2022 Strake Jesuit Crusader XC Invitational

September 10, 2022



Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls 2 Miles

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 136 Ryleigh Leo Houston St Agnes 13:23.8 6:42/M
2 2 147 Marren Tignini Houston St Agnes 13:31.9 6:46/M
3 3 131 Sophie Da Silva Houston St Agnes 13:36.8 6:48/M
4 4 143 Kayla Rivera Houston St Agnes 13:41.3 6:51/M
5 5 142 Catherine Pfeffer Houston St Agnes 13:44.4 6:52/M
6 6 134 Katherine Kapkov Houston St Agnes 13:56.1 6:58/M
7 7 129 Sophie Bireley Houston St Agnes 14:02.4 7:01/M
8 8 308 Riley Webster Katy Tompkins 14:03.7 7:02/M
9 9 297 Nicole Murphy Katy Tompkins 14:05.7 7:03/M
10 10 415 Brooklyn Donaghy Richmond George Ranch 14:11.4 7:06/M
11 (> 7) 133 Caroline Mould Houston St Agnes 14:12.4 7:06/M
12 11 306 Nyah St Rose Katy Tompkins 14:12.9 7:06/M
13 12 420 Kylie Marteney Richmond George Ranch 14:14.3 7:07/M
14 13 295 Gracie Greska Katy Tompkins 14:14.4 7:07/M
15 14 294 Nora Gigliotti Katy Tompkins 14:17.2 7:09/M
16 15 419 Oguguam Mahonwu Richmond George Ranch 14:19.2 7:10/M
17 16 426 Heidi Smith Richmond George Ranch 14:19.6 7:10/M
18 17 410 Cassandra Alvarez Richmond George Ranch 14:24.4 7:12/M
19 (> 7) 135 Morgan Leaman Houston St Agnes 14:27.9 7:14/M
20 18 293 Sharvi Dabral Katy Tompkins 14:28.7 7:14/M
21 19 412 Brianna Buford Richmond George Ranch 14:31.2 7:16/M
22 20 188 Laura Gonzalez Houston Stratford 14:31.4 7:16/M
23 (> 7) 140 Kristin Dupre Houston St Agnes 14:32.4 7:16/M
24 21 253 Tanvi Jain Katy Seven Lakes 14:35.2 7:18/M
25 22 416 Kacey Ehlen Richmond George Ranch 14:36.3 7:18/M
26 23 254 Isabel Kenney Katy Seven Lakes 14:39.6 7:20/M
27 24 380 Samantha Gonzalez Magnolia West 14:48.4 7:24/M
28 25 296 Kamila Limmon Katy Tompkins 15:06.9 7:33/M
29 (> 7) 141 Hadley Boudreaux Houston St Agnes 15:09.2 7:35/M
30 26 59 Katalina Contreras Houston Lamar 15:12.4 7:36/M
31 27 62 Kai Hampton Houston Lamar 15:12.8 7:36/M
32 28 338 Cameron Dillon Kinkaid School 15:20.1 7:40/M
33 (> 7) 425 Adele Poteau Richmond George Ranch 15:21.1 7:41/M
34 (> 7) 304 Rithanya Senthilkumar Katy Tompkins 15:25.4 7:43/M
35 29 384 Lillie Norris Magnolia West 15:27.1 7:44/M
36 30 72 Soni Rodgers Houston Lamar 15:28.1 7:44/M
37 31 190 Emily Hopkins Houston Stratford 15:29.9 7:45/M
38 32 74 Camilla Wood Houston Lamar 15:41.9 7:51/M
39 33 343 Isabel Huddle Kinkaid School 15:44.4 7:52/M
40 34 255 Isabella Nunez - Perez Katy Seven Lakes 15:44.4 7:52/M
41 (> 7) 413 Rebecca Casas Richmond George Ranch 15:51.2 7:56/M
42 35 58 Jules Beecher Houston Lamar 15:58.3 7:59/M
43 36 68 Anne-Marie Mullen Houston Lamar 16:00.4 8:00/M
44 37 65 Taylor Lafitte Houston Lamar 16:10.8 8:05/M
45 (> 7) 66 Rayna Laufman Houston Lamar 16:12.2 8:06/M
46 38 335 Leah Bream Kinkaid School 16:12.2 8:06/M
47 (> 7) 67 Sofia Lorino Houston Lamar 16:12.4 8:06/M
48 (> 7) 299 Jaidyn Pasch Katy Tompkins 16:15.1 8:08/M
49 (> 7) 144 Audrey Rogan Houston St Agnes 16:18.2 8:09/M
50 39 381 Melissa Grimaldo Magnolia West 16:22.2 8:11/M
51 40 334 Callie Bream Kinkaid School 16:32.9 8:16/M
52 41 345 Maureen Min Kinkaid School 16:33.1 8:17/M
53 (> 7) 411 Clara Bodnar Richmond George Ranch 16:40.6 8:20/M
54 (< 5) 8 Camila Ruiz Cypress Creek 16:41.4 8:21/M
55 (> 7) 75 Delphine Wood Houston Lamar 16:42.4 8:21/M
56 (< 5) 485 Sofia Robayo Tomball Memorial 16:48.3 8:24/M
57 42 386 Katelynn Rodriguez Magnolia West 16:52.8 8:26/M
58 43 246 Alexandra Eberhardt Katy Seven Lakes 16:54.4 8:27/M
59 (< 5) 484 Emily Presley Tomball Memorial 17:03.3 8:32/M
60 44 347 Celeste Smith Kinkaid School 17:08.4 8:34/M
61 (< 5) 10 Izabella Terrones Cypress Creek 17:09.9 8:35/M
62 45 185 Tara Cvetkovic Houston Stratford 17:11.3 8:36/M
63 (> 7) 73 Peyton Trahan Houston Lamar 17:13.4 8:37/M
64 (< 5) 223 Yara Abuzaiter Houston Westside 17:16.1 8:38/M
65 46 242 Isabella Carnella Gallardo Katy Seven Lakes 17:23.2 8:42/M
66 47 195 Angelina Salel Houston Stratford 17:25.8 8:43/M
67 (< 5) 109 Gracie Huerta Houston Spring Woods 18:02.4 9:01/M
68 48 252 Isabella Hurtado Katy Seven Lakes 18:11.4 9:06/M
69 49 259 Samantha Totten Katy Seven Lakes 18:18.5 9:09/M
70 50 352 Helen Zhang Kinkaid School 18:31.7 9:16/M
71 (> 7) 248 Katelyn Guske Katy Seven Lakes 19:04.9 9:32/M
72 (< 5) 483 Julia Moore Tomball Memorial 19:11.9 9:36/M
73 51 192 Lauren Long Houston Stratford 19:36.2 9:48/M
74 (> 7) 350 Brinnley Tanner Kinkaid School 19:56.6 9:58/M
75 52 462 Taniya Moore Spring Dekaney 19:59.7 10:00/M
76 (< 5) 1 Faith Bandsma Cypress Creek 20:33.5 10:17/M
77 53 385 Angelita Reyna Magnolia West 20:54.7 10:27/M
78 54 460 Destanee Loggins Spring Dekaney 21:37.7 10:49/M
79 (< 5) 5 Samantha Paz Cypress Creek 21:49.7 10:55/M
80 55 457 Valeria Bernal Spring Dekaney 22:01.4 11:01/M
81 56 466 Yalisa Thomas Spring Dekaney 22:27.4 11:14/M
82 57 467 Mykayla Tobias Spring Dekaney 22:27.9 11:14/M
83 58 465 Patricia Szalai Spring Dekaney 23:08.4 11:34/M
84 59 464 Janigelyn Swan Spring Dekaney 23:09.4 11:35/M
85 (> 7) 463 Tayla Stanley Spring Dekaney 23:21.4 11:41/M
86 (> 7) 458 Lauren Faulks Spring Dekaney 23:25.7 11:43/M
87 (> 7) 459 Sha'Nayia Knight Spring Dekaney 23:25.9 11:43/M

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls 2 Miles

Team - Houston St Agnes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:07:58.4

Ave Time:13:35.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 136 Ryleigh Leo   1 1 13:23.8 13:23.8 0:00.0
2 147 Marren Tignini   2 3 13:31.9 26:55.7 0:08.1
3 131 Sophie Da Silva   3 6 13:36.8 40:32.6 0:13.0
4 143 Kayla Rivera   4 10 13:41.3 54:13.9 0:17.5
5 142 Catherine Pfeffer   5 15 13:44.4 1:07:58.4 0:20.6
6 134 Katherine Kapkov   (6)   13:56.1 1:21:54.6 0:32.3
7 129 Sophie Bireley   (7)   14:02.4 1:35:57.1 0:38.6
8 133 Caroline Mould   More Than 7   14:12.4 1:50:09.6 0:48.6
9 135 Morgan Leaman   More Than 7   14:27.9 2:04:37.6 1:04.1
10 140 Kristin Dupre   More Than 7   14:32.4 2:19:10.0 1:08.6
11 141 Hadley Boudreaux   More Than 7   15:09.2 2:34:19.3 1:45.4
12 144 Audrey Rogan   More Than 7   16:18.2 2:50:37.5 2:54.4

Team - Katy Tompkins

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:10:54.2

Ave Time:14:10.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 308 Riley Webster   8 8 14:03.7 14:03.7 0:39.9
2 297 Nicole Murphy   9 17 14:05.7 28:09.4 0:41.9
3 306 Nyah St Rose   11 28 14:12.9 42:22.4 0:49.1
4 295 Gracie Greska   13 41 14:14.4 56:36.9 0:50.6
5 294 Nora Gigliotti   14 55 14:17.2 1:10:54.2 0:53.4
6 293 Sharvi Dabral   (18)   14:28.7 1:25:22.9 1:04.9
7 296 Kamila Limmon   (25)   15:06.9 1:40:29.8 1:43.1
8 304 Rithanya Senthilkumar   More Than 7   15:25.4 1:55:55.3 2:01.6
9 299 Jaidyn Pasch   More Than 7   16:15.1 2:12:10.4 2:51.3

Team - Richmond George Ranch

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:11:29.1

Ave Time:14:17.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 415 Brooklyn Donaghy   10 10 14:11.4 14:11.4 0:47.6
2 420 Kylie Marteney   12 22 14:14.3 28:25.7 0:50.5
3 419 Oguguam Mahonwu   15 37 14:19.2 42:44.9 0:55.4
4 426 Heidi Smith   16 53 14:19.6 57:04.6 0:55.8
5 410 Cassandra Alvarez   17 70 14:24.4 1:11:29.1 1:00.6
6 412 Brianna Buford   (19)   14:31.2 1:26:00.3 1:07.4
7 416 Kacey Ehlen   (22)   14:36.3 1:40:36.6 1:12.5
8 425 Adele Poteau   More Than 7   15:21.1 1:55:57.8 1:57.3
9 413 Rebecca Casas   More Than 7   15:51.2 2:11:49.0 2:27.4
10 411 Clara Bodnar   More Than 7   16:40.6 2:28:29.7 3:16.8

Team - Houston Lamar

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:17:33.7

Ave Time:15:30.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 59 Katalina Contreras   26 26 15:12.4 15:12.4 1:48.6
2 62 Kai Hampton   27 53 15:12.8 30:25.3 1:49.0
3 72 Soni Rodgers   30 83 15:28.1 45:53.4 2:04.2
4 74 Camilla Wood   32 115 15:41.9 1:01:35.4 2:18.1
5 58 Jules Beecher   35 150 15:58.3 1:17:33.7 2:34.5
6 68 Anne-Marie Mullen   (36)   16:00.4 1:33:34.1 2:36.6
7 65 Taylor Lafitte   (37)   16:10.8 1:49:45.0 2:47.0
8 66 Rayna Laufman   More Than 7   16:12.2 2:05:57.2 2:48.4
9 67 Sofia Lorino   More Than 7   16:12.4 2:22:09.7 2:48.6
10 75 Delphine Wood   More Than 7   16:42.4 2:38:52.2 3:18.6
11 73 Peyton Trahan   More Than 7   17:13.4 2:56:05.6 3:49.6

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:19:16.9

Ave Time:15:51.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 253 Tanvi Jain   21 21 14:35.2 14:35.2 1:11.4
2 254 Isabel Kenney   23 44 14:39.6 29:14.8 1:15.7
3 255 Isabella Nunez - Perez   34 78 15:44.4 44:59.2 2:20.6
4 246 Alexandra Eberhardt   43 121 16:54.4 1:01:53.7 3:30.6
5 242 Isabella Carnella Gallardo   46 167 17:23.2 1:19:16.9 3:59.4
6 252 Isabella Hurtado   (48)   18:11.4 1:37:28.4 4:47.6
7 259 Samantha Totten   (49)   18:18.5 1:55:46.9 4:54.7
8 248 Katelyn Guske   More Than 7   19:04.9 2:14:51.9 5:41.1

Team - Kinkaid School

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 180

Team Score (times): 1:20:22.9

Ave Time:16:04.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 338 Cameron Dillon   28 28 15:20.1 15:20.1 1:56.3
2 343 Isabel Huddle   33 61 15:44.4 31:04.5 2:20.6
3 335 Leah Bream   38 99 16:12.2 47:16.8 2:48.4
4 334 Callie Bream   40 139 16:32.9 1:03:49.8 3:09.1
5 345 Maureen Min   41 180 16:33.1 1:20:22.9 3:09.2
6 347 Celeste Smith   (44)   17:08.4 1:37:31.4 3:44.6
7 352 Helen Zhang   (50)   18:31.7 1:56:03.1 5:07.9
8 350 Brinnley Tanner   More Than 7   19:56.6 2:15:59.8 6:32.8

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 187

Team Score (times): 1:24:25.3

Ave Time:16:53.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 380 Samantha Gonzalez   24 24 14:48.4 14:48.4 1:24.5
2 384 Lillie Norris   29 53 15:27.1 30:15.5 2:03.2
3 381 Melissa Grimaldo   39 92 16:22.2 46:37.7 2:58.4
4 386 Katelynn Rodriguez   42 134 16:52.8 1:03:30.6 3:29.0
5 385 Angelita Reyna   53 187 20:54.7 1:24:25.3 7:30.9

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:24:14.8

Ave Time:16:50.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 188 Laura Gonzalez   20 20 14:31.4 14:31.4 1:07.6
2 190 Emily Hopkins   31 51 15:29.9 30:01.3 2:06.1
3 185 Tara Cvetkovic   45 96 17:11.3 47:12.7 3:47.5
4 195 Angelina Salel   47 143 17:25.8 1:04:38.6 4:02.0
5 192 Lauren Long   51 194 19:36.2 1:24:14.8 6:12.4

Team - Spring Dekaney

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 274

Team Score (times): 1:48:34.3

Ave Time:21:42.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 462 Taniya Moore   52 52 19:59.7 19:59.7 6:35.9
2 460 Destanee Loggins   54 106 21:37.7 41:37.4 8:13.9
3 457 Valeria Bernal   55 161 22:01.4 1:03:38.9 8:37.6
4 466 Yalisa Thomas   56 217 22:27.4 1:26:06.4 9:03.6
5 467 Mykayla Tobias   57 274 22:27.9 1:48:34.3 9:04.1
6 465 Patricia Szalai   (58)   23:08.4 2:11:42.8 9:44.6
7 464 Janigelyn Swan   (59)   23:09.4 2:34:52.2 9:45.6
8 463 Tayla Stanley   More Than 7   23:21.4 2:58:13.7 9:57.6
9 458 Lauren Faulks   More Than 7   23:25.7 3:21:39.5 10:01.9
10 459 Sha'Nayia Knight   More Than 7   23:25.9 3:45:05.4 10:02.1

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Camila Ruiz   Less Than 5   16:41.4 16:41.4 3:17.6
2 10 Izabella Terrones   Less Than 5   17:09.9 33:51.4 3:46.1
3 1 Faith Bandsma   Less Than 5   20:33.5 54:24.9 7:09.6
4 5 Samantha Paz   Less Than 5   21:49.7 1:16:14.6 8:25.9

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 485 Sofia Robayo   Less Than 5   16:48.3 16:48.3 3:24.5
2 484 Emily Presley   Less Than 5   17:03.3 33:51.6 3:39.4
3 483 Julia Moore   Less Than 5   19:11.9 53:03.6 5:48.1

Team - Houston Spring Woods

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 109 Gracie Huerta   Less Than 5   18:02.4 18:02.4 4:38.6

Team - Houston Westside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 223 Yara Abuzaiter   Less Than 5   17:16.1 17:16.1 3:52.3