2022 Strake Jesuit Crusader XC Invitational

September 10, 2022



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls 5K

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 36 Sophia Hamdani Houston Bellaire 18:28.7 5:58/M
2 2 83 Huntley Buckingham Houston Memorial 18:38.3 6:01/M
3 3 303 Rowan Saacke Katy Tompkins 18:48.9 6:04/M
4 4 382 Valerie Haros Magnolia West 18:58.4 6:07/M
5 5 423 SOPHIA NGUYEN Richmond George Ranch 19:05.1 6:09/M
6 6 302 Courtney Richman Katy Tompkins 19:24.3 6:16/M
7 7 417 Madison Haldiman Richmond George Ranch 19:39.1 6:20/M
8 8 184 Niamh Collins Houston Stratford 19:47.5 6:23/M
9 9 344 Victoria Livingstone Kinkaid School 19:58.2 6:27/M
10 10 197 Siena Yoder Houston Stratford 20:05.6 6:29/M
11 11 479 Alexis Garza Tomball Memorial 20:09.1 6:30/M
12 12 333 Maddy Billipp Kinkaid School 20:11.4 6:31/M
13 13 61 Stacy Guerrero Houston Lamar 20:11.9 6:31/M
14 14 194 Maggie Pearce Houston Stratford 20:18.3 6:33/M
15 15 87 Addison Scott Houston Memorial 20:22.8 6:34/M
16 16 305 Mary Alice Sheley Katy Tompkins 20:32.7 6:38/M
17 17 421 Layla McWalters Richmond George Ranch 20:37.9 6:39/M
18 18 427 Kianna Stamps Richmond George Ranch 20:38.9 6:40/M
19 19 307 Ashley Thompson Katy Tompkins 20:41.6 6:41/M
20 20 196 Anastasia Sciretti Houston Stratford 20:44.4 6:41/M
21 21 301 Sophia Ramshaw Katy Tompkins 20:45.9 6:42/M
22 22 251 Laine Heiser Katy Seven Lakes 20:48.9 6:43/M
23 23 132 Marin Goebel Houston St Agnes 21:00.6 6:47/M
24 24 424 Ashley Pierson Richmond George Ranch 21:04.3 6:48/M
25 25 138 Chloe Newport Houston St Agnes 21:05.3 6:48/M
26 26 418 Ava Lorber Richmond George Ranch 21:06.5 6:49/M
27 27 300 Nicole Perez-Escobar Katy Tompkins 21:12.4 6:50/M
28 28 148 Anna Williams Houston St Agnes 21:18.6 6:52/M
29 29 292 Meghan Carlson Katy Tompkins 21:21.1 6:53/M
30 30 241 Kingsley Brown Katy Seven Lakes 21:23.4 6:54/M
31 31 422 Hayley Moffett Richmond George Ranch 21:34.8 6:58/M
32 (> 7) 298 Jordan Musselman Katy Tompkins 21:38.3 6:59/M
33 32 82 Lola Ballew Houston Memorial 21:40.3 6:59/M
34 33 145 Franchesca Sentmanat Houston St Agnes 21:43.8 7:01/M
35 34 183 Amelia Bommer Houston Stratford 21:45.4 7:01/M
36 35 88 Lucy Simmons Houston Memorial 21:49.5 7:02/M
37 36 376 Avery Cheshire Magnolia West 21:50.1 7:03/M
38 37 250 Grace Havern Katy Seven Lakes 21:56.8 7:05/M
39 38 243 Nicole Carpenter Katy Seven Lakes 21:57.9 7:05/M
40 (< 5) 105 Hannah Araiza Houston Spring Woods 22:08.1 7:08/M
41 (> 7) 290 Madeline Bartlett Katy Tompkins 22:08.8 7:09/M
42 39 146 Lilly Swarts Houston St Agnes 22:09.8 7:09/M
43 40 85 Emerson Guzman Houston Memorial 22:11.3 7:09/M
44 41 476 Sawyer Delleney Tomball Memorial 22:25.3 7:14/M
45 42 64 Mahilet Kaufman Houston Lamar 22:25.7 7:14/M
46 43 244 Izabella Chaverrz Katy Seven Lakes 22:29.6 7:15/M
47 44 56 Alil Akbar Houston Lamar 22:31.6 7:16/M
48 45 257 Savannah Rensel Katy Seven Lakes 22:34.9 7:17/M
49 46 60 Harmon Fisher Houston Lamar 22:45.6 7:21/M
50 47 84 Josephine Dufour Houston Memorial 22:47.6 7:21/M
51 48 189 Josie Heim Houston Stratford 22:48.1 7:21/M
52 (< 5) 110 Nicole Olivera Houston Spring Woods 22:51.2 7:22/M
53 49 477 Jordan Downing Tomball Memorial 22:54.1 7:23/M
54 50 130 Abigail Christensen Houston St Agnes 22:58.7 7:25/M
55 51 383 Juliana Jeansonne Magnolia West 22:59.6 7:25/M
56 52 70 Elisabeth Pope Houston Lamar 23:01.4 7:26/M
57 53 387 Makenzie Tamez Magnolia West 23:05.4 7:27/M
58 54 258 Isabella Saenz Katy Seven Lakes 23:11.1 7:29/M
59 55 191 Leah Jordan Houston Stratford 23:19.4 7:31/M
60 56 486 Clara Sigler Tomball Memorial 23:21.9 7:32/M
61 (> 7) 256 Isabella Pitre Katy Seven Lakes 23:24.4 7:33/M
62 57 71 Magda Rajszewski Houston Lamar 23:24.8 7:33/M
63 58 475 Evelyn Bammel Tomball Memorial 23:26.2 7:34/M
64 59 377 Bailey Cheshire Magnolia West 23:39.4 7:38/M
65 60 378 Avie Gillen Magnolia West 23:44.3 7:39/M
66 61 7 Chelsea Plata Cypress Creek 23:47.1 7:40/M
67 62 478 Austyn Gallemore Tomball Memorial 23:51.2 7:42/M
68 (< 5) 107 Genesis Harrell Houston Spring Woods 23:54.6 7:43/M
69 63 89 Margaret Tekell Houston Memorial 23:56.3 7:43/M
70 (> 7) 90 Alexia Valdes Houston Memorial 23:58.1 7:44/M
71 64 342 Penelope Gustafson Kinkaid School 24:02.1 7:45/M
72 65 348 Riley Smith Kinkaid School 24:05.1 7:46/M
73 66 388 Cristina Zelaya Magnolia West 24:09.6 7:48/M
74 67 349 Ana Susman Kinkaid School 24:15.1 7:49/M
75 68 341 Ella Gillentiine Kinkaid School 24:32.1 7:55/M
76 (> 7) 247 Camilla Garrow Katy Seven Lakes 24:41.5 7:58/M
77 (> 7) 245 Victoria D' AScola Katy Seven Lakes 24:55.9 8:03/M
78 69 40 Alexendra Maglaras Houston Bellaire 25:11.7 8:08/M
79 70 57 Sydney Balogun Houston Lamar 25:14.6 8:09/M
80 71 351 Katie Whiteley Kinkaid School 25:19.1 8:10/M
81 72 481 Charmaine Mamerga Tomball Memorial 25:34.9 8:15/M
82 73 9 Xiomara Sanchez Cypress Creek 25:43.4 8:18/M
83 (< 5) 111 Kylie Perales Houston Spring Woods 25:46.3 8:19/M
84 74 42 Elena Sikes Houston Bellaire 26:30.2 8:33/M
85 75 35 Julia Arrazolo Houston Bellaire 26:32.4 8:34/M
86 (> 7) 487 Kendall Wallace Tomball Memorial 26:41.6 8:37/M
87 (< 5) 224 Hiranya Tennakoon Houston Westside 26:59.9 8:43/M
88 76 11 Adrianna Zarco Cypress Creek 27:33.1 8:53/M
89 77 6 Yami Perez Cypress Creek 27:50.3 8:59/M
90 78 38 Catherine Mackin Houston Bellaire 28:17.9 9:08/M
91 (> 7) 346 Marguerite Pyne Kinkaid School 29:04.4 9:23/M
92 (< 5) 150 Asia Ernest Houston Sterling 31:08.4 10:03/M
93 79 2 Aurora Castaneda Cypress Creek 31:14.5 10:05/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls 5K

Team - Katy Tompkins

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:40:13.6

Ave Time:20:02.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 303 Rowan Saacke   3 3 18:48.9 18:48.9 0:20.1
2 302 Courtney Richman   6 9 19:24.3 38:13.2 0:55.6
3 305 Mary Alice Sheley   16 25 20:32.7 58:46.0 2:04.0
4 307 Ashley Thompson   19 44 20:41.6 1:19:27.7 2:12.9
5 301 Sophia Ramshaw   21 65 20:45.9 1:40:13.6 2:17.1
6 300 Nicole Perez-Escobar   (27)   21:12.4 2:01:26.0 2:43.6
7 292 Meghan Carlson   (29)   21:21.1 2:22:47.2 2:52.4
8 298 Jordan Musselman   More Than 7   21:38.3 2:44:25.5 3:09.5
9 290 Madeline Bartlett   More Than 7   22:08.8 3:06:34.3 3:40.1

Team - Richmond George Ranch

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:41:05.5

Ave Time:20:13.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 SOPHIA NGUYEN   5 5 19:05.1 19:05.1 0:36.4
2 417 Madison Haldiman   7 12 19:39.1 38:44.3 1:10.4
3 421 Layla McWalters   17 29 20:37.9 59:22.2 2:09.1
4 427 Kianna Stamps   18 47 20:38.9 1:20:01.1 2:10.1
5 424 Ashley Pierson   24 71 21:04.3 1:41:05.5 2:35.6
6 418 Ava Lorber   (26)   21:06.5 2:02:12.0 2:37.8
7 422 Hayley Moffett   (31)   21:34.8 2:23:46.9 3:06.1

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:42:41.4

Ave Time:20:32.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 184 Niamh Collins   8 8 19:47.5 19:47.5 1:18.8
2 197 Siena Yoder   10 18 20:05.6 39:53.2 1:36.9
3 194 Maggie Pearce   14 32 20:18.3 1:00:11.5 1:49.6
4 196 Anastasia Sciretti   20 52 20:44.4 1:20:55.9 2:15.6
5 183 Amelia Bommer   34 86 21:45.4 1:42:41.4 3:16.7
6 189 Josie Heim   (48)   22:48.1 2:05:29.6 4:19.4
7 191 Leah Jordan   (55)   23:19.4 2:28:49.0 4:50.6

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:44:42.3

Ave Time:20:56.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 83 Huntley Buckingham   2 2 18:38.3 18:38.3 0:09.6
2 87 Addison Scott   15 17 20:22.8 39:01.1 1:54.0
3 82 Lola Ballew   32 49 21:40.3 1:00:41.5 3:11.6
4 88 Lucy Simmons   35 84 21:49.5 1:22:31.0 3:20.7
5 85 Emerson Guzman   40 124 22:11.3 1:44:42.3 3:42.5
6 84 Josephine Dufour   (47)   22:47.6 2:07:29.9 4:18.8
7 89 Margaret Tekell   (63)   23:56.3 2:31:26.3 5:27.6
8 90 Alexia Valdes   More Than 7   23:58.1 2:55:24.4 5:29.4

Team - Houston St Agnes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:47:18.4

Ave Time:21:27.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 132 Marin Goebel   23 23 21:00.6 21:00.6 2:31.9
2 138 Chloe Newport   25 48 21:05.3 42:06.0 2:36.6
3 148 Anna Williams   28 76 21:18.6 1:03:24.6 2:49.9
4 145 Franchesca Sentmanat   33 109 21:43.8 1:25:08.5 3:15.1
5 146 Lilly Swarts   39 148 22:09.8 1:47:18.4 3:41.1
6 130 Abigail Christensen   (50)   22:58.7 2:10:17.1 4:30.0

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:48:36.8

Ave Time:21:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 251 Laine Heiser   22 22 20:48.9 20:48.9 2:20.1
2 241 Kingsley Brown   30 52 21:23.4 42:12.3 2:54.7
3 250 Grace Havern   37 89 21:56.8 1:04:09.2 3:28.1
4 243 Nicole Carpenter   38 127 21:57.9 1:26:07.1 3:29.1
5 244 Izabella Chaverrz   43 170 22:29.6 1:48:36.8 4:00.9
6 257 Savannah Rensel   (45)   22:34.9 2:11:11.7 4:06.1
7 258 Isabella Saenz   (54)   23:11.1 2:34:22.8 4:42.4
8 256 Isabella Pitre   More Than 7   23:24.4 2:57:47.3 4:55.7
9 247 Camilla Garrow   More Than 7   24:41.5 3:22:28.8 6:12.8
10 245 Victoria D' AScola   More Than 7   24:55.9 3:47:24.8 6:27.1

Team - Houston Lamar

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:50:56.4

Ave Time:22:11.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Stacy Guerrero   13 13 20:11.9 20:11.9 1:43.1
2 64 Mahilet Kaufman   42 55 22:25.7 42:37.6 3:57.0
3 56 Alil Akbar   44 99 22:31.6 1:05:09.3 4:02.9
4 60 Harmon Fisher   46 145 22:45.6 1:27:55.0 4:16.9
5 70 Elisabeth Pope   52 197 23:01.4 1:50:56.4 4:32.6
6 71 Magda Rajszewski   (57)   23:24.8 2:14:21.2 4:56.1
7 57 Sydney Balogun   (70)   25:14.6 2:39:35.9 6:45.9

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:50:33.0

Ave Time:22:06.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 382 Valerie Haros   4 4 18:58.4 18:58.4 0:29.6
2 376 Avery Cheshire   36 40 21:50.1 40:48.5 3:21.4
3 383 Juliana Jeansonne   51 91 22:59.6 1:03:48.1 4:30.8
4 387 Makenzie Tamez   53 144 23:05.4 1:26:53.6 4:36.7
5 377 Bailey Cheshire   59 203 23:39.4 1:50:33.0 5:10.6
6 378 Avie Gillen   (60)   23:44.3 2:14:17.4 5:15.6
7 388 Cristina Zelaya   (66)   24:09.6 2:38:27.0 5:40.8

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:52:16.8

Ave Time:22:27.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 479 Alexis Garza   11 11 20:09.1 20:09.1 1:40.4
2 476 Sawyer Delleney   41 52 22:25.3 42:34.5 3:56.6
3 477 Jordan Downing   49 101 22:54.1 1:05:28.6 4:25.3
4 486 Clara Sigler   56 157 23:21.9 1:28:50.5 4:53.1
5 475 Evelyn Bammel   58 215 23:26.2 1:52:16.8 4:57.5
6 478 Austyn Gallemore   (62)   23:51.2 2:16:08.0 5:22.5
7 481 Charmaine Mamerga   (72)   25:34.9 2:41:43.0 7:06.1
8 487 Kendall Wallace   More Than 7   26:41.6 3:08:24.6 8:12.9

Team - Kinkaid School

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 217

Team Score (times): 1:52:32.0

Ave Time:22:30.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 344 Victoria Livingstone   9 9 19:58.2 19:58.2 1:29.4
2 333 Maddy Billipp   12 21 20:11.4 40:09.6 1:42.6
3 342 Penelope Gustafson   64 85 24:02.1 1:04:11.7 5:33.4
4 348 Riley Smith   65 150 24:05.1 1:28:16.9 5:36.4
5 349 Ana Susman   67 217 24:15.1 1:52:32.0 5:46.3
6 341 Ella Gillentiine   (68)   24:32.1 2:17:04.2 6:03.4
7 351 Katie Whiteley   (71)   25:19.1 2:42:23.3 6:50.4
8 346 Marguerite Pyne   More Than 7   29:04.4 3:11:27.8 10:35.7

Team - Houston Bellaire

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 297

Team Score (times): 2:05:01.0

Ave Time:25:00.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 36 Sophia Hamdani   1 1 18:28.7 18:28.7 0:00.0
2 40 Alexendra Maglaras   69 70 25:11.7 43:40.4 6:42.9
3 42 Elena Sikes   74 144 26:30.2 1:10:10.6 8:01.4
4 35 Julia Arrazolo   75 219 26:32.4 1:36:43.1 8:03.7
5 38 Catherine Mackin   78 297 28:17.9 2:05:01.0 9:49.1

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 366

Team Score (times): 2:16:08.7

Ave Time:27:13.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7 Chelsea Plata   61 61 23:47.1 23:47.1 5:18.4
2 9 Xiomara Sanchez   73 134 25:43.4 49:30.6 7:14.7
3 11 Adrianna Zarco   76 210 27:33.1 1:17:03.7 9:04.3
4 6 Yami Perez   77 287 27:50.3 1:44:54.1 9:21.6
5 2 Aurora Castaneda   79 366 31:14.5 2:16:08.7 12:45.8

Team - Houston Spring Woods

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 105 Hannah Araiza   Less Than 5   22:08.1 22:08.1 3:39.4
2 110 Nicole Olivera   Less Than 5   22:51.2 44:59.3 4:22.5
3 107 Genesis Harrell   Less Than 5   23:54.6 1:08:54.0 5:25.9
4 111 Kylie Perales   Less Than 5   25:46.3 1:34:40.3 7:17.6

Team - Houston Sterling

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 150 Asia Ernest   Less Than 5   31:08.4 31:08.4 12:39.7

Team - Houston Westside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 224 Hiranya Tennakoon   Less Than 5   26:59.9 26:59.9 8:31.1