Deer Park Cross Country Invitational 2022

September 09, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Gold Varsity Girls D2

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 424 Aleyna Leblanc Pasadena Memorial 22:55.64 7:24/K
2 2 267 Emmy Hardin Katy Jordan High School 23:27.05 7:34/K
3 3 143 Rebecca Hu Cypress Woods 23:33.43 7:36/K
4 (< 5) 31 Sharlyn Cuatianquiz Channelview 23:52.98 7:42/K
5 4 1 Lesly Dejesus Baytown Lee 23:58.24 7:44/K
6 5 271 Zena Ogbeide Katy Jordan High School 24:03.74 7:46/K
7 6 344 Jolette Zapata Pasadena 24:12.13 7:48/K
8 (< 5) 496 Lilliana Aldama-Diaz Shadow Creek 24:12.74 7:49/K
9 7 144 Susan Leonard Cypress Woods 24:22.98 7:52/K
10 8 5 Heaven Perkins Baytown Lee 24:24.72 7:52/K
11 9 268 Ana Leviaguirre Katy Jordan High School 24:41.82 7:58/K
12 10 146 Adyson Shiflett Cypress Woods 24:42.56 7:58/K
13 (< 5) 234 Samantha Slaughter Fort Bend Dulles 24:45.31 7:59/K
14 11 266 Abby Counter Katy Jordan High School 24:48.73 8:00/K
15 12 426 Aytza Russell Pasadena Memorial 24:51.78 8:01/K
16 (< 5) 498 Reese Steger Shadow Creek 24:58.52 8:03/K
17 13 422 Elizabeth Bui Pasadena Memorial 25:03.28 8:05/K
18 14 423 Miranda Cuevas Pasadena Memorial 25:05.93 8:06/K
19 15 142 Jocelyn Cuadra Cypress Woods 25:15.03 8:09/K
20 (< 5) 497 Tiffany Mugubi Shadow Creek 25:42.02 8:17/K
21 (< 5) 56 Elena King Clear Creek 25:47.12 8:19/K
22 16 147 Katelyn Shores Cypress Woods 25:51.75 8:21/K
23 17 148 Zoey Shuck Cypress Woods 25:53.20 8:21/K
24 18 80 Gabriella Wheeler Clear Lake 26:11.73 8:27/K
25 19 76 Caroline Demel Clear Lake 26:38.45 8:36/K
26 20 145 Madysen Martinez Cypress Woods 26:42.30 8:37/K
27 21 270 Sofia Mera Katy Jordan High School 27:08.93 8:45/K
28 22 339 Ayleen Escalante Pasadena 27:10.38 8:46/K
29 23 79 Abby Murphy Clear Lake 27:43.93 8:57/K
30 24 6 Melanie Reynosa Baytown Lee 27:46.76 8:58/K
31 25 78 Madison Macaulay Clear Lake 27:49.81 8:59/K
32 26 77 Amy Guitierrez Clear Lake 27:57.61 9:01/K
33 27 74 Gabriela Abbott Clear Lake 28:00.08 9:02/K
34 28 425 Daniella Rodriguez Pasadena Memorial 28:26.25 9:10/K
35 29 3 Emily Martinez Baytown Lee 28:35.69 9:13/K
36 (< 5) 499 Janae Williams Shadow Creek 29:19.88 9:28/K
37 30 7 Jessica Trejo Baytown Lee 29:32.16 9:32/K
38 31 8 Alexa Gonzalez Baytown Lee 30:05.41 9:42/K
39 (< 5) 32 Alayda Garcia Channelview 30:28.31 9:50/K
40 32 343 Ruby Partida Pasadena 31:55.66 10:18/K
41 33 338 Ashley Collazo Pasadena 32:04.57 10:21/K
42 34 350 Joanny Gutierrez-Pineda Pasadena 33:05.75 10:41/K

Team Scores - Girls

Gold Varsity Girls D2

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Katy Jordan High School 48 2 5 9 11 21    
Top 5 Times: 2:04:10.27  
2 Cypress Woods 51 3 7 10 15 16 17 20    
Top 5 Times: 2:03:45.75  
3 Pasadena Memorial 68 1 12 13 14 28    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:22.88  
4 Baytown Lee 95 4 8 24 29 30 31    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:17.57  
5 Clear Lake 111 18 19 23 25 26 27    
Top 5 Times: 2:16:21.53  
6 Pasadena 127 6 22 32 33 34    
Top 5 Times: 2:28:28.49  
Inc. Channelview 2 finishers    
Inc. Clear Creek 1 finishers    
Inc. Fort Bend Dulles 1 finishers    
Inc. Shadow Creek 4 finishers