Deer Park Cross Country Invitational 2022

September 09, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 464 Jahir Hernandez Pasadena Rayburn 19:22.50 6:15/K
2 (< 5) 264 Aden Saucedo Iowa Colony High School 19:53.92 6:25/K
3 2 139 Brayden Smith Clute Brazoswood 20:30.39 6:37/K
4 3 371 Christian Leon Pasadena 20:41.00 6:40/K
5 4 132 Sebastian Charles Clute Brazoswood 20:41.98 6:41/K
6 5 327 Juan Martinez Manvel 20:53.19 6:44/K
7 6 484 Gabriel Leon Pasadena-Lewis High School 21:01.67 6:47/K
8 7 363 Joseph Aguilar Pasadena 21:02.55 6:47/K
9 8 133 Eric Garrison Clute Brazoswood 21:05.02 6:48/K
10 9 461 Jose Cortes Pasadena Rayburn 21:07.34 6:49/K
11 10 326 Pablo Diaz Manvel 21:10.86 6:50/K
12 (< 5) 263 Blake Johnson Iowa Colony High School 21:11.59 6:50/K
13 11 165 Samuel Martin Cypress Woods 21:11.68 6:50/K
14 12 215 Jet Banister Deer Park 21:20.00 6:53/K
15 13 166 Evan Neuberger Cypress Woods 21:21.81 6:53/K
16 (< 5) 71 Kohen Lankford Clear Creek 21:24.16 6:54/K
17 14 462 Matthew Filberth Pasadena Rayburn 21:25.92 6:55/K
18 (< 5) 73 Benjy Rendon Clear Creek 21:28.55 6:56/K
19 (< 5) 265 Jeren Trainor Iowa Colony High School 21:35.31 6:58/K
20 15 163 Noa Aguilar Cypress Woods 21:36.54 6:58/K
21 16 210 Jonah Garza Deer Park 21:54.00 7:04/K
22 17 325 Amare Brooks Manvel 21:58.50 7:05/K
23 18 408 Martin Martinez Pasadena Dobie 22:01.98 7:06/K
24 19 366 Ivan Celedon Pasadena 22:13.15 7:10/K
25 20 365 Jonathan Castro Pasadena 22:16.29 7:11/K
26 21 482 Robert Dowd Pasadena-Lewis High School 22:16.82 7:11/K
27 22 136 Luke Pottratz Clute Brazoswood 22:22.39 7:13/K
28 23 168 Hudson Simmons Cypress Woods 22:27.29 7:15/K
29 24 54 Jamarione Ramirez Channelview 22:27.96 7:15/K
30 25 372 Alfredo Longoria Pasadena 22:34.30 7:17/K
31 26 114 Justus Hardin Clear Lake 22:34.76 7:17/K
32 27 135 Ty Lozano Clute Brazoswood 22:37.94 7:18/K
33 28 119 Gabriel Upanavage Clear Lake 22:40.00 7:19/K
34 (< 5) 1196 Benjamin Hughes Shadow Creek 22:45.99 7:21/K
35 29 164 Michael Lara Cypress Woods 22:53.83 7:23/K
36 30 169 Juan Torrero Cypress Woods 22:56.90 7:24/K
37 31 330 Devonte White Manvel 23:01.68 7:26/K
38 32 213 Alexander Suire Deer Park 23:03.00 7:26/K
39 33 134 Ezra Kuba Clute Brazoswood 23:08.75 7:28/K
40 34 140 Roberto Vasquez Clute Brazoswood 23:10.87 7:29/K
41 35 463 Alex Gonzalez Pasadena Rayburn 23:13.30 7:29/K
42 (< 5) 1198 Aaron Stephen Shadow Creek 23:14.76 7:30/K
43 36 450 David Santos Pasadena Memorial 23:15.41 7:30/K
44 37 449 Pablo Rodriguez Pasadena Memorial 23:21.80 7:32/K
45 (< 5) 1197 Ogochukwu Mgbemeje Shadow Creek 23:25.40 7:33/K
46 38 406 Anthony Johnson Pasadena Dobie 23:33.05 7:36/K
47 39 222 Zach Valdez Deer Park 23:56.63 7:43/K
48 40 370 Alan Lara Pasadena 23:57.12 7:44/K
49 41 221 mason Smith Deer Park 23:58.32 7:44/K
50 42 460 Santiago Cavazos Pasadena Rayburn 24:04.30 7:46/K
51 43 218 Ethan Lancios Deer Park 24:07.35 7:47/K
52 44 410 Santino Perez Pasadena Dobie 24:20.67 7:51/K
53 45 481 Adrian Arredondo Pasadena-Lewis High School 24:21.81 7:52/K
54 46 369 Isaac Gomez Pasadena 24:22.99 7:52/K
55 47 445 Nathan Hernandez Pasadena Memorial 24:33.77 7:55/K
56 (< 5) 72 Kayne Nelson Clear Creek 24:40.55 7:58/K
57 48 55 Martin Torres Channelview 24:43.48 7:59/K
58 49 26 Alan Campuzano Baytown Lee 24:48.62 8:00/K
59 (> 7) 138 Gael Saddler Pena Clute Brazoswood 24:50.57 8:01/K
60 50 405 Michael Gutierrez Pasadena Dobie 24:56.04 8:03/K
61 51 219 Evan Leonard Deer Park 24:56.82 8:03/K
62 (> 7) 364 Alessandro Castro Pasadena 25:01.66 8:04/K
63 52 113 Cole Gourley Clear Lake 25:02.28 8:05/K
64 53 49 Bryan Cervantes Channelview 25:05.00 8:05/K
65 54 411 Josiah Tomas Pasadena Dobie 25:06.39 8:06/K
66 55 447 esteban miranda Pasadena Memorial 25:06.99 8:06/K
67 56 52 Luis Limon Channelview 25:15.34 8:09/K
68 57 487 Sergio Torres Pasadena-Lewis High School 25:25.91 8:12/K
69 58 488 Xavier Torres Pasadena-Lewis High School 25:26.04 8:12/K
70 (> 7) 359 Jason Leon Pasadena 25:37.00 8:16/K
71 (> 7) 137 Michael Riley Clute Brazoswood 25:38.94 8:16/K
72 59 486 Emiliano Ramos Pasadena-Lewis High School 25:51.35 8:20/K
73 (< 5) 1195 Gus Focke Shadow Creek 26:08.28 8:26/K
74 (> 7) 368 Sebastian Garza Pasadena 26:14.19 8:28/K
75 (< 5) 299 Aaron Thomas Katy Jordan High School 26:22.32 8:30/K
76 60 120 Ron Yu Clear Lake 26:26.29 8:32/K
77 61 116 Nestor Martinez Clear Lake 26:29.14 8:33/K
78 (> 7) 223 Maverick Zamora Deer Park 26:32.33 8:34/K
79 (< 5) 246 Myles DeBraine Fort Bend Dulles 26:39.02 8:36/K
80 62 407 Sebastian Lopez Pasadena Dobie 26:42.68 8:37/K
81 (< 5) 247 Josh Elam Fort Bend Dulles 27:52.80 9:00/K
82 63 28 Adrian Lopez-Hinojosa Baytown Lee 28:00.20 9:02/K
83 64 53 David Olvera Tamez Channelview 28:03.73 9:03/K
84 (< 5) 248 Ethan Lara Fort Bend Dulles 28:06.68 9:04/K
85 65 414 Caden Wright Pasadena Dobie 28:10.43 9:05/K
86 66 483 Angel Guerrero Pasadena-Lewis High School 28:12.33 9:06/K
87 (> 7) 413 Derek West Pasadena Dobie 28:30.42 9:12/K
88 67 446 nicholas Hernandez Pasadena Memorial 28:32.69 9:12/K
89 68 112 Harris Broddle Clear Lake 28:45.53 9:17/K
90 69 51 Douglas Hernandex Cruz Channelview 28:53.69 9:19/K
91 70 115 John Harmon Clear Lake 29:01.23 9:22/K
92 71 27 Emmanuel Diaz Baytown Lee 29:02.45 9:22/K
93 (> 7) 217 Isaiah Guerrero Deer Park 29:24.93 9:29/K
94 (> 7) 118 Evan Williams Clear Lake 29:48.40 9:37/K
95 72 25 Francisco Andrade Baytown Lee 30:27.02 9:49/K
96 (> 7) 485 Alejandro Mendez Pasadena-Lewis High School 31:10.67 10:03/K
97 73 328 Joshua Newman Manvel 31:30.54 10:10/K
98 74 30 Patrick Sauceda Baytown Lee 31:41.94 10:14/K

Team Scores - Boys

JV Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Clute Brazoswood 63 2 4 8 22 27 33 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:17.72  
2 Pasadena 74 3 7 19 20 25 40 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:47.29  
3 Cypress Woods 91 11 13 15 23 29 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:31.15  
4 Pasadena Rayburn 101 1 9 14 35 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:13.36  
5 Manvel 136 5 10 17 31 73    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:34.77  
6 Deer Park 140 12 16 32 39 41 43 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:11.95  
7 Pasadena-Lewis High School 187 6 21 45 57 58 59 66    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:32.25  
8 Pasadena Dobie 204 18 38 44 50 54 62 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:58.13  
9 Clear Lake 227 26 28 52 60 61 68 70    
Top 5 Times: 2:03:12.47  
10 Pasadena Memorial 242 36 37 47 55 67    
Top 5 Times: 2:04:50.66  
11 Channelview 245 24 48 53 56 64 69    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:35.51  
12 Baytown Lee 329 49 63 71 72 74    
Top 5 Times: 2:24:00.23  
Inc. Clear Creek 3 finishers    
Inc. Fort Bend Dulles 3 finishers    
Inc. Iowa Colony High School 3 finishers    
Inc. Katy Jordan High School 1 finishers    
Inc. Shadow Creek 4 finishers