2022 Strake Jesuit Crusader XC Invitational

September 10, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys 2 Miles

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 329 Griffen Saacke Katy Tompkins 10:25.2 5:13/M
2 2 314 Matthew Garib Katy Tompkins 11:04.5 5:32/M
3 3 270 Samuel Garcia Camejo Katy Seven Lakes 11:30.2 5:45/M
4 4 177 Gideon Sanregret Houston Strake Jesuit 11:34.9 5:47/M
5 5 181 Logan Warner Houston Strake Jesuit 11:37.0 5:49/M
6 6 310 Gaoyu Chen Katy Tompkins 11:40.2 5:50/M
7 (< 5) 226 Langston Beard Houston Westside 11:42.7 5:51/M
8 7 262 Hrehan Arora Katy Seven Lakes 11:44.6 5:52/M
9 8 315 Gunner Grekowicz Katy Tompkins 11:48.3 5:54/M
10 9 272 Seth Holland Katy Seven Lakes 11:49.7 5:55/M
11 10 331 Jordan Wielang Katy Tompkins 11:53.2 5:57/M
12 11 433 Joshua Deleon Richmond George Ranch 11:55.4 5:58/M
13 12 261 Albert Acosta Katy Seven Lakes 12:02.7 6:01/M
14 13 220 Gabriel Wylie Houston Stratford 12:03.2 6:02/M
15 (< 5) 123 Marcos Olivera Houston Spring Woods 12:09.7 6:05/M
16 (< 5) 122 Frank Miranda Houston Spring Woods 12:12.9 6:06/M
17 14 155 Josh Baltimore Houston Strake Jesuit 12:14.5 6:07/M
18 15 285 Reilly Sullivan Katy Seven Lakes 12:17.4 6:09/M
19 16 173 Jackson Price Houston Strake Jesuit 12:25.9 6:13/M
20 17 217 Nathan Scott Houston Stratford 12:27.1 6:14/M
21 18 280 Dane Priem Katy Seven Lakes 12:39.6 6:20/M
22 19 211 Liam Osbon Houston Stratford 12:42.1 6:21/M
23 20 282 Jay Seon Katy Seven Lakes 12:45.7 6:23/M
24 (< 5) 1177 Ian Santacruz Tomball Memorial 12:49.7 6:25/M
25 (> 7) 274 Jordan Lanier Katy Seven Lakes 12:49.9 6:25/M
26 21 450 Jacob Petmecky Richmond George Ranch 12:50.5 6:25/M
27 22 453 Ethan Spaulding Richmond George Ranch 12:58.5 6:29/M
28 (> 7) 288 Michael Vargo Katy Seven Lakes 13:03.7 6:32/M
29 (< 5) 114 Elijah Banks Houston Spring Woods 13:04.7 6:32/M
30 23 309 Jason Bai Katy Tompkins 13:07.4 6:34/M
31 (< 5) 369 Minhao Tang Kinkaid School 13:13.7 6:37/M
32 24 445 Maddox Minter Richmond George Ranch 13:16.6 6:38/M
33 (< 5) 402 Conor O'Neill Magnolia West 13:24.6 6:42/M
34 (< 5) 33 Jimmy Truong Cypress Creek 13:31.2 6:46/M
35 25 160 Edward Dilihunt Houston Strake Jesuit 13:32.1 6:46/M
36 26 158 Christian Chang Houston Strake Jesuit 13:33.5 6:47/M
37 27 156 Matthew Bates Houston Strake Jesuit 13:33.7 6:47/M
38 28 317 Cason Lau Katy Tompkins 13:35.7 6:48/M
39 (> 7) 266 Lucas Brighty Katy Seven Lakes 13:36.7 6:48/M
40 29 198 Kaleb Bernat Houston Stratford 13:37.5 6:49/M
41 (> 7) 168 Gerardo Martin Houston Strake Jesuit 13:41.5 6:51/M
42 30 208 Dashel Leonard Houston Stratford 13:56.5 6:58/M
43 31 430 Dristen Amos Richmond George Ranch 13:58.1 6:59/M
44 (< 5) 27 Joaquin Miranda Cypress Creek 13:59.1 7:00/M
45 32 215 Diego Ruiz Houston Stratford 14:04.2 7:02/M
46 33 451 Hayes Rorie Richmond George Ranch 14:18.1 7:09/M
47 (< 5) 22 Keagen Holt Cypress Creek 14:19.1 7:10/M
48 34 207 Charles Keen Houston Stratford 14:48.2 7:24/M
49 (< 5) 395 Brandon Dristas Magnolia West 15:13.1 7:37/M
50 (> 7) 174 David Ramos Houston Strake Jesuit 15:14.4 7:37/M
51 (< 5) 125 Eduardo Puebla Houston Spring Woods 15:49.9 7:55/M
52 (< 5) 372 Reed Terrill Kinkaid School 16:00.1 8:00/M
53 (< 5) 399 Gage Martin Magnolia West 16:05.9 8:03/M
54 (> 7) 316 Kush Kapoor Katy Tompkins 16:09.1 8:05/M
55 (< 5) 367 Jackson Pryor Kinkaid School 16:25.7 8:13/M
56 35 443 Creighton Martin Richmond George Ranch 16:27.1 8:14/M
57 (> 7) 161 Jacob Dominguez Houston Strake Jesuit 16:36.6 8:18/M
58 (> 7) 454 Braeden Wiener Richmond George Ranch 17:11.9 8:36/M
59 (> 7) 444 Charles Miller Richmond George Ranch 17:43.8 8:52/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys 2 Miles

Team - Katy Tompkins

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 56:51.6

Ave Time:11:22.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 329 Griffen Saacke   1 1 10:25.2 10:25.2 0:00.0
2 314 Matthew Garib   2 3 11:04.5 21:29.7 0:39.2
3 310 Gaoyu Chen   6 9 11:40.2 33:09.9 1:14.9
4 315 Gunner Grekowicz   8 17 11:48.3 44:58.3 1:23.1
5 331 Jordan Wielang   10 27 11:53.2 56:51.6 1:28.0
6 309 Jason Bai   (23)   13:07.4 1:09:59.0 2:42.2
7 317 Cason Lau   (28)   13:35.7 1:23:34.8 3:10.4
8 316 Kush Kapoor   More Than 7   16:09.1 1:39:43.9 5:43.9

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 59:24.8

Ave Time:11:52.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 270 Samuel Garcia Camejo   3 3 11:30.2 11:30.2 1:04.9
2 262 Hrehan Arora   7 10 11:44.6 23:14.9 1:19.4
3 272 Seth Holland   9 19 11:49.7 35:04.7 1:24.5
4 261 Albert Acosta   12 31 12:02.7 47:07.4 1:37.4
5 285 Reilly Sullivan   15 46 12:17.4 59:24.8 1:52.1
6 280 Dane Priem   (18)   12:39.6 1:12:04.4 2:14.3
7 282 Jay Seon   (20)   12:45.7 1:24:50.2 2:20.4
8 274 Jordan Lanier   More Than 7   12:49.9 1:37:40.2 2:24.7
9 288 Michael Vargo   More Than 7   13:03.7 1:50:43.9 2:38.5
10 266 Lucas Brighty   More Than 7   13:36.7 2:04:20.7 3:11.4

Team - Houston Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:01:24.5

Ave Time:12:16.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 177 Gideon Sanregret   4 4 11:34.9 11:34.9 1:09.6
2 181 Logan Warner   5 9 11:37.0 23:11.9 1:11.7
3 155 Josh Baltimore   14 23 12:14.5 35:26.4 1:49.2
4 173 Jackson Price   16 39 12:25.9 47:52.4 2:00.7
5 160 Edward Dilihunt   25 64 13:32.1 1:01:24.5 3:06.8
6 158 Christian Chang   (26)   13:33.5 1:14:58.0 3:08.2
7 156 Matthew Bates   (27)   13:33.7 1:28:31.7 3:08.4
8 168 Gerardo Martin   More Than 7   13:41.5 1:42:13.2 3:16.2
9 174 David Ramos   More Than 7   15:14.4 1:57:27.7 4:49.2
10 161 Jacob Dominguez   More Than 7   16:36.6 2:14:04.4 6:11.4

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:04:46.5

Ave Time:12:57.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Gabriel Wylie   13 13 12:03.2 12:03.2 1:37.9
2 217 Nathan Scott   17 30 12:27.1 24:30.3 2:01.8
3 211 Liam Osbon   19 49 12:42.1 37:12.4 2:16.8
4 198 Kaleb Bernat   29 78 13:37.5 50:49.9 3:12.2
5 208 Dashel Leonard   30 108 13:56.5 1:04:46.5 3:31.2
6 215 Diego Ruiz   (32)   14:04.2 1:18:50.7 3:39.0
7 207 Charles Keen   (34)   14:48.2 1:33:39.0 4:22.9

Team - Richmond George Ranch

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:04:59.3

Ave Time:12:59.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 433 Joshua Deleon   11 11 11:55.4 11:55.4 1:30.2
2 450 Jacob Petmecky   21 32 12:50.5 24:46.0 2:25.3
3 453 Ethan Spaulding   22 54 12:58.5 37:44.5 2:33.2
4 445 Maddox Minter   24 78 13:16.6 51:01.1 2:51.3
5 430 Dristen Amos   31 109 13:58.1 1:04:59.3 3:32.9
6 451 Hayes Rorie   (33)   14:18.1 1:19:17.4 3:52.8
7 443 Creighton Martin   (35)   16:27.1 1:35:44.6 6:01.8
8 454 Braeden Wiener   More Than 7   17:11.9 1:52:56.5 6:46.6
9 444 Charles Miller   More Than 7   17:43.8 2:10:40.4 7:18.5

Team - Houston Spring Woods

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 123 Marcos Olivera   Less Than 5   12:09.7 12:09.7 1:44.4
2 122 Frank Miranda   Less Than 5   12:12.9 24:22.6 1:47.7
3 114 Elijah Banks   Less Than 5   13:04.7 37:27.4 2:39.4
4 125 Eduardo Puebla   Less Than 5   15:49.9 53:17.3 5:24.6

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 33 Jimmy Truong   Less Than 5   13:31.2 13:31.2 3:06.0
2 27 Joaquin Miranda   Less Than 5   13:59.1 27:30.4 3:33.9
3 22 Keagen Holt   Less Than 5   14:19.1 41:49.5 3:53.9

Team - Kinkaid School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 369 Minhao Tang   Less Than 5   13:13.7 13:13.7 2:48.5
2 372 Reed Terrill   Less Than 5   16:00.1 29:13.8 5:34.8
3 367 Jackson Pryor   Less Than 5   16:25.7 45:39.5 6:00.4

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 402 Conor O'Neill   Less Than 5   13:24.6 13:24.6 2:59.3
2 395 Brandon Dristas   Less Than 5   15:13.1 28:37.7 4:47.9
3 399 Gage Martin   Less Than 5   16:05.9 44:43.7 5:40.7

Team - Houston Westside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 226 Langston Beard   Less Than 5   11:42.7 11:42.7 1:17.4

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1177 Ian Santacruz   Less Than 5   12:49.7 12:49.7 2:24.5