2022 Chupracabra de Houston 10K/5K

Age Group Results

August 20, 2022




10K Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sung In Kim-Vences Houston TX 16 36 2 44:50.3 7:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Schmidt Houston TX 62 29 1 42:34.8 6:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Feltes Kingwood TX 7 42 15 53:36.6 8:36/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Roper Wylie TX 44 54 5 46:33.7 7:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Diaz Rosharon TX 37 19 26 58:20.6 9:25/M
2 Nick Barron Tomball TX 90 16 42 1:05:04.1 10:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Schaible Houston TX 100 27 27 58:22.3 9:25/M
2 Elliott Foxley Houston TX 68 26 67 1:18:15.2 12:37/M
3 GABRIELLE HERNANDEZ HOUSTON TX 104 22 68 1:18:42.5 12:42/M
4 Bianca Diaz Rosharon TX 15 22 75 1:21:35.4 13:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Meza Spring TX 57 25 6 47:39.1 7:41/M
2 Francisco Robledo spring TX 31 29 11 50:14.0 8:06/M
3 Ryan German Houston TX 69 23 21 55:48.0 9:00/M
4 Conor McKinney Houston TX 98 28 28 58:32.2 9:26/M
5 Mitchell DOHOGNE HOUSTON TX 45 29 40 1:04:11.1 10:21/M
6 Sam May NEW CANEY TX 73 29 43 1:05:04.6 10:30/M
7 Abhay Vashist Cypress TX 56 24 52 1:07:13.3 10:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Zimmerman Cypress TX 87 39 4 46:12.0 7:27/M
2 Daisy Arrambide Houston TX 86 38 16 53:54.5 8:42/M
3 Rachelle Kim Roswell GA 17 32 29 58:40.6 9:28/M
4 Yeni Chin Houston TX 14 33 37 1:02:27.0 10:04/M
5 Sharee Pope HOUSTON TX 10 36 49 1:06:31.0 10:44/M
6 Christina Labay Willis TX 11 35 53 1:08:39.1 11:04/M
7 Lopez Monica Huntsville TX 12 39 54 1:09:59.4 11:17/M
8 Katie Morris Conroe TX 24 31 70 1:18:55.3 12:44/M
9 Sarah Keele 106 33 83 1:32:45.3 14:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Vences, Jr. Houston TX 51 33 3 45:18.8 7:19/M
2 Jack Soto Houston TX 67 32 7 48:28.5 7:49/M
3 Robert McArthur Kingwood TX 64 36 9 49:18.9 7:57/M
4 Kurt Copeland Katy TX 34 36 10 50:05.4 8:05/M
5 Matthew Valicoff Tomball TX 42 30 19 54:49.6 8:51/M
6 Daniel Elizondo Houston TX 39 31 22 55:48.0 9:00/M
7 Carlos Leo Chin Houston TX 48 34 24 57:23.2 9:15/M
8 Isaiah Aguilar Kingwood TX 80 37 25 57:47.5 9:19/M
9 Paul Salazar Roswell GA 32 33 36 1:02:11.0 10:02/M
10 Ankur Patel HOUSTON TX 5 39 38 1:02:29.6 10:05/M
11 John Pena 95 32 39 1:03:56.9 10:19/M
12 Mario Perales Houston TX 94 37 41 1:04:44.0 10:26/M
13 Emmanuel Yanez Houston TX 92 31 46 1:05:38.3 10:35/M
14 Chase DeMaster Kingwood TX 27 36 50 1:06:32.1 10:44/M
15 Daniel Copa Tomball TX 33 31 58 1:13:30.6 11:51/M
16 Menno Valkenborg Humble TX 329 36 65 1:15:58.0 12:15/M
17 Adam Morris Conroe TX 55 34 71 1:18:55.5 12:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle LeBlanc 103 47 20 55:23.5 8:56/M
2 Mary Maxwell Kingwood TX 20 42 31 59:53.0 9:40/M
3 Jana Cook PEARLAND TX 23 48 33 1:00:00.3 9:41/M
4 Martha Arcizo Kingwood TX 3 43 78 1:26:24.2 13:56/M
5 Yanna Williams Kingwood TX 1 47 79 1:26:35.8 13:58/M
6 April Mayo Kingwood TX 105 43 80 1:26:38.0 13:58/M
7 Ana Rodriguez Houston TX 8 41 81 1:32:33.1 14:56/M
8 JENNY CORREA HOUSTON TX 18 43 84 1:49:04.1 17:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Farokh Herfat Columbus TX 96 45 8 48:49.6 7:53/M
2 Trent McKenna Houston TX 53 49 12 50:20.2 8:07/M
3 Robert Lopez Houston TX 88 40 13 51:39.6 8:20/M
4 Ziyad Safi Humble TX 99 42 18 54:45.7 8:50/M
5 Johnnie Eichor Pearland TX 93 49 32 59:57.3 9:40/M
6 David Duff Spring TX 54 44 34 1:01:21.5 9:54/M
7 Chris de Vries Kingwood TX 35 40 44 1:05:13.1 10:31/M
8 CECIL MCCRARY HUFFMAN TX 46 47 45 1:05:30.4 10:34/M
9 Stephen Singletary 97 40 47 1:05:58.8 10:39/M
10 Nathan Pope HOUSTON TX 66 40 51 1:06:32.2 10:44/M
11 Zachery Nims Katy TX 40 40 55 1:10:48.5 11:25/M
12 Mark Paxton Katy TX 82 45 56 1:10:51.6 11:26/M
13 Christopher McKinney Sugar Land TX 76 47 57 1:11:49.1 11:35/M
14 Ricardo Campos Manvel TX 61 49 63 1:14:52.0 12:05/M
15 Christopher Walden Humble TX 47 47 64 1:15:42.7 12:13/M
16 DAVID BERNAL HOUSTON TX 52 42 69 1:18:47.3 12:42/M
17 Peter Sabatino Spring TX 74 42 74 1:21:35.2 13:10/M
18 Daniel Koba Spring TX 75 42 76 1:21:42.8 13:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Pylate Pearland TX 13 51 30 59:51.3 9:39/M
2 JESS VEGA Kingwood TX 6 54 72 1:20:37.9 13:00/M
3 Stephanie Reimondo League City TX 28 58 82 1:32:36.5 14:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Holland Austin TX 70 55 23 56:11.5 9:04/M
2 Angus Dodson Houston TX 41 53 48 1:06:14.6 10:41/M
3 Jorge Lozano Houston TX 36 50 59 1:13:33.2 11:52/M
4 david barron Tomball TX 89 50 61 1:14:06.2 11:57/M
5 Jeff Lendermon Missouri City TX 43 56 73 1:20:58.5 13:04/M
6 Daniel Weaver HOUSTON TX 83 53 77 1:24:11.8 13:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Milbourne Manvel TX 22 61 60 1:13:57.7 11:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Palemon Morales 102 65 14 51:54.6 8:22/M
2 Barry Ortner Copperas Cove TX 50 62 17 54:12.0 8:45/M
3 Gene Basham Tomball TX 71 61 35 1:01:30.0 9:55/M
4 Howard Ludlow Houston TX 330 66 62 1:14:35.6 12:02/M
5 Jim Surratt Humble TX 79 64 66 1:17:47.8 12:33/M
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Torroba Houston TX 234 43 5 24:25.0 7:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Giang Do Houston TX 277 48 1 23:18.3 7:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Helm Houston TX 239 56 8 25:14.4 8:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerritt Park The Woodlands TX 306 44 3 23:25.3 7:32/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Prandi KATY TX 345 12 60 36:34.8 11:48/M
2 Pressley Malsbary KATY TX 339 12 61 36:35.1 11:48/M
3 Kendra Chacon Houston TX 319 10 80 40:56.8 13:13/M
4 Tess Malsbary KATY TX 338 10 83 41:06.5 13:16/M
5 Leah Parker Katy TX 344 11 84 41:06.8 13:16/M
6 Alexandra Castaneda Kingwood TX 233 6 89 41:50.2 13:30/M
7 Shannon McArthur Kingwood TX 237 5 90 41:56.3 13:32/M
8 Piper Ferraz Richmond TX 332 13 104 44:34.5 14:23/M
9 Grace Oglesby Katy TX 303 14 127 58:46.5 18:58/M
10 Jacqueline Castaneda Kingwood TX 252 11 132 1:05:13.9 21:03/M
11 Rachel Castaneda Kingwood TX 232 8 135 1:06:58.2 21:36/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Malsbary KATY TX 340 8 68 37:57.5 12:15/M
2 Thomas Gross Ellicott City MD 272 9 131 1:05:09.8 21:01/M
3 Benjamin Gross Ellicott City MD 273 6 133 1:06:18.2 21:23/M
4 Logan McArthur Kingwood TX 276 7 137 1:10:40.7 22:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Dylewski The Woodlands TX 207 16 56 35:33.9 11:28/M
2 Iman El Attar Porter TX 292 17 109 45:31.6 14:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 alezandro Jasso Houston TX 335 18 55 35:19.4 11:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frankie Larsen Houston TX 229 28 7 25:11.1 8:07/M
2 Stephany limon Houston TX 336 28 22 28:44.1 9:16/M
3 Taylor Andrews Kingwood TX 348 28 28 29:26.3 9:30/M
4 Disha Kumar Houston TX 236 29 29 30:39.8 9:54/M
5 Lauren Bihm Katy TX 299 23 31 31:15.7 10:05/M
6 Sierra Mooney Houston TX 328 22 47 32:28.8 10:29/M
7 Amanda brooke Young Houston TX 240 22 49 33:26.2 10:47/M
8 Jackie Madrigal Houston TX 221 27 53 34:54.4 11:16/M
9 Brittanie Colby Kingwood TX 219 26 57 35:38.3 11:30/M
10 Kate Coleman Kingwood TX 235 24 58 35:39.2 11:30/M
11 Hailey Haut Houston TX 224 26 93 42:30.3 13:43/M
12 Isabella Tafurt Houston TX 203 23 111 47:13.0 15:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Calvert 349 29 2 23:20.5 7:32/M
2 Moshe Telles Houston TX 318 29 4 23:51.3 7:42/M
3 Jesse Delgado Houston TX 258 29 6 24:34.8 7:56/M
4 Ethan Young Houston TX 327 24 9 25:22.6 8:11/M
5 Alexander Kelly Houston TX 72 26 14 26:46.1 8:38/M
6 Emmanuel Ramirez San Juan TX 269 23 19 28:34.2 9:13/M
7 Christian Andrus Katy TX 308 24 30 31:14.4 10:05/M
8 Samuel Barajas Pasadena TX 250 28 45 31:52.2 10:17/M
9 Joshua Young Houston TX 271 27 117 48:01.9 15:30/M
10 Harrison Kren Houston TX 282 28 121 49:49.1 16:04/M
11 Vincent Vargas Spring TX 298 23 124 53:47.8 17:21/M
12 Michael Serna Houston TX 296 22 126 58:35.9 18:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Kruse Houston TX 217 36 11 25:34.9 8:15/M
2 Delma Estrada Huntsville TX 324 38 26 29:19.6 9:28/M
3 Julia Spade Houston TX 218 36 40 31:39.6 10:13/M
4 Trudy Ludwig Houston TX 216 39 41 31:48.6 10:16/M
5 Sarah Petty Houston TX 241 35 62 36:51.0 11:53/M
6 Cynthia Robledo Houston TX 215 31 77 40:30.2 13:04/M
7 Jennifer Howse Kingwood TX 238 37 91 42:05.1 13:35/M
8 Elvia Villarreal Pearland TX 228 30 96 43:08.1 13:55/M
9 Michelle Ramos Houston TX 326 37 113 47:13.6 15:14/M
10 Ashlea Brown Houston TX 310 33 115 47:46.7 15:25/M
11 Savanna Kiser houston TX 320 33 116 47:46.7 15:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Vlahos houston TX 305 38 12 26:38.2 8:36/M
2 Valentino Castaneda Kingwood TX 251 38 18 28:29.9 9:12/M
3 Adam Navarro Houston TX 343 30 21 28:42.1 9:16/M
4 Rex Andrews Kingwood TX 347 30 27 29:24.0 9:29/M
5 Geoffrey Spade Houston TX 285 37 38 31:36.7 10:12/M
6 Tyler Hurst Houston TX 325 32 42 31:48.8 10:16/M
7 Erik Kruse Houston TX 253 34 51 34:00.3 10:58/M
8 Samuel Miller Crosby TX 81 35 64 37:38.9 12:09/M
9 Ross LAnge Spring TX 317 35 65 37:39.8 12:09/M
10 Osvaldo Diaz Huntsville TX 323 35 76 40:13.4 12:59/M
11 Patrick Chenier Houston TX 248 31 78 40:30.3 13:04/M
12 Julio Pena Katy TX 246 32 94 42:39.8 13:46/M
13 Paul Stonaker Montgomery TX 91 36 98 43:33.8 14:03/M
14 Matt Milner Kingwood TX 268 32 107 44:49.8 14:28/M
15 Christopher Kren Houston TX 283 31 120 49:48.5 16:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Clites Houston TX 312 40 13 26:38.4 8:36/M
2 Tiphanie Vogel Houston TX 225 46 24 28:52.6 9:19/M
3 Mel Ragsdale 342 43 25 29:03.9 9:23/M
4 Marla Wortman Kingwood TX 301 49 36 31:26.9 10:09/M
5 Joanna Parsons Dayton TX 262 42 39 31:36.8 10:12/M
6 Alaide Zavala Houston TX 231 40 44 31:52.1 10:17/M
7 Becca Smiley HOUSTON TX 291 48 46 31:56.1 10:18/M
8 Carole Roper WYLIE TX 223 49 48 33:24.5 10:47/M
9 Jennifer Counts Houston TX 204 42 52 34:03.3 10:59/M
10 Olga Lopez Houston TX 311 42 54 35:07.1 11:20/M
11 Julie Diaz Rosharon TX 222 41 66 37:45.8 12:11/M
12 Heidi Taylor Tomball TX 212 49 69 38:36.9 12:27/M
13 Lisa Bergstrom Houston TX 274 43 71 38:43.7 12:30/M
14 Melanie McCrary Huffman TX 334 44 81 40:59.0 13:13/M
15 Perry Malsbary KATY TX 341 40 85 41:17.6 13:19/M
16 Sarah Rimmer Shreveport LA 275 43 86 41:32.4 13:24/M
17 Marie El Attar Porter TX 293 41 108 45:07.4 14:33/M
18 paula munoz Houston TX 202 42 112 47:13.5 15:14/M
19 Susan Renninger Kingwood TX 214 47 122 51:41.5 16:40/M
20 Valerie Bayang Tomball TX 209 41 130 1:00:28.2 19:30/M
21 Monica McArthur Ellicott City MD 281 44 134 1:06:20.9 21:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Pestell Pearland TX 267 48 15 27:02.9 8:44/M
2 Drew Dylewski The Woodlands TX 286 48 16 27:07.4 8:45/M
3 Claudio Ruiz Houston TX 346 40 17 27:43.8 8:57/M
4 Patrick Rimmer Shreveport LA 247 43 20 28:41.4 9:15/M
5 Adam Vogel Houston TX 259 47 23 28:51.6 9:19/M
6 Viet Nguyen Houston TX 264 45 43 31:51.0 10:16/M
7 Philip MAasbary katy TX 294 41 67 37:57.3 12:15/M
8 Sean Mulroony Cypress TX 260 44 72 39:02.8 12:36/M
9 Jorge Chacon Houston TX 309 47 82 41:02.8 13:14/M
10 Willy Parsons Dayton TX 280 44 92 42:11.5 13:37/M
11 Chad Ford Baton Rouge LA 58 46 100 43:34.4 14:03/M
12 Dan Buice Tomball TX 284 49 105 44:43.6 14:26/M
13 Jonathon Mook Houston TX 289 40 110 45:50.2 14:47/M
14 Michael Ramos Houston TX 290 44 114 47:14.2 15:14/M
15 Chris Schmidt Kingwood TX 245 44 123 51:43.5 16:41/M
16 Alex Lina Houston TX 337 43 138 1:20:04.3 25:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Dennis Kingwood TX 227 52 35 31:26.4 10:09/M
2 Helen Lehmann Kingwood TX 226 52 37 31:26.9 10:09/M
3 Marti Young Houston TX 211 54 50 33:45.4 10:53/M
4 Laura Campbell Houston TX 2 57 63 36:58.0 11:56/M
5 Alicia G Balder Balderas HOUSTON TX 255 52 73 39:50.7 12:51/M
6 Dora Quiroga Porter TX 321 52 74 39:57.1 12:53/M
7 SHELLEY Lendermon Missouri City TX 242 54 97 43:10.9 13:56/M
8 Rosie Ford Baton Rouge LA 19 54 99 43:34.2 14:03/M
9 Kim Dejmek Sugar Land TX 208 56 102 44:21.8 14:19/M
10 Megan Ferraz Richmond TX 333 50 103 44:34.1 14:23/M
11 Marti Young Houston TX 210 54 118 48:09.2 15:32/M
12 Veronica Rodriguez Houston TX 300 51 125 55:50.1 18:01/M
13 Tiffany Oglesby Katy TX 302 52 128 59:15.9 19:07/M
14 Dee Barron Tomball TX 304 51 129 59:19.1 19:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Myers The Woodlands TX 315 57 32 31:17.9 10:06/M
2 Tim Russell MONTGOMERY TX 322 52 33 31:18.0 10:06/M
3 Martin Bayang Tomball TX 278 56 34 31:25.5 10:08/M
4 John Hauschildt Houston TX 30 53 59 35:57.5 11:36/M
5 Douglas Oglesby Katy TX 307 57 70 38:43.2 12:29/M
6 Brendan Halford Houston TX 266 56 75 39:58.0 12:54/M
7 Clark McKaig Pearland TX 316 58 87 41:43.8 13:28/M
8 Michael Taylor TOMBALL TX 279 53 88 41:44.5 13:28/M
9 David Fuentes Pearland TX 261 58 95 42:41.8 13:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROBBIE DUXBURY Sugar Land TX 270 68 101 44:18.0 14:17/M
2 Janet Ortner Copperas Cove TX 201 61 106 44:43.9 14:26/M
3 Frances McArthur Paige TX 220 66 119 48:45.5 15:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Tarvin Conroe TX 244 66 10 25:31.2 8:14/M
2 Mark McArthur Paige TX 254 67 79 40:37.1 13:06/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Howse Kingwood TX 256 71 136 1:10:40.2 22:48/M