Trinity Klein XC

September 10, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - JH
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - JH
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 725 Paul Cosgray Western Academy 8:38.52 5:46/M
2 2 242 Asher Bravo River Oaks Baptist 8:47.01 5:51/M
3 (< 5) 75 Matthew Urbani Dietrich Bonhoeffer Academy 8:50.74 5:54/M
4 (< 5) 66 Matthew Muraski Christ the Redeemer 8:56.00 5:57/M
5 3 726 Bill Efting Western Academy 8:57.57 5:58/M
6 4 753 Caden Powell Woodlands Methodist 9:01.87 6:01/M
7 5 727 Will Efting Western Academy 9:02.01 6:01/M
8 6 47 Felipe Beltran Awty International 9:04.92 6:03/M
9 (< 5) 422 Michael Sanchez St. Anne 9:06.90 6:05/M
10 7 94 Jackson Hickok Emery Weiner 9:08.20 6:05/M
11 (< 5) 438 Brian Zhang Trafton 9:08.24 6:05/M
12 8 299 Daniel Johnson St. Laurence Catholic 9:15.92 6:11/M
13 9 409 Carson Teeter St. Mark Lutheran 9:16.78 6:11/M
14 10 554 Andres Barrero Trinity Klein Lutheran 9:16.83 6:11/M
15 11 248 Mateo Leal River Oaks Baptist 9:16.84 6:11/M
16 12 50 Tristan Gadin Awty International 9:17.00 6:11/M
17 13 157 Nathan Markworth Pin Oak 9:24.72 6:16/M
18 14 300 Matthew Johnson St. Laurence Catholic 9:28.80 6:19/M
19 15 472 Paul Irishkov TH Rogers 9:32.72 6:22/M
20 16 405 Elias Castillo St. Mark Lutheran 9:36.84 6:25/M
21 17 752 Maxime Crepin Woodlands Methodist 9:37.11 6:25/M
22 18 754 Brady Schneider Woodlands Methodist 9:37.42 6:25/M
23 19 246 Wes Kozar River Oaks Baptist 9:41.45 6:28/M
24 (< 5) 421 Preston Bennett St. Anne 9:41.62 6:28/M
25 (< 5) 106 Isaac Banos Northland Christian 9:45.21 6:30/M
26 20 152 Grayson Luengas Pin Oak 9:50.30 6:34/M
27 21 95 Isaac Hochglaube Emery Weiner 9:50.37 6:34/M
28 22 488 Jason Soenjoto TH Rogers 9:50.63 6:34/M
29 23 724 Michael Booth Western Academy 9:50.83 6:34/M
30 24 735 Thomas Nichols Western Academy 9:50.90 6:34/M
31 25 6 Walker Colson Annunciation Orthodox 9:52.20 6:35/M
32 26 732 Luke Karges Western Academy 9:52.28 6:35/M
33 27 335 Clayton Crawford Salem Lutheran 9:54.94 6:37/M
34 28 54 Antonin Moncla Awty International 9:55.32 6:37/M
35 29 92 Grant Berry Emery Weiner 9:56.26 6:38/M
36 30 3 Henry Brenckmann Annunciation Orthodox 9:57.60 6:38/M
37 31 2 Grant Allen Annunciation Orthodox 10:00.43 6:40/M
38 32 769 Jaxson Sprinkles Annunciation Orthodox 10:03.94 6:43/M
39 33 553 Evan Anderson Trinity Klein Lutheran 10:08.80 6:46/M
40 (< 5) 76 Santiago Arellano Grace 10:08.85 6:46/M
41 34 192 Noah Baltodano Presbyterian 10:12.76 6:49/M
42 35 367 Noah Beckmann St. Mark's Episcopal 10:13.29 6:49/M
43 36 370 Luke Carter St. Mark's Episcopal 10:13.58 6:49/M
44 37 406 Khris Fuentes St. Mark Lutheran 10:14.86 6:50/M
45 38 558 Keegan Honeck Trinity Klein Lutheran 10:17.42 6:52/M
46 39 333 Eli Cheney Salem Lutheran 10:18.41 6:52/M
47 40 404 Tucker Bubela St. Mark Lutheran 10:20.78 6:54/M
48 41 196 Brian Duffy Presbyterian 10:26.49 6:58/M
49 42 250 Sam Wangler River Oaks Baptist 10:27.07 6:58/M
50 43 481 Logan Mendelovitz TH Rogers 10:27.42 6:58/M
51 44 7 Blake Doughty Annunciation Orthodox 10:27.44 6:58/M
52 45 5 Anderson Charles Annunciation Orthodox 10:28.28 6:59/M
53 46 555 Aaron Bates Trinity Klein Lutheran 10:29.90 7:00/M
54 47 733 Colin Mull Western Academy 10:29.91 7:00/M
55 (> 7) 720 Gabriel Aycock Western Academy 10:30.88 7:01/M
56 (> 7) 722 Benedict Block Western Academy 10:31.27 7:01/M
57 48 751 Nathan Bigler Woodlands Methodist 10:31.74 7:01/M
58 49 198 Matias Estrada Presbyterian 10:32.06 7:01/M
59 50 331 Riley Barletta Salem Lutheran 10:32.08 7:01/M
60 51 482 Michael Ngo TH Rogers 10:32.62 7:02/M
61 52 170 Matthew Wollner Pin Oak 10:32.98 7:02/M
62 53 205 Cole Stagg Presbyterian 10:34.64 7:03/M
63 54 750 Jorge Aja Otero Woodlands Methodist 10:34.69 7:03/M
64 55 166 Halen Thestrup Pin Oak 10:36.54 7:04/M
65 56 199 Sean Gathright Presbyterian 10:38.04 7:05/M
66 57 292 Preston Vaca St. Anne Tomball 10:43.43 7:09/M
67 58 14 Henry Yates Annunciation Orthodox 10:45.15 7:10/M
68 59 560 Connor Seay Trinity Klein Lutheran 10:45.63 7:10/M
69 60 464 Sinan Dammad TH Rogers 10:48.60 7:12/M
70 (> 7) 10 Sachin Jhunjhunwala Annunciation Orthodox 10:52.76 7:15/M
71 61 407 Kolton Mobley St. Mark Lutheran 10:54.88 7:17/M
72 62 480 Alios Le Coz TH Rogers 10:56.34 7:18/M
73 63 247 Niko Laskaris River Oaks Baptist 10:57.31 7:18/M
74 (> 7) 734 Joaquin Muniz Western Academy 10:59.77 7:20/M
75 64 470 Cesar Huerta TH Rogers 10:59.84 7:20/M
76 65 295 Sebastian Alcala St. Laurence Catholic 11:00.67 7:20/M
77 (> 7) 8 Alexander Ewart Annunciation Orthodox 11:03.87 7:23/M
78 (> 7) 492 Eshaan Vakil TH Rogers 11:03.99 7:23/M
79 (> 7) 462 Collin Chu TH Rogers 11:05.12 7:23/M
80 (< 5) 583 Ryan Norus Woodlands Christian 11:05.69 7:24/M
81 66 302 Chase Parker St. Laurence Catholic 11:06.14 7:24/M
82 (> 7) 491 Brandon Tran TH Rogers 11:06.27 7:24/M
83 67 249 Suraj Verma River Oaks Baptist 11:06.53 7:24/M
84 (> 7) 494 Rahul Venkat TH Rogers 11:08.40 7:26/M
85 (< 5) 126 Asher Fowler Our Savior 11:08.86 7:26/M
86 (< 5) 579 Landon Head Woodlands Christian 11:09.58 7:26/M
87 68 403 Brady Brewer St. Mark Lutheran 11:09.97 7:27/M
88 69 402 Joshua Birdsong St. Mark Lutheran 11:10.00 7:27/M
89 70 243 John Bresnahan River Oaks Baptist 11:14.24 7:29/M
90 (< 5) 118 Dillon Hughes Northland Christian 11:14.91 7:30/M
91 71 163 Christopher Sederis Pin Oak 11:16.14 7:31/M
92 72 151 David Li Pin Oak 11:17.42 7:32/M
93 73 556 Luke Bowen Trinity Klein Lutheran 11:18.41 7:32/M
94 74 296 Nicolas Arenas St. Laurence Catholic 11:19.33 7:33/M
95 (> 7) 457 Hunter Chang TH Rogers 11:21.81 7:35/M
96 (> 7) 495 Jude Welton TH Rogers 11:24.68 7:36/M
97 75 93 Adam Gospin Emery Weiner 11:26.23 7:37/M
98 (> 7) 450 Vignesh Anand TH Rogers 11:27.52 7:38/M
99 (> 7) 9 Eesa Husain Annunciation Orthodox 11:27.86 7:39/M
100 76 289 Andrew Newell St. Anne Tomball 11:30.22 7:40/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 77 194 Mark Carbajal Presbyterian 11:32.98 7:42/M
102 78 301 Paul Lasala St. Laurence Catholic 11:33.22 7:42/M
103 (> 7) 477 Ben Kotlyar TH Rogers 11:34.43 7:43/M
104 (> 7) 730 Elijah Hinkie Western Academy 11:35.32 7:44/M
105 79 162 Liam Rosanes Pin Oak 11:37.72 7:45/M
106 80 288 Thomas Lecompte St. Anne Tomball 11:38.03 7:45/M
107 81 201 Kaleb Golden Presbyterian 11:38.20 7:45/M
108 82 559 Christopher Kenski Trinity Klein Lutheran 11:38.43 7:46/M
109 (> 7) 156 Jackson Markworth Pin Oak 11:39.45 7:46/M
110 (> 7) 460 Zhe Chng TH Rogers 11:41.93 7:48/M
111 83 366 Charles Allen St. Mark's Episcopal 11:44.15 7:49/M
112 (> 7) 139 William Dagley Pin Oak 11:44.25 7:50/M
113 84 334 Micah Cheney Salem Lutheran 11:46.07 7:51/M
114 (> 7) 244 Patrick Guerrini River Oaks Baptist 11:47.24 7:51/M
115 (> 7) 142 Elias Ghuneim Pin Oak 11:49.53 7:53/M
116 (> 7) 496 Rafel Yetagsu TH Rogers 11:49.66 7:53/M
117 (> 7) 204 Noah Peterman Presbyterian 11:50.71 7:54/M
118 (> 7) 149 Lloyd Jamieson Pin Oak 11:51.67 7:54/M
119 (> 7) 476 Mohammed Khan TH Rogers 11:54.57 7:56/M
120 85 339 Parker Ransom Salem Lutheran 11:55.06 7:57/M
121 86 332 Evan Bednarz Salem Lutheran 11:55.64 7:57/M
122 87 338 Jasper Ransom Salem Lutheran 11:56.33 7:58/M
123 (< 5) 578 Caleb Gibson Woodlands Christian 11:56.68 7:58/M
124 88 371 Kyle Cunius St. Mark's Episcopal 11:58.23 7:59/M
125 (> 7) 140 John Davis Pin Oak 11:58.86 7:59/M
126 (> 7) 557 Moses Culpepper Trinity Klein Lutheran 11:59.71 8:00/M
127 (> 7) 468 Jack (john) Herce TH Rogers 11:59.89 8:00/M
128 89 56 Dominik Payti Awty International 12:02.47 8:02/M
129 (> 7) 729 Alexander Greaves Western Academy 12:03.58 8:02/M
130 (> 7) 165 Samuel Sperling Pin Oak 12:04.06 8:03/M
131 (> 7) 158 Zachary Ostrin Pin Oak 12:04.13 8:03/M
132 90 48 Daniel Ciscomani Awty International 12:08.55 8:06/M
133 (> 7) 469 Kevin Hu TH Rogers 12:10.34 8:07/M
134 91 291 Lucas Schaefer St. Anne Tomball 12:12.15 8:08/M
135 (> 7) 486 Maksym Robochyy TH Rogers 12:12.44 8:08/M
136 92 290 Charlie Newell St. Anne Tomball 12:15.23 8:10/M
137 (< 5) 78 Ian Kirby Grace 12:18.04 8:12/M
138 (> 7) 203 Alejandro Madero Yanez Presbyterian 12:18.83 8:13/M
139 (> 7) 721 Harrison Banks Western Academy 12:21.50 8:14/M
140 (> 7) 483 Aiden Nguyen TH Rogers 12:22.43 8:15/M
141 93 287 Abram Dinh St. Anne Tomball 12:22.51 8:15/M
142 94 51 Erik Gell Awty International 12:23.72 8:16/M
143 95 374 Ben Spalding St. Mark's Episcopal 12:25.00 8:17/M
144 (< 5) 65 Gideon Moffit Christ the Redeemer 12:28.17 8:19/M
145 (> 7) 197 Marshall Edgecomb Presbyterian 12:28.84 8:19/M
146 (> 7) 744 Liam Florey Western Academy 12:29.92 8:20/M
147 (> 7) 408 Nolan Rogers St. Mark Lutheran 12:31.25 8:21/M
148 96 298 Grayson Henry St. Laurence Catholic 12:32.97 8:22/M
149 (> 7) 148 Ethan Jamieson Pin Oak 12:35.01 8:23/M
150 (> 7) 458 Arjun Chhibber TH Rogers 12:36.07 8:24/M
151 (< 5) 580 Huxley Howard Woodlands Christian 12:36.35 8:24/M
152 (> 7) 193 Gail Borden Presbyterian 12:43.17 8:29/M
153 (> 7) 251 Evan Williams River Oaks Baptist 12:43.56 8:29/M
154 (< 5) 80 Callum Mongrain Grace 12:46.42 8:31/M
155 (> 7) 208 Blake White Presbyterian 12:53.94 8:36/M
156 97 372 Zachary Lethcoe St. Mark's Episcopal 13:03.15 8:42/M
157 (< 5) 79 Henry Meyers Grace 13:06.11 8:44/M
158 (> 7) 474 Danvansh Joshi TH Rogers 13:06.87 8:45/M
159 (> 7) 456 Emebo Caleb TH Rogers 13:12.03 8:48/M
160 (< 5) 109 Layton Lasala Northland Christian 13:12.26 8:48/M
161 (> 7) 153 William Lyster Pin Oak 13:14.83 8:50/M
162 (> 7) 15 Jack Zoeller Annunciation Orthodox 13:16.40 8:51/M
163 (> 7) 207 Christian Wade Presbyterian 13:16.86 8:51/M
164 (> 7) 723 Thomas Block Western Academy 13:20.14 8:53/M
165 (> 7) 146 Elliot Howell Pin Oak 13:20.40 8:54/M
166 (> 7) 154 Zach Madison Pin Oak 13:24.03 8:56/M
167 (> 7) 168 Lucas Webster Pin Oak 13:29.83 9:00/M
168 (> 7) 485 Francisco Olguin TH Rogers 13:39.28 9:06/M
169 (> 7) 461 Yung Jiunn Choy TH Rogers 13:40.48 9:07/M
170 98 373 Ethan (mick) Phillips St. Mark's Episcopal 13:40.80 9:07/M
171 (> 7) 455 Dair Cabrera TH Rogers 13:47.28 9:12/M
172 (> 7) 466 Andrew Fernandez TH Rogers 13:48.54 9:12/M
173 (> 7) 200 Sebastian Gibbons Presbyterian 13:49.17 9:13/M
174 (< 5) 344 Vincent Russo St. Michael 13:49.76 9:13/M
175 (> 7) 191 Oliver Anthony Presbyterian 13:50.84 9:14/M
176 (> 7) 155 Davis Mann Pin Oak 13:51.13 9:14/M
177 (> 7) 454 Aniketh Buddolla TH Rogers 13:54.10 9:16/M
178 (> 7) 471 Justin Ikwuagwu TH Rogers 14:03.41 9:22/M
179 (> 7) 467 Ty Hatcherson TH Rogers 14:04.02 9:23/M
180 (> 7) 167 Naail Virani Pin Oak 14:04.66 9:23/M
181 (> 7) 459 Joseph Chii TH Rogers 14:12.31 9:28/M
182 (> 7) 487 Micaiah Sirmons TH Rogers 14:34.35 9:43/M
183 (< 5) 342 Nico Massiatte St. Michael 14:36.08 9:44/M
184 (> 7) 728 Santiago Figueroa Western Academy 14:47.48 9:52/M
185 (< 5) 67 William Wallace Christ the Redeemer 15:03.55 10:02/M
186 (< 5) 127 Cade Witt Our Savior 15:09.35 10:06/M
187 (> 7) 451 David Asaad TH Rogers 15:09.85 10:07/M
188 (> 7) 341 Mackie Stucker Salem Lutheran 15:15.32 10:10/M
189 (> 7) 169 Ryan Wilson Pin Oak 15:17.75 10:12/M
190 (< 5) 103 Anthony Mitchell St. Mary (League City) 15:24.40 10:16/M
191 (> 7) 493 Ben Van Den Bossche TH Rogers 15:24.57 10:16/M
192 (> 7) 336 Gideon Fowler Salem Lutheran 15:47.89 10:32/M
193 (< 5) 64 Gianni Hill Christ the Redeemer 15:48.47 10:32/M
194 99 97 Owen Lowry Emery Weiner 16:07.70 10:45/M
195 (> 7) 11 Jahan Naehr Annunciation Orthodox 16:12.50 10:48/M
196 (> 7) 473 Johaan John TH Rogers 16:13.79 10:49/M
197 (> 7) 4 Beau Burguieres Annunciation Orthodox 16:13.85 10:49/M
198 (< 5) 107 Bronson Boll Northland Christian 16:14.26 10:50/M
199 (> 7) 489 Tanon Suttitum TH Rogers 16:44.73 11:10/M
200 (> 7) 452 Raam Bansal TH Rogers 17:33.83 11:43/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
201 (> 7) 484 Chidubermije Nkemdirim TH Rogers 17:50.32 11:54/M
Top

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Western Academy 56 1 3 5 23 24 26 47    
Top 5 Times: 46:19.83  
2 River Oaks Baptist 137 2 11 19 42 63 67 70    
Top 5 Times: 49:09.68  
3 Woodlands Methodist 141 4 17 18 48 54    
Top 5 Times: 49:22.83  
4 Annunciation Orthodox 162 25 30 31 32 44 45 58    
Top 5 Times: 50:21.61  
5 St. Mark Lutheran 163 9 16 37 40 61 68 69    
Top 5 Times: 50:24.14  
6 Trinity Klein Lutheran 186 10 33 38 46 59 73 82    
Top 5 Times: 50:58.58  
7 TH Rogers 191 15 22 43 51 60 62 64    
Top 5 Times: 51:11.99  
8 Pin Oak 211 13 20 52 55 71 72 79    
Top 5 Times: 51:40.68  
9 Awty International 225 6 12 28 89 90 94    
Top 5 Times: 52:28.26  
10 St. Laurence Catholic 227 8 14 65 66 74 78 96    
Top 5 Times: 52:10.86  
11 Emery Weiner 231 7 21 29 75 99    
Top 5 Times: 56:28.76  
12 Presbyterian 233 34 41 49 53 56 77 81    
Top 5 Times: 52:23.99  
13 Salem Lutheran 285 27 39 50 84 85 86 87    
Top 5 Times: 54:26.56  
14 St. Mark's Episcopal 337 35 36 83 88 95 97 98    
Top 5 Times: 56:34.25  
15 St. Anne Tomball 396 57 76 80 91 92 93    
Top 5 Times: 58:19.06  
Inc. Christ the Redeemer 4 finishers    
Inc. Dietrich Bonhoeffer Academy 1 finishers    
Inc. Grace 4 finishers    
Inc. St. Mary (League City) 1 finishers    
Inc. Northland Christian 4 finishers    
Inc. Our Savior 2 finishers    
Inc. St. Michael 2 finishers    
Inc. St. Anne 2 finishers    
Inc. Trafton 1 finishers    
Inc. Woodlands Christian 4 finishers