Rotary Club of Katy Triathlon at Cane Island

Age Group Results

September 04, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Invitational Men:
Invitational Women:
Clydesdale Men: 1-99
Athena Women: 1-99

Clydesdale

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Alexander Velando Richmond TX 131 41 1 9:24.1 1:53HM 4 1:14.5 2 36:45.9 21.2mph 5 1:46.2 2 23:47.3 7:56/M 1:12:58.2
2 2 Ross Caplet Houston TX 117 35 4 12:06.4 2:25HM 9 1:45.1 3 38:28.7 20.3mph 4 1:38.4 1 23:27.2 7:49/M 1:17:26.0
3 3 Justin Doland Katy TX 120 34 2 11:11.5 2:14HM 1 0:44.0 6 39:57.4 19.5mph 2 1:30.7 3 24:11.5 8:04/M 1:17:35.3
4 4 Mark Wolfe Katy TX 78 39 9 16:08.6 3:14HM 3 1:05.6 1 35:47.8 21.8mph 6 2:00.9 4 24:45.5 8:15/M 1:19:48.5
5 5 Justin Jones Tomball TX 122 33 6 13:11.9 2:38HM 13 2:21.5 8 40:53.3 19.1mph 3 1:35.5 6 25:51.5 8:37/M 1:23:53.8
6 6 Oscar Moreno Katy TX 124 49 10 16:31.7 3:18HM 11 2:15.4 4 38:40.8 20.2mph 1 1:22.2 5 25:32.3 8:31/M 1:24:22.5
7 7 Jared Pharis Tomball TX 126 33 5 12:36.5 2:31HM 6 1:30.7 5 39:55.5 19.5mph 8 2:19.9 7 29:20.1 9:47/M 1:25:42.9
8 8 Patrick Hopkins Missouri City TX 121 30 3 11:51.6 2:22HM 7 1:35.4 9 41:01.5 19.0mph 7 2:15.2 13 37:26.2 12:29/M 1:34:10.1
9 9 Jason Swander Katy TX 130 42 11 18:42.0 3:44HM 10 2:01.6 7 40:38.9 19.2mph 9 2:20.8 9 32:44.7 10:55/M 1:36:28.2
10 10 Adam Rudy Tomball TX 127 48 8 15:17.4 3:03HM 5 1:30.7 10 41:07.8 19.0mph 15 3:26.3 12 37:21.3 12:27/M 1:38:43.8
11 11 John Westerman Friendswood TX 133 39 7 13:33.2 2:43HM 8 1:39.4 12 45:03.2 17.3mph 11 2:49.1 15 38:18.2 12:46/M 1:41:23.3
12 12 Jonathan Barber Houston TX 1 42 12 19:38.6 3:56HM 12 2:19.2 15 50:51.6 15.3mph 10 2:37.3 8 29:51.4 9:57/M 1:45:18.3
13 13 Robert Salazar Spring TX 128 41 14 26:18.9 5:16HM 16 4:24.2 11 43:13.5 18.0mph 14 3:18.1 11 34:37.0 11:32/M 1:51:51.9
14 14 Benjamin Vigil Houston TX 132 50 13 21:48.9 4:22HM 15 3:02.3 14 50:40.0 15.4mph 12 2:51.1 14 38:09.5 12:43/M 1:56:32.1
15 15 Cooper Smith Houston TX 129 55 15 32:32.6 6:31HM 14 2:41.1 13 50:39.3 15.4mph 13 3:02.2 10 33:12.3 11:04/M 2:02:07.7
 

Athena

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Melany Martin Houston TX 123 33 1 12:03.4 2:25HM 1 1:35.1 2 42:50.3 18.2mph 1 2:08.1 1 27:55.9 9:19/M 1:26:33.0
2 2 Cecilia Cuneo Katy TX 118 53 2 14:29.8 2:54HM 2 2:50.5 1 37:53.4 20.6mph 2 2:33.7 2 31:44.7 10:35/M 1:29:32.3