Deer Park Cross Country Invitational 2022

September 09, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 100 Abe Nichols Clear Lake 12:41.01 6:21/M
2 2 101 Jericho Ocampo Clear Lake 12:44.78 6:22/M
3 3 99 Asher Gaworecki Clear Lake 12:47.78 6:24/M
4 4 98 Anthony Abusada Clear Lake 12:54.69 6:27/M
5 5 397 Johan Villavicencio Pasadena Dobie 13:08.28 6:34/M
6 6 289 Sebastian Laepple Katy Jordan High School 13:09.85 6:35/M
7 7 292 Illy Riccetti Katy Jordan High School 13:17.25 6:39/M
8 8 202 Christian Navarro Deer Park 13:26.81 6:43/M
9 9 288 Devon Aidt Katy Jordan High School 13:29.68 6:45/M
10 (< 5) 435 Jonathan Duran Pasadena Memorial 13:31.67 6:46/M
11 10 200 Andrew Chanaba Deer Park 13:32.54 6:46/M
12 11 390 Orlando De Paz Pasadena Dobie 13:44.14 6:52/M
13 12 205 Carlos Rangel Deer Park 14:07.94 7:04/M
14 13 204 Marco Osorto Deer Park 14:08.92 7:04/M
15 14 201 Parker Harrison Deer Park 14:13.33 7:07/M
16 (< 5) 324 Bryce Rivas Manvel 14:21.43 7:11/M
17 (< 5) 1189 Eros Barajas Shadow Creek 14:27.28 7:14/M
18 (< 5) 322 Dominic Ciccia Manvel 14:32.63 7:16/M
19 15 208 Damian Torres Deer Park 15:02.39 7:31/M
20 (< 5) 130 Nico Cortez Clute Brazoswood 15:06.32 7:33/M
21 (< 5) 323 Aaron Moreno Manvel 15:11.97 7:36/M
22 (< 5) 131 Ben Pottratz Clute Brazoswood 15:13.65 7:37/M
23 16 472 Richie Fernandez-Banda Pasadena-Lewis High School 15:21.25 7:41/M
24 (< 5) 321 Matthew Carrillo Manvel 15:25.89 7:43/M
25 17 391 Harrison Henderson Pasadena Dobie 15:38.25 7:49/M
26 (< 5) 42 Xavier Granados Channelview 16:02.82 8:01/M
27 18 471 Marvin Canales-Euceda Pasadena-Lewis High School 16:08.80 8:04/M
28 19 395 Jesus Rodriguez Pasadena Dobie 16:12.55 8:06/M
29 (< 5) 1188 Kyler Allbright Shadow Creek 16:13.01 8:07/M
30 20 476 Angel Hernandez Pasadena-Lewis High School 16:15.64 8:08/M
31 21 199 Damian Bautista Deer Park 16:25.80 8:13/M
32 22 102 Jayden Ruiz Clear Lake 16:36.36 8:18/M
33 23 104 Jonathan Zwart Clear Lake 16:47.88 8:24/M
34 24 475 Jesus Gutierrez Pasadena-Lewis High School 16:53.89 8:27/M
35 25 478 Bao Ngo Pasadena-Lewis High School 16:54.98 8:27/M
36 (< 5) 69 Daniel Velasco Clear Creek 16:57.56 8:29/M
37 (> 7) 206 Caleb Sanchez Deer Park 17:09.76 8:35/M
38 26 480 Juan Sanchez Pasadena-Lewis High School 17:26.81 8:43/M
39 (< 5) 40 Israel Cavazos Channelview 17:27.89 8:44/M
40 27 103 Ethan Sims Clear Lake 17:31.08 8:46/M
41 (< 5) 436 Henry Nunez Pasadena Memorial 17:34.85 8:47/M
42 28 290 Stephen Louis Katy Jordan High School 17:35.23 8:48/M
43 29 389 Leovanni Alverez Pasadena Dobie 17:44.23 8:52/M
44 (< 5) 355 Sergio Camacho Pasadena 17:48.83 8:54/M
45 30 474 Eduardo Gutierrez Pasadena-Lewis High School 17:49.82 8:55/M
46 (< 5) 458 Samuel Garcia Pasadena Rayburn 18:32.71 9:16/M
47 (< 5) 1190 Jonah Etheridge Shadow Creek 18:44.18 9:22/M
48 (> 7) 207 Dash Thyssen Deer Park 19:16.32 9:38/M
49 31 291 Dylan Mingoia Katy Jordan High School 20:04.08 10:02/M
50 (> 7) 473 Christian Guerrero Pasadena-Lewis High School 21:22.00 10:41/M

Team Scores - Boys

Freshman Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Clear Lake 32 1 2 3 4 22 23 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:07:44.62  
2 Deer Park 57 8 10 12 13 14 15 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:29.54  
3 Katy Jordan High School 81 6 7 9 28 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:36.09  
4 Pasadena Dobie 81 5 11 17 19 29    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:27.45  
5 Pasadena-Lewis High School 103 16 18 20 24 25 26 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:34.56  
Inc. Channelview 2 finishers    
Inc. Clear Creek 1 finishers    
Inc. Clute Brazoswood 2 finishers    
Inc. Manvel 4 finishers    
Inc. Pasadena 1 finishers    
Inc. Pasadena Memorial 2 finishers    
Inc. Pasadena Rayburn 1 finishers    
Inc. Shadow Creek 3 finishers