UNCF Run/Walk for Education

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2022


Results by Steven @ Run Houston Timing
Male Finishers

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madeline McKernan 584 F 37:17.3 37:19.3 12:02/M
2 Jacqueline Hong 504 F 39:49.2 39:49.2 12:51/M
3 Jennifer McCowan 524 F 42:07.6 42:13.9 13:35/M
4 Josefina Avalos 409 F 43:22.8 43:29.2 14:00/M
5 Sumaiya Talib 593 F 44:48.9 44:48.9 14:27/M
6 Yumna Talib 594 F 44:52.1 44:52.1 14:28/M
7 Khaly Niang 586 F 48:44.3 48:44.3 15:43/M
8 Jackie Turner 556 F 49:17.6 49:22.5 15:54/M
9 Grace Marshall 520 F 50:06.9 50:14.5 16:10/M
10 Missy Waites 558 F 50:42.2 50:43.8 16:21/M
11 Teresa Sauls 543 F 51:48.3 52:01.6 16:43/M
12 Jonnette Davis 465 F 51:55.5 52:01.9 16:45/M
13 Tanya Brown 570 F 55:20.0 55:22.8 17:51/M
14 Roderick Brown 571 F 55:21.0 55:23.0 17:51/M
15 Jane Wu 415 F 55:47.7 56:11.6 18:00/M
16 Chalita Cyprian 461 F 57:37.7 59:13.0 18:35/M
17 Terri Puckett 538 F 57:54.9 58:01.8 18:41/M
18 Tonya Davis 463 F 59:12.4 59:12.4 19:06/M
19 Jaquell White 560 F 59:41.3 59:47.9 19:15/M
20 Hannah Koenig 582 F 59:45.6 1:01:29.3 19:17/M
21 Devita Flowers 473 F 1:00:46.4 1:00:53.6 19:36/M
22 Joy Williams 598 F 1:01:54.2 1:02:01.9 19:58/M
23 Tracey Varela 596 F 1:02:24.1 1:02:30.2 20:08/M
24 Raina Brown 424 F 1:02:45.4 1:03:59.9 20:15/M
25 Kelechi Onyedebelu 588 F 1:05:51.3 1:07:38.8 21:15/M
26 Kia Davidson 575 F 1:09:35.2 1:11:20.6 22:27/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jahaziel Valenzo 557 M 30:39.5 30:42.8 9:53/M
2 Sam Coffin 443 M 33:07.3 33:07.3 10:41/M
3 Kevin Braman 416 M 35:39.4 36:49.5 11:30/M
4 Tobi Showunmi 590 M 36:36.1 36:40.0 11:48/M
5 Ras Bowman 414 M 37:23.3 37:29.7 12:04/M
6 Sean McCarthy 522 M 37:59.3 38:01.6 12:15/M
7 Jason Whittaker 561 M 38:42.5 38:50.0 12:29/M
8 Matt Mickle 585 M 39:58.1 40:08.7 12:54/M
9 Michael Alvarez 407 M 41:14.1 41:16.7 13:18/M
10 James Toh 555 M 41:21.0 41:25.9 13:20/M
11 Andre Gaines 476 M 43:22.6 43:46.7 14:00/M
12 Kyle Malek 583 M 44:12.2 44:16.0 14:16/M
13 Zebadiyah Talib 592 M 44:48.9 44:48.9 14:27/M
14 Greg Bell 569 M 44:52.4 44:52.4 14:29/M
15 Dwayne Smith 547 M 46:56.9 46:56.9 15:09/M
16 Anthony Edwards 576 M 49:20.7 49:24.1 15:55/M
17 Wilbur Suggs 550 M 50:39.8 50:44.0 16:21/M
18 Grady Moshay 530 M 51:04.6 51:04.6 16:29/M
19 Eric Roundtree 541 M 51:38.8 51:45.3 16:40/M
20 Roy Blood 411 M 53:35.3 53:56.9 17:17/M
21 Jimbo Herrera 502 M 55:44.0 56:13.8 17:59/M
22 Jose Padilla 535 M 56:54.6 57:00.2 18:21/M
23 Joe Aleman 566 M 59:45.3 1:01:29.1 19:17/M
24 Fausto Mosca 529 M 1:04:37.9 1:04:47.4 20:51/M
25 Tony Davis 464 M 1:05:57.4 1:05:57.4 21:17/M
26 Daniel Mayoral 521 M 1:08:07.8 1:08:07.8 21:59/M
27 Howard Bartee Jr 599 M 1:09:22.4 1:09:38.9 22:23/M
28 Austin Burnett 432 M 1:13:46.2 1:14:55.5 23:48/M
29 Chris Elston 577 M 1:16:45.8 1:16:50.3 24:46/M