2022 Back 2 School 5K

Age Group Results

September 05, 2022




5K Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-18 19-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Ainsley's Angels 5K Men: 1-99
Ainsley's Angels 5K Women: 1-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Vowell The Falcons Youth Track Club 61 11 10 18:56.2 6:07/M
2 April Kilpatrick 222 37 11 19:09.1 6:11/M
3 Alicia Martinez The Falcons Youth Track Club 77 15 12 19:27.8 6:17/M
Top

Females 18 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Pangelinan The Falcons Youth Track Club 65 13 30 21:40.0 6:59/M
2 Madeline Lara The Falcons Youth Track Club 226 13 33 21:43.7 7:01/M
3 Mariana Erazo The Falcons Youth Track Club 59 15 47 23:30.0 7:35/M
4 Caylin Smith The Falcons Youth Track Club 136 14 52 24:40.1 7:57/M
5 Layla Smith 246 12 100 29:04.2 9:23/M
6 Lauren Carter The Falcons Youth Track Club 67 13 117 30:20.2 9:47/M
7 Quorra Burbank 191 5 123 30:41.5 9:54/M
8 Erika Lopez 229 16 138 31:53.9 10:17/M
9 Riley Kramer Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 8 3 212 44:40.6 14:25/M
Top

Females 19 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Robinson 174 35 15 20:08.9 6:30/M
2 Morgan Jozwiak Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 49 30 27 21:30.5 6:56/M
3 Elizabeth Hilligoss 105 37 34 21:53.0 7:04/M
4 Farah Escaloni 97 38 44 23:08.9 7:28/M
5 Brooke Yubaile Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 64 32 53 24:40.8 7:58/M
6 Aidana Foster 154 31 57 25:05.1 8:06/M
7 Monique Wright Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 27 35 63 25:33.4 8:15/M
8 Krystal Talghani 217 36 71 26:26.5 8:32/M
9 Jessica McDaniel 155 37 77 26:52.7 8:40/M
10 Kaytee Robertson 256 37 78 26:53.0 8:40/M
11 Nicola Goulding 261 35 86 27:46.6 8:58/M
12 Erica Ventura 223 39 90 27:56.2 9:01/M
13 Bethany Jensen 103 36 96 28:30.2 9:12/M
14 Leslie Jerez Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 122 38 98 28:42.1 9:16/M
15 Maiella Cunningham 117 36 104 29:27.5 9:30/M
16 Haley Hamsayeh 54 39 105 29:29.4 9:31/M
17 Nadine Osborne Super Muddy Race Cars 132 33 108 29:40.7 9:34/M
18 Diana Burbank 190 39 122 30:41.4 9:54/M
19 Emily Sanchez 279 35 142 32:30.8 10:29/M
20 Waverly Walk 271 27 150 32:58.4 10:38/M
21 Perla Pineda 137 33 152 33:00.6 10:39/M
22 Tracy Deboer 209 37 156 33:45.0 10:53/M
23 Ryleigh Gilpin 211 37 158 33:51.1 10:55/M
24 Kelly Hannah 157 31 161 34:10.2 11:01/M
25 Sarah Hutson 241 37 169 35:19.3 11:24/M
26 Lexi Neel 162 24 175 35:58.7 11:36/M
27 Christina Namaki Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 48 35 186 38:02.6 12:16/M
28 Karla Isenberg 127 33 187 38:02.8 12:16/M
29 Carol Schmidt Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 178 39 193 38:49.3 12:31/M
30 Kristina Baldon 238 30 196 39:08.2 12:38/M
31 Aubrey Bourgeois 89 33 198 39:13.8 12:39/M
32 Tori Laird 145 35 203 40:04.8 12:56/M
33 Angie Melendez HTX Sports & Spine 148 30 210 43:30.0 14:02/M
34 Harriet Bodkin 273 37 215 44:42.5 14:25/M
35 Morgan Williams Blessed 43 35 217 45:09.4 14:34/M
36 Rebekah Springer 21 34 220 45:36.7 14:43/M
37 Michelle Tarter 114 33 230 52:54.0 17:04/M
38 Tina Galindo 87 30 232 53:16.4 17:11/M
39 Jennifer Duarte 129 37 241 54:33.6 17:36/M
40 Nhi Le HTX Sports & Spine 149 32 243 56:32.1 18:14/M
41 Savannah Thigpen HTX Sports & Spine 150 34 245 57:10.0 18:26/M
Top

Females 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doris (chongxun Pan Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 34 49 31 21:40.6 7:00/M
2 Leslie Raun The Falcons Youth Track Club 60 42 46 23:16.1 7:30/M
3 Amy Dalke 264 44 48 23:34.3 7:36/M
4 Marjorie Broussard 172 44 56 24:52.6 8:02/M
5 Cassandra Barringer 185 44 59 25:18.8 8:10/M
6 Elsa Rivero 278 48 64 25:35.3 8:15/M
7 Melissa Benjamin Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 237 43 72 26:32.4 8:34/M
8 Lacy Omsberg 194 43 75 26:38.3 8:36/M
9 Liezl Sarinas 233 48 85 27:45.9 8:57/M
10 Keryth Hauch 139 49 87 27:48.2 8:58/M
11 Jennifer Spangle ?? 19 49 91 28:00.4 9:02/M
12 Cheri Chandler 123 48 92 28:01.6 9:02/M
13 Liliana Delgado 116 49 94 28:03.0 9:03/M
14 Bonnie Shukla Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 274 42 95 28:12.2 9:06/M
15 Ines Guzman 147 41 97 28:40.7 9:15/M
16 Lauren Vowell The Falcons Youth Track Club 58 43 107 29:36.0 9:33/M
17 Karen Boman 118 49 109 29:49.3 9:37/M
18 Laura Brickey 115 44 111 29:56.4 9:39/M
19 Benedicte Thyma Nielsen Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 38 49 112 29:59.9 9:41/M
20 Diana Tello 255 42 118 30:27.2 9:49/M
21 Sharon Golightly 244 48 119 30:30.1 9:50/M
22 Carrie Calkins Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 40 47 132 31:47.0 10:15/M
23 Elvia Mendez Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 111 49 148 32:45.4 10:34/M
24 Hilary Frassetti 206 40 154 33:20.8 10:45/M
25 Silvana Hetka 230 46 157 33:49.3 10:55/M
26 Elisa Mahone Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 102 47 162 34:15.4 11:03/M
27 Asraa Rehman 213 40 168 35:18.9 11:24/M
28 Heather Gustafson Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 121 42 171 35:27.3 11:26/M
29 Fermina Pirmohamed 163 40 172 35:43.5 11:31/M
30 Jessica Lowrance ?? 13 44 174 35:47.0 11:33/M
31 Janet Lu 220 44 178 36:18.3 11:43/M
32 Amy Wernig 234 47 182 37:04.9 11:58/M
33 Fiona Dossin 151 45 183 37:10.1 11:59/M
34 Denise Voyles 30 48 185 37:58.0 12:15/M
35 Kristen Cowan 202 40 191 38:47.1 12:31/M
36 Nicola Viera 189 47 195 39:06.2 12:37/M
37 Ann Buell 207 48 202 39:47.9 12:50/M
38 Trista Gleason ?? 152 48 207 42:23.5 13:40/M
39 Dana Cashman Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 7 45 214 44:41.1 14:25/M
40 Norma Sosa Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 193 42 219 45:22.0 14:38/M
41 Dolly Cowart 219 42 231 53:04.4 17:07/M
Top

Females 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yan Liu Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 80 51 37 22:30.2 7:16/M
2 Min Rao Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 90 54 54 24:41.7 7:58/M
3 Lesli Bailey 259 51 55 24:51.3 8:01/M
4 Denise Sadberry Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 68 55 61 25:29.7 8:13/M
5 Melinda Phillips Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 119 59 74 26:37.0 8:35/M
6 Shelly Nathan 124 54 76 26:39.2 8:36/M
7 Jennifer Vincent 35 50 93 28:01.8 9:03/M
8 Awilda Acevedo 282 50 103 29:23.6 9:29/M
9 Josie Brillon 277 57 106 29:32.9 9:32/M
10 Emma Beisswenger 107 56 125 30:53.6 9:58/M
11 Laura Evans 254 53 129 31:29.1 10:09/M
12 Raquel Sagullo 182 54 131 31:44.0 10:14/M
13 Meghan McLean Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 125 51 134 31:47.6 10:15/M
14 Sylvia Escamilla Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 36 58 136 31:52.6 10:17/M
15 Ruth Ramos Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 113 53 140 32:06.5 10:21/M
16 Kinsly Dorsett Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 23 50 141 32:20.7 10:26/M
17 Catherine Langford ?? 15 53 145 32:33.0 10:30/M
18 Sol Pangelinan The Falcons Youth Track Club 66 54 163 34:32.3 11:08/M
19 Mary McConville 183 54 164 34:35.0 11:09/M
20 Deidre Echols Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 6 58 167 34:46.8 11:13/M
21 Kristen Koudelka 203 51 170 35:24.9 11:25/M
22 Tere Mudd ?? 18 56 173 35:43.9 11:32/M
23 Jenny Woollen Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 134 52 177 36:08.8 11:40/M
24 Heidi Trocchio 141 59 190 38:45.9 12:30/M
25 Tina Cox 247 57 200 39:14.5 12:40/M
26 Yvonne Prevallet Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 29 57 211 43:54.6 14:10/M
27 Kristy Neel 161 55 225 49:07.6 15:51/M
28 Susan Hutson 204 55 226 49:10.3 15:52/M
29 Deborah Haynes 138 53 227 51:44.5 16:41/M
30 Allison Dominguez 133 50 228 51:45.6 16:42/M
31 Rachelle Pankey 75 54 237 53:46.9 17:21/M
32 Andrea Jarvis 186 51 242 54:40.0 17:38/M
Top

Females 60 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Riehle 258 63 81 27:07.0 8:45/M
2 Myrna Delue 281 65 128 31:16.8 10:05/M
3 Mary Pegg Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 78 64 130 31:36.1 10:12/M
4 Rebecca Masse Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 11 68 143 32:31.1 10:29/M
5 Robin McConaughey 106 61 149 32:52.5 10:36/M
6 Jocelyn Williams Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 171 60 184 37:18.6 12:02/M
7 Pauline Mabry 4 61 197 39:13.1 12:39/M
8 Carolyn Chandler 221 65 205 41:15.4 13:19/M
9 Joy Comeau Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 108 63 208 42:29.1 13:42/M
10 Joan Flynn Blessed 42 63 218 45:10.2 14:34/M
11 Jill Seltzer Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 83 68 221 45:46.0 14:46/M
12 Ann Eldredge 56 70 223 48:56.8 15:47/M
13 Carletta Lloyd Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 142 71 229 52:14.4 16:51/M
14 Toni Benavides 177 66 233 53:38.2 17:18/M
15 Ty Halstead 126 74 234 53:38.3 17:18/M
16 Beverly Marshall Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 260 78 235 53:40.2 17:19/M
17 Pam Koshak Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 73 63 239 53:51.6 17:22/M
18 Nancy Holcomb 55 76 244 56:59.2 18:23/M
19 Tina Seaman 253 63 246 57:15.5 18:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calum Neff Hardloop 240 38 1 15:04.5 4:52/M
2 Lucas Brighty 263 14 2 17:51.0 5:46/M
3 Leo Levent Karabulut 100 36 3 18:02.8 5:49/M
Top

Males 18 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Vowell The Falcons Youth Track Club 62 14 5 18:14.4 5:53/M
2 Jaden Stephenson 268 13 6 18:39.7 6:01/M
3 Seth Holland 227 14 9 18:50.4 6:05/M
4 Luke Labrose 272 14 43 22:56.2 7:24/M
5 Lucas Thymann Nielsen Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 39 14 60 25:27.4 8:13/M
6 Arav Singh 52 9 89 27:53.4 9:00/M
7 Charles Schmidt 180 11 99 28:59.6 9:21/M
8 Guillermo Plaza 243 12 110 29:53.3 9:39/M
9 Colton Carter 269 16 116 30:19.7 9:47/M
10 Henry Ebben 95 17 133 31:47.4 10:15/M
11 Andrew Schmidt 181 9 139 32:04.0 10:21/M
12 Ben Ford 175 14 147 32:36.8 10:31/M
13 Logan Williams Blessed 44 7 165 34:38.9 11:11/M
14 Charles Duarte 130 14 209 42:32.6 13:43/M
Top

Males 19 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Bedoya 212 23 7 18:46.5 6:03/M
2 Troy Sanchez 280 39 18 20:22.7 6:34/M
3 Adam Beck 248 27 22 21:01.9 6:47/M
4 Adil Akbar 231 26 28 21:33.2 6:57/M
5 Javier Perez 173 36 35 22:05.1 7:07/M
6 Ty Bush 267 25 38 22:31.4 7:16/M
7 Blake Flynn Blessed 45 23 42 22:43.5 7:20/M
8 Gregory Dugger Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 69 35 45 23:14.9 7:30/M
9 Sam Pearce 200 34 65 25:37.2 8:16/M
10 Chris Tarter 135 39 66 25:54.6 8:22/M
11 Connor Smock 249 22 67 26:05.0 8:25/M
12 Neal Springer Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 20 34 73 26:36.0 8:35/M
13 Ben Brown 195 31 80 27:02.7 8:43/M
14 Jonathan Cross 187 30 120 30:31.9 9:51/M
15 Surachon Weerachartkul 228 39 137 31:53.5 10:17/M
16 Jorge Ibarra Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 262 36 155 33:44.9 10:53/M
17 Diarmaid Roche 96 38 159 33:52.7 10:56/M
18 Lorenzo Williams 140 37 166 34:41.7 11:12/M
19 Clay Bourgeois 88 35 199 39:14.0 12:39/M
20 Laurence Crossan 168 34 216 44:43.0 14:25/M
Top

Males 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerritt Park 198 45 14 19:39.5 6:20/M
2 Michael Vowell The Falcons Youth Track Club 57 46 17 20:19.8 6:34/M
3 Paul Chapman Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 3 46 21 21:00.1 6:46/M
4 Ivan Berry 53 40 23 21:03.5 6:48/M
5 Antonio Foster Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 28 44 24 21:06.8 6:49/M
6 Quin Yu Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 79 47 32 21:43.2 7:00/M
7 Curtis Braun Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 159 45 36 22:12.9 7:10/M
8 Russ Warren Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 2 44 39 22:32.6 7:16/M
9 Gourav Kumar 266 40 40 22:34.5 7:17/M
10 Craig Brownson 197 49 49 23:44.8 7:40/M
11 Chang Li Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 112 48 50 23:58.8 7:44/M
12 Kendrin Wright 251 48 51 24:12.9 7:49/M
13 Sherrod Pack 218 42 58 25:11.8 8:08/M
14 Greg Sharp Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 257 43 62 25:33.2 8:15/M
15 Thomas Allen 10 49 70 26:21.5 8:30/M
16 Martin Karad Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 76 46 82 27:09.0 8:45/M
17 Ryan Cox 225 47 84 27:42.0 8:56/M
18 Jeff Buell 208 49 113 30:17.1 9:46/M
19 Weverton Nazario 188 47 121 30:35.2 9:52/M
20 Tim Fields 25 46 135 31:50.3 10:16/M
21 Allen Scarrow 216 47 151 32:59.8 10:39/M
22 Guillermo Lopez 196 46 153 33:13.5 10:43/M
23 John Reyes 276 40 176 35:59.3 11:37/M
24 Mike Hutson 242 40 180 36:53.5 11:54/M
25 Nathan Schmidt 179 40 194 38:51.3 12:32/M
26 Guadalupe Sosa Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 192 43 201 39:41.6 12:48/M
27 Fernando Barral 91 47 204 40:28.6 13:03/M
28 Torrey Kramer Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 9 48 213 44:40.9 14:25/M
Top

Males 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Gray 85 55 4 18:07.3 5:51/M
2 Thanhtam Dinh 252 51 8 18:49.9 6:05/M
3 A.j. Terrell 214 54 13 19:32.7 6:18/M
4 Pablo Perez Leon Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 250 52 16 20:17.2 6:33/M
5 Joseph Christoffersen 146 52 19 20:28.4 6:36/M
6 Jeffrey Hill 46 57 20 20:43.2 6:41/M
7 Chao Li Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 37 52 25 21:12.9 6:51/M
8 Edward Moncur 232 50 26 21:28.1 6:56/M
9 Jeffrey Royal 158 52 69 26:20.8 8:30/M
10 Xuefeng Song Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 81 59 79 27:02.1 8:43/M
11 Josh Flynn Blessed 41 56 83 27:21.4 8:49/M
12 Joe Gonzales 84 59 102 29:21.1 9:28/M
13 Scott Clymer Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 109 59 115 30:18.6 9:47/M
14 David Smock 235 59 126 30:56.7 9:59/M
15 Bachar Mourad 176 59 144 32:31.2 10:29/M
16 Paul Neel 160 50 146 32:34.4 10:30/M
17 Jon Walk 270 55 160 34:09.4 11:01/M
18 Greg Hudson 165 53 188 38:17.2 12:21/M
19 John Pankey Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 74 53 236 53:46.6 17:21/M
20 Todd Newberg 128 58 240 54:32.4 17:36/M
Top

Males 60 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Fredrich 63 65 29 21:36.5 6:58/M
2 Michael Roberts 101 64 41 22:35.3 7:17/M
3 Li-Ching Chen 22 63 68 26:15.1 8:28/M
4 Gary House 16 71 88 27:49.9 8:59/M
5 Mohamed Thowfeek 275 66 101 29:13.2 9:26/M
6 David Hannah 156 64 114 30:17.4 9:46/M
7 Tom Amoruso 245 63 124 30:45.9 9:55/M
8 Mike Masse Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 12 61 127 31:15.8 10:05/M
9 Rafael Cavazos 215 73 179 36:50.7 11:53/M
10 John Lillibridge 166 66 181 37:03.5 11:57/M
11 Kevin Riehle Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 31 65 189 38:44.0 12:30/M
12 Les Roberson Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 110 62 192 38:48.8 12:31/M
13 Hedi Degani 144 72 206 41:29.0 13:23/M
14 Scott Feighner 164 65 222 47:23.9 15:17/M
15 Mark Hutson 205 61 224 48:58.8 15:48/M
16 Warren Koshak Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 72 61 238 53:50.3 17:22/M
 

Ainsley's Angels 5K

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Londyn Bailey 370 20 3 23:52.1 7:42/M
2 Anna Whitten 357 20 4 24:55.3 8:02/M
3 Heather Thomas 361 13 6 25:51.7 8:21/M
4 Kayley Davidson 364 16 8 26:48.7 8:39/M
5 Lexi Varvel 368 19 9 27:21.8 8:50/M
6 Carolina Berry 385 44 11 27:49.7 8:59/M
7 Abigail Ruguleiski 355 18 12 29:22.4 9:29/M
8 Ellee Matthews 358 11 14 30:53.9 9:58/M
9 Alexandra Vincent 356 21 17 31:13.4 10:04/M
10 Ashley Sober 383 31 20 32:19.3 10:26/M
11 Kylie Gordon 365 12 21 32:58.4 10:38/M
12 Harper Scranton 360 7 22 34:24.1 11:06/M
13 Leni Boyer 367 50 23 37:50.7 12:13/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Rawls 372 16 1 21:48.0 7:02/M
2 Sebastian Driver 374 21 2 23:34.1 7:36/M
3 Ethan Tellez 359 19 5 25:03.5 8:05/M
4 Jacob Thymann Nielsen Katy Area Running Club (KARC) 391 53 7 26:46.1 8:38/M
5 Nolan Peake 371 24 10 27:38.3 8:55/M
6 Jaylon Grant 362 5 13 30:18.3 9:47/M
7 Ronny Enriquez-Tacorda 373 24 15 31:09.2 10:03/M
8 Paul Winski 397 58 16 31:12.2 10:04/M
9 Silas Demke 375 11 18 31:19.8 10:06/M
10 John Nicks 363 37 19 32:06.0 10:21/M