2022 Strake Jesuit Crusader XC Invitational

September 10, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 180 Reese Vannerson Houston Strake Jesuit 15:28.4 5:00/M
2 2 206 David Kalwahali Houston Stratford 15:34.3 5:01/M
3 3 49 Zain Hamdani Houston Bellaire 15:39.4 5:03/M
4 4 284 Reese Sullivan Katy Seven Lakes 15:52.5 5:07/M
5 5 159 Luke deMahy Houston Strake Jesuit 15:53.1 5:07/M
6 6 499 Rylan Malarchick Tomball Memorial 16:04.7 5:11/M
7 7 278 Matthew Montgomery Katy Seven Lakes 16:07.1 5:12/M
8 8 212 Benjamin Pearce Houston Stratford 16:11.6 5:13/M
9 9 446 Travis Morrey Richmond George Ranch 16:13.3 5:14/M
10 10 324 Mathias Pitzel Katy Tompkins 16:19.6 5:16/M
11 11 228 Jordan Edmondson Houston Westside 16:20.8 5:16/M
12 12 167 Jackson Jamison Houston Strake Jesuit 16:21.8 5:17/M
13 13 322 Juan Perez Salas Katy Tompkins 16:31.1 5:20/M
14 14 313 Austin Garcia Katy Tompkins 16:34.4 5:21/M
15 15 332 Parker Wood Katy Tompkins 16:35.3 5:21/M
16 16 269 Hector Cruz Katy Seven Lakes 16:36.5 5:21/M
17 17 325 Aaron Ramshaw Katy Tompkins 16:38.8 5:22/M
18 18 398 Brandon Lopez Magnolia West 16:44.1 5:24/M
19 19 162 Evan Fry Houston Strake Jesuit 16:46.3 5:25/M
20 20 93 Stefano Ferrier Houston Memorial 16:52.9 5:27/M
21 21 94 Brian Jones Houston Memorial 16:55.3 5:28/M
22 22 328 Diego Reyes Katy Tompkins 16:56.7 5:28/M
23 23 157 Andrew Buettgen Houston Strake Jesuit 16:57.1 5:28/M
24 24 97 Ian McCormack Houston Memorial 16:58.6 5:29/M
25 25 216 Daylan Rushing Houston Stratford 17:00.8 5:29/M
26 26 171 Nathan Noe Houston Strake Jesuit 17:04.2 5:30/M
27 27 389 Brandon Beavers Magnolia West 17:06.1 5:31/M
28 28 205 Justin Kaimann Houston Stratford 17:11.8 5:33/M
29 29 172 Jose Ochoa Houston Strake Jesuit 17:13.8 5:34/M
30 30 15 Jonathon Bolanos Cypress Creek 17:15.5 5:34/M
31 (> 7) 182 Zach Wrobel Houston Strake Jesuit 17:16.3 5:34/M
32 31 230 Nicolas Hutchinson Houston Westside 17:17.3 5:35/M
33 32 268 Jason Chiwala Katy Seven Lakes 17:27.2 5:38/M
34 33 53 Jatin Presse Houston Bellaire 17:33.1 5:40/M
35 34 490 Leyton Bammel Tomball Memorial 17:34.2 5:40/M
36 35 264 Zacaharie Bowe Katy Seven Lakes 17:34.6 5:40/M
37 36 273 Trevor Janak Katy Seven Lakes 17:36.8 5:41/M
38 37 263 Arjun Baviskar Katy Seven Lakes 17:36.8 5:41/M
39 38 500 Blake Marshall Tomball Memorial 17:37.8 5:41/M
40 39 98 Grayson Smith Houston Memorial 17:46.3 5:44/M
41 40 92 Marco Ferrier Houston Memorial 17:51.1 5:46/M
42 (> 7) 279 Keegan Pollard Katy Seven Lakes 17:52.7 5:46/M
43 41 318 Matteo Lombardi Katy Tompkins 17:53.1 5:46/M
44 (> 7) 260 Mohamed Abd-ElMeguid Katy Seven Lakes 17:53.5 5:46/M
45 42 408 Miguel Trejo Magnolia West 17:54.6 5:47/M
46 43 204 Samuel Jordan Houston Stratford 17:54.6 5:47/M
47 44 91 Diego Carrasco Houston Memorial 17:54.8 5:47/M
48 45 18 Jayden De Los Santos Cypress Creek 17:55.7 5:47/M
49 46 364 Eli Mayer Kinkaid School 17:56.6 5:47/M
50 47 17 Jackson Countiss Cypress Creek 17:56.8 5:47/M
51 48 28 Joseph Moreno Cypress Creek 17:58.3 5:48/M
52 49 437 Derek Jimenez Richmond George Ranch 18:04.7 5:50/M
53 50 214 Jake Rodriguez Houston Stratford 18:05.3 5:50/M
54 51 231 Alex Rubi Houston Westside 18:11.4 5:52/M
55 52 390 Bryan Bustamante Magnolia West 18:12.5 5:52/M
56 (< 5) 121 Johan Granados Houston Spring Woods 18:14.3 5:53/M
57 53 488 Alex Alcott Tomball Memorial 18:16.3 5:54/M
58 54 32 Cole Tiangco Cypress Creek 18:19.1 5:55/M
59 55 1170 Kaleb Parker Tomball Memorial 18:20.6 5:55/M
60 (> 7) 312 Camden Feil Katy Tompkins 18:21.2 5:55/M
61 (> 7) 287 Carson Thompson Katy Seven Lakes 18:24.3 5:56/M
62 56 405 Jesus Sillero Magnolia West 18:28.1 5:57/M
63 57 393 Spencer Craven Magnolia West 18:28.5 5:58/M
64 58 52 Jacob Lee Houston Bellaire 18:33.8 5:59/M
65 59 491 Alexander Bendele Tomball Memorial 18:37.3 6:00/M
66 60 409 Brian Vernon Magnolia West 18:38.1 6:01/M
67 61 1178 Luis Torres Tomball Memorial 18:38.3 6:01/M
68 62 431 Samael Aranda Richmond George Ranch 18:43.1 6:02/M
69 63 20 Kristian Gandy Cypress Creek 18:47.8 6:04/M
70 (< 5) 124 Jared Pavon Houston Spring Woods 18:50.3 6:05/M
71 (< 5) 103 Alex Turcios Houston Sam Houston 18:59.8 6:08/M
72 (< 5) 101 Ellis Ringo Houston Sam Houston 19:02.7 6:09/M
73 64 374 Andrew Wright Kinkaid School 19:03.5 6:09/M
74 (> 7) 321 Josh Orgeron Katy Tompkins 19:10.7 6:11/M
75 (< 5) 102 Diego Roldan Houston Sam Houston 19:13.1 6:12/M
76 65 435 Parker Hodges Richmond George Ranch 19:14.5 6:12/M
77 66 365 Alexander Miles Kinkaid School 19:18.5 6:14/M
78 67 45 John Corder Houston Bellaire 19:22.3 6:15/M
79 (> 7) 400 Levi Maxwell Magnolia West 19:27.5 6:17/M
80 (> 7) 1171 Thomas Persons Tomball Memorial 19:28.8 6:17/M
81 (< 5) 116 Santiago Claudio Houston Spring Woods 19:32.9 6:18/M
82 68 96 Bradley Marrs Houston Memorial 19:41.3 6:21/M
83 69 229 Mateo Gantiva Houston Westside 19:41.5 6:21/M
84 70 225 Job Ayala Houston Westside 19:52.3 6:25/M
85 (> 7) 494 Derrick Hall Tomball Memorial 19:59.2 6:27/M
86 (> 7) 1174 Luke Powell Tomball Memorial 20:19.8 6:34/M
87 (< 5) 118 Alan Escobedo Houston Spring Woods 20:23.1 6:35/M
88 71 55 Austin Schmidt Houston Bellaire 20:24.9 6:35/M
89 (< 5) 468 David Bonilla Spring Dekaney 20:31.3 6:37/M
90 72 357 Hudson Holton Kinkaid School 20:44.9 6:42/M
91 73 439 Brody Lipasek Richmond George Ranch 20:52.4 6:44/M
92 74 363 David Liu Kinkaid School 21:00.9 6:47/M
93 75 353 Kevin Goerl Kinkaid School 21:15.6 6:51/M
94 76 442 Ethan Macdonel Richmond George Ranch 21:24.6 6:54/M
95 77 366 Juan Miranda Kinkaid School 21:29.3 6:56/M
96 78 219 Day'vonne Singleton Houston Stratford 21:38.2 6:59/M
97 79 50 Cade Hart Houston Bellaire 21:54.6 7:04/M
98 (< 5) 470 Jose Medrano Spring Dekaney 23:12.1 7:29/M
99 (> 7) 99 Austin Stagner Houston Memorial 23:14.3 7:30/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys 5K

Team - Houston Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:21:26.8

Ave Time:16:17.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 180 Reese Vannerson   1 1 15:28.4 15:28.4 0:00.0
2 159 Luke deMahy   5 6 15:53.1 31:21.5 0:24.6
3 167 Jackson Jamison   12 18 16:21.8 47:43.4 0:53.3
4 162 Evan Fry   19 37 16:46.3 1:04:29.7 1:17.8
5 157 Andrew Buettgen   23 60 16:57.1 1:21:26.8 1:28.6
6 171 Nathan Noe   (26)   17:04.2 1:38:31.0 1:35.7
7 172 Jose Ochoa   (29)   17:13.8 1:55:44.9 1:45.3
8 182 Zach Wrobel   More Than 7   17:16.3 2:13:01.2 1:47.8

Team - Katy Tompkins

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:22:39.3

Ave Time:16:31.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 324 Mathias Pitzel   10 10 16:19.6 16:19.6 0:51.1
2 322 Juan Perez Salas   13 23 16:31.1 32:50.7 1:02.6
3 313 Austin Garcia   14 37 16:34.4 49:25.2 1:06.0
4 332 Parker Wood   15 52 16:35.3 1:06:00.5 1:06.8
5 325 Aaron Ramshaw   17 69 16:38.8 1:22:39.3 1:10.3
6 328 Diego Reyes   (22)   16:56.7 1:39:36.0 1:28.2
7 318 Matteo Lombardi   (41)   17:53.1 1:57:29.1 2:24.6
8 312 Camden Feil   More Than 7   18:21.2 2:15:50.4 2:52.8
9 321 Josh Orgeron   More Than 7   19:10.7 2:35:01.1 3:42.2

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:23:38.1

Ave Time:16:43.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 Reese Sullivan   4 4 15:52.5 15:52.5 0:24.0
2 278 Matthew Montgomery   7 11 16:07.1 31:59.6 0:38.6
3 269 Hector Cruz   16 27 16:36.5 48:36.2 1:08.0
4 268 Jason Chiwala   32 59 17:27.2 1:06:03.5 1:58.8
5 264 Zacaharie Bowe   35 94 17:34.6 1:23:38.1 2:06.1
6 273 Trevor Janak   (36)   17:36.8 1:41:14.9 2:08.3
7 263 Arjun Baviskar   (37)   17:36.8 1:58:51.8 2:08.3
8 279 Keegan Pollard   More Than 7   17:52.7 2:16:44.6 2:24.2
9 260 Mohamed Abd-ElMeguid   More Than 7   17:53.5 2:34:38.2 2:25.1
10 287 Carson Thompson   More Than 7   18:24.3 2:53:02.5 2:55.8

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:23:53.1

Ave Time:16:46.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 David Kalwahali   2 2 15:34.3 15:34.3 0:05.8
2 212 Benjamin Pearce   8 10 16:11.6 31:45.9 0:43.1
3 216 Daylan Rushing   25 35 17:00.8 48:46.7 1:32.3
4 205 Justin Kaimann   28 63 17:11.8 1:05:58.5 1:43.3
5 204 Samuel Jordan   43 106 17:54.6 1:23:53.1 2:26.1
6 214 Jake Rodriguez   (50)   18:05.3 1:41:58.5 2:36.8
7 219 Day'vonne Singleton   (78)   21:38.2 2:03:36.7 6:09.7

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:26:24.3

Ave Time:17:16.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 93 Stefano Ferrier   20 20 16:52.9 16:52.9 1:24.4
2 94 Brian Jones   21 41 16:55.3 33:48.3 1:26.8
3 97 Ian McCormack   24 65 16:58.6 50:46.9 1:30.1
4 98 Grayson Smith   39 104 17:46.3 1:08:33.2 2:17.8
5 92 Marco Ferrier   40 144 17:51.1 1:26:24.3 2:22.6
6 91 Diego Carrasco   (44)   17:54.8 1:44:19.1 2:26.3
7 96 Bradley Marrs   (68)   19:41.3 2:04:00.4 4:12.8
8 99 Austin Stagner   More Than 7   23:14.3 2:27:14.8 7:45.8

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:27:53.7

Ave Time:17:34.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 499 Rylan Malarchick   6 6 16:04.7 16:04.7 0:36.2
2 490 Leyton Bammel   34 40 17:34.2 33:38.9 2:05.7
3 500 Blake Marshall   38 78 17:37.8 51:16.7 2:09.3
4 488 Alex Alcott   53 131 18:16.3 1:09:33.1 2:47.8
5 1170 Kaleb Parker   55 186 18:20.6 1:27:53.7 2:52.1
6 491 Alexander Bendele   (59)   18:37.3 1:46:31.0 3:08.8
7 1178 Luis Torres   (61)   18:38.3 2:05:09.4 3:09.8
8 1171 Thomas Persons   More Than 7   19:28.8 2:24:38.2 4:00.3
9 494 Derrick Hall   More Than 7   19:59.2 2:44:37.5 4:30.8
10 1174 Luke Powell   More Than 7   20:19.8 3:04:57.3 4:51.3

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:28:25.6

Ave Time:17:41.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 398 Brandon Lopez   18 18 16:44.1 16:44.1 1:15.7
2 389 Brandon Beavers   27 45 17:06.1 33:50.3 1:37.6
3 408 Miguel Trejo   42 87 17:54.6 51:44.9 2:26.1
4 390 Bryan Bustamante   52 139 18:12.5 1:09:57.4 2:44.1
5 405 Jesus Sillero   56 195 18:28.1 1:28:25.6 2:59.6
6 393 Spencer Craven   (57)   18:28.5 1:46:54.1 3:00.0
7 409 Brian Vernon   (60)   18:38.1 2:05:32.2 3:09.6
8 400 Levi Maxwell   More Than 7   19:27.5 2:24:59.8 3:59.0

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 224

Team Score (times): 1:29:25.6

Ave Time:17:53.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Jonathon Bolanos   30 30 17:15.5 17:15.5 1:47.0
2 18 Jayden De Los Santos   45 75 17:55.7 35:11.2 2:27.2
3 17 Jackson Countiss   47 122 17:56.8 53:08.1 2:28.3
4 28 Joseph Moreno   48 170 17:58.3 1:11:06.4 2:29.8
5 32 Cole Tiangco   54 224 18:19.1 1:29:25.6 2:50.6
6 20 Kristian Gandy   (63)   18:47.8 1:48:13.4 3:19.3

Team - Houston Bellaire

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 1:31:33.7

Ave Time:18:18.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Zain Hamdani   3 3 15:39.4 15:39.4 0:10.9
2 53 Jatin Presse   33 36 17:33.1 33:12.5 2:04.6
3 52 Jacob Lee   58 94 18:33.8 51:46.4 3:05.3
4 45 John Corder   67 161 19:22.3 1:11:08.7 3:53.8
5 55 Austin Schmidt   71 232 20:24.9 1:31:33.7 4:56.5
6 50 Cade Hart   (79)   21:54.6 1:53:28.3 6:26.1

Team - Houston Westside

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 1:31:23.5

Ave Time:18:16.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 228 Jordan Edmondson   11 11 16:20.8 16:20.8 0:52.3
2 230 Nicolas Hutchinson   31 42 17:17.3 33:38.1 1:48.8
3 231 Alex Rubi   51 93 18:11.4 51:49.6 2:42.9
4 229 Mateo Gantiva   69 162 19:41.5 1:11:31.1 4:13.0
5 225 Job Ayala   70 232 19:52.3 1:31:23.5 4:23.8

Team - Richmond George Ranch

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 258

Team Score (times): 1:33:08.1

Ave Time:18:37.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 446 Travis Morrey   9 9 16:13.3 16:13.3 0:44.8
2 437 Derek Jimenez   49 58 18:04.7 34:18.0 2:36.2
3 431 Samael Aranda   62 120 18:43.1 53:01.1 3:14.6
4 435 Parker Hodges   65 185 19:14.5 1:12:15.7 3:46.0
5 439 Brody Lipasek   73 258 20:52.4 1:33:08.1 5:23.9
6 442 Ethan Macdonel   (76)   21:24.6 1:54:32.7 5:56.1

Team - Kinkaid School

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 322

Team Score (times): 1:38:04.5

Ave Time:19:36.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 364 Eli Mayer   46 46 17:56.6 17:56.6 2:28.1
2 374 Andrew Wright   64 110 19:03.5 37:00.1 3:35.1
3 365 Alexander Miles   66 176 19:18.5 56:18.7 3:50.0
4 357 Hudson Holton   72 248 20:44.9 1:17:03.6 5:16.5
5 363 David Liu   74 322 21:00.9 1:38:04.5 5:32.4
6 353 Kevin Goerl   (75)   21:15.6 1:59:20.1 5:47.1
7 366 Juan Miranda   (77)   21:29.3 2:20:49.5 6:00.8

Team - Houston Spring Woods

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 121 Johan Granados   Less Than 5   18:14.3 18:14.3 2:45.8
2 124 Jared Pavon   Less Than 5   18:50.3 37:04.6 3:21.8
3 116 Santiago Claudio   Less Than 5   19:32.9 56:37.5 4:04.4
4 118 Alan Escobedo   Less Than 5   20:23.1 1:17:00.7 4:54.6

Team - Houston Sam Houston

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Alex Turcios   Less Than 5   18:59.8 18:59.8 3:31.3
2 101 Ellis Ringo   Less Than 5   19:02.7 38:02.6 3:34.2
3 102 Diego Roldan   Less Than 5   19:13.1 57:15.7 3:44.6

Team - Spring Dekaney

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 468 David Bonilla   Less Than 5   20:31.3 20:31.3 5:02.8
2 470 Jose Medrano   Less Than 5   23:12.1 43:43.4 7:43.6