46th Rice Invitational Cross Country Meet 2022

September 09, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Universtiy Men

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 68 Travis Dowd Rice 19:57.20 4:59/M
2 2 142 Dennis Kipngeno Texas A&M-CC 19:59.60 5:00/M
3 3 77 Elliot Metcalf Rice 20:04.30 5:01/M
4 4 103 Gudisa Adnow Sam Houston 20:06.30 5:02/M
5 5 225 Brandon Seagreaves Houston 20:13.30 5:03/M
6 6 141 Enock Kimutai Texas A&M-CC 20:13.60 5:03/M
7 7 220 Berry Cox Houston 20:17.90 5:04/M
8 8 227 Devin Vallejo Houston 20:22.30 5:06/M
9 9 66 Daniel Cohen Rice 20:27.70 5:07/M
10 10 24 Justice Artisst Houston Baptist 20:36.70 5:09/M
11 11 111 Elijah McWilliams Sam Houston 20:38.40 5:10/M
12 12 170 Jose Gonzalez Texas Southern 20:40.70 5:10/M
13 13 90 Davis Thames Rice 20:47.00 5:12/M
14 14 221 Miles Cox Houston 20:49.10 5:12/M
15 15 148 Juan Salinas Texas A&M-CC 20:49.50 5:12/M
16 16 112 Bryan Mileski Sam Houston 20:49.90 5:12/M
17 17 114 Yovany Portillo Sam Houston 20:50.20 5:13/M
18 18 78 Jackson Moran Rice 20:52.20 5:13/M
19 19 101 Wesley Wright Rice 20:57.70 5:14/M
20 20 121 Jhancarlos Carpio St. Thomas (Tex.) 20:58.30 5:15/M
21 21 177 Albert Norman Texas Southern 21:01.90 5:15/M
22 22 134 James Urbina St. Thomas (Tex.) 21:14.20 5:19/M
23 23 88 Tyler Strothman Rice 21:16.80 5:19/M
24 (> 7) 82 Grant Samara Rice 21:20.10 5:20/M
25 24 184 Adam Aldahir Tulane 21:22.60 5:21/M
26 25 171 Dan Lerma Texas Southern 21:23.30 5:21/M
27 26 23 Nathan Allen Houston Baptist 21:28.00 5:22/M
28 27 195 Charlie McLawhorn Tulane 21:33.30 5:23/M
29 28 116 Christian Rivera Sam Houston 21:36.40 5:24/M
30 29 201 Roman Schrader Tulane 21:36.70 5:24/M
31 30 37 Krzysztof Turski Houston Baptist 21:38.20 5:25/M
32 31 175 Brian Martinez Texas Southern 21:39.30 5:25/M
33 32 113 Eli Ortiz Sam Houston 21:40.90 5:25/M
34 33 224 Brycen Pitre Houston 21:42.30 5:26/M
35 34 117 Kyan Wallace Sam Houston 21:48.00 5:27/M
36 (> 7) 76 Will McDermott Rice 21:52.10 5:28/M
37 35 33 Isaiah Price Houston Baptist 21:56.00 5:29/M
38 (> 7) 74 Timothy Hays Rice 21:57.30 5:29/M
39 36 14 Kamron Loera Concordia (Tex.) 21:58.50 5:30/M
40 37 205 Bethwel Tum Tulane 22:00.20 5:30/M
41 38 127 Marc Mendoza St. Thomas (Tex.) 22:04.80 5:31/M
42 39 147 Logan Rickey Texas A&M-CC 22:06.50 5:32/M
43 40 206 Iker Yturralde Tulane 22:06.50 5:32/M
44 41 222 Trey Grant Houston 22:10.10 5:33/M
45 42 197 Jamie Polakoff Tulane 22:13.10 5:33/M
46 43 30 Travis Jacobs Houston Baptist 22:15.40 5:34/M
47 (< 5) 54 Bennett Meyer-Wills Prairie View 22:19.30 5:35/M
48 (> 7) 79 Ronen Oosthuizen Rice 22:20.60 5:35/M
49 44 219 Carlos Castillo Houston 22:23.90 5:36/M
50 (< 5) 56 Jarrell Reynolds Prairie View 22:24.90 5:36/M
51 45 174 Hillary Maiyo Texas Southern 22:27.50 5:37/M
52 46 204 Jalen St. Fort Tulane 22:29.40 5:37/M
53 47 172 Mark Lerma Texas Southern 22:29.50 5:37/M
54 48 176 Enrique Mendez Texas Southern 22:29.50 5:37/M
55 49 133 Hector Solis St. Thomas (Tex.) 22:37.50 5:39/M
56 50 155 Lucas Falcon Texas Lutheran 22:42.70 5:41/M
57 (> 7) 223 Aidan Killian Houston 22:51.40 5:43/M
58 51 153 Carlos Cura Texas Lutheran 22:52.20 5:43/M
59 (> 7) 109 Wyatt Lehmann Sam Houston 22:53.80 5:43/M
60 52 32 Alex Piquart Houston Baptist 23:01.40 5:45/M
61 (< 5) 51 Javier Gallegos Prairie View 23:02.00 5:45/M
62 53 135 Gregorio Alcorta Texas A&M-CC 23:03.80 5:46/M
63 54 13 Jacob Ismir Concordia (Tex.) 23:05.70 5:46/M
64 55 150 Isaiah Arriaga Texas Lutheran 23:06.30 5:47/M
65 56 12 Thomas Hughes Concordia (Tex.) 23:19.50 5:50/M
66 (> 7) 182 Brandon Washington Texas Southern 23:19.80 5:50/M
67 57 122 Drew Cunningham St. Thomas (Tex.) 23:22.90 5:51/M
68 58 164 Cole Schuetz Texas Lutheran 23:33.20 5:53/M
69 59 152 Gabriel Ceballos Texas Lutheran 23:39.00 5:55/M
70 (> 7) 92 Gerardo Torres Rice 23:39.90 5:55/M
71 (> 7) 115 Blake Raines Sam Houston 23:46.40 5:57/M
72 60 22 Samuel Valdez Concordia (Tex.) 23:58.50 6:00/M
73 61 132 Jacob Smith St. Thomas (Tex.) 24:02.80 6:01/M
74 62 144 Reece Lara Texas A&M-CC 24:03.20 6:01/M
75 63 139 Matthew Flores Texas A&M-CC 24:04.60 6:01/M
76 64 156 Koby Green Texas Lutheran 24:05.60 6:01/M
77 65 29 Bryson Gully Houston Baptist 24:06.30 6:02/M
78 (> 7) 140 Roy Gomez Texas A&M-CC 24:10.20 6:03/M
79 66 16 Lawson Meiers Concordia (Tex.) 24:31.20 6:08/M
80 67 19 Aaron Ramos Concordia (Tex.) 24:42.90 6:11/M
81 68 166 Kevin Vazquez-Arredondo Texas Lutheran 24:54.40 6:14/M
82 (> 7) 188 Zander Dunbar Tulane 25:10.20 6:18/M
83 (< 5) 58 Cymon Shy Prairie View 25:10.30 6:18/M
84 (> 7) 162 DaMante McBride Texas Lutheran 25:11.60 6:18/M
85 69 9 Daniel Bizima Concordia (Tex.) 26:03.00 6:31/M

Team Scores - Boys

Universtiy Men

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Rice 44 1 3 9 13 18 19 23    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:08.10  
2 Houston 67 5 7 8 14 33 41 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:24.60  
3 Sam Houston 76 4 11 16 17 28 32 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:01.00  
4 Texas A&M-CC 115 2 6 15 39 53 62 63    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:12.90  
5 Texas Southern 134 12 21 25 31 45 47 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:12.50  
6 Houston Baptist 144 10 26 30 35 43 52 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:54.20  
7 Tulane 157 24 27 29 37 40 42 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:39.10  
8 St. Thomas (Tex.) 186 20 22 38 49 57 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:17.60  
9 Concordia (Tex.) 272 36 54 56 60 66 67 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:53.10  
10 Texas Lutheran 273 50 51 55 58 59 64 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:53.20  
Inc. Prairie View 4 finishers