2022 Royal XC Invitational

September 09, 2022


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys 3 Mile

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 15 Jorrdin Garcia Boling 11:44.3 3:55/M    
2 (< 5) 39 Jake Pistor Brookshire Royal 12:04.4 4:01/M    
3 (< 5) 66 Shane Metcalf Fort Bend Travis 12:05.9 4:02/M    
4 2 17 Matthew Genzer Boling 12:21.8 4:07/M    
5 3 23 Charles Mack Boling 12:24.7 4:08/M    
6 4 160 Ryan Fojtik Needville 12:26.7 4:09/M    
7 5 28 Cade Simpson Boling 12:36.4 4:12/M    
8 6 161 Wyatt Hurley Needville 12:37.4 4:12/M    
9 7 93 Jourden Garcia Freeport Brazosport 12:57.4 4:19/M    
10 (< 5) 189 Lucas Ramirez Waller 13:03.6 4:21/M    
11 8 168 Joshua Ordonez Needville 13:05.6 4:22/M    
12 9 174 Agustin Salas Needville 13:06.0 4:22/M    
13 (< 5) 185 Aiden Anderson Waller 13:06.3 4:22/M    
14 10 156 Avrit Casey Needville 13:09.1 4:23/M    
15 11 22 Anselmo Luna Boling 13:14.6 4:25/M    
16 12 162 Hadi Jabar Needville 13:17.0 4:26/M    
17 13 129 Christian Garcia Navasota 13:43.5 4:35/M    
18 14 169 Julio Ornelas Needville 13:47.1 4:36/M    
19 15 91 Alexander Dekens Freeport Brazosport 13:57.5 4:39/M    
20 (> 7) 172 ADAN RESIDENCZ Needville 15:09.6 5:03/M    
21 16 126 Marioadan Castaneda Navasota 15:13.3 5:04/M    
22 17 138 Erick Sanchez Navasota 15:14.5 5:05/M    
23 (< 5) 71 Camden Yackus Fort Bend Travis 15:14.8 5:05/M    
24 18 131 Edgar Hernandez Navasota 15:15.8 5:05/M    
25 19 123 Javier Cabrera Navasota 15:43.0 5:14/M    
26 20 98 Alejandro Mendez Freeport Brazosport 15:49.8 5:17/M    
27 21 89 Aron Cruz Freeport Brazosport 15:58.5 5:20/M    
28 22 128 Alan Diaz Navasota 16:02.8 5:21/M    
29 23 25 Sean Pospisil Boling 16:17.4 5:26/M    
30 24 90 Aiden Dahl Freeport Brazosport 16:29.6 5:30/M    
31 (< 5) 41 Daniel Sotelo Brookshire Royal 16:34.7 5:32/M    
32 25 94 Daniel Infante Freeport Brazosport 16:48.5 5:36/M    
33 26 124 Christian Castaneda Navasota 18:45.5 6:15/M    
34 27 96 Angel Lopez Freeport Brazosport 18:47.9 6:16/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys 3 Mile

Teams

Team - Boling

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:02:22.1

Ave Time:12:28.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Jorrdin Garcia   1 1 11:44.3 11:44.3 0:06.7
2 17 Matthew Genzer   2 3 12:21.8 24:06.2 0:44.1
3 23 Charles Mack   3 6 12:24.7 36:30.9 0:47.1
4 28 Cade Simpson   5 11 12:36.4 49:07.4 0:58.8
5 22 Anselmo Luna   11 22 13:14.6 1:02:22.1 1:37.0
6 25 Sean Pospisil   (23) (45) 16:17.4 1:18:39.5 4:39.7

Team - Needville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:04:24.9

Ave Time:12:52.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 160 Ryan Fojtik   4 4 12:26.7 12:26.7 0:49.1
2 161 Wyatt Hurley   6 10 12:37.4 25:04.1 0:59.7
3 168 Joshua Ordonez   8 18 13:05.6 38:09.8 1:28.0
4 174 Agustin Salas   9 27 13:06.0 51:15.8 1:28.3
5 156 Avrit Casey   10 37 13:09.1 1:04:24.9 1:31.4
6 162 Hadi Jabar   (12) (49) 13:17.0 1:17:42.0 1:39.4
7 169 Julio Ornelas   (14) (63) 13:47.1 1:31:29.2 2:09.5
8 172 ADAN RESIDENCZ   More Than 7   15:09.6 1:46:38.9 3:32.0

Team - Navasota

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:15:10.3

Ave Time:15:02.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 129 Christian Garcia   13 13 13:43.5 13:43.5 2:05.9
2 126 Marioadan Castaneda   16 29 15:13.3 28:56.9 3:35.7
3 138 Erick Sanchez   17 46 15:14.5 44:11.4 3:36.8
4 131 Edgar Hernandez   18 64 15:15.8 59:27.3 3:38.1
5 123 Javier Cabrera   19 83 15:43.0 1:15:10.3 4:05.3
6 128 Alan Diaz   (22) (105) 16:02.8 1:31:13.2 4:25.2
7 124 Christian Castaneda   (26) (131) 18:45.5 1:49:58.7 7:07.8

Team - Freeport Brazosport

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:15:13.0

Ave Time:15:02.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 93 Jourden Garcia   7 7 12:57.4 12:57.4 1:19.8
2 91 Alexander Dekens   15 22 13:57.5 26:55.0 2:19.8
3 98 Alejandro Mendez   20 42 15:49.8 42:44.8 4:12.1
4 89 Aron Cruz   21 63 15:58.5 58:43.4 4:20.9
5 90 Aiden Dahl   24 87 16:29.6 1:15:13.0 4:52.0
6 94 Daniel Infante   (25) (112) 16:48.5 1:32:01.6 5:10.8
7 96 Angel Lopez   (27) (139) 18:47.9 1:50:49.5 7:10.3

Team - Brookshire Royal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 39 Jake Pistor   Less Than 5   12:04.4 12:04.4 0:26.8
2 41 Daniel Sotelo   Less Than 5   16:34.7 28:39.1 4:57.0

Team - Fort Bend Travis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 66 Shane Metcalf   Less Than 5   12:05.9 12:05.9 0:28.3
2 71 Camden Yackus   Less Than 5   15:14.8 27:20.8 3:37.2

Team - Waller

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 189 Lucas Ramirez   Less Than 5   13:03.6 13:03.6 1:25.9
2 185 Aiden Anderson   Less Than 5   13:06.3 26:09.9 1:28.6