46th Rice Invitational Cross Country Meet 2022

September 09, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

University Women

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 69 Grace Forbes Rice 13:38.50 3:25/K
2 2 75 Taigen Hunter-Galvan Rice 14:08.60 3:32/K
3 3 216 Claire Meyer Houston 14:10.40 3:33/K
4 4 185 Mackenzie Callahan Tulane 14:12.20 3:33/K
5 5 196 Sophia McNerney Tulane 14:16.60 3:34/K
6 6 136 Faith Bett Texas A&M-CC 14:48.00 3:42/K
7 7 86 Rachel Shoemaker Rice 14:51.00 3:43/K
8 8 63 Alyssa Balandran Rice 14:53.10 3:43/K
9 9 143 Sharon Kiprop Texas A&M-CC 14:59.80 3:45/K
10 10 27 Arlette Concepcion Houston Baptist 15:01.20 3:45/K
11 11 213 Macie Ellis Houston 15:02.30 3:46/K
12 12 83 Katlyn Schmeltzer Rice 15:05.10 3:46/K
13 13 87 Lina Spjut Rice 15:05.90 3:46/K
14 14 203 Harper Shaw Tulane 15:07.80 3:47/K
15 15 84 Ellie Schweiker Rice 15:10.90 3:48/K
16 16 34 Destiny Quintanilla Houston Baptist 15:21.00 3:50/K
17 (> 7) 70 Maggie Forbes Rice 15:21.00 3:50/K
18 (> 7) 97 Ava White Rice 15:22.90 3:51/K
19 17 191 Lili Grant Tulane 15:25.80 3:51/K
20 18 215 Eleni Kaiser Houston 15:26.80 3:52/K
21 19 35 Jessica Rabius Houston Baptist 15:31.00 3:53/K
22 20 217 Sondos Moursy Houston 15:31.50 3:53/K
23 21 211 Zosia Bulhak Houston 15:36.90 3:54/K
24 22 202 Alex Sharp Tulane 15:38.90 3:55/K
25 23 218 Erin Rivera Houston 15:39.10 3:55/K
26 (< 5) 105 Sasha Elizondo Sam Houston 15:44.20 3:56/K
27 24 189 Brenda Ellis Tulane 15:49.90 3:57/K
28 25 193 Ashley Horwitz Tulane 15:58.10 4:00/K
29 26 212 Daniela Castillo Houston 16:01.70 4:00/K
30 (> 7) 200 Victoria Robinson Tulane 16:02.20 4:01/K
31 (< 5) 106 Ellie Galan Sam Houston 16:12.60 4:03/K
32 (> 7) 199 Reese Ragland Tulane 16:16.40 4:04/K
33 (< 5) 118 Kristen Wilson Sam Houston 16:31.00 4:08/K
34 27 137 Cambria Clark Texas A&M-CC 16:31.70 4:08/K
35 28 31 Eline Mast Houston Baptist 16:34.00 4:09/K
36 29 41 Zanajah Nellom North American 16:42.10 4:11/K
37 (> 7) 194 Brianna Kirsch Tulane 16:49.70 4:12/K
38 (< 5) 108 Lauren Johansson Sam Houston 16:52.60 4:13/K
39 30 165 Caeli Taylor Texas Lutheran 16:57.10 4:14/K
40 31 40 Nyia Lewis North American 16:59.90 4:15/K
41 32 130 Sophia Sanchez St. Thomas (Tex.) 17:00.00 4:15/K
42 33 28 Ellisyn Davis Houston Baptist 17:01.20 4:15/K
43 34 146 Ayanna Palomo Texas A&M-CC 17:09.00 4:17/K
44 35 163 Mackenzie Payne Texas Lutheran 17:12.60 4:18/K
45 36 48 Shelby Devereaux Prairie View 17:17.10 4:19/K
46 37 154 Emma Etzler Texas Lutheran 17:17.50 4:19/K
47 38 125 Ana Luna St. Thomas (Tex.) 17:23.90 4:21/K
48 39 126 Ashley Martinez St. Thomas (Tex.) 17:30.50 4:23/K
49 40 39 Joshiah Johnson North American 17:39.70 4:25/K
50 41 26 Isabel Case Houston Baptist 17:39.80 4:25/K
51 (> 7) 187 Janae Dean Tulane 17:43.80 4:26/K
52 42 120 Martina Caridad St. Thomas (Tex.) 17:53.10 4:28/K
53 43 52 Jourdan Garnett Prairie View 17:58.10 4:30/K
54 44 128 Hailey Perez St. Thomas (Tex.) 18:00.30 4:30/K
55 45 145 Tristan Nemec Texas A&M-CC 18:15.80 4:34/K
56 46 159 Alissa Kennedy Texas Lutheran 18:16.40 4:34/K
57 47 157 Brenna Iannelli Texas Lutheran 18:17.40 4:34/K
58 48 158 Cristina Jaramillo Texas Lutheran 18:19.00 4:35/K
59 49 160 Aaliyah Leal Texas Lutheran 18:29.10 4:37/K
60 (> 7) 151 LeeAnndrea Canas Texas Lutheran 18:32.10 4:38/K
61 50 124 Samantha Hernandez St. Thomas (Tex.) 18:33.70 4:38/K
62 (< 5) 15 Brianna Lopez Concordia (Tex.) 18:49.80 4:42/K
63 51 42 Miracle Noel North American 18:54.20 4:44/K
64 52 181 Jasmine Walker Texas Southern 19:07.40 4:47/K
65 (> 7) 149 Alexis Albert Texas Lutheran 19:24.30 4:51/K
66 53 49 Laila Diaz Prairie View 19:36.60 4:54/K
67 54 167 Shelby Brooks Texas Southern 19:38.90 4:55/K
68 55 183 Rayah Wynn Texas Southern 19:40.10 4:55/K
69 56 180 Lauren Taylor Texas Southern 19:41.00 4:55/K
70 (< 5) 8 Alycia Barboza Concordia (Tex.) 19:44.40 4:56/K
71 (< 5) 10 Faith Bueno Concordia (Tex.) 20:27.30 5:07/K
72 57 169 Deja Cain Texas Southern 20:35.70 5:09/K
73 58 178 Jonae Richardson Texas Southern 20:48.20 5:12/K
74 59 179 Dominique Spann Texas Southern 21:03.20 5:16/K
75 60 45 Titilope Akinwunmi Prairie View 21:15.90 5:19/K
76 (< 5) 18 Pendo Mugofwa Concordia (Tex.) 21:24.10 5:21/K
77 61 44 Lydiana Styles North American 21:27.40 5:22/K
78 62 38 Taylor Jackson North American 21:54.00 5:29/K
79 (> 7) 168 Lillie Burnett Texas Southern 21:54.10 5:29/K
80 63 43 Ashley Oboganna North American 22:19.10 5:35/K
81 64 50 Jalen Elrod Prairie View 22:52.10 5:43/K

Team Scores - Girls

University Women

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Rice 30 1 2 7 8 12 13 15    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:36.20  
2 Tulane 62 4 5 14 17 22 24 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:41.10  
3 Houston 73 3 11 18 20 21 23 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:47.70  
4 Houston Baptist 106 10 16 19 28 33 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:28.30  
5 Texas A&M-CC 121 6 9 27 34 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:44.00  
6 Texas Lutheran 195 30 35 37 46 47 48 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:00.90  
7 St. Thomas (Tex.) 195 32 38 39 42 44 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:47.60  
8 North American 212 29 31 40 51 61 62 63    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:43.10  
9 Prairie View 256 36 43 53 60 64    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:59.70  
10 Texas Southern 274 52 54 55 56 57 58 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:42.90  
Inc. Concordia (Tex.) 4 finishers    
Inc. Sam Houston 4 finishers