2022 Royal XC Invitational

September 09, 2022


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 3 mile

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 171 Andrew Pollard Needville 16:56.7 5:39/M    
2 2 20 Ross Hough Boling 17:38.5 5:53/M    
3 3 36 Miguel Hernandez Brookshire Royal 17:53.6 5:58/M    
4 4 37 Kevin Martinez Brookshire Royal 18:21.3 6:07/M    
5 5 65 Bryce Jones Fort Bend Travis 18:53.9 6:18/M    
6 6 163 Mohammed Jaber Needville 18:58.3 6:19/M    
7 7 35 Eric Hernandez Brookshire Royal 19:08.6 6:23/M    
8 8 127 Adrian Castillo Navasota 19:17.6 6:26/M    
9 9 73 Sean Young Fort Bend Travis 19:25.9 6:29/M    
10 10 62 Brandon Budd Fort Bend Travis 19:29.0 6:30/M    
11 11 16 Garrett Gavranovic Boling 19:38.8 6:33/M    
12 12 13 Aaron Blanco Boling 19:40.1 6:33/M    
13 13 164 Jose Melendez Needville 19:42.5 6:34/M    
14 14 42 Gabe Verduzco Brookshire Royal 19:49.9 6:37/M    
15 15 12 Gunner Barrera Boling 19:58.3 6:39/M    
16 16 70 Jacob Stuck Fort Bend Travis 20:22.2 6:47/M    
17 17 64 Ayden Hogue Fort Bend Travis 20:30.0 6:50/M    
18 18 68 Brandon Ray Fort Bend Travis 20:32.3 6:51/M    
19 19 69 Andrew Stuck Fort Bend Travis 20:39.3 6:53/M    
20 20 170 John Perez Needville 20:42.9 6:54/M    
21 21 158 Brayden Duarte Needville 20:45.1 6:55/M    
22 22 132 Rodrigo Hernandez Navasota 20:49.8 6:57/M    
23 23 100 Dante Tobias Freeport Brazosport 20:53.0 6:58/M    
24 24 140 Israel Yanez Navasota 20:55.4 6:58/M    
25 25 97 Leonardo Marin Freeport Brazosport 20:55.9 6:59/M    
26 (> 7) 72 Tristan Yackus Fort Bend Travis 21:01.7 7:01/M    
27 (< 5) 186 Fidel Bocanegra Waller 21:08.3 7:03/M    
28 (< 5) 187 Heber Brown Waller 21:17.1 7:06/M    
29 26 122 Ricardo Alvarado Navasota 21:22.0 7:07/M    
30 27 135 Diego Montecinos Navasota 21:33.1 7:11/M    
31 28 92 Brandon Espinosa Freeport Brazosport 21:39.6 7:13/M    
32 29 157 Brandon Duarte Needville 21:49.2 7:16/M    
33 30 137 Nolan Ruiz Navasota 21:55.2 7:18/M    
34 31 167 Cristian Nava Needville 21:56.0 7:19/M    
35 (> 7) 159 Lance Fojtik Needville 21:56.4 7:19/M    
36 (< 5) 188 Miguel Garcia Waller 22:06.3 7:22/M    
37 32 38 Vladimir Moreno Brookshire Royal 22:12.8 7:24/M    
38 (< 5) 52 Leonardo Perez El Campo 22:18.1 7:26/M    
39 33 95 Tony Lewis Freeport Brazosport 22:22.1 7:27/M    
40 (< 5) 51 Elijah Lyford El Campo 22:32.5 7:31/M    
41 34 88 Jayden Carrizales Freeport Brazosport 22:48.8 7:36/M    
42 35 133 Edgar Hernandez Ruby Navasota 24:10.6 8:04/M    
43 36 11 Adrian Alvarez Boling 24:12.2 8:04/M    
44 (> 7) 67 Bradley Ray Fort Bend Travis 24:55.6 8:19/M    
45 (< 5) 53 Brady Pfiel El Campo 26:07.5 8:43/M    
46 (< 5) 54 Luke Rosenqquest El Campo 26:31.9 8:51/M    
47 (> 7) 130 Alfonso Hernandez Navasota 26:55.6 8:59/M    
48 (> 7) 139 Ryan Sosa Navasota 26:56.1 8:59/M    
49 (> 7) 125 Jonathan Castaneda Navasota 27:08.1 9:03/M    
50 (< 5) 190 Gabriel Rivera Waller 27:24.3 9:08/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys 3 mile

Teams

Team - Fort Bend Travis

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:38:41.2

Ave Time:19:44.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 65 Bryce Jones   5 5 18:53.9 18:53.9 1:57.2
2 73 Sean Young   9 14 19:25.9 38:19.8 2:29.2
3 62 Brandon Budd   10 24 19:29.0 57:48.8 2:32.3
4 70 Jacob Stuck   16 40 20:22.2 1:18:11.1 3:25.5
5 64 Ayden Hogue   17 57 20:30.0 1:38:41.2 3:33.3
6 68 Brandon Ray   (18) (75) 20:32.3 1:59:13.6 3:35.6
7 69 Andrew Stuck   (19) (94) 20:39.3 2:19:52.9 3:42.6
8 72 Tristan Yackus   More Than 7   21:01.7 2:40:54.6 4:05.0
9 67 Bradley Ray   More Than 7   24:55.6 3:05:50.3 7:58.9

Team - Brookshire Royal

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:37:26.3

Ave Time:19:29.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 36 Miguel Hernandez   3 3 17:53.6 17:53.6 0:56.9
2 37 Kevin Martinez   4 7 18:21.3 36:14.9 1:24.6
3 35 Eric Hernandez   7 14 19:08.6 55:23.6 2:11.9
4 42 Gabe Verduzco   14 28 19:49.9 1:15:13.5 2:53.2
5 38 Vladimir Moreno   32 60 22:12.8 1:37:26.3 5:16.1

Team - Needville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:37:05.6

Ave Time:19:25.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 171 Andrew Pollard   1 1 16:56.7 16:56.7 0:00.0
2 163 Mohammed Jaber   6 7 18:58.3 35:55.0 2:01.6
3 164 Jose Melendez   13 20 19:42.5 55:37.5 2:45.8
4 170 John Perez   20 40 20:42.9 1:16:20.4 3:46.2
5 158 Brayden Duarte   21 61 20:45.1 1:37:05.6 3:48.4
6 157 Brandon Duarte   (29) (90) 21:49.2 1:58:54.8 4:52.5
7 167 Cristian Nava   (31) (121) 21:56.0 2:20:50.8 4:59.3
8 159 Lance Fojtik   More Than 7   21:56.4 2:42:47.3 4:59.7

Team - Boling

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:41:08.0

Ave Time:20:13.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 20 Ross Hough   2 2 17:38.5 17:38.5 0:41.8
2 16 Garrett Gavranovic   11 13 19:38.8 37:17.4 2:42.1
3 13 Aaron Blanco   12 25 19:40.1 56:57.5 2:43.4
4 12 Gunner Barrera   15 40 19:58.3 1:16:55.8 3:01.6
5 11 Adrian Alvarez   36 76 24:12.2 1:41:08.0 7:15.5

Team - Navasota

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:43:58.0

Ave Time:20:47.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Adrian Castillo   8 8 19:17.6 19:17.6 2:20.9
2 132 Rodrigo Hernandez   22 30 20:49.8 40:07.4 3:53.1
3 140 Israel Yanez   24 54 20:55.4 1:01:02.9 3:58.7
4 122 Ricardo Alvarado   26 80 21:22.0 1:22:24.9 4:25.3
5 135 Diego Montecinos   27 107 21:33.1 1:43:58.0 4:36.4
6 137 Nolan Ruiz   (30) (137) 21:55.2 2:05:53.2 4:58.5
7 133 Edgar Hernandez Ruby   (35) (172) 24:10.6 2:30:03.8 7:13.9
8 130 Alfonso Hernandez   More Than 7   26:55.6 2:56:59.5 9:58.9
9 139 Ryan Sosa   More Than 7   26:56.1 3:23:55.6 9:59.4
10 125 Jonathan Castaneda   More Than 7   27:08.1 3:51:03.8 10:11.4

Team - Freeport Brazosport

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:48:39.6

Ave Time:21:43.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Dante Tobias   23 23 20:53.0 20:53.0 3:56.3
2 97 Leonardo Marin   25 48 20:55.9 41:49.0 3:59.2
3 92 Brandon Espinosa   28 76 21:39.6 1:03:28.6 4:42.9
4 95 Tony Lewis   33 109 22:22.1 1:25:50.7 5:25.4
5 88 Jayden Carrizales   34 143 22:48.8 1:48:39.6 5:52.1

Team - El Campo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Leonardo Perez   Less Than 5   22:18.1 22:18.1 5:21.4
2 51 Elijah Lyford   Less Than 5   22:32.5 44:50.6 5:35.8
3 53 Brady Pfiel   Less Than 5   26:07.5 1:10:58.2 9:10.8
4 54 Luke Rosenqquest   Less Than 5   26:31.9 1:37:30.1 9:35.2

Team - Waller

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 186 Fidel Bocanegra   Less Than 5   21:08.3 21:08.3 4:11.6
2 187 Heber Brown   Less Than 5   21:17.1 42:25.5 4:20.4
3 188 Miguel Garcia   Less Than 5   22:06.3 1:04:31.9 5:09.6
4 190 Gabriel Rivera   Less Than 5   27:24.3 1:31:56.2 10:27.6