Deer Park Cross Country Invitational 2022

September 09, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Maroon Varsity Boys D1

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 228 Manuel Garza Deer Park 17:11.19 5:33/K
2 2 224 Julian Andrade Deer Park 17:27.90 5:38/K
3 3 170 Travis Allen Cypress Woods 17:35.27 5:40/K
4 4 333 Christian James Manvel 17:42.48 5:43/K
5 5 305 Jacob Wyman Katy Jordan High School 17:49.01 5:45/K
6 6 337 Christian Rivera Manvel 17:52.08 5:46/K
7 7 229 Darwin Lienemann Deer Park 18:05.01 5:50/K
8 (< 5) 1200 Luke Thomas Shadow Creek 18:05.47 5:50/K
9 8 331 Logan Chang Manvel 18:16.54 5:54/K
10 9 225 Zavian Arredondo Deer Park 18:16.55 5:54/K
11 10 304 Andres Merizalde Katy Jordan High School 18:23.12 5:56/K
12 11 416 Jovanni Avila Pasadena Dobie 18:26.75 5:57/K
13 12 420 Damian Rosas Pasadena Dobie 18:32.17 5:59/K
14 13 226 Connor Bitterly Deer Park 18:39.70 6:01/K
15 14 227 Anthony Cervantes Deer Park 18:42.53 6:02/K
16 15 172 Stephen Loh Cypress Woods 18:46.68 6:03/K
17 16 336 Bruce Prince Manvel 18:49.47 6:04/K
18 17 300 Bentley Baldridge Katy Jordan High School 18:49.95 6:05/K
19 18 127 Zach Strange Clear Lake 18:59.00 6:07/K
20 19 302 Cullen Cremins Katy Jordan High School 18:59.22 6:07/K
21 20 230 Eric Zavala Deer Park 19:01.70 6:08/K
22 21 122 Andrew Davis Clear Lake 19:04.93 6:09/K
23 22 124 Alvaro Medina Clear Lake 19:05.31 6:09/K
24 23 418 Chris Lopez Pasadena Dobie 19:06.22 6:10/K
25 24 121 Max Compa Clear Lake 19:11.36 6:11/K
26 25 174 Benjamin Pikul Cypress Woods 19:13.00 6:12/K
27 26 303 Will Davis Katy Jordan High School 19:19.05 6:14/K
28 27 419 Jose Munoz Pasadena Dobie 19:19.60 6:14/K
29 28 126 Tate Strange Clear Lake 19:34.52 6:19/K
30 29 335 Armando Mercado Manvel 19:36.25 6:19/K
31 30 334 Marcus Lewis Manvel 19:38.61 6:20/K
32 31 301 Aaron Bell Katy Jordan High School 19:42.25 6:21/K
33 32 417 Fransico Dunn Pasadena Dobie 19:45.51 6:22/K
34 (< 5) 1199 Elijah Thomas Shadow Creek 19:51.38 6:24/K
35 33 415 Pedro Acevedo Pasadena Dobie 19:55.98 6:26/K
36 34 125 Ben Parish Clear Lake 19:57.78 6:26/K
37 35 332 John Hampton Manvel 20:01.37 6:28/K
38 36 175 Rashard Thomas Cypress Woods 20:20.04 6:34/K
39 37 123 Conner Mathis Clear Lake 20:21.47 6:34/K
40 38 421 Simon Sepulveda Pasadena Dobie 20:31.40 6:37/K
41 39 173 Tyler Perry Cypress Woods 20:48.89 6:43/K

Team Scores - Boys

Maroon Varsity Boys D1

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Deer Park 32 1 2 7 9 13 14 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:40.35  
2 Manvel 63 4 6 8 16 29 30 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:16.82  
3 Katy Jordan High School 77 5 10 17 19 26 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:20.35  
4 Pasadena Dobie 105 11 12 23 27 32 33 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:10.25  
5 Clear Lake 113 18 21 22 24 28 34 37    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:55.12  
6 Cypress Woods 118 3 15 25 36 39    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:43.88  
Inc. Shadow Creek 2 finishers