TX 181 12 14 2:51.4 1:40.0 1 14:31.4 0:31.6 14 8:59.4 28:34.0
6 37 Olivia Strehle Magnolia TX 176 12 15 2:53.6 1:39.0 7 16:24.4 0:34.5 4 7:42.8 29:14.4
7 40 Jessica Petmecky Richmond TX 215 12 5 2:32.2 1:56.5 12 17:17.9 0:28.0 3 7:06.7 29:21.4
8 53 Tess Adey-Peters Houston TX 221 12 13 2:48.4 1:44.8 8 16:29.6 0:38.3 10 8:29.8 30:11.1
9 54 Ellie Simpson Dallas TX 194 12 26 3:26.7 1:54.2 9 16:30.3 0:33.5 7 7:50.0 30:14.9
10 55 Johanna Anne Cabriana Spring TX 192 12 21 3:10.2 1:39.3 10 16:32.1 0:36.3 9 8:28.4 30:26.6
11 57 Charley Prior Houston TX 219 12 9 2:41.5 1:59.1 11 16:35.2 0:32.9 11 8:50.4 30:39.3
12 65 Mehak Mehra Houston TX 216 12 16 2:54.2 2:16.2 13 17:21.9 0:34.5 8 8:18.0 31:25.0
13 70 Brielle McGonagle League City TX 198 12 2 2:26.7 1:49.6 6 15:40.9 0:46.7 22 11:20.7 32:04.8
14 83 Trinity Hall Katy TX 209 12 10 2:42.0 2:03.4 23 19:34.7 0:34.7 12 8:54.9 33:49.9
15 84 Nola Neal Missouri City TX 189 12 19 2:57.1 2:18.2 19 18:45.9 0:35.8 15 9:15.2 33:52.3
16 87 Renee Morvant Katy TX 170 12 6 2:34.3 2:04.3 16 18:23.1 0:53.4 20 10:20.7 34:16.0
17 88 Addyson Villarreal New Caney TX 187 12 11 2:42.9 2:03.4 17 18:34.9 1:17.7 19 9:53.2 34:32.2
18 90 Farida Elfedawy Katy TX 196 12 23 3:16.7 3:00.1 18 18:45.6 0:43.2 13 8:55.3 34:41.2
19 91 Anna Reichert Houston TX 223 12 7 2:35.7 2:15.4 24 19:54.2 0:41.0 17 9:16.4 34:42.9
20 92 Olivia Hamilton Houston TX 188 12 17 2:54.6 2:34.8 21 19:17.7 0:55.4 16 9:15.5 34:58.1
21 96 Reese Roaquin Leander TX 173 12 25 3:19.2 2:51.1 15 18:22.4 1:06.6 18 9:45.6 35:25.1
22 105 Charlotte Wood Houston TX 220 12 18 2:56.3 2:36.2 14 17:58.2 0:40.8 23 11:53.3 36:05.1
23 119 Ashlynn Nesbitt Houston TX 197 12 22 3:12.2 2:38.2 20 18:58.9 0:54.7 24 12:14.6 37:58.8
24 122 Alyssa Brown Rosharon TX 191 12 24 3:19.1 2:33.7 22 19:29.7 0:41.6 26 13:10.4 39:14.7
25 127 Madelyne Rouse League City TX 172 12 20 3:03.7 2:07.8 25 24:05.5 0:36.9 21 10:57.0 40:51.0
26 133 Melody Torusoglu League City TX 278 12 12 2:46.1 2:13.6 26 25:17.2 1:15.0 25 12:18.8 43:50.9
 
Top

Female Age 13

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Eva Simoncic Katy TX 163 13 5 2:42.5 1:48.3 1 14:11.7 0:35.3 1 6:45.2 26:03.2
2 13 Claire Guydon The Woodlands TX 140 13 1 2:22.2 1:50.4 2 14:16.3 0:33.9 5 7:58.5 27:01.5
3 22 Mckenna Liagre Katyty TX 160 13 4 2:38.9 1:44.5 4 14:39.8 0:32.0 6 8:20.3 27:55.7
4 41 Cali Collins Kingwood TX 161 13 3 2:35.8 2:12.9 6 16:58.1 0:26.7 2 7:10.8 29:24.4
5 48 Islabela Rodriguez Kingwood TX 151 13 2 2:32.8 2:01.5 5 16:34.5 0:37.5 4 7:57.7 29:44.2
6 60 Mackenzy Baldwin Sugar Land TX 150 13 10 3:12.8 2:03.8 7 17:09.5 0:39.7 3 7:43.3 30:49.3
7 67 Clara Campbell League City TX 152 13 8 3:07.2 2:05.8 3 14:34.0 0:37.3 10 11:30.8 31:55.3
8 107 Lorena Badillo Houston TX 158 13 12 3:24.7 2:41.6 10 20:59.1 0:46.6 7 8:25.5 36:17.6
9 114 Evie Tang Houston TX 154 13 11 3:18.5 3:19.6 8 19:44.2 0:43.6 9 10:13.3 37:19.4
10 118 Leila Youssef Richmond TX 159 13 7 2:49.0 3:18.7 11 21:59.4 0:39.4 8 8:52.2 37:38.9
11 125 Emilia Haddad Sugar Land TX 144 13 6 2:44.6 2:54.6 9 20:36.0 0:54.7 12 13:07.8 40:17.8
12 129 Sophia Irwin-Feeney San Antonio TX 136 13 9 3:08.0 3:01.4 12 22:44.5 0:30.2 11 11:54.2 41:18.5
 
Top

Female Age 14

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Caylin Smith Sugar Land TX 123 14 1 2:23.5 1:44.8 2 14:33.3 0:26.1 1 6:01.1 25:09.0
2 27 Madelyn Neel Richmond TX 132 14 9 2:53.9 1:50.6 1 14:26.2 0:24.4 5 8:51.9 28:27.3
3 38 Daphne Schindler Sugar Land TX 133 14 4 2:31.1 1:57.7 4 16:07.0 0:28.6 2 8:11.3 29:15.8
4 58 Camila Oliveira Spring TX 127 14 5 2:36.6 2:06.4 3 16:01.8 0:25.6 7 9:29.2 30:39.8
5 72 Delaney Sustala League City TX 116 14 3 2:29.4 1:40.0 6 17:01.5 0:30.0 8 10:33.9 32:15.0
6 74 Sienna Morvant Katy TX 277 14 2 2:29.2 2:22.6 9 18:35.3 0:47.2 3 8:15.4 32:29.8
7 81 Lillie Flippen College Station TX 115 14 8 2:51.2 2:10.1 8 18:09.2 0:52.0 6 9:28.2 33:30.9
8 85 Amerie West Kingwood TX 128 14 6 2:36.9 2:13.5 10 19:53.7 0:28.3 4 8:49.7 34:02.3
9 86 Maria Hartfiel Katy TX 131 14 10 3:06.6 2:17.1 5 16:36.0 0:51.5 10 11:19.8 34:11.1
10 89 Sarah Hurtado Katy TX 126 14 7 2:47.6 3:08.1 7 17:24.5 0:33.1 9 10:46.2 34:39.7
11 137 Shelby Purnell San Antonio TX 113 14 11 3:09.2 2:51.1 11 20:48.1 0:46.1 11 19:20.2 46:54.9
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kenny Tran Sugar Land TX 124 14 1 2:12.7 1:53.7 1 13:40.7 0:25.9 1 6:41.4 24:54.6
 
Top

Male Age 11

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Gabrielpaul Rodriguez Kingwood TX 247 11 1 2:11.7 1:29.0 3 15:09.7 0:22.8 1 5:51.7 25:05.1
2 12 Preston Hermstein League City TX 269 11 2 2:45.6 1:40.2 2 15:09.4 0:33.6 3 6:47.5 26:56.5
3 19 Jack Frawley Katy TX 267 11 5 2:53.9 2:10.6 1 14:25.3 0:38.9 7 7:27.6 27:36.5
4 26 Mateo Brinkman Tomball TX 232 11 4 2:52.3 1:45.5 4 15:57.0 0:34.2 5 7:06.1 28:15.3
5 43 Sebastian Gentry Houston TX 256 11 7 3:08.8 2:14.4 5 16:02.7 0:53.4 6 7:08.7 29:28.4
6 61 Thomas Knies League City TX 241 11 3 2:51.5 1:55.9 7 18:17.0 0:52.4 4 7:03.8 31:00.8
7 73 Harrison Sealock Houston TX 273 11 6 3:00.9 2:12.9 6 17:41.7 0:36.0 11 8:51.5 32:23.3
8 75 Alejandro Gil Spring TX 236 11 14 3:22.3 2:21.4 9 19:54.2 0:40.8 2 6:37.8 32:56.7
9 102 Armaan Gilmore Houston TX 262 11 8 3:09.8 2:45.0 10 20:11.6 0:33.8 12 9:09.6 35:50.0
10 110 Everette Schmidt Houston TX 225 11 11 3:14.5 2:53.7 8 19:32.9 0:57.2 13 10:13.4 36:52.0
11 116 Nathaniel Molina Houston TX 255 11 13 3:17.8 2:18.8 12 22:32.9 0:53.2 9 8:26.2 37:29.0
12 126 Kai Hofstetter Houston TX 231 11 17 4:15.7 2:28.3 15 24:20.0 0:48.9 10 8:29.7 40:22.8
13 130 Cormac Schindler Sugar Land TX 265 11 10 3:14.5 2:52.1 13 23:02.0 0:58.3 14 13:01.5 43:08.6
14 132 John Jones Houston TX 249 11 9 3:13.7 3:14.9 11 22:21.8 0:41.7 15 14:12.7 43:45.1
15 134 Abel Hagan Houston TX 253 11 12 3:16.0 3:17.1 17 30:06.1 0:51.5 8 8:16.4 45:47.4
16 143 Charles Groover Katy TX 235 11 15 3:29.1 5:18.2 16 24:58.8 1:05.1 16 17:18.1 52:09.5
17 144 Hudson Dudley Houston TX 251 11 16 3:53.8 3:40.7 14 23:26.9 0:58.8 17 20:17.1 52:17.4
 
Top

Male Age 12

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Caleb Piefer Spring TX 184 12 12 2:52.5 1:36.3 2 14:49.3 0:21.9 1 6:38.3 26:18.5
2 10 William Merrifield Colleyville TX 186 12 8 2:49.6 1:37.5 1 14:38.1 0:34.3 4 7:00.4 26:40.0
3 20 Michael Koyfman League City TX 193 12 2 2:23.8 2:06.4 7 15:53.2 0:29.4 2 6:49.5 27:42.4
4 39 Cannon Pinchback Pearland TX 207 12 9 2:49.9 2:04.2 6 15:37.7 0:31.3 9 8:16.4 29:19.7
5 46 Zion Flippen College Station TX 171 12 20 3:21.0 1:55.7 4 15:09.3 0:46.2 10 8:20.4 29:32.8
6 47 Nathan Hamlin League City TX 208 12 18 3:13.1 1:40.0 11 17:08.8 0:43.2 3 6:52.9 29:38.1
7 49 Arthur Oliveira The Woodlands TX 206 12 4 2:41.0 2:12.2 5 15:33.9 0:37.9 13 8:41.9 29:47.0
8 50 Colin Madsen Sugarland TX 179 12 11 2:52.4 2:24.7 8 16:14.9 0:28.9 5 7:51.6 29:52.6
9 56 Evan Landeck Seabrookseabrook TX 180 12 14 3:00.9 3:38.2 3 15:01.2 0:29.1 12 8:26.8 30:36.4
10 66 Riley Wilson Houstonhouston TX 211 12 7 2:45.0 2:44.4 13 17:11.7 0:37.0 8 8:15.2 31:33.3
11 76 Brock Barcot Houston TX 217 12 15 3:07.0 2:10.4 12 17:11.6 0:44.0 17 9:58.1 33:11.2
12 77 Adam Sultan Fulshear TX 199 12 19 3:16.0 2:55.4 10 17:02.7 0:39.2 16 9:24.7 33:18.2
13 79 Maddox German Round Rock TX 185 12 16 3:09.9 2:06.6 17 19:09.5 0:43.3 7 8:14.8 33:24.3
14 82 Jude Bertrand Cypress TX 204 12 3 2:40.9 2:00.3 14 17:23.4 0:29.1 20 11:03.5 33:37.4
15 93 Ethan Messenger Dickinson TX 203 12 6 2:43.5 2:15.3 18 19:17.1 0:44.1 18 10:06.5 35:06.6
16 95 Jameson Mitchell Katy TX 190 12 5 2:43.2 2:32.1 19 21:05.0 0:41.8 6 8:10.7 35:13.0
17 99 Jake Corell The Woodlands TX 205 12 10 2:52.3 2:34.1 15 18:53.7 0:45.6 19 10:32.5 35:38.5
18 101 Harry Hansen Tomball TX 175 12 22 3:23.6 3:19.2 16 18:54.6 0:55.7 14 9:13.3 35:46.5
19 104 Luke Davis Kingwood TX 210 12 1 2:17.7 2:23.8 9 17:01.1 0:48.1 21 13:28.6 35:59.4
20 115 Caleb Korona League City TX 218 12 13 2:58.7 2:28.4 21 22:34.3 1:04.9 11 8:20.5 37:26.9
21 128 Hussein Abouelazm Sugar Land TX 212 12 17 3:10.7 3:59.5 22 23:34.0 1:07.0 15 9:23.4 41:14.9
22 140 Omar Elshebiny Fulshear TX 178 12 24 3:57.7 4:15.1 20 21:41.2 1:53.0 22 16:49.9 48:37.0
23 145 David Doss Galveston TX 202 12 23 3:43.3 4:49.7 24 27:35.6 1:51.6 23 18:09.9 56:10.3
24 146 Gabriel Samper League City TX 201 12 25 3:59.1 4:42.9 23 27:07.8 2:16.5 24 18:16.6 56:23.2
25 147 Marcus Hendon League City TX 169 12 21 3:23.1 3:07.2 25 33:22.3 1:11.8 25 20:39.9 1:01:44.4
 
Top

Male Age 13

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Caiden Needham League City TX 139 13 1 2:16.9 1:53.4 3 14:19.5 0:31.4 1 6:34.2 25:35.6
2 11 Jack Whisenhunt Houston TX 162 13 4 2:28.7 1:55.8 2 13:59.1 0:36.6 8 7:39.9 26:40.3
3 15 Mateo De Aguirre Spring TX 142 13 7 2:40.2 1:48.4 5 14:50.0 0:35.0 5 7:19.9 27:13.6
4 16 Logan Hermstein League City TX 164 13 5 2:31.0 1:54.4 1 13:49.8 0:34.8 11 8:43.1 27:33.3
5 25 Connor Wilson Houstonhouston TX 157 13 2 2:19.2 2:06.0 6 15:34.7 0:38.7 6 7:35.8 28:14.5
6 30 Keegan Vawter Santa Fe TX 168 13 9 2:48.9 2:00.0 8 15:50.3 0:42.6 4 7:11.0 28:33.0
7 34 Jack Boudreaux Sugar Land TX 153 13 6 2:32.0 2:06.1 10 16:42.4 0:28.3 3 7:09.1 28:58.1
8 35 Jayden Hollan League City TX 147 13 10 2:49.3 1:48.3 9 16:25.0 0:29.6 7 7:39.1 29:11.4
9 36 Xavier Birch Humble TX 146 13 11 3:00.7 1:55.5 11 16:43.1 0:40.8 2 6:51.5 29:11.7
10 42 Itzam Medina Houston TX 145 13 8 2:45.5 1:52.5 7 15:45.7 0:28.3 10 8:33.8 29:25.9
11 52 Cameron Kitching League City TX 137 13 3 2:19.5 2:15.5 4 14:42.8 0:40.9 13 10:10.7 30:09.5
12 68 Brennan Hennessey Austin TX 149 13 12 3:12.0 3:06.5 12 17:19.5 0:37.0 9 7:46.0 32:01.1
13 98 Cameron Bowles Cypress TX 165 13 13 3:12.4 2:37.5 14 19:51.1 0:42.0 12 9:07.3 35:30.5
14 109 Lucas Bhowmick Spring TX 148 13 14 3:25.6 2:59.5 13 19:11.9 0:49.7 14 10:11.5 36:38.4
 
Top

Male Age 14

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jacob Petmecky Richmond TX 130 14 3 2:28.0 2:11.5 1 14:35.6 0:37.6 1 5:58.9 25:51.7
2 14 Cameron Sustala League City TX 117 14 1 2:14.0 1:29.9 2 14:36.2 0:26.1 7 8:16.9 27:03.3
3 24 Noah Knepper Kingwood TX 118 14 2 2:23.8 1:49.8 4 15:15.7 0:28.5 6 8:06.8 28:04.8
4 32 Zachary Schuchardt Cypress TX 114 14 5 2:44.6 2:05.1 5 15:53.7 0:30.6 2 7:25.3 28:39.5
5 44 Colton Castillo League City TX 135 14 6 2:49.6 2:17.4 6 16:00.8 0:31.3 4 7:49.5 29:28.8
6 51 Gabriel Aguilar League City TX 119 14 8 3:04.3 2:12.7 8 16:30.9 0:32.1 3 7:38.9 29:59.2
7 62 Youssef Abouelazm Sugar Land TX 129 14 4 2:30.9 3:35.8 7 16:08.2 0:58.6 5 7:51.9 31:05.6
8 63 Asher Lee Dallas TX 121 14 7 2:54.0 1:56.2 3 15:12.2 0:30.0 8 10:36.3 31:08.9
 

1st Mates

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Omar Ali Katy TX 601 14 1 3:53.5 2:43.3 1 15:43.0 1:09.0 1 11:26.8 34:55.8
2 2 Christian Nicol Reyes Cobo Katy TX 224 11 2 4:44.6 3:13.8 2 29:06.8 1:30.8 2 15:05.2 53:41.3