Rotary Club of Katy Triathlon at Cane Island

Age Group Results

September 04, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Triathlon Age Group

Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 34 Sara Hurtado Katy TX 400 13 1 8:58.0 1:48HM 2 1:49.1 1 39:47.0 19.6mph 3 1:29.9 1 18:36.9 6:12/M 1:10:41.1  
2 177 Bella Heczey Houston TX 399 11 2 11:12.6 2:15HM 3 1:51.5 2 50:00.5 15.6mph 1 0:52.5 2 24:25.4 8:08/M 1:28:22.7  
3 225 Lily Heczey Houston TX 398 10 3 11:19.3 2:16HM 1 1:45.5 3 52:34.8 14.8mph 2 1:13.7 3 28:27.9 9:29/M 1:35:21.3  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 23 Lucy Foltz Humble TX 394 15 1 8:14.6 1:39HM 1 1:47.6 1 37:57.9 20.5mph 1 0:47.0 1 19:37.5 6:33/M 1:08:24.8  
2 125 Julia Van Bourgonje Houston TX 411 16 2 9:05.7 1:49HM 2 3:43.5 2 41:11.8 18.9mph 2 1:19.9 2 26:47.2 8:56/M 1:22:08.3  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 228 Delaney Carey Houston TX 297 23 1 8:58.3 1:48HM 1 3:01.5 1 49:25.1 15.8mph 2 2:12.6 2 32:00.8 10:40/M 1:35:38.4  
2 250 Jenna Parrott Houston TX 291 21 2 14:02.9 2:49HM 2 4:25.5 2 55:02.2 14.2mph 1 1:54.0 1 26:06.5 8:42/M 1:41:31.3  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 28 Margo Newman Bryan TX 290 28 1 8:23.5 1:41HM 1 1:19.3 1 37:31.4 20.8mph 1 1:00.5 1 20:43.7 6:55/M 1:08:58.6  
2 90 Emily Zabler Cypress TX 306 29 2 9:11.9 1:50HM 3 1:44.6 4 42:38.8 18.3mph 2 1:09.3 2 23:26.5 7:49/M 1:18:11.2  
3 116 Sarah Fernandez Bellaire TX 271 29 3 13:38.9 2:44HM 4 1:57.6 2 38:36.7 20.2mph 4 2:01.6 3 25:07.0 8:22/M 1:21:21.9  
4 251 Rachelle Hughes Willis TX 279 26 4 17:28.7 3:30HM 2 1:40.4 6 51:42.1 15.1mph 6 2:22.1 4 28:29.9 9:30/M 1:41:43.3  
5 270 Nellie McClellan Katy TX 286 26     7 1:12:44.2 3 41:04.8 19.0mph     5 33:34.6 11:12/M 1:48:17.1  
6 286 Patrina Bailey New York NY 260 28 5 20:59.5 4:12HM 6 2:56.9 5 51:30.1 15.1mph 5 2:14.3 7 39:48.4 13:16/M 1:57:29.3  
7 295 Wendy Gonzales Houston TX 274 29 6 27:42.5 5:33HM 5 2:09.5 7 57:12.9 13.6mph 3 1:45.8 6 37:27.8 12:29/M 2:06:18.6  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 138 Marissa Grooms Decatur TX 276 31 2 10:46.0 2:09HM 4 2:07.8 3 44:21.9 17.6mph 4 1:55.7 1 24:28.0 8:09/M 1:23:39.6  
2 164 Mayte Rios Lopez Katy TX 294 32 8 14:23.6 2:53HM 5 2:10.7 2 43:20.8 18.0mph 7 1:59.7 2 25:20.8 8:27/M 1:27:15.8  
3 199 Noureliza Montifar Manvel TX 289 34 5 12:08.5 2:26HM 2 1:57.2 6 48:51.1 16.0mph 3 1:44.3 3 25:59.8 8:40/M 1:30:41.1  
4 207 Mariam Said Houston TX 296 32 9 15:08.0 3:02HM 6 2:45.6 1 43:07.5 18.1mph 5 1:56.4 4 28:33.0 9:31/M 1:31:30.6  
5 212 Megan Araguz Cypress TX 259 30 3 10:47.9 2:10HM 1 1:48.2 7 49:42.8 15.7mph 1 1:20.1 5 28:45.9 9:35/M 1:32:25.0  
6 230 Catherine Jimenea Houston TX 281 32 11 16:41.1 3:20HM 3 2:04.7 4 44:30.5 17.5mph 6 1:59.2 6 30:33.7 10:11/M 1:35:49.2  
7 231 Joann Prause Missouri City TX 293 33 1 10:37.1 2:07HM 7 2:46.8 5 47:44.3 16.3mph 8 2:38.7 8 32:37.1 10:52/M 1:36:24.1  
8 282 Maria Del Rosario Cypress TX 267 32 10 15:33.6 3:07HM 8 3:10.6 9 55:48.8 14.0mph 2 1:34.5 9 37:56.7 12:39/M 1:54:04.5  
9 291 Kristen Michal Katy TX 288 31 6 12:46.1 2:33HM 9 3:27.1 10 58:26.5 13.3mph 9 2:39.5 10 43:28.9 14:30/M 2:00:48.3  
10 292 Jessica Buckner Houston TX 264 31 4 11:28.4 2:18HM 11 7:38.1 8 52:38.0 14.8mph 10 2:52.6 11 48:34.5 16:12/M 2:03:11.7  
11 302 Samantha Gower Spring TX 275 34 7 13:20.1 2:40HM 10 7:22.6 11 1:20:35.4 9.68mph 11 5:46.7 7 32:03.2 10:41/M 2:19:08.2  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 64 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 283 39 3 11:21.0 2:16HM 2 1:40.0 2 37:43.1 20.7mph 3 1:35.0 1 23:21.7 7:47/M 1:15:41.0  
2 124 Nicole Volschenk Katy TX 301 39 4 11:47.7 2:22HM 14 2:47.5 3 40:35.1 19.2mph 11 2:24.1 4 24:30.9 8:10/M 1:22:05.5  
3 126 Morgan Sonnier Houston TX 298 38 2 10:01.2 2:00HM 12 2:33.3 8 42:00.1 18.6mph 7 2:06.5 8 25:32.8 8:31/M 1:22:14.2  
4 131 Susanne Ciaglia Spring TX 265 39 9 12:58.8 2:36HM 5 2:05.1 5 40:52.1 19.1mph 5 1:59.2 6 24:37.9 8:13/M 1:22:33.3  
5 150 Angela Gliatta Cypress TX 273 38 14 13:58.8 2:48HM 16 3:41.0 6 40:58.5 19.0mph 14 2:49.2 2 24:17.4 8:06/M 1:25:45.1  
6 154 Sandy Wahowski Katy TX 302 39 8 12:44.0 2:33HM 1 1:39.0 9 42:19.7 18.4mph 13 2:47.0 9 27:01.9 9:01/M 1:26:31.7  
7 156 Amelia Metz Beaumont TX 203 37 1 9:35.8 1:55HM 13 2:38.5 11 42:43.8 18.3mph 10 2:17.1 13 29:24.0 9:48/M 1:26:39.4  
8 160 Marcela Garcia Houston TX 272 37 11 13:22.6 2:41HM 8 2:12.3 1 36:16.8 21.5mph 8 2:09.7 18 32:49.3 10:56/M 1:26:50.9  
9 174 Alisha Tetreau Katy TX 300 37 19 16:08.5 3:14HM 7 2:08.3 14 43:49.6 17.8mph 4 1:41.7 3 24:18.4 8:06/M 1:28:06.6  
10 194 Adrian Kane Spring TX 282 38 15 14:24.8 2:53HM 10 2:25.8 12 43:07.9 18.1mph 1 1:20.7 12 28:38.3 9:33/M 1:29:57.8  
11 204 Rachel Eaton Houston TX 269 37 12 13:41.8 2:44HM 21 5:46.7 13 43:49.0 17.8mph 15 3:27.7 5 24:34.4 8:11/M 1:31:19.7  
12 208 Ana Roberson Rosharon TX 295 38 7 12:38.3 2:32HM 9 2:24.4 4 40:35.9 19.2mph 17 3:52.9 17 32:09.5 10:43/M 1:31:41.2  
13 209 Julia McDonough Cypress TX 287 39 17 15:04.8 3:01HM 11 2:28.6 10 42:43.1 18.3mph 18 4:02.6 10 27:35.0 9:12/M 1:31:54.3  
14 215 Carli Hopf Cypress TX 278 37 5 11:48.7 2:22HM 6 2:06.8 17 46:05.3 16.9mph 9 2:13.2 14 31:02.5 10:21/M 1:33:16.6  
15 216 Amber Baynes Cypress TX 261 35 10 13:11.5 2:38HM 4 1:51.2 16 44:40.7 17.5mph 12 2:28.9 15 31:18.3 10:26/M 1:33:30.8  
16 222 Ana Martinez Fulshear TX 285 37 21 24:32.6 4:55HM 3 1:48.0 7 41:18.5 18.9mph 2 1:29.3 7 25:19.4 8:26/M 1:34:28.0  
17 248 Lisa Wright Katy TX 305 37 6 12:15.8 2:27HM 15 2:52.3 15 44:00.5 17.7mph 21 7:03.5 20 33:53.7 11:18/M 1:40:05.9  
18 258 Crystal Behrens Houston TX 263 36 13 13:44.7 2:45HM 18 4:00.8 18 47:54.0 16.3mph 16 3:32.0 21 34:10.5 11:24/M 1:43:22.1  
19 273 Katie Phillips Houston TX 292 36 18 15:14.4 3:03HM 19 4:34.4 19 56:44.1 13.7mph 19 4:16.8 11 28:22.9 9:28/M 1:49:12.9  
20 283 Charisse Wright Katy TX 304 36 16 14:31.5 2:54HM 17 3:48.8 20 1:00:40.7 12.9mph 6 1:59.7 19 33:45.8 11:15/M 1:54:46.7  
21 303 Katherine Lee Spring TX 284 35 20 18:58.0 3:48HM 20 5:19.1 21 1:17:16.6 10.1mph 20 5:32.1 16 32:07.4 10:42/M 2:19:13.5  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 60 Becky Reger Houston TX 173 44 3 11:18.2 2:16HM 6 1:35.4 4 38:58.9 20.0mph 4 1:31.0 1 21:43.2 7:14/M 1:15:06.9  
2 70 Carrie Salge Cypress TX 177 44 2 11:09.8 2:14HM 1 1:06.2 3 38:46.4 20.1mph 1 1:16.7 3 23:50.8 7:57/M 1:16:10.1  
3 80 Annabel Howard Sugar Land TX 160 43 1 10:30.9 2:06HM 2 1:06.4 6 39:35.2 19.7mph 2 1:18.7 6 24:36.0 8:12/M 1:17:07.4  
4 82 Katherine Andreski Katy TX 135 40 6 12:51.2 2:34HM 4 1:16.6 2 38:16.1 20.4mph 5 1:31.8 2 23:26.3 7:49/M 1:17:22.3  
5 93 Gises Portillo Fulshear TX 171 41 7 12:57.9 2:36HM 3 1:16.0 1 38:02.3 20.5mph 11 2:14.0 4 24:09.4 8:03/M 1:18:39.9  
6 101 Christina Cope Spring TX 150 41 4 11:23.8 2:17HM 10 2:15.5 5 39:30.4 19.7mph 7 1:49.8 5 24:32.4 8:11/M 1:19:32.0  
7 136 Emily Mock Sugar Land TX 167 40 5 12:32.6 2:31HM 12 2:29.3 7 40:46.1 19.1mph 6 1:48.3 8 25:45.5 8:35/M 1:23:21.8  
8 152 Cindy Rivas Houston TX 175 44 9 13:34.6 2:43HM 11 2:24.2 9 42:47.2 18.2mph 10 2:11.9 7 25:11.8 8:24/M 1:26:09.9  
9 165 Roberta Calelly Pearland TX 146 43 8 13:31.3 2:42HM 9 1:55.2 10 43:08.4 18.1mph 8 1:55.3 10 26:48.0 8:56/M 1:27:18.3  
10 185 Maria Guaman Katy TX 158 44 11 14:57.2 2:59HM 7 1:37.8 8 41:46.0 18.7mph 12 2:44.5 11 27:42.3 9:14/M 1:28:48.0  
11 203 Marcia Christiansen Richmond TX 147 40 10 13:38.6 2:44HM 5 1:20.4 11 45:53.3 17.0mph 3 1:30.0 12 28:56.1 9:39/M 1:31:18.5  
12 213 Texann Bradshaw Katy TX 143 40 12 15:24.4 3:05HM 8 1:49.2 12 46:48.7 16.7mph 9 2:11.3 9 26:14.1 8:45/M 1:32:27.9  
13 305 Fatima Rivera Houston TX 176 42 13 32:30.8 6:30HM 13 6:28.1 13 52:47.9 14.8mph 13 3:27.7 14 46:53.2 15:38/M 2:22:07.9  
14 308 Wendy Muy Katy TX 169 43 14 36:57.0 7:23HM 14 7:05.2 14 58:20.1 13.4mph 14 4:25.2 13 46:16.9 15:26/M 2:33:04.7  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 53 Mary Austin Houston TX 137 48 5 12:53.3 2:35HM 5 1:21.4 1 35:20.3 22.1mph 3 1:47.0 1 22:21.4 7:27/M 1:13:43.6  
2 62 Elizabeth Smith Houston TX 179 46 3 11:45.8 2:21HM 2 1:13.9 2 36:20.1 21.5mph 4 1:48.8 2 24:21.6 8:07/M 1:15:30.3  
3 71 Cheryl Mercedes Fatzer Houston TX 166 45 2 11:21.2 2:16HM 4 1:19.5 3 36:51.8 21.2mph 5 1:49.3 4 25:01.2 8:20/M 1:16:23.2  
4 123 Allison Thummel Sugar Land TX 182 47 4 12:30.4 2:30HM 1 1:01.2 5 42:37.5 18.3mph 1 0:58.8 3 24:53.6 8:18/M 1:22:01.7  
5 179 Giovanna Sherwood Richmond TX 178 48 6 13:01.4 2:36HM 3 1:16.3 4 41:47.6 18.7mph 2 1:31.7 6 30:51.5 10:17/M 1:28:28.7  
6 214 Tracey Addington Houston TX 134 48 1 10:41.7 2:08HM 7 1:47.1 9 45:17.1 17.2mph 8 2:20.4 8 33:08.3 11:03/M 1:33:14.7  
7 242 Katelyn Cady Houston TX 145 49 7 16:23.6 3:17HM 8 2:02.2 7 44:00.7 17.7mph 6 2:12.4 9 34:11.5 11:24/M 1:38:50.6  
8 263 Gricelda Del Toro Katy TX 152 48 8 17:26.6 3:29HM 10 5:11.8 10 48:36.4 16.0mph 9 3:24.3 7 30:52.6 10:18/M 1:45:31.9  
9 276 Dana Broussard Port Arthur TX 144 49 10 21:46.7 4:21HM 9 3:23.3 8 44:51.8 17.4mph 10 3:54.8 10 36:28.2 12:09/M 1:50:25.0  
10 280 Yulina Blanco Katy TX 142 49 11 39:13.6 7:51HM 6 1:21.4 6 43:16.4 18.0mph 7 2:16.6 5 26:12.4 8:44/M 1:52:20.7  
11 304 Mary Hubbard Katy TX 161 46 9 20:21.5 4:04HM 11 13:07.2 11 57:34.3 13.5mph 11 5:33.6 11 43:20.5 14:27/M 2:19:57.3  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Fon Deuterio Katy TX 153 51 2 10:43.6 2:09HM 1 0:51.0 1 32:51.2 23.7mph 1 1:19.2 1 21:15.9 7:05/M 1:07:01.1  
2 25 Julie Crosno Kingwood TX 151 51 1 9:01.3 1:48HM 3 1:34.8 2 33:56.4 23.0mph 3 1:32.2 2 22:30.6 7:30/M 1:08:35.5  
3 140 Cindy Smith Katy TX 180 50 3 11:41.1 2:20HM 5 1:45.6 6 42:36.6 18.3mph 2 1:31.9 3 26:44.0 8:55/M 1:24:19.3  
4 201 Tina Fuentes Katy TX 156 51 7 15:10.9 3:02HM 2 1:31.4 4 41:35.6 18.8mph 4 2:08.6 4 30:19.4 10:06/M 1:30:46.1  
5 221 Lagenia Clark Bellaire TX 148 54 6 14:29.5 2:54HM 4 1:43.3 5 42:14.2 18.5mph 5 2:30.2 6 33:24.2 11:08/M 1:34:21.6  
6 227 Kristine Renninger Spring TX 174 51 10 16:38.9 3:20HM 6 2:06.6 3 40:02.7 19.5mph 6 2:38.3 7 34:05.9 11:22/M 1:35:32.6  
7 237 Bernadette Dieter Angleton TX 154 51 4 12:02.9 2:25HM 7 2:28.3 7 43:58.2 17.7mph 7 2:52.3 9 36:39.5 12:13/M 1:38:01.2  
8 252 Alisa Jestice Missouri City TX 162 51 9 16:28.0 3:18HM 9 3:34.3 9 46:48.8 16.7mph 8 4:10.7 5 30:57.7 10:19/M 1:41:59.6  
9 266 Amy Bannerman Katy TX 139 53 8 16:17.8 3:16HM 10 4:03.9 8 45:24.9 17.2mph 9 5:31.7 8 35:28.4 11:49/M 1:46:46.9  
10 285 Adriana Maxwell Kingwood TX 165 51 5 13:14.1 2:39HM 8 2:39.7 10 50:21.0 15.5mph 10 5:54.5 10 44:35.3 14:52/M 1:56:44.8  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 105 Tracey Priem Katy TX 172 59 1 11:00.4 2:12HM 1 1:12.0 1 38:25.8 20.3mph 3 1:57.9 1 27:27.1 9:09/M 1:20:03.4  
2 132 Debie Clinebell Humble TX 149 59 2 11:52.5 2:23HM 2 1:27.1 2 39:32.8 19.7mph 2 1:52.4 2 27:53.9 9:18/M 1:22:38.8  
3 196 Kerry Lobdell Fulshear TX 163 58 3 12:33.3 2:31HM 3 2:27.0 3 44:19.3 17.6mph 1 1:24.3 4 29:20.8 9:47/M 1:30:05.0  
4 254 Michelle Miller Houston TX 474 55 5 17:50.6 3:34HM 6 6:31.9 5 46:33.3 16.8mph 4 2:55.2 3 28:54.4 9:38/M 1:42:45.6  
5 259 Barbara Balke Houston TX 138 55 6 18:45.7 3:45HM 5 3:11.7 4 45:33.0 17.1mph 6 6:20.0 5 30:03.6 10:01/M 1:43:54.2  
6 261 Theresa Hollaway Sugar Land TX 159 58 4 14:45.1 2:57HM 4 3:08.0 6 48:12.7 16.2mph 5 3:36.7 6 34:59.8 11:40/M 1:44:42.5  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 56 Sandra Straup The Woodlands TX 181 64 2 10:42.7 2:09HM 2 1:03.8 1 37:01.0 21.1mph 1 1:19.8 2 24:01.3 8:00/M 1:14:08.8  
2 58 Jody Berry Jersey Village TX 140 62 1 10:36.3 2:07HM 3 1:09.2 2 38:00.8 20.5mph 2 1:23.8 1 23:40.0 7:53/M 1:14:50.3  
3 191 Sara Binau Bellaire TX 141 62 4 14:16.2 2:51HM 1 1:01.1 4 40:36.2 19.2mph 4 1:54.8 5 31:59.1 10:40/M 1:29:47.4  
4 197 Leslie Woodward Katy TX 186 61 5 14:28.0 2:54HM 5 2:52.7 5 41:38.8 18.7mph 6 2:43.4 3 28:29.5 9:30/M 1:30:12.6  
5 205 Mary Pegg Katy TX 170 64 6 14:29.7 2:54HM 6 3:15.5 6 43:23.8 18.0mph 3 1:31.4 4 28:43.0 9:34/M 1:31:23.6  
6 219 Susan Wallace Katy TX 185 60 3 13:20.4 2:40HM 4 2:11.9 3 40:13.5 19.4mph 5 2:01.8 7 36:13.0 12:04/M 1:34:00.8  
7 265 Gina Araguz Houston TX 136 60 7 15:04.6 3:01HM 7 3:35.5 7 51:11.8 15.2mph 7 3:39.6 6 33:05.6 11:02/M 1:46:37.4  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 279 Annabella Green Houston TX 157 67 1 20:38.9 4:08HM 1 2:40.8 1 50:02.9 15.6mph 1 3:30.4 1 34:03.8 11:21/M 1:50:56.9  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 50 Cj Foltz Humble TX 392 14 1 7:54.8 1:35HM 2 2:53.2 1 39:28.0 19.8mph 2 1:02.9 1 21:45.6 7:15/M 1:13:04.7  
2 85 Johann Palamattam Fulshear TX 404 14 2 8:12.3 1:38HM 1 2:22.8 2 44:03.2 17.7mph 1 0:50.6 2 22:23.2 7:28/M 1:17:52.4  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Lane Limbaugh Kingwood TX 402 15 4 7:42.3 1:32HM 1 1:24.5 2 37:38.8 20.7mph 1 0:54.5 2 18:28.9 6:10/M 1:06:09.1  
2 35 Corey Foltz Humble TX 393 18 3 7:35.6 1:31HM 7 2:31.7 5 40:11.5 19.4mph 12 2:21.0 1 18:18.1 6:06/M 1:10:58.1  
3 37 Alex Ditilyeu Kingwood TX 389 15 5 8:27.1 1:41HM 6 2:13.6 1 37:20.7 20.9mph 9 1:48.0 4 21:20.9 7:07/M 1:11:10.5  
4 52 Ethan Fixmer Kingwood TX 391 16 1 7:27.6 1:30HM 5 2:01.6 7 41:48.7 18.7mph 2 0:59.4 3 21:06.2 7:02/M 1:13:23.7  
5 55 Gabe Fabrizio Kingwood TX 390 16 2 7:28.2 1:30HM 4 2:01.5 6 40:44.3 19.1mph 10 1:58.7 5 21:38.8 7:13/M 1:13:51.8  
6 61 Josh Yates Humble TX 412 16 6 8:33.0 1:43HM 3 1:47.9 3 38:43.7 20.1mph 7 1:45.4 9 24:35.9 8:12/M 1:15:26.1  
7 74 Jordan Headley Tomballtomball TX 397 19 12 12:43.9 2:33HM 2 1:33.7 4 39:13.7 19.9mph 4 1:27.2 6 21:45.9 7:15/M 1:16:44.6  
8 118 Scott Steinhilber Kingwood TX 408 15 8 9:12.9 1:51HM 8 2:37.9 8 44:00.1 17.7mph 8 1:46.5 7 23:53.7 7:58/M 1:21:31.1  
9 223 Victor Rodriguez Katy TX 407 17 10 10:26.4 2:05HM 11 3:05.2 10 53:03.0 14.7mph 5 1:36.1 11 26:18.2 8:46/M 1:34:28.9  
10 257 Jake Mermis Kingwood TX 403 16 7 8:55.3 1:47HM 9 2:53.8 12 57:02.9 13.7mph 3 1:00.1 14 33:18.8 11:06/M 1:43:11.0  
11 268 Kevin Balke Houston TX 386 19 15 21:33.2 4:19HM 12 4:57.2 9 52:29.3 14.9mph 6 1:44.4 10 26:13.6 8:45/M 1:46:57.9  
12 274 Daylen Hayton Houston TX 396 16 14 20:36.4 4:07HM 14 6:44.7 11 54:25.4 14.3mph 13 3:02.8 8 24:31.0 8:10/M 1:49:20.5  
13 275 Ethan Unruh Katy TX 409 17 11 10:59.9 2:12HM             15 1:39:01.4 33:00/M 1:50:01.4  
14 281 Joel Unruh Katy TX 410 19 9 10:05.2 2:01HM 10 2:57.7 14 1:04:02.5 12.2mph 14 3:16.3 13 32:37.6 10:53/M 1:52:59.5  
15 288 Diego Castillo Houston TX 387 19 13 20:36.1 4:07HM 13 6:21.8 13 1:01:50.9 12.6mph 11 2:11.8 12 28:37.2 9:32/M 1:59:38.0  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 36 Caleb Reed Spring TX 97 23 2 9:19.5 1:52HM 3 1:56.3 1 36:16.7 21.5mph 3 1:25.1 3 22:07.0 7:22/M 1:11:04.7  
2 41 Santiago Munoz Spring TX 82 20 4 11:37.1 2:19HM 2 1:15.0 2 37:25.3 20.8mph 5 1:48.3 1 19:47.4 6:36/M 1:11:53.2  
3 83 Lorenzo Castelli Houston TX 33 23 3 11:29.1 2:18HM 1 1:05.6 4 41:46.3 18.7mph 4 1:33.4 2 21:44.6 7:15/M 1:17:39.2  
4 84 Will Thompson Houston TX 108 22 6 13:18.0 2:40HM 5 2:21.2 3 38:29.2 20.3mph 1 1:00.6 4 22:38.4 7:33/M 1:17:47.5  
5 172 Daniel Canelo Katy TX 29 24 7 15:09.4 3:02HM 4 2:15.5 5 43:51.0 17.8mph 6 2:57.7 5 23:47.2 7:56/M 1:28:00.9  
6 236 Parker Powell Katy TX 93 24 5 11:56.5 2:23HM 6 2:39.4 6 56:16.6 13.9mph 2 1:11.3 6 25:54.6 8:38/M 1:37:58.5  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Lewis Tsai League City TX 111 29 1 8:47.7 1:46HM 5 0:53.4 1 33:14.2 23.5mph 6 1:22.4 1 17:51.7 5:57/M 1:02:09.5  
2 6 Kyle Cokinos Houston TX 39 28 2 9:03.8 1:49HM 4 0:47.6 3 34:58.4 22.3mph 4 1:13.0 4 19:50.4 6:37/M 1:05:53.4  
3 7 David Garcia Katy TX 49 27 6 10:48.6 2:10HM 1 0:37.5 2 33:31.7 23.3mph 5 1:15.8 3 19:46.2 6:35/M 1:06:00.0  
4 13 Wayne Newman Bryan TX 84 28 3 9:15.9 1:51HM 3 0:47.2 5 36:35.3 21.3mph 2 1:07.3 2 19:27.9 6:29/M 1:07:13.7  
5 40 Andres Munoz Spring TX 83 25 12 12:13.0 2:27HM 6 1:10.9 4 36:21.0 21.5mph 7 1:28.8 6 20:32.0 6:51/M 1:11:45.9  
6 57 Matthew Eldridge Friendswood TX 43 26 9 11:43.8 2:21HM 8 1:23.9 9 39:50.7 19.6mph 1 0:59.2 5 20:27.7 6:49/M 1:14:25.5  
7 72 Paul Assfalg Houston TX 17 28 11 11:58.0 2:24HM 7 1:21.8 6 36:56.6 21.1mph 17 1:57.7 10 24:20.7 8:07/M 1:16:34.9  
8 92 Yesid Vargas Houston TX 112 25 4 10:05.1 2:01HM 9 1:24.0 7 38:22.4 20.3mph 8 1:29.2 15 27:13.4 9:04/M 1:18:34.2  
9 94 Juan Ramirez Houston TX 94 26 5 10:09.4 2:02HM 2 0:46.8 10 40:18.6 19.3mph 10 1:30.1 13 25:55.0 8:38/M 1:18:40.1  
10 95 Joshua Monsivais Houston TX 77 26 13 12:15.7 2:27HM 11 1:51.4 8 39:21.5 19.8mph 15 1:51.5 8 23:30.5 7:50/M 1:18:50.9  
11 143 Bryan Rodriguez Huntsville TX 100 28 7 11:03.5 2:13HM 19 3:24.0 16 44:53.9 17.4mph 13 1:37.4 9 24:13.0 8:04/M 1:25:11.9  
12 144 Caleb Beeler Webster TX 21 28 15 13:21.8 2:40HM 10 1:38.4 15 43:27.5 17.9mph 3 1:09.7 12 25:47.1 8:36/M 1:25:24.6  
13 155 James Lewis Tomball TX 69 26 18 17:44.2 3:33HM 13 2:17.8 13 42:29.7 18.4mph 12 1:36.8 7 22:25.2 7:28/M 1:26:33.9  
14 161 Mark Addison-Smith Katy TX 13 25 10 11:52.0 2:22HM 18 3:11.6 14 43:12.7 18.1mph 16 1:54.6 14 26:43.7 8:55/M 1:26:54.7  
15 163 Brooks Bradshaw Richmond TX 26 25 16 15:30.0 3:06HM 12 2:07.3 11 40:27.8 19.3mph 19 3:45.5 11 25:12.2 8:24/M 1:27:03.0  
16 180 Tyler Bayless Spring TX 20 28 17 15:45.2 3:09HM 16 2:35.4 12 41:06.0 19.0mph 9 1:30.1 16 27:32.8 9:11/M 1:28:29.6  
17 220 Michael Juchniewicz Grapevine TX 62 28 8 11:37.4 2:19HM 17 2:52.5 17 49:29.2 15.8mph 14 1:42.7 17 28:27.8 9:29/M 1:34:09.8  
18 256 Ian Stevenson Aurora CO 104 26 14 12:31.1 2:30HM 14 2:18.7 19 57:38.4 13.5mph 11 1:30.9 18 29:09.4 9:43/M 1:43:08.6  
19 299 William Gomez Houston TX 53 28 19 22:19.4 4:28HM 20 5:56.1 18 51:10.9 15.2mph 20 7:10.7 19 45:33.5 15:11/M 2:12:10.8  
20 301 Cesar Pineda Jr Katy TX 91 25 20 26:04.0 5:13HM 15 2:19.5 20 58:10.8 13.4mph 18 2:22.3 20 47:24.3 15:48/M 2:16:21.0  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Aaron Alanis-Stephens Katy TX 14 31 3 9:04.7 1:49HM 3 1:03.9 2 33:08.5 23.5mph 5 1:11.9 1 18:22.4 6:07/M 1:02:51.6  
2 18 Carmine Colavecchia Spring TX 40 33 7 11:39.2 2:20HM 1 0:51.6 1 32:55.9 23.7mph 6 1:12.0 3 21:12.2 7:04/M 1:07:51.0  
3 19 Jose Vargas Houston TX 113 33 2 9:00.3 1:48HM 2 1:01.9 3 35:38.9 21.9mph 1 0:52.0 4 21:19.4 7:06/M 1:07:52.6  
4 46 Devon Asphall Missouri City TX 16 31 1 8:29.0 1:42HM 7 1:16.0 12 43:12.4 18.1mph 3 1:00.4 2 18:51.5 6:17/M 1:12:49.4  
5 51 Ryan Doucette Houston TX 42 34 6 11:30.2 2:18HM 5 1:07.2 4 37:03.3 21.0mph 8 1:32.2 5 22:03.5 7:21/M 1:13:16.7  
6 73 Austin McAteer Spring TX 75 34 4 9:29.1 1:54HM 9 1:34.9 10 40:09.7 19.4mph 12 1:51.2 8 23:30.0 7:50/M 1:16:35.1  
7 75 Arturo Gomez Rubio Houston TX 55 32 9 12:11.7 2:26HM 6 1:13.1 5 38:45.6 20.1mph 11 1:45.5 6 22:54.1 7:38/M 1:16:50.2  
8 107 Phillip Patterson Katykaty TX 89 32 11 15:17.9 3:04HM 4 1:06.6 9 39:37.3 19.7mph 4 1:02.5 7 23:08.9 7:43/M 1:20:13.3  
9 114 Stewart Heatwole Houston TX 59 30 8 11:59.1 2:24HM 12 2:01.5 11 42:28.0 18.4mph 2 0:57.7 9 23:37.9 7:53/M 1:21:04.4  
10 139 Fernando Lara Manvel TX 65 31 5 9:44.7 1:57HM 10 1:37.3 13 43:26.0 18.0mph 14 2:40.0 12 26:47.7 8:56/M 1:24:15.8  
11 175 Taylor Wilson League City TX 115 32 13 16:05.3 3:13HM 11 1:45.6 7 39:07.3 19.9mph 10 1:43.5 14 29:27.2 9:49/M 1:28:09.1  
12 176 Matt Lundquist Cypress TX 72 31 15 18:38.7 3:44HM 14 2:16.9 6 38:54.4 20.0mph 13 2:10.9 11 26:17.3 8:46/M 1:28:18.3  
13 188 Daniel Nguyen Houston TX 86 32 12 15:55.0 3:11HM 15 2:41.9 8 39:10.1 19.9mph 15 2:49.3 13 28:47.8 9:36/M 1:29:24.2  
14 229 Nick Bartley Houston TX 18 30 14 17:28.7 3:30HM 13 2:07.3 14 49:10.9 15.9mph 9 1:34.2 10 25:25.9 8:29/M 1:35:47.1  
15 277 Danen Gu Houston TX 58 30 17 21:36.6 4:19HM 17 4:09.0 15 51:46.6 15.1mph 7 1:28.9 15 31:29.1 10:30/M 1:50:30.3  
16 297 Adam Billman Houston TX 24 34 16 20:13.1 4:03HM 16 3:38.0 17 56:19.8 13.8mph 16 3:00.9 16 45:25.9 15:09/M 2:08:37.9  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Jerad Coburn Cypress TX 38 38 2 8:43.2 1:45HM 4 0:44.5 1 32:35.9 23.9mph 3 1:02.6 6 21:37.5 7:13/M 1:04:43.9  
2 10 Julian Garcia Houston TX 50 39 11 11:46.9 2:21HM 1 0:24.9 2 33:33.1 23.2mph 9 1:20.4 2 19:25.5 6:29/M 1:06:31.0  
3 15 Arturo Maldonado Spring TX 74 37 4 10:11.4 2:02HM 2 0:38.0 6 35:23.9 22.0mph 8 1:16.9 3 19:56.3 6:39/M 1:07:26.7  
4 16 Manuel Lopez-Garcia Katy TX 70 39 3 8:44.6 1:45HM 3 0:39.6 7 35:30.7 22.0mph 1 0:59.3 7 21:38.4 7:13/M 1:07:32.8  
5 22 Matt Warren Cypress TX 114 35 8 11:21.7 2:16HM 10 1:04.2 3 33:43.3 23.1mph 7 1:16.8 4 20:54.7 6:58/M 1:08:20.9  
6 33 Brian Bush Houston TX 28 35 13 12:10.4 2:26HM 12 1:10.6 9 36:51.2 21.2mph 6 1:09.1 1 19:09.1 6:23/M 1:10:30.6  
7 54 Nelson Nguyen Houston TX 87 36 22 14:35.0 2:55HM 7 0:50.6 4 34:34.4 22.6mph 4 1:03.8 11 22:42.4 7:34/M 1:13:46.4  
8 63 Guillaume Fauchille Spring TX 44 39 7 11:20.0 2:16HM 18 1:46.7 10 38:34.1 20.2mph 16 1:37.0 9 22:21.5 7:27/M 1:15:39.4  
9 76 Patrick Chen Houston TX 35 37 19 13:09.8 2:38HM 9 1:04.1 13 39:15.8 19.9mph 22 2:01.5 5 21:19.8 7:07/M 1:16:51.2  
10 87 Christian Reyes Katy TX 98 35 21 14:15.0 2:51HM 8 1:00.6 8 36:25.8 21.4mph 10 1:21.1 14 25:02.2 8:21/M 1:18:04.8  
11 89 Jesus Gamboa Houston TX 48 35 31 18:37.0 3:43HM 5 0:50.4 5 34:39.6 22.5mph 11 1:22.5 10 22:39.4 7:33/M 1:18:09.0  
12 97 Franco Chesta Prats Katy TX 36 38 20 14:00.0 2:48HM 26 2:38.8 11 38:35.7 20.2mph 17 1:39.4 8 22:15.9 7:25/M 1:19:10.0  
13 98 Aaron Inkrott Houston TX 60 39 1 8:25.0 1:41HM 16 1:31.9 14 39:26.0 19.8mph 28 2:42.1 21 27:06.4 9:02/M 1:19:11.6  
14 103 Juan Cavazos Katy TX 34 35 14 12:21.5 2:28HM 20 1:57.8 12 39:14.4 19.9mph 15 1:33.7 13 24:46.0 8:15/M 1:19:53.6  
15 109 Leonardo Gitahy Katy TX 52 36 6 11:10.6 2:14HM 11 1:06.3 18 40:06.5 19.4mph 23 2:09.0 15 26:04.5 8:42/M 1:20:37.1  
16 112 Matt Maglothin Cypress TX 73 36 17 12:35.1 2:31HM 17 1:46.1 20 40:22.1 19.3mph 13 1:29.0 12 24:42.7 8:14/M 1:20:55.1  
17 117 Joey Pickrel Katy TX 90 39 12 12:07.6 2:26HM 15 1:27.1 19 40:12.3 19.4mph 14 1:32.2 17 26:07.0 8:42/M 1:21:26.3  
18 127 Marcel Silva Richmond TX 103 38 9 11:26.4 2:17HM 22 2:12.1 17 40:05.0 19.5mph 18 1:40.6 20 26:53.4 8:58/M 1:22:17.7  
19 141 Derek Carlisle Cypress TX 31 37 16 12:29.5 2:30HM 13 1:19.3 25 42:43.1 18.3mph 2 1:02.0 19 26:47.8 8:56/M 1:24:21.9  
20 159 Juan Gonzalez Marquez Panama City FL 57 37 23 15:03.1 3:01HM 14 1:19.8 16 39:57.9 19.5mph 26 2:30.2 23 27:59.6 9:20/M 1:26:50.7  
21 162 Brett Ravenberg Richmond TX 96 38 27 16:17.7 3:16HM 23 2:13.4 15 39:46.0 19.6mph 21 1:56.6 18 26:43.4 8:54/M 1:26:57.2  
22 166 Grant Keener Houston TX 64 37 18 13:06.1 2:37HM 19 1:52.2 21 41:02.5 19.0mph 5 1:04.8 24 30:17.2 10:06/M 1:27:23.0  
23 178 Jeoffrey Tremaria Houston TX 110 35 5 10:42.7 2:09HM 27 3:12.9 23 41:38.8 18.7mph 24 2:10.9 26 30:39.9 10:13/M 1:28:25.5  
24 202 Russell Lovell Tomball TX 71 38 25 15:37.5 3:08HM 21 2:07.2 27 45:23.3 17.2mph 19 1:49.0 16 26:05.2 8:42/M 1:31:02.4  
25 206 Steven Tan Houston TX 107 36 29 18:00.1 3:36HM 25 2:25.0 22 41:26.3 18.8mph 20 1:55.1 22 27:39.4 9:13/M 1:31:26.0  
26 211 Florian Basier Houston TX 19 36 26 15:41.5 3:08HM 6 0:50.6 24 42:21.2 18.4mph 12 1:28.2 27 31:46.1 10:35/M 1:32:07.8  
27 218 Brandon Lee Spring TX 68 37 15 12:24.8 2:29HM 24 2:13.7 28 46:15.2 16.9mph 25 2:11.6 25 30:33.4 10:11/M 1:33:39.0  
28 232 Kyle Mendel Houston TX 76 35 10 11:45.5 2:21HM 28 3:16.3 26 45:03.9 17.3mph 29 2:55.9 29 33:28.6 11:10/M 1:36:30.4  
29 290 Eugene Gomez Houston TX 54 35 28 17:43.0 3:33HM 29 3:38.0 29 49:52.6 15.6mph 30 3:29.5 32 45:52.0 15:17/M 2:00:35.4  
30 293 Engel Morales Richmond TX 79 38 24 15:04.0 3:01HM 30 3:51.8 31 1:07:55.2 11.5mph 27 2:41.5 30 33:39.5 11:13/M 2:03:12.2  
31 298 Allen Clegg Porter TX 37 36 30 18:13.5 3:39HM 32 7:28.1 30 1:03:41.2 12.2mph 32 8:14.2 31 34:19.0 11:26/M 2:11:56.2  
32 310 Robert Lee Spring TX 67 37 32 33:19.8 6:40HM 31 7:24.1 32 1:20:32.1 9.69mph 31 5:49.6 28 32:04.3 10:41/M 2:39:10.2  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 David Diaz Katy TX 325 43 1 8:50.9 1:46HM 1 0:54.3 2 31:21.5 24.9mph 1 1:03.5 2 18:58.0 6:19/M 1:01:08.3  
2 9 Jonathan Haynes League City TX 339 40 2 9:30.5 1:54HM 7 1:48.1 4 32:58.7 23.7mph 6 1:23.3 5 20:46.2 6:55/M 1:06:26.9  
3 11 Casper Green Richmond TX 335 43 13 11:50.5 2:22HM 8 1:48.7 1 30:36.2 25.5mph 10 1:30.1 7 21:00.1 7:00/M 1:06:45.8  
4 20 Benjamin Proko Brenham TX 364 41 5 10:23.1 2:05HM 3 1:16.7 6 33:31.4 23.3mph 4 1:17.0 9 21:31.7 7:11/M 1:08:00.1  
5 27 Jonathan Riera Houston TX 366 42 4 10:19.7 2:04HM 5 1:37.5 13 35:37.1 21.9mph 11 1:30.1 3 19:52.7 6:38/M 1:08:57.3  
6 29 David Ruiz Cypress TX 369 41 9 11:38.0 2:20HM 10 1:52.0 12 35:27.3 22.0mph 2 1:09.5 1 18:57.1 6:19/M 1:09:04.2  
7 30 Ricardo Arias Katy TX 309 41 19 12:44.6 2:33HM 2 1:16.6 5 33:08.0 23.5mph 13 1:38.4 4 20:33.9 6:51/M 1:09:21.8  
8 32 Albert Li Katy TX 351 40 10 11:40.1 2:20HM 18 2:23.2 3 32:10.6 24.2mph 26 2:13.8 12 21:58.5 7:20/M 1:10:26.3  
9 42 Evan Poole Cypress TX 362 40 15 12:14.1 2:27HM 4 1:36.6 7 33:33.4 23.2mph 22 2:06.6 15 22:33.2 7:31/M 1:12:04.0  
10 45 Thiago Vinhas Houston TX 382 43 11 11:44.7 2:21HM 9 1:51.9 10 35:24.1 22.0mph 18 1:43.3 11 21:53.7 7:18/M 1:12:38.0  
11 69 Brian Tetreau Katy TX 376 41 23 13:10.2 2:38HM 17 2:22.3 18 37:36.7 20.7mph 9 1:27.2 8 21:26.3 7:09/M 1:16:03.0  
12 79 Lucas Lagos Houston TX 349 41 6 10:50.7 2:10HM 14 2:11.5 23 38:42.5 20.2mph 32 2:26.0 6 20:55.6 6:59/M 1:17:06.5 2:00
13 81 Blake Hays Webster TX 340 41 22 12:55.9 2:35HM 11 1:54.8 9 35:16.5 22.1mph 12 1:31.8 16 23:42.4 7:54/M 1:17:21.7 2:00
14 88 Kelly Griffin Houston TX 336 44 17 12:26.6 2:29HM 16 2:16.5 21 38:22.6 20.3mph 37 2:43.9 13 22:17.7 7:26/M 1:18:07.4  
15 91 Mark Ciaglia Spring TX 319 44 12 11:46.2 2:21HM 20 2:28.9 15 37:24.9 20.8mph 8 1:26.4 24 25:21.0 8:27/M 1:18:27.5  
16 96 Jorge Morales Katykaty TX 357 42 20 12:48.7 2:34HM 12 1:56.3 14 36:51.3 21.2mph 20 1:56.1 23 25:20.1 8:27/M 1:18:52.7  
17 100 Brad Baynes Cypress TX 313 44 7 11:15.9 2:15HM 6 1:39.1 25 39:41.0 19.7mph 14 1:39.3 22 25:13.7 8:25/M 1:19:29.1  
18 102 Daniel Valentine Fulshear TX 380 42 26 13:56.6 2:47HM 15 2:15.6 17 37:32.4 20.8mph 29 2:18.3 17 23:44.0 7:55/M 1:19:47.2  
19 104 Greg Balash Houston TX 311 41 14 12:03.4 2:25HM 23 2:42.6 20 38:21.2 20.3mph 36 2:42.2 19 24:08.2 8:03/M 1:19:57.8  
20 106 Braulio Mendoza Katy TX 356 44 28 14:35.0 2:55HM 13 1:56.9 22 38:34.0 20.2mph 3 1:10.5 18 23:48.3 7:56/M 1:20:04.9  
21 115 Brian McDonough Cypress TX 354 41 27 14:04.0 2:49HM 33 3:34.3 8 35:01.9 22.3mph 40 3:32.8 21 24:51.2 8:17/M 1:21:04.4  
22 120 Anderson Goncalves Katy TX 333 43 35 18:33.8 3:43HM 26 2:59.8 11 35:27.1 22.0mph 30 2:19.0 14 22:23.0 7:28/M 1:21:42.8  
23 130 Larry Martinez San Antonio TX 352 40 16 12:22.1 2:28HM 30 3:13.3 24 38:54.2 20.0mph 34 2:37.0 25 25:24.1 8:28/M 1:22:30.9  
24 147 Jason Smith Katy TX 373 40 8 11:26.0 2:17HM 39 4:12.2 26 40:11.3 19.4mph 33 2:36.0 28 27:08.3 9:03/M 1:25:34.1  
25 149 Marcus Rossi Houston TX 368 40 3 9:48.0 1:58HM 34 3:39.3 31 41:53.1 18.6mph 21 2:00.2 31 28:20.4 9:27/M 1:25:41.3  
26 151 Will Wilson Katy TX 385 41 29 14:40.9 2:56HM 27 2:59.9 16 37:31.5 20.8mph 28 2:14.8 32 28:20.6 9:27/M 1:25:47.9  
27 157 Asdrubal Diaz Katy TX 324 43 24 13:11.5 2:38HM 19 2:28.0 30 41:38.1 18.7mph 19 1:45.0 30 27:36.9 9:12/M 1:26:39.6  
28 167 James McAllister Kingwood TX 353 40 18 12:37.2 2:31HM 37 4:04.6 32 43:24.2 18.0mph 17 1:42.5 26 25:40.2 8:33/M 1:27:28.9  
29 170 Hamish Campbell Katy TX 316 43 32 15:11.4 3:02HM 22 2:41.6 28 41:14.4 18.9mph 7 1:24.4 27 27:05.0 9:02/M 1:27:37.0  
30 184 Dane Hayton Houston TX 341 44 34 17:28.4 3:30HM 36 3:49.8 29 41:22.3 18.9mph 5 1:22.5 20 24:42.7 8:14/M 1:28:45.9  
31 187 Scott McReaken Houston TX 355 44 21 12:53.5 2:35HM 28 3:03.4 19 37:54.7 20.6mph 39 2:49.2 37 32:18.2 10:46/M 1:28:59.2  
32 192 Donny Fabrizio Kingwood TX 329 41 31 15:05.7 3:01HM 31 3:24.3 27 40:30.0 19.3mph 25 2:10.1 33 28:44.6 9:35/M 1:29:54.8  
33 234 Tommy Truong Houston TX 378 42 37 19:33.5 3:55HM 24 2:43.3 38 50:38.8 15.4mph 27 2:14.5 10 21:42.4 7:14/M 1:36:52.6  
34 238 Sachin Vaidya Houston TX 379 40 33 15:54.2 3:11HM 29 3:05.5 36 47:28.1 16.4mph 16 1:40.1 34 29:58.4 9:59/M 1:38:06.4  
35 241 Daniel Pinn Houston TX 361 40 30 15:01.8 3:00HM 35 3:49.3 35 46:21.5 16.8mph 23 2:07.1 35 31:03.2 10:21/M 1:38:23.1  
36 246 Jay Pruett Spring TX 365 42 39 22:39.3 4:32HM 25 2:50.1 34 44:43.4 17.4mph 31 2:23.6 29 27:17.9 9:06/M 1:39:54.4  
37 249 Eric Rodriguez Katy TX 367 41 25 13:18.6 2:40HM 32 3:28.6 37 49:53.9 15.6mph 35 2:39.3 36 32:07.0 10:42/M 1:41:27.6  
38 284 Roger Bradford Cypress TX 314 41 40 22:45.9 4:33HM 38 4:10.3 33 44:14.1 17.6mph 38 2:48.0 40 42:07.2 14:02/M 1:56:05.6  
39 289 Charan Angara Cypress TX 308 40 36 19:07.0 3:49HM 40 4:53.0 39 53:04.7 14.7mph 41 6:17.5 39 36:37.3 12:12/M 1:59:59.5  
40 296 Jon Hogue Houston TX 343 44 38 22:17.2 4:27HM 21 2:32.1 41 1:06:15.4 11.8mph 24 2:08.5 38 34:29.8 11:30/M 2:07:43.1  
41 306 Jozef Ryans Houston TX 370 43 41 27:58.3 5:36HM 41 11:14.8 40 1:00:37.0 12.9mph 15 1:39.5 41 42:30.8 14:10/M 2:24:00.6  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Andras Heczey Houston TX 342 45 1 8:07.5 1:38HM 2 1:09.2 4 35:08.1 22.2mph 2 1:09.5 1 18:42.6 6:14/M 1:04:17.1  
2 14 Alberto Caudillo Houston TX 318 48 5 11:20.6 2:16HM 1 0:55.9 3 33:49.4 23.1mph 1 1:08.3 2 20:02.1 6:41/M 1:07:16.5  
3 17 Timothy Shaffer Livingston TX 371 46 7 11:31.9 2:18HM 8 1:53.1 1 31:30.1 24.8mph 3 1:13.3 4 21:31.3 7:10/M 1:07:40.0  
4 24 Augusto Garcia Fulshear TX 332 45 9 12:10.0 2:26HM 4 1:37.7 2 32:21.6 24.1mph 5 1:19.7 3 21:00.0 7:00/M 1:08:29.0  
5 49 Yuji Iwanaka Spring TX 344 45 2 8:43.7 1:45HM 6 1:39.9 7 38:00.0 20.5mph 4 1:15.9 7 23:23.9 7:48/M 1:13:03.5  
6 59 Jon Balter Cypress TX 312 47 3 9:35.7 1:55HM 11 2:24.9 5 36:07.2 21.6mph 11 1:52.6 9 25:02.5 8:21/M 1:15:03.1  
7 67 Felipe Coronel Spring TX 321 48 4 10:23.7 2:05HM 12 2:28.2 9 38:00.6 20.5mph 16 2:17.1 6 22:44.1 7:35/M 1:15:53.8  
8 86 Hendrik Volschenk Katy TX 383 47 8 11:32.5 2:19HM 14 3:02.6 6 37:13.6 21.0mph 10 1:37.2 8 24:28.5 8:10/M 1:17:54.6  
9 119 Art Cassani San Antonio TX 317 46 10 12:24.9 2:29HM 16 3:20.9 17 42:20.3 18.4mph 6 1:23.4 5 22:03.9 7:21/M 1:21:33.5  
10 122 Brad Kuykendall Spring TX 348 47 14 13:11.2 2:38HM 15 3:17.9 8 38:00.5 20.5mph 12 1:56.2 11 25:28.1 8:29/M 1:21:54.1  
11 135 Dario Kanevsky Katy TX 347 48 11 12:42.7 2:33HM 9 2:04.4 10 38:24.3 20.3mph 14 2:09.8 13 27:52.7 9:18/M 1:23:14.0  
12 142 Daniel Aristizabal Baytown TX 310 49 15 13:45.5 2:45HM 7 1:48.3 15 41:35.7 18.8mph 15 2:15.6 10 25:15.8 8:25/M 1:24:41.2  
13 146 Andres Flores Katy TX 330 48 18 16:17.5 3:16HM 5 1:38.3 14 40:13.9 19.4mph 7 1:28.2 12 25:55.1 8:38/M 1:25:33.1  
14 158 David Van Bourgonje Houston TX 381 48 13 12:58.2 2:36HM 19 3:41.0 13 39:26.2 19.8mph 13 2:05.1 15 28:32.6 9:31/M 1:26:43.2  
15 189 Jamey Dyson Katy TX 328 46 19 16:50.7 3:22HM 3 1:32.4 12 39:24.1 19.8mph 9 1:36.9 18 30:07.0 10:02/M 1:29:31.4  
16 190 Anthony Clay Bellaire TX 320 45 6 11:21.6 2:16HM 13 2:43.7 21 44:15.5 17.6mph 8 1:33.4 17 29:38.6 9:53/M 1:29:33.0  
17 200 Brian Croft Spring TX 322 47 17 15:40.0 3:08HM 10 2:16.7 16 41:38.3 18.7mph 17 2:46.0 14 28:23.5 9:28/M 1:30:44.8  
18 239 Jeff Fulks Cypress TX 331 46 21 17:48.7 3:34HM 21 4:17.7 20 43:12.4 18.1mph 19 3:23.2 16 29:27.8 9:49/M 1:38:10.0  
19 244 Marcos Diniz Fulshear TX 326 48 16 15:38.7 3:08HM 20 3:53.6 11 39:13.8 19.9mph 21 4:27.4 19 36:02.8 12:01/M 1:39:16.5  
20 245 Abraham Perez Santana Houston TX 358 46 12 12:48.9 2:34HM 18 3:38.0 18 42:56.5 18.2mph 18 3:10.4 20 37:15.9 12:25/M 1:39:49.9  
21 262 David Davison Katy TX 323 49 20 17:13.4 3:27HM 17 3:31.8 19 43:02.2 18.1mph 20 3:28.5 21 37:27.4 12:29/M 1:44:43.4  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 38 Fabio Borges Houston TX 188 54 1 9:15.6 1:51HM 1 1:07.8 3 36:32.2 21.3mph 5 1:50.0 3 22:38.0 7:33/M 1:11:23.8  
2 39 Scott Mayer Magnolia TX 212 50 3 12:19.9 2:28HM 3 1:32.9 2 35:45.4 21.8mph 1 1:11.2 2 20:50.5 6:57/M 1:11:40.1  
3 47 Hung Pham Houston TX 222 54 9 13:29.0 2:42HM 8 2:35.3 1 34:25.6 22.7mph 2 1:44.6 1 20:37.7 6:53/M 1:12:52.4  
4 99 Steve Wong Houston TX 233 50 8 13:21.5 2:40HM 9 2:45.2 4 38:04.0 20.5mph 4 1:49.3 4 23:15.9 7:45/M 1:19:16.1  
5 129 Joe Morrison Spring TX 218 53 4 12:28.6 2:30HM 5 2:17.3 8 40:24.6 19.3mph 8 2:32.1 5 24:39.7 8:13/M 1:22:22.4  
6 134 Omar Iskandar Katy TX 206 51 10 13:36.8 2:43HM 10 2:47.9 6 38:47.5 20.1mph 6 2:04.5 6 25:55.4 8:38/M 1:23:12.3  
7 148 Bryan McAlister Cypress TX 213 52 12 14:20.5 2:52HM 7 2:27.8 5 38:30.2 20.3mph 12 3:26.3 7 26:54.5 8:58/M 1:25:39.6  
8 169 Jamie Clark Spring TX 193 52 2 11:42.1 2:20HM 2 1:21.6 10 42:45.0 18.2mph 3 1:48.9 10 29:58.4 9:59/M 1:27:36.2  
9 186 Radomir Dorociak Katy TX 197 50 5 12:52.9 2:35HM 11 3:50.4 9 40:55.0 19.1mph 10 3:04.0 8 28:16.0 9:25/M 1:28:58.5  
10 198 Travis Edlin League City TX 199 50 11 14:06.3 2:49HM 4 2:16.8 7 40:06.7 19.4mph 7 2:16.1 11 31:53.7 10:38/M 1:30:39.7  
11 210 Ted Wang Sugarland TX 231 50 6 12:58.8 2:36HM 6 2:25.3 12 44:56.5 17.4mph 9 2:44.2 9 28:53.1 9:38/M 1:31:58.0  
12 233 Francois Lombard Houston TX 476 50 7 13:00.3 2:36HM 12 4:42.7 11 43:48.7 17.8mph 11 3:05.3 12 31:57.5 10:39/M 1:36:34.7  
13 294 Robert Gomez Houston TX 202 53 13 17:07.1 3:25HM 13 5:03.8 13 48:22.9 16.1mph 13 5:11.8 13 48:35.5 16:12/M 2:04:21.2  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Jeff Brown Cypress TX 190 57 2 9:16.5 1:51HM 3 1:16.1 3 33:41.0 23.2mph 2 1:05.5 3 22:59.1 7:40/M 1:08:18.3  
2 31 Greg Colvin Cypress TX 194 56 7 11:29.0 2:18HM 2 1:04.1 2 31:42.1 24.6mph 3 1:20.3 5 23:48.2 7:56/M 1:09:23.9  
3 43 Richard Paniagua Houston TX 477 56 9 12:14.2 2:27HM 5 1:58.1 7 36:04.7 21.6mph 1 0:52.9 1 20:54.3 6:58/M 1:12:04.4  
4 44 Bert Michels Houston TX 215 56 5 11:02.7 2:13HM 7 2:22.8 5 34:41.4 22.5mph 7 1:54.2 2 22:25.0 7:28/M 1:12:26.3  
5 65 Pedro D'Ascola Katy TX 195 56 1 9:10.5 1:50HM 1 0:51.4 10 39:42.4 19.6mph 5 1:32.8 7 24:29.0 8:10/M 1:15:46.3  
6 68 Johannes Keus Houston TX 208 56 6 11:28.0 2:18HM 4 1:18.1 4 34:35.8 22.5mph 8 1:54.9 9 26:38.0 8:53/M 1:15:55.0  
7 108 Wayne Kinningham Missouri City TX 209 57 3 9:23.9 1:53HM 6 2:10.7 14 41:53.8 18.6mph 13 2:25.6 6 24:27.7 8:09/M 1:20:21.8  
8 113 Carlos Ramos Houston TX 223 56 11 12:57.7 2:36HM 14 2:57.6 9 39:40.4 19.7mph 12 2:13.0 4 23:15.0 7:45/M 1:21:04.0  
9 128 Mike Sullivan Katy TX 227 58 4 10:37.4 2:07HM 12 2:55.2 8 37:19.0 20.9mph 11 2:10.5 12 29:18.1 9:46/M 1:22:20.4  
10 145 David Allen Pearland TX 187 56 8 11:57.9 2:24HM 15 2:59.5 6 35:41.6 21.9mph 18 3:20.2 14 31:32.0 10:31/M 1:25:31.4  
11 171 Brian Thompson Houston TX 229 55 13 13:17.6 2:40HM 13 2:57.4 13 41:17.6 18.9mph 4 1:30.8 10 28:38.5 9:33/M 1:27:42.1  
12 173 Christopher Matz Humble TX 478 56 10 12:47.9 2:34HM 17 3:11.4 12 40:53.5 19.1mph 10 2:10.0 11 28:59.6 9:40/M 1:28:02.6  
13 193 Robert Kenney Houston TX 207 55 15 14:24.1 2:53HM 11 2:54.8 11 40:24.6 19.3mph 6 1:42.2 13 30:29.7 10:10/M 1:29:55.6  
14 224 Jeff Ehling Houston TX 200 55 18 16:52.8 3:23HM 16 3:01.2 18 46:16.8 16.9mph 14 2:28.8 8 26:33.8 8:51/M 1:35:13.6  
15 243 William Miller Houston TX 216 57 16 14:29.2 2:54HM 10 2:40.7 15 43:39.6 17.9mph 16 2:49.8 15 35:14.5 11:45/M 1:38:54.0  
16 253 Russ Whisonant Missouri City TX 232 58 12 13:06.5 2:37HM 8 2:23.2 19 47:05.3 16.6mph 15 2:43.1 17 36:52.4 12:17/M 1:42:10.8  
17 269 John Cady Houston TX 191 57 17 14:45.4 2:57HM 9 2:35.5 17 45:07.2 17.3mph 17 3:11.0 20 42:15.3 14:05/M 1:47:54.5  
18 272 Andy Maxwell Kingwood TX 211 55 14 13:36.8 2:43HM 20 7:13.1 16 44:03.5 17.7mph 19 4:02.4 19 40:06.9 13:22/M 1:49:02.9  
19 278 Wade Durdin Magnolia TX 198 59 19 18:06.6 3:37HM 18 3:31.8 21 49:29.8 15.8mph 9 1:59.5 18 37:28.2 12:29/M 1:50:36.0  
20 287 Luis Osawa The Woodlands TX 220 59 20 19:00.7 3:48HM 19 7:01.1 20 47:55.0 16.3mph 20 7:51.3 16 35:47.1 11:56/M 1:57:35.3  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 66 Michael Roberts Katy TX 239 64 5 14:42.3 2:56HM 2 1:18.7 2 36:26.1 21.4mph 1 1:15.7 1 22:05.6 7:22/M 1:15:48.7  
2 77 Ron Bradshaw Richmond TX 189 60 1 11:16.2 2:15HM 3 1:25.3 1 34:47.5 22.4mph 5 1:55.4 6 27:30.2 9:10/M 1:16:54.8  
3 110 Kenneth Page Conroe TX 238 64 9 16:32.8 3:19HM 1 1:07.0 3 37:07.7 21.0mph 2 1:31.0 2 24:32.8 8:11/M 1:20:51.4  
4 121 Greg Schoonard El Cajon CA 225 61 4 13:10.0 2:38HM 8 2:48.1 4 38:07.6 20.5mph 4 1:47.0 5 25:59.8 8:40/M 1:21:52.8  
5 153 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 192 60 6 15:03.8 3:01HM 6 2:41.3 7 40:26.8 19.3mph 9 3:01.0 4 24:59.3 8:20/M 1:26:12.4  
6 182 Dave Bush Katy TX 237 64 10 18:35.3 3:43HM 4 2:04.8 8 41:29.8 18.8mph 3 1:38.6 3 24:55.4 8:18/M 1:28:44.0  
7 183 William Messenger Katy TX 214 61 2 11:26.0 2:17HM 9 3:42.4 6 40:15.1 19.4mph 7 2:18.1 7 31:03.9 10:21/M 1:28:45.6  
8 235 Mike Kuykendall Spring TX 210 61 11 19:09.3 3:50HM 5 2:06.2 9 41:31.9 18.8mph 8 2:38.3 8 31:44.4 10:35/M 1:37:10.3  
9 240 Peter McNamara Hockley TX 236 63 7 15:58.7 3:12HM 11 4:07.4 5 39:18.5 19.8mph 12 4:43.7 9 34:11.1 11:24/M 1:38:19.6  
10 255 David Graves Houston TX 204 61 3 13:04.1 2:37HM 10 4:03.0 11 45:16.6 17.2mph 6 2:04.0 10 38:37.5 12:53/M 1:43:05.4  
11 264 David Tovey League City TX 234 61 8 16:05.5 3:13HM 7 2:45.0 10 44:34.1 17.5mph 11 3:20.6 11 39:22.2 13:07/M 1:46:07.7  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 26 Jack Alexander Conroe TX 247 68 1 9:11.1 1:50HM 1 1:28.4 1 34:16.9 22.8mph 2 1:17.2 1 22:36.0 7:32/M 1:08:49.7  
2 111 Roberto Tepichin Houston TX 242 67 6 13:41.3 2:44HM 2 1:46.7 4 39:44.8 19.6mph 4 1:56.7 2 23:44.8 7:55/M 1:20:54.5  
3 133 Michael Gallup Spring TX 241 66 2 11:24.3 2:17HM 6 2:56.4 2 36:55.1 21.1mph 7 2:34.6 4 28:52.5 9:38/M 1:22:43.1  
4 137 Wayne Brown Palestine TX 248 69 3 11:36.5 2:19HM 3 2:00.5 7 40:58.5 19.0mph 1 1:16.6 3 27:33.8 9:11/M 1:23:26.0  
5 168 Stephen Mendel Houston TX 249 69 5 13:38.5 2:44HM 4 2:29.6 3 39:41.4 19.7mph 6 2:03.6 6 29:41.7 9:54/M 1:27:35.0  
6 181 Bill Butzner Houston TX 243 67 7 13:54.2 2:47HM 5 2:55.8 6 40:50.8 19.1mph 5 2:01.9 5 29:00.9 9:40/M 1:28:43.8  
7 217 Camilo Orellana Houston TX 240 66 8 17:10.0 3:26HM 7 3:15.2 5 39:50.0 19.6mph 3 1:47.2 7 31:32.6 10:31/M 1:33:35.1  
8 267 Robert Wagner Richmond TX 245 68 4 13:19.9 2:40HM 8 3:46.0 8 42:24.6 18.4mph 8 4:27.7 8 42:54.5 14:18/M 1:46:52.7  
9 309 Rafael Sanchez Katy TX 246 68 9 33:31.0 6:42HM 9 10:21.7 9 57:15.9 13.6mph 9 6:39.6 9 47:04.9 15:42/M 2:34:53.2  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 48 Greg Rosin Breckenridge CO 251 71 1 11:35.0 2:19HM 1 1:14.4 1 34:39.7 22.5mph 2 1:30.1 2 23:57.8 7:59/M 1:12:57.2  
2 78 Frank Mihlon Houston TX 250 71 2 14:10.7 2:50HM 2 1:51.9 2 37:26.9 20.8mph 1 1:12.1 1 22:22.2 7:27/M 1:17:04.0  
3 195 Frank Gaensehals Shreveport LA 252 72 5 18:13.9 3:39HM 3 2:24.6 3 40:45.0 19.1mph 4 2:12.8 3 26:26.7 8:49/M 1:30:03.2  
4 260 John Tuttle Katy TX 254 73 3 16:53.2 3:23HM 4 3:29.0 4 41:00.3 19.0mph 3 2:04.8 4 41:02.4 13:41/M 1:44:29.9  
5 300 Mark Dembeck The Woodlands TX 253 72 4 17:49.3 3:34HM 5 7:09.3 5 52:09.8 15.0mph 5 6:12.1 5 49:06.2 16:22/M 2:12:26.8  
 
Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 226 George Childress The Woodlands TX 256 76 1 14:01.6 2:48HM 1 1:25.4 1 40:49.6 19.1mph 2 2:24.8 3 36:40.4 12:13/M 1:35:22.0  
2 247 David Holsey Spring TX 255 76 2 15:32.5 3:07HM 3 2:31.0 3 45:59.6 17.0mph 3 2:26.1 1 33:35.0 11:12/M 1:40:04.5  
3 271 Robert Snider Richmond TX 257 79 4 25:03.7 5:01HM 4 2:43.5 2 44:02.3 17.7mph 1 2:11.8 2 34:44.0 11:35/M 1:48:45.4  
4 307 James Rosborough Houston TX 258 87 3 16:59.3 3:24HM 2 2:09.4 4 1:02:41.5 12.4mph 4 4:53.0 4 1:01:21.1 20:27/M 2:28:04.5