2022 Royal XC Invitational

September 09, 2022


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls 2 Mile

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 148 Lita Meyer Needville 12:02.4 6:01/M    
2 2 76 Megan FERRELL Freeport Brazosport 12:17.8 6:09/M    
3 (< 5) 56 Mckenna Duty Fort Bend Travis 12:25.9 6:13/M    
4 3 49 Sierra Hernandez El Campo 12:42.0 6:21/M    
5 4 149 Kylee Montalvo Needville 12:55.3 6:28/M    
6 5 154 Maddie Watson Needville 13:17.2 6:39/M    
7 6 152 Joselin Reyes Needville 13:24.0 6:42/M    
8 7 144 Gracie Kelly Needville 13:26.8 6:43/M    
9 8 147 Claire Maresh Needville 13:30.7 6:45/M    
10 9 180 Christine Holmquist Waller 13:33.5 6:47/M    
11 10 115 Kyleigh Johnson Navasota 13:51.8 6:56/M    
12 11 151 Brylie Nesvadba Needville 13:59.7 7:00/M    
13 12 110 Yesenia Gomez Navasota 14:04.0 7:02/M    
14 13 105 Alysson Bustamante Navasota 14:08.1 7:04/M    
15 14 106 Sherlin Casas Navasota 14:12.1 7:06/M    
16 15 44 Makayla Bard El Campo 14:12.3 7:06/M    
17 16 48 Ally Espericueta El Campo 14:13.5 7:07/M    
18 (< 5) 2 Heaven Clapp Boling 14:22.7 7:11/M    
19 (> 7) 142 Allie Calidonio Needville 14:33.7 7:17/M    
20 (< 5) 59 Nidhi Patel Fort Bend Travis 14:35.3 7:18/M    
21 17 176 Melanie Dominguez Waller 14:43.2 7:22/M    
22 18 50 Keona Wells El Campo 14:54.3 7:27/M    
23 19 45 Kate Bubela El Campo 15:14.3 7:37/M    
24 20 86 Joselyn Valdez Freeport Brazosport 16:05.2 8:03/M    
25 21 46 Elizabeth Cadena El Campo 16:10.1 8:05/M    
26 22 117 Jolette Palafox Navasota 16:27.0 8:14/M    
27 (< 5) 7 Bianca Sanchez Boling 16:37.9 8:19/M    
28 23 179 Daisy Guadalupe Waller 16:43.8 8:22/M    
29 24 107 Jadyn Dacus Navasota 17:10.0 8:35/M    
30 25 118 Kylie Ritter Navasota 17:31.6 8:46/M    
31 (> 7) 103 Piper Alexander Navasota 17:32.7 8:46/M    
32 26 47 Jasaleigh Cantu El Campo 18:43.7 9:22/M    
33 27 178 Madelina Gonzalez Waller 19:05.3 9:33/M    
34 28 181 Marily Pineda Waller 19:08.9 9:34/M    
35 29 80 Emily Gomez Freeport Brazosport 19:36.8 9:48/M    
36 30 83 Samantha Kaale Freeport Brazosport 23:39.3 11:50/M    
37 31 84 Destiny Luna Freeport Brazosport 23:44.4 11:52/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls 2 Mile

Teams

Team - Needville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:05:05.9

Ave Time:13:01.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Lita Meyer   1 1 12:02.4 12:02.4 0:00.0
2 149 Kylee Montalvo   4 5 12:55.3 24:57.7 0:52.9
3 154 Maddie Watson   5 10 13:17.2 38:15.0 1:14.8
4 152 Joselin Reyes   6 16 13:24.0 51:39.0 1:21.6
5 144 Gracie Kelly   7 23 13:26.8 1:05:05.9 1:24.4
6 147 Claire Maresh   (8) (31) 13:30.7 1:18:36.7 1:28.3
7 151 Brylie Nesvadba   (11) (42) 13:59.7 1:32:36.4 1:57.2
8 142 Allie Calidonio   More Than 7   14:33.7 1:47:10.1 2:31.3

Team - El Campo

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:11:16.6

Ave Time:14:15.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Sierra Hernandez   3 3 12:42.0 12:42.0 0:39.6
2 44 Makayla Bard   15 18 14:12.3 26:54.3 2:09.9
3 48 Ally Espericueta   16 34 14:13.5 41:07.9 2:11.1
4 50 Keona Wells   18 52 14:54.3 56:02.2 2:51.9
5 45 Kate Bubela   19 71 15:14.3 1:11:16.6 3:11.9
6 46 Elizabeth Cadena   (21) (92) 16:10.1 1:27:26.7 4:07.6
7 47 Jasaleigh Cantu   (26) (118) 18:43.7 1:46:10.4 6:41.3

Team - Navasota

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:12:43.1

Ave Time:14:32.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Kyleigh Johnson   10 10 13:51.8 13:51.8 1:49.4
2 110 Yesenia Gomez   12 22 14:04.0 27:55.8 2:01.5
3 105 Alysson Bustamante   13 35 14:08.1 42:04.0 2:05.7
4 106 Sherlin Casas   14 49 14:12.1 56:16.1 2:09.6
5 117 Jolette Palafox   22 71 16:27.0 1:12:43.1 4:24.6
6 107 Jadyn Dacus   (24) (95) 17:10.0 1:29:53.2 5:07.6
7 118 Kylie Ritter   (25) (120) 17:31.6 1:47:24.9 5:29.2
8 103 Piper Alexander   More Than 7   17:32.7 2:04:57.6 5:30.3

Team - Waller

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:23:14.9

Ave Time:16:38.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 180 Christine Holmquist   9 9 13:33.5 13:33.5 1:31.1
2 176 Melanie Dominguez   17 26 14:43.2 28:16.8 2:40.8
3 179 Daisy Guadalupe   23 49 16:43.8 45:00.6 4:41.3
4 178 Madelina Gonzalez   27 76 19:05.3 1:04:05.9 7:02.8
5 181 Marily Pineda   28 104 19:08.9 1:23:14.9 7:06.5

Team - Freeport Brazosport

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:35:23.6

Ave Time:19:04.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 76 Megan FERRELL   2 2 12:17.8 12:17.8 0:15.4
2 86 Joselyn Valdez   20 22 16:05.2 28:23.1 4:02.7
3 80 Emily Gomez   29 51 19:36.8 47:59.9 7:34.4
4 83 Samantha Kaale   30 81 23:39.3 1:11:39.2 11:36.9
5 84 Destiny Luna   31 112 23:44.4 1:35:23.6 11:42.0

Team - Boling

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2 Heaven Clapp   Less Than 5   14:22.7 14:22.7 2:20.3
2 7 Bianca Sanchez   Less Than 5   16:37.9 31:00.6 4:35.5

Team - Fort Bend Travis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 56 Mckenna Duty   Less Than 5   12:25.9 12:25.9 0:23.5
2 59 Nidhi Patel   Less Than 5   14:35.3 27:01.2 2:32.8