Deer Park Cross Country Invitational 2022

September 09, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 62 Kamryn Lankford Clear Creek 15:31.27 5:00/K
2 2 452 Faith Bormann Pasadena Rayburn 15:54.84 5:08/K
3 3 238 Tara Ume-Ezeoke Fort Bend Dulles 16:19.88 5:16/K
4 4 429 Casey Crawford Pasadena Memorial 16:23.45 5:17/K
5 5 373 Isaura Correa Pasadena Dobie 16:24.96 5:18/K
6 6 451 Ceara Acosta Pasadena Rayburn 16:41.07 5:23/K
7 (< 5) 129 Penelope Mulholland Clute Brazoswood 16:42.58 5:23/K
8 7 427 Jimena Avila-Garcia Pasadena Memorial 16:46.29 5:25/K
9 8 60 Saige Goodsell Clear Creek 16:51.53 5:26/K
10 9 375 Ashley Hernandez Pasadena Dobie 16:56.78 5:28/K
11 10 178 Irmalitz Garza Deer Park 16:58.98 5:29/K
12 11 181 Brianna Moore Deer Park 17:02.72 5:30/K
13 12 379 Mariah Medina Pasadena Dobie 17:06.26 5:31/K
14 13 278 Sophia Richardson Katy Jordan High School 17:08.18 5:32/K
15 14 457 Sophia Stiller Pasadena Rayburn 17:10.97 5:33/K
16 15 184 Ally Marbury Deer Park 17:14.86 5:34/K
17 16 90 Isabella Sanchez Clear Lake 17:17.40 5:35/K
18 17 456 Coral Rayos Pasadena Rayburn 17:17.41 5:35/K
19 18 179 Haleigh Gil Deer Park 17:26.10 5:37/K
20 19 1182 Ashley Perkins Shadow Creek 17:26.86 5:38/K
21 20 66 Kimberly Sanic Clear Creek 17:27.11 5:38/K
22 21 81 Rachel Birge Clear Lake 17:30.86 5:39/K
23 22 277 Emma Mayer Katy Jordan High School 17:32.12 5:39/K
24 23 453 Esperanza Hernandez Pasadena Rayburn 17:32.37 5:39/K
25 24 239 Ariana Xia Fort Bend Dulles 17:34.43 5:40/K
26 25 187 Reyna Rankin Deer Park 17:36.49 5:41/K
27 26 309 Marchella Hernandez Manvel 17:36.98 5:41/K
28 27 493 Kylah Scypion Port Arthur Memorial 17:39.65 5:42/K
29 28 1180 Habiba Mansour Shadow Creek 17:44.62 5:43/K
30 29 276 Yanxi Liu Katy Jordan High School 17:45.78 5:44/K
31 30 84 Madeline Hass Clear Lake 17:53.49 5:46/K
32 31 14 Illeanna Ramirez Baytown Lee 17:56.29 5:47/K
33 32 82 Madi Green Clear Lake 18:00.92 5:49/K
34 33 468 Estrella Huerta-Padilla Pasadena-Lewis High School 18:09.38 5:51/K
35 34 1183 Leah Sebastian Shadow Creek 18:11.37 5:52/K
36 35 183 Georgia Grant Deer Park 18:12.18 5:52/K
37 36 380 Jasmine Mooney Pasadena Dobie 18:14.54 5:53/K
38 37 88 Elizabeth Roberts Clear Lake 18:14.56 5:53/K
39 38 235 Naomi Asmelash Fort Bend Dulles 18:15.55 5:53/K
40 39 57 Mary Antkowiak Clear Creek 18:17.75 5:54/K
41 40 86 Alexis Koziol Clear Lake 18:18.83 5:54/K
42 41 308 Marisol Guerra Manvel 18:21.62 5:55/K
43 42 89 Annika Salinas Clear Lake 18:32.76 5:59/K
44 (> 7) 85 Ava Jacobs Clear Lake 18:36.67 6:00/K
45 43 428 Mariah Castro Pasadena Memorial 18:43.04 6:02/K
46 44 374 Jordan Davis Pasadena Dobie 18:50.86 6:05/K
47 45 346 Jazmin Arana Pasadena 18:52.94 6:05/K
48 46 376 Puente Madison Pasadena Dobie 18:54.28 6:06/K
49 47 342 Alexa Martinez Pasadena 18:55.85 6:06/K
50 48 191 Addy Walker Deer Park 18:57.73 6:07/K
51 49 310 Genesis Huete Manvel 18:57.91 6:07/K
52 (> 7) 182 Lillazae Garza Deer Park 18:58.57 6:07/K
53 50 431 Kamila Hernandez Pasadena Memorial 18:58.82 6:07/K
54 51 58 Arianna Brummett Clear Creek 19:00.76 6:08/K
55 52 500 Sophia Gabat Shadow Creek 19:01.19 6:08/K
56 53 65 Rebecca Salazar Clear Creek 19:01.93 6:08/K
57 (< 5) 128 Michaela Gutermuth Clute Brazoswood 19:02.45 6:09/K
58 54 275 Mia Hough Katy Jordan High School 19:09.86 6:11/K
59 (> 7) 87 Diana Perez Clear Lake 19:12.01 6:12/K
60 55 353 Marvel Rosas Pasadena 19:16.56 6:13/K
61 56 33 Nayeli Ramales Channelview 19:27.15 6:17/K
62 57 280 Astrid Tillberg Katy Jordan High School 19:28.93 6:17/K
63 (> 7) 186 Tamara Ramirez Deer Park 19:29.36 6:17/K
64 58 433 Cassandra Munoz Pasadena Memorial 19:30.78 6:18/K
65 59 236 Nevaeh Kearny Fort Bend Dulles 19:30.91 6:18/K
66 60 492 Araceli Rizo Port Arthur Memorial 19:41.39 6:21/K
67 61 469 Arlynn Salinas Pasadena-Lewis High School 19:46.25 6:23/K
68 62 38 Ana Paredes Leal Channelview 19:50.01 6:24/K
69 63 313 Alma Perez Manvel 19:55.28 6:26/K
70 64 314 Valeria Perez Manvel 20:01.87 6:28/K
71 65 345 Natalia Almontes Pasadena 20:06.62 6:29/K
72 66 13 Azaria Nevills Baytown Lee 20:08.99 6:30/K
73 67 465 Aubrey Diaz Pasadena-Lewis High School 20:11.70 6:31/K
74 68 490 Paris Broussard Port Arthur Memorial 20:16.09 6:32/K
75 69 312 Isabella Pena Manvel 20:17.19 6:33/K
76 70 430 Yoali Enriquez Pasadena Memorial 20:24.91 6:35/K
77 71 1181 Blessing Mgbemeje Shadow Creek 20:29.44 6:37/K
78 72 470 Grecia Soto Pasadena-Lewis High School 20:34.25 6:38/K
79 (< 5) 261 Liana Duran Iowa Colony High School 20:36.98 6:39/K
80 73 1184 Tyler Siebanoller Shadow Creek 20:41.25 6:40/K
81 74 237 Sojourner Ramsey Fort Bend Dulles 20:54.61 6:45/K
82 75 10 Aislinn Juarez Calles Baytown Lee 21:07.11 6:49/K
83 (> 7) 83 Maria Gutierrez Clear Lake 21:16.70 6:52/K
84 76 37 Rhianna Johnson Channelview 21:16.93 6:52/K
85 77 466 Kadin Diaz Pasadena-Lewis High School 21:25.56 6:55/K
86 (> 7) 185 Kailey Pineda Deer Park 21:32.09 6:57/K
87 78 9 Alejandra Herrera Baytown Lee 21:38.12 6:59/K
88 79 348 Destiny Galvan Pasadena 21:43.60 7:01/K
89 80 63 Annie Nolen-Gammon Clear Creek 22:02.55 7:07/K
90 81 36 Jadyn Coleman Channelview 22:54.85 7:24/K
91 82 467 Natalie Garibay Pasadena-Lewis High School 22:55.23 7:24/K
92 83 34 Maria Berroa Channelview 23:00.74 7:25/K
93 84 15 Elida Ramon Baytown Lee 23:07.67 7:28/K
94 85 17 Destiny Ruiz Baytown Lee 23:18.16 7:31/K
95 86 354 Tifany Torres Pasadena 23:34.53 7:36/K
96 87 382 Brandy Scott Pasadena Dobie 23:40.82 7:38/K
97 (< 5) 262 Ashley Gomez Iowa Colony High School 24:06.75 7:47/K
98 88 12 Maggie Martinez-Mora Baytown Lee 24:14.92 7:49/K
99 (> 7) 16 Arely Roche Baytown Lee 25:06.33 8:06/K
100 (> 7) 64 Isa Nolen-Gammon Clear Creek 25:35.54 8:15/K
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 89 434 Rosario Saldivia Pasadena Memorial 25:57.17 8:22/K
102 90 39 Silvia Vaca Channelview 26:01.22 8:24/K
103 91 491 Noel Harmanson Port Arthur Memorial 27:19.25 8:49/K
104 92 489 Camyra Atkins Port Arthur Memorial 27:29.72 8:52/K
105 (< 5) 259 Lilianna Britt Iowa Colony High School 27:32.63 8:53/K
106 93 454 Dalilah Marroquin Pasadena Rayburn 28:10.87 9:05/K

Team Scores - Girls

JV Girls

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Pasadena Rayburn 62 2 6 14 17 23 93    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:36.66  
2 Deer Park 79 10 11 15 18 25 35 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:19.15  
3 Pasadena Dobie 106 5 9 12 36 44 46 87    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:33.40  
4 Clear Creek 119 1 8 20 39 51 53 80    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:08.42  
5 Clear Lake 136 16 21 30 32 37 40 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:57.23  
6 Pasadena Memorial 162 4 7 43 50 58 70 89    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:22.38  
7 Katy Jordan High School 175 13 22 29 54 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:04.87  
8 Fort Bend Dulles 198 3 24 38 59 74    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:35.38  
9 Shadow Creek 204 19 28 34 52 71 73    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:53.48  
10 Manvel 243 26 41 49 63 64 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:53.66  
11 Pasadena 291 45 47 55 65 79 86    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:55.57  
12 Pasadena-Lewis High School 310 33 61 67 72 77 82    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:07.14  
13 Baytown Lee 334 31 66 75 78 84 85 88    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:58.18  
14 Port Arthur Memorial 338 27 60 68 91 92    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:26.10  
15 Channelview 358 56 62 76 81 83 90    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:29.68  
Inc. Clute Brazoswood 2 finishers    
Inc. Iowa Colony High School 3 finishers