2022 Strake Jesuit Crusader XC Invitational

September 10, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 5K

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 311 Deolu Fadesere Katy Tompkins 18:06.9 5:51/M
2 2 178 Elliot Smythe Houston Strake Jesuit 18:18.1 5:54/M
3 3 169 Alejandro Mejia Houston Strake Jesuit 18:18.5 5:54/M
4 4 1172 Caden Porter Tomball Memorial 18:24.6 5:56/M
5 5 276 Kaisong Lin Katy Seven Lakes 18:28.9 5:58/M
6 6 265 Zacaharie Bowe Katy Seven Lakes 18:33.0 5:59/M
7 7 1173 Landon Potter Tomball Memorial 18:37.2 6:00/M
8 8 170 Martin Mejia Houston Strake Jesuit 18:51.7 6:05/M
9 9 179 Luke Vandemeer Houston Strake Jesuit 18:56.9 6:07/M
10 10 175 Christian Reynolds Houston Strake Jesuit 18:58.8 6:07/M
11 11 489 Gavin Almquist Tomball Memorial 19:04.7 6:09/M
12 12 495 Jameson Keck Tomball Memorial 19:07.8 6:10/M
13 13 176 Marcus Rohrig Houston Strake Jesuit 19:11.6 6:11/M
14 14 283 Grayson Smith Katy Seven Lakes 19:15.1 6:13/M
15 15 394 Asa Doddema Magnolia West 19:17.4 6:13/M
16 16 493 Dean Carman Tomball Memorial 19:20.9 6:15/M
17 (< 5) 213 Elijah Roberts Houston Stratford 19:42.1 6:21/M
18 17 401 Matthew Milner Magnolia West 19:47.6 6:23/M
19 18 163 ALFIE HARPER Houston Strake Jesuit 19:48.9 6:24/M
20 19 397 Anthony Gaytan Magnolia West 19:51.3 6:24/M
21 20 271 Michael Gibbs Katy Seven Lakes 19:59.7 6:27/M
22 21 330 Greydan Villano Katy Tompkins 20:04.4 6:29/M
23 22 267 Christopher Cameron Katy Seven Lakes 20:10.4 6:30/M
24 23 440 Alejandro Lopez Richmond George Ranch 20:11.9 6:31/M
25 24 319 Grayson Luna Katy Tompkins 20:12.1 6:31/M
26 25 403 Bryan Portillo Magnolia West 20:14.8 6:32/M
27 (> 7) 164 Harrison Hendricks Houston Strake Jesuit 20:18.6 6:33/M
28 26 497 Matthan Konneker Tomball Memorial 20:21.4 6:34/M
29 27 438 James Keenan Richmond George Ranch 20:23.3 6:35/M
30 28 392 David Crabb Magnolia West 20:24.8 6:35/M
31 29 320 Julian Mariduena Katy Tompkins 20:30.9 6:37/M
32 30 1175 Christian Quintero Tomball Memorial 20:32.2 6:37/M
33 31 391 Salvador Chaidez Magnolia West 20:44.1 6:41/M
34 (< 5) 115 Jonathan Cano Houston Spring Woods 20:46.3 6:42/M
35 (> 7) 165 JOSEPH HENRY Houston Strake Jesuit 20:46.7 6:42/M
36 32 281 Paxton Ritchey Katy Seven Lakes 20:49.1 6:43/M
37 (> 7) 496 Colton Klausmeyer Tomball Memorial 20:49.6 6:43/M
38 33 407 Mike Szepe Magnolia West 20:51.2 6:44/M
39 (> 7) 404 Andrew Rodriguez Magnolia West 20:51.5 6:44/M
40 (> 7) 498 Samuel Law Tomball Memorial 20:59.7 6:46/M
41 (< 5) 218 Ethan Shuck Houston Stratford 21:06.4 6:49/M
42 34 327 Logan Redman Katy Tompkins 21:06.4 6:49/M
43 (> 7) 406 Michael Souriall Magnolia West 21:16.2 6:52/M
44 (< 5) 119 Ronnie Gomez Houston Spring Woods 21:30.7 6:56/M
45 (> 7) 396 Frank Fults Magnolia West 21:44.8 7:01/M
46 35 448 Justice Omoruyi Richmond George Ranch 21:52.2 7:03/M
47 36 428 Adrian Agadah Richmond George Ranch 21:52.2 7:03/M
48 37 277 Shawn Lin Katy Seven Lakes 21:54.6 7:04/M
49 (> 7) 289 Ethan White Katy Seven Lakes 21:59.9 7:06/M
50 38 34 Trey Williamson Cypress Creek 22:23.3 7:13/M
51 39 441 Carter Love Richmond George Ranch 22:31.6 7:16/M
52 40 358 Jackson Holton Kinkaid School 22:31.9 7:16/M
53 41 232 Darren Burton Houston Worthing 22:55.1 7:24/M
54 42 29 Peter Nguyen Cypress Creek 22:55.7 7:24/M
55 43 26 Levi Metcalf Cypress Creek 22:56.1 7:24/M
56 (< 5) 46 Zev Goetz Houston Bellaire 23:20.7 7:32/M
57 44 375 Reese Wu Kinkaid School 23:22.1 7:32/M
58 (< 5) 54 Samuel Rudin Houston Bellaire 23:33.1 7:36/M
59 45 434 John Ehlen Richmond George Ranch 23:47.4 7:40/M
60 (< 5) 199 James Matthew Dial Houston Stratford 23:47.6 7:41/M
61 46 432 Aidan Buford Richmond George Ranch 24:00.2 7:45/M
62 (> 7) 1052 Matthew Garcia Richmond George Ranch 24:07.9 7:47/M
63 (< 5) 471 Victor Montano Romero Spring Dekaney 24:12.8 7:49/M
64 (> 7) 1053 Syed Ali Richmond George Ranch 24:38.3 7:57/M
65 47 12 Khan Afeef Cypress Creek 24:45.6 7:59/M
66 48 19 Cory Ellis Cypress Creek 24:58.7 8:03/M
67 49 356 Cole Hartung Kinkaid School 25:37.9 8:16/M
68 50 235 Prince Ky’Ron Huff Houston Worthing 26:58.3 8:42/M
69 51 355 Cody Han Kinkaid School 27:44.1 8:57/M
70 (< 5) 47 Joaquin Gomez Houston Bellaire 29:15.4 9:26/M
71 (> 7) 1051 Michael Botti Richmond George Ranch 29:19.9 9:28/M
72 (< 5) 473 Elias Velero Spring Dekaney 29:28.9 9:31/M
73 52 373 Niko Torres-Hollway Kinkaid School 29:45.7 9:36/M
74 (< 5) 469 Kenjuan Hampton Spring Dekaney 30:53.1 9:58/M
75 (< 5) 154 Jaylan Walker Houston Sterling 32:47.1 10:35/M
76 (< 5) 152 Jordan Jacobs Houston Sterling 32:47.5 10:35/M
77 53 234 Coreon Hardy Houston Worthing 35:16.7 11:23/M
78 54 236 Jamichael Kelly Houston Worthing 35:16.9 11:23/M
79 55 237 Josiah Mills Houston Worthing 35:17.2 11:23/M
80 56 233 Edward Ervin Houston Worthing 35:17.5 11:23/M
81 57 238 Dynell Patrick Houston Worthing 35:20.7 11:24/M

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys 5K

Team - Houston Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:33:24.2

Ave Time:18:40.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Elliot Smythe   2 2 18:18.1 18:18.1 0:11.2
2 169 Alejandro Mejia   3 5 18:18.5 36:36.7 0:11.6
3 170 Martin Mejia   8 13 18:51.7 55:28.4 0:44.7
4 179 Luke Vandemeer   9 22 18:56.9 1:14:25.3 0:50.0
5 175 Christian Reynolds   10 32 18:58.8 1:33:24.2 0:51.9
6 176 Marcus Rohrig   (13)   19:11.6 1:52:35.8 1:04.6
7 163 ALFIE HARPER   (18)   19:48.9 2:12:24.8 1:41.9
8 164 Harrison Hendricks   More Than 7   20:18.6 2:32:43.5 2:11.7
9 165 JOSEPH HENRY   More Than 7   20:46.7 2:53:30.2 2:39.7

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:34:35.3

Ave Time:18:55.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1172 Caden Porter   4 4 18:24.6 18:24.6 0:17.6
2 1173 Landon Potter   7 11 18:37.2 37:01.8 0:30.2
3 489 Gavin Almquist   11 22 19:04.7 56:06.5 0:57.7
4 495 Jameson Keck   12 34 19:07.8 1:15:14.3 1:00.8
5 493 Dean Carman   16 50 19:20.9 1:34:35.3 1:14.0
6 497 Matthan Konneker   (26)   20:21.4 1:54:56.7 2:14.5
7 1175 Christian Quintero   (30)   20:32.2 2:15:28.9 2:25.2
8 496 Colton Klausmeyer   More Than 7   20:49.6 2:36:18.6 2:42.7
9 498 Samuel Law   More Than 7   20:59.7 2:57:18.3 2:52.7

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:36:27.1

Ave Time:19:17.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 276 Kaisong Lin   5 5 18:28.9 18:28.9 0:21.9
2 265 Zacaharie Bowe   6 11 18:33.0 37:01.9 0:26.0
3 283 Grayson Smith   14 25 19:15.1 56:17.0 1:08.1
4 271 Michael Gibbs   20 45 19:59.7 1:16:16.7 1:52.7
5 267 Christopher Cameron   22 67 20:10.4 1:36:27.1 2:03.4
6 281 Paxton Ritchey   (32)   20:49.1 1:57:16.2 2:42.1
7 277 Shawn Lin   (37)   21:54.6 2:19:10.9 3:47.7
8 289 Ethan White   More Than 7   21:59.9 2:41:10.8 3:52.9

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:39:36.1

Ave Time:19:55.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 394 Asa Doddema   15 15 19:17.4 19:17.4 1:10.5
2 401 Matthew Milner   17 32 19:47.6 39:05.1 1:40.7
3 397 Anthony Gaytan   19 51 19:51.3 58:56.4 1:44.4
4 403 Bryan Portillo   25 76 20:14.8 1:19:11.3 2:07.8
5 392 David Crabb   28 104 20:24.8 1:39:36.1 2:17.8
6 391 Salvador Chaidez   (31)   20:44.1 2:00:20.2 2:37.2
7 407 Mike Szepe   (33)   20:51.2 2:21:11.5 2:44.3
8 404 Andrew Rodriguez   More Than 7   20:51.5 2:42:03.1 2:44.6
9 406 Michael Souriall   More Than 7   21:16.2 3:03:19.3 3:09.2
10 396 Frank Fults   More Than 7   21:44.8 3:25:04.1 3:37.9

Team - Katy Tompkins

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:40:00.9

Ave Time:20:00.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 311 Deolu Fadesere   1 1 18:06.9 18:06.9 0:00.0
2 330 Greydan Villano   21 22 20:04.4 38:11.4 1:57.5
3 319 Grayson Luna   24 46 20:12.1 58:23.5 2:05.2
4 320 Julian Mariduena   29 75 20:30.9 1:18:54.4 2:23.9
5 327 Logan Redman   34 109 21:06.4 1:40:00.9 2:59.5

Team - Richmond George Ranch

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 1:46:51.5

Ave Time:21:22.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 440 Alejandro Lopez   23 23 20:11.9 20:11.9 2:05.0
2 438 James Keenan   27 50 20:23.3 40:35.3 2:16.4
3 448 Justice Omoruyi   35 85 21:52.2 1:02:27.6 3:45.3
4 428 Adrian Agadah   36 121 21:52.2 1:24:19.8 3:45.3
5 441 Carter Love   39 160 22:31.6 1:46:51.5 4:24.7
6 434 John Ehlen   (45)   23:47.4 2:10:38.9 5:40.4
7 432 Aidan Buford   (46)   24:00.2 2:34:39.1 5:53.2
8 1052 Matthew Garcia   More Than 7   24:07.9 2:58:47.1 6:01.0
9 1053 Syed Ali   More Than 7   24:38.3 3:23:25.4 6:31.3
10 1051 Michael Botti   More Than 7   29:19.9 3:52:45.4 11:13.0

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 218

Team Score (times): 1:57:59.5

Ave Time:23:35.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 34 Trey Williamson   38 38 22:23.3 22:23.3 4:16.4
2 29 Peter Nguyen   42 80 22:55.7 45:19.0 4:48.7
3 26 Levi Metcalf   43 123 22:56.1 1:08:15.2 4:49.1
4 12 Khan Afeef   47 170 24:45.6 1:33:00.8 6:38.7
5 19 Cory Ellis   48 218 24:58.7 1:57:59.5 6:51.7

Team - Kinkaid School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 236

Team Score (times): 2:09:01.9

Ave Time:25:48.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 358 Jackson Holton   40 40 22:31.9 22:31.9 4:25.0
2 375 Reese Wu   44 84 23:22.1 45:54.0 5:15.1
3 356 Cole Hartung   49 133 25:37.9 1:11:32.0 7:31.0
4 355 Cody Han   51 184 27:44.1 1:39:16.2 9:37.2
5 373 Niko Torres-Hollway   52 236 29:45.7 2:09:01.9 11:38.7

Team - Houston Worthing

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 253

Team Score (times): 2:35:44.3

Ave Time:31:08.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 232 Darren Burton   41 41 22:55.1 22:55.1 4:48.1
2 235 Prince Ky’Ron Huff   50 91 26:58.3 49:53.4 8:51.4
3 234 Coreon Hardy   53 144 35:16.7 1:25:10.1 17:09.7
4 236 Jamichael Kelly   54 198 35:16.9 2:00:27.1 17:09.9
5 237 Josiah Mills   55 253 35:17.2 2:35:44.3 17:10.2
6 233 Edward Ervin   (56)   35:17.5 3:11:01.8 17:10.5
7 238 Dynell Patrick   (57)   35:20.7 3:46:22.5 17:13.8

Team - Houston Bellaire

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 46 Zev Goetz   Less Than 5   23:20.7 23:20.7 5:13.7
2 54 Samuel Rudin   Less Than 5   23:33.1 46:53.8 5:26.2
3 47 Joaquin Gomez   Less Than 5   29:15.4 1:16:09.3 11:08.5

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 Elijah Roberts   Less Than 5   19:42.1 19:42.1 1:35.2
2 218 Ethan Shuck   Less Than 5   21:06.4 40:48.6 2:59.5
3 199 James Matthew Dial   Less Than 5   23:47.6 1:04:36.2 5:40.6

Team - Spring Dekaney

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 471 Victor Montano Romero   Less Than 5   24:12.8 24:12.8 6:05.9
2 473 Elias Velero   Less Than 5   29:28.9 53:41.8 11:22.0
3 469 Kenjuan Hampton   Less Than 5   30:53.1 1:24:34.9 12:46.2

Team - Houston Spring Woods

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Jonathan Cano   Less Than 5   20:46.3 20:46.3 2:39.3
2 119 Ronnie Gomez   Less Than 5   21:30.7 42:17.0 3:23.7

Team - Houston Sterling

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 154 Jaylan Walker   Less Than 5   32:47.1 32:47.1 14:40.2
2 152 Jordan Jacobs   Less Than 5   32:47.5 1:05:34.7 14:40.6