Cooper Dragon XC MS Invite 2022

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys Div I

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 687 Jeremy Gaitan Lutheran South Academy 5:51.57 4:53/M
2 2 933 Samuel Caruso St John's 5:57.25 4:58/M
3 3 451 George Ely Aggieland Home School 5:59.28 4:59/M
4 4 596 Cody Hopkins Houston Homeschool Athletics 6:18.65 5:16/M
5 5 688 Josh Gaitan Lutheran South Academy 6:24.99 5:21/M
6 6 663 Layne Bautz Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 6:25.77 5:21/M
7 7 514 Felipe Beltran Awty International 6:30.18 5:25/M
8 (< 5) 544 Matthew Muraski Christ the Redeemer 6:31.89 5:27/M
9 (< 5) 924 Michael Sanchez St Anne 6:32.06 5:27/M
10 8 620 Jack D'Andrea John Cooper 6:32.93 5:27/M
11 9 1017 Paul Cosgray Western Academy 6:34.11 5:28/M
12 10 1018 Bill Efting Western Academy 6:37.00 5:31/M
13 11 1019 Will Efting Western Academy 6:38.32 5:32/M
14 12 450 Daniel Ely Aggieland Home School 6:40.74 5:34/M
15 13 517 Tristan Gadin Awty International 6:43.10 5:36/M
16 14 453 Blaine Jones Aggieland Home School 6:43.26 5:36/M
17 15 941 Tobias Yip St John's 6:45.16 5:38/M
18 16 996 Andres Barrero Trinity Klein Lutheran 6:49.26 5:41/M
19 17 665 Morgan Bellamy Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 6:49.60 5:41/M
20 18 940 Ryan Vo St John's 6:51.00 5:43/M
21 19 963 Daniel Johnson St Laurence Catholic 6:51.35 5:43/M
22 20 964 Matthew Johnson St Laurence Catholic 6:51.75 5:43/M
23 21 594 Elijah Brenner Houston Homeschool Athletics 6:53.50 5:45/M
24 22 623 Zach Jefferson John Cooper 6:55.27 5:46/M
25 23 621 Alejandro Domenzain John Cooper 6:57.96 5:48/M
26 24 618 Ian Barrenecha John Cooper 7:04.52 5:54/M
27 25 521 Antonin Moncla Awty International 7:06.83 5:56/M
28 26 937 Ayush Lalwani St John's 7:07.21 5:56/M
29 27 608 Eli Putnam Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:08.00 5:57/M
30 28 995 Evan Anderson Trinity Klein Lutheran 7:10.00 5:58/M
31 29 1023 Thomas Nichols Western Academy 7:12.87 6:01/M
32 30 1020 Luke Karges Western Academy 7:12.90 6:01/M
33 (< 5) 583 Landon Noppe Faith West Academy 7:13.68 6:01/M
34 31 483 Jaxson Sprinkles Annunciation Orthodox 7:14.15 6:02/M
35 32 669 Reid Vasconi Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 7:14.89 6:02/M
36 33 859 Henry Zamorano Presbyterian 7:15.71 6:03/M
37 (< 5) 920 Barrett Dudensing Snook 7:16.02 6:03/M
38 34 1016 Michael Booth Western Academy 7:16.16 6:03/M
39 35 520 Raphael Lemenager Awty International 7:16.42 6:04/M
40 36 664 Leeam Bautz Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 7:18.16 6:05/M
41 (< 5) 584 Cohen Schultz Faith West Academy 7:18.62 6:06/M
42 37 478 Walker Colson Annunciation Orthodox 7:19.32 6:06/M
43 38 480 Eesa Husain Annunciation Orthodox 7:19.69 6:06/M
44 39 516 Jasper Donkers Awty International 7:20.73 6:07/M
45 40 936 Rian Du St John's 7:21.83 6:08/M
46 41 476 Grant Allen Annunciation Orthodox 7:23.66 6:10/M
47 42 1063 Victor Jasso YES Prep SE 7:23.76 6:10/M
48 43 599 Pieter Schoeman Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:24.10 6:10/M
49 44 598 David Martinez Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:24.85 6:11/M
50 (< 5) 582 Dylan Gobin Faith West Academy 7:24.92 6:11/M
51 45 619 Lachlan Burns John Cooper 7:28.68 6:14/M
52 46 935 Samuel (Sam) Dorros St John's 7:29.86 6:15/M
53 47 997 Aaron Bates Trinity Klein Lutheran 7:29.93 6:15/M
54 (< 5) 550 Josiah Mathew Covenant Academy 7:31.37 6:16/M
55 48 692 Hennley Santellana Lutheran South Academy 7:32.07 6:17/M
56 49 1022 Joaquin Muniz Western Academy 7:32.08 6:17/M
57 (> 7) 1014 Gabriel Aycock Western Academy 7:32.51 6:17/M
58 50 854 Matias Estrada Presbyterian 7:32.52 6:17/M
59 51 593 Luke Bartels Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:34.08 6:18/M
60 52 597 Javier Lopez Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:34.64 6:19/M
61 53 668 Wally Lawrence Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 7:35.37 6:19/M
62 54 558 Walker Wood Covenant Christian 7:36.42 6:20/M
63 55 998 Jeremiah Corbin Trinity Klein Lutheran 7:36.79 6:21/M
64 56 481 Sachin Jhunjhunwala Annunciation Orthodox 7:36.90 6:21/M
65 57 1002 Connor Seay Trinity Klein Lutheran 7:37.70 6:21/M
66 58 456 Hudson Stokley Aggieland Home School 7:38.45 6:22/M
67 59 484 Henry Yates Annunciation Orthodox 7:38.68 6:22/M
68 60 962 Jackson Boudreaux St Laurence Catholic 7:43.66 6:26/M
69 61 554 Gabriel Garcia Covenant Christian 7:47.61 6:30/M
70 62 855 Sean Gathright Presbyterian 7:47.86 6:30/M
71 63 1000 Keegan Honeck Trinity Klein Lutheran 7:48.32 6:30/M
72 (> 7) 595 Owen Eppers Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:49.00 6:31/M
73 64 1062 Jakobe Herrera YES Prep SE 7:49.32 6:31/M
74 65 1064 Nathan Mata YES Prep SE 7:49.88 6:32/M
75 66 667 Cody Jarrell Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 7:50.04 6:32/M
76 67 965 Paul Lasala St Laurence Catholic 7:51.43 6:33/M
77 68 455 John Schoenfelder Aggieland Home School 7:52.45 6:34/M
78 69 626 Brayden Wass John Cooper 7:52.46 6:34/M
79 70 482 Ralph Satija Annunciation Orthodox 7:53.97 6:35/M
80 71 938 Judah Sanchez St John's 7:54.68 6:36/M
81 72 666 William Fleming Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 7:56.34 6:37/M
82 73 967 AJ Unger St Laurence Catholic 7:57.29 6:38/M
83 74 657 Noble Curnutte KOR Education 7:57.81 6:38/M
84 75 452 James Houston Aggieland Home School 7:59.16 6:39/M
85 76 627 Max Wheeler John Cooper 7:59.82 6:40/M
86 (> 7) 939 Benjamin (Ben) Sandberg St John's 8:00.24 6:40/M
87 77 658 Shiloh Curnutte KOR Education 8:00.40 6:40/M
88 (> 7) 934 Elliott David St John's 8:01.15 6:41/M
89 (> 7) 1021 Colin Mull Western Academy 8:01.33 6:41/M
90 78 840 Asher Fowler Our Savior Lutheran 8:01.33 6:41/M
91 79 685 Brock Boessling Lutheran South Academy 8:01.42 6:41/M
92 (> 7) 592 Joshua Stewart Houston Homeschool Athletics 8:04.15 6:43/M
93 (> 7) 477 Luca Chang Annunciation Orthodox 8:04.80 6:44/M
94 80 852 Brian Duffy Presbyterian 8:07.46 6:46/M
95 (> 7) 622 Michael Haley John Cooper 8:07.47 6:46/M
96 81 1067 Marco Sanchez YES Prep SE 8:07.60 6:46/M
97 82 694 Easton Yeo Lutheran South Academy 8:07.67 6:46/M
98 83 553 Kade Crihfield Covenant Christian 8:09.38 6:48/M
99 84 966 Chase Parker St Laurence Catholic 8:10.28 6:49/M
100 85 690 Keaton Herrin Lutheran South Academy 8:11.15 6:49/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 86 857 Kaleb Golden Presbyterian 8:12.30 6:50/M
102 (< 5) 991 Raj Morris St Michael 8:16.02 6:53/M
103 87 691 Caleb Robert Lutheran South Academy 8:16.65 6:54/M
104 88 1003 Aidan Wood Trinity Klein Lutheran 8:17.87 6:55/M
105 (> 7) 1015 Harrison Banks Western Academy 8:18.85 6:56/M
106 89 961 Nicolas Arenas St Laurence Catholic 8:19.28 6:56/M
107 (< 5) 581 Robby Cullum Faith West Academy 8:21.27 6:58/M
108 90 454 Walter Jones Aggieland Home School 8:23.33 6:59/M
109 (> 7) 1001 Christopher Kenski Trinity Klein Lutheran 8:25.67 7:01/M
110 91 555 Joshua Penland Covenant Christian 8:26.93 7:02/M
111 92 838 Bennet Collins Our Savior Lutheran 8:28.60 7:04/M
112 93 1069 Willie Wysinger YES Prep SE 8:29.58 7:05/M
113 94 1061 Aaron Franco YES Prep SE 8:32.94 7:07/M
114 95 518 Erik Gell Awty International 8:36.15 7:10/M
115 (> 7) 942 Brayden Zhao St John's 8:38.70 7:12/M
116 96 523 Dominik Payti Awty International 8:39.05 7:13/M
117 97 1060 Jose Alaniz YES Prep SE 8:39.81 7:13/M
118 (> 7) 479 Alexander Ewart Annunciation Orthodox 8:42.84 7:16/M
119 (> 7) 693 Colton Schneider Lutheran South Academy 8:43.36 7:16/M
120 (> 7) 515 Daniel Ciscomani Awty International 8:44.99 7:17/M
121 (> 7) 999 Moses Culpepper Trinity Klein Lutheran 8:48.42 7:20/M
122 (< 5) 589 Carter Kimble First Baptist Academy 8:54.71 7:26/M
123 (> 7) 1068 Isaiah Sandoval YES Prep SE 8:55.23 7:26/M
124 (< 5) 543 Gideon Moffit Christ the Redeemer 9:09.43 7:38/M
125 (< 5) 921 Aiden Frazier Snook 9:13.65 7:41/M
126 (< 5) 992 Vincent Russo St Michael 9:18.92 7:46/M
127 (< 5) 591 Joseph Schisler First Baptist Academy 9:20.66 7:47/M
128 (> 7) 1066 Thomas Ribeiro YES Prep SE 9:21.29 7:48/M
129 98 552 Keller Agnew Covenant Christian 9:30.97 7:56/M
130 (< 5) 1045 Jaime Meza YES Prep East End 9:31.84 7:57/M
131 99 853 Marshall Edgecomb Presbyterian 9:33.25 7:58/M
132 (< 5) 588 Paden Arnoult First Baptist Academy 9:33.83 7:58/M
133 100 379 Brycen May Covenant Christian 9:38.51 8:02/M
134 101 856 Sebastian Gibbons Presbyterian 9:44.37 8:07/M
135 102 660 Wyatt Jarvis KOR Education 9:46.71 8:09/M
136 (> 7) 485 Jack Zoeller Annunciation Orthodox 9:47.29 8:09/M
137 103 656 Jesse Angell KOR Education 9:47.58 8:10/M
138 (< 5) 990 Nico Massiatte St Michael 9:47.90 8:10/M
139 104 551 Sebastian Adam Covenant Christian 10:21.17 8:38/M
140 (> 7) 557 Rex Spikes Covenant Christian 10:26.19 8:42/M
141 (> 7) 689 Abel Hagen Lutheran South Academy 10:28.75 8:44/M
142 105 659 Jaden Gilbert KOR Education 10:44.63 8:57/M
143 106 841 Harrison Fowler Our Savior Lutheran 10:45.99 8:58/M
144 (> 7) 850 Oliver Anthony Presbyterian 10:58.01 9:08/M
145 107 842 Cade Witt Our Savior Lutheran 11:31.44 9:36/M
146 (< 5) 542 Gianni Hill Christ the Redeemer 12:06.99 10:06/M
147 (< 5) 1044 Andrew Castro YES Prep East End 12:29.77 10:25/M
148 (< 5) 1051 Julian Liandro Yes Prep Hobby 15:32.21 12:57/M
149 (< 5) 1053 Sergio Rubio Yes Prep Hobby 15:34.77 12:59/M
150 108 839 Avi Del Aguila Our Savior Lutheran 16:26.61 13:42/M

Team Scores - Boys

MS Boys Div I

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Western Academy 89 9 10 11 29 30 34 49    
Top 5 Times: 34:15.20  
2 St John's 101 2 15 18 26 40 46 71    
Top 5 Times: 34:02.45  
3 Awty International 119 7 13 25 35 39 95 96    
Top 5 Times: 34:57.26  
4 John Cooper 122 8 22 23 24 45 69 76    
Top 5 Times: 34:59.36  
5 Houston Homeschool Athletics 139 4 21 27 43 44 51 52    
Top 5 Times: 35:09.10  
6 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magn 144 6 17 32 36 53 66 72    
Top 5 Times: 35:23.79  
7 Aggieland Home School 155 3 12 14 58 68 75 90    
Top 5 Times: 34:54.18  
8 Annunciation Orthodox 203 31 37 38 41 56 59 70    
Top 5 Times: 36:53.72  
9 Trinity Klein Lutheran 203 16 28 47 55 57 63 88    
Top 5 Times: 36:43.68  
10 Lutheran South Academy 215 1 5 48 79 82 85 87    
Top 5 Times: 35:57.72  
11 St Laurence Catholic 239 19 20 60 67 73 84 89    
Top 5 Times: 37:15.48  
12 Presbyterian 311 33 50 62 80 86 99 101    
Top 5 Times: 38:55.85  
13 YES Prep SE 345 42 64 65 81 93 94 97    
Top 5 Times: 39:40.14  
14 Covenant Christian 387 54 61 83 91 98 100 104    
Top 5 Times: 41:31.31  
15 KOR Education 461 74 77 102 103 105    
Top 5 Times: 46:17.13  
16 Our Savior Lutheran 491 78 92 106 107 108    
Top 5 Times: 55:13.97  
Inc. Christ the Redeemer 3 finishers    
Inc. Covenant Academy 1 finishers    
Inc. Faith West Academy 4 finishers    
Inc. First Baptist Academy 3 finishers    
Inc. Snook 2 finishers    
Inc. St Anne 1 finishers    
Inc. St Michael 3 finishers    
Inc. YES Prep East End 2 finishers    
Inc. Yes Prep Hobby 2 finishers    
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Boys Div I

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 1046 Candy De La Fuente YES Prep East End 11:43.57 9:46/M

Team Scores - Girls

MS Boys Div I

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
Inc. YES Prep East End 1 finishers