2022 Sabine Causeway 5K

Age Group Results

August 19, 2022



5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kendal Batuyong Groves TX 608 35 3 21:49.5 21:49.5
2 Crystal Moore Port Neches TX 674 34 10 24:12.4 24:12.4
3 Katie Worthy Orange TX 735 38 12 24:52.4 24:52.4
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sophia Alpers Bridge City TX 604 9 80 40:14.5 40:24.4
2 Claire Briggs Beaumont TX 742 6 103 1:01:18.7 1:01:36.1
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tracy Nguyen Port Neches TX 679 13 55 33:33.7 33:44.9
2 Allison Rebbe Silsbee TX 690 13 75 37:43.8 37:56.3
3 Elise Ayres Lumberton TX 728 13 79 40:03.4 40:04.7
4 Ivey Hartley Bridge City TX 654 11 89 44:28.1 44:42.5
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kylie Flesch Lake Charles LA 714 27 52 32:59.1 33:10.5
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brittany White Baytown TX 717 31 17 25:33.4 25:38.8
2 Bethany Rench Lumberton TX 721 34 21 26:03.9 26:10.5
3 Regina Leano Houston TX 661 33 31 28:20.7 28:41.5
4 Britney Haynes Groves TX 723 33 59 33:56.7 34:13.3
5 Brandi Brister Orange TX 718 34 71 36:50.2 37:08.5
6 Amberlyn Alpers Bridge City TX 603 32 81 40:15.0 40:24.6
7 Elya Surface Nacogdoches TX 749 32 87 44:08.6 44:14.1
8 Dominique Cavaliere Beaumont TX 744 30 97 50:48.8 57:49.0
9 Spandana Pasumarthi Beaumont TX 685 32 99 52:18.0 52:34.6
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mercedes Miller Beaumont TX 672 39 13 24:53.1 24:55.4
2 Seema Soni Beaumont TX 701 38 77 38:30.5 38:32.1
3 Amy Calaway Lumberton TX 617 39 83 42:31.6 42:40.9
4 Kourtney Zamora Silsbee TX 710 36 94 48:03.0 48:22.9
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennie Le Port Neches TX 659 43 19 25:43.8 25:51.8
2 Sarah Walker Port Arthur TX 731 41 23 26:21.8 26:27.2
3 Dayana Sprano Baytown TX 719 44 29 28:04.1 28:13.6
4 Kristen Hoffpauir Groves TX 732 41 36 28:41.1 28:46.6
5 Lydia Baty Vidor TX 733 40 42 31:06.9 31:24.7
6 Miriam Melendez Beaumont TX 741 40 47 32:41.4 33:05.5
7 Melanie Airey Nederland TX 601 40 54 33:08.3 33:15.8
8 Erica Cheshire Kountze TX 619 41 73 37:23.3 37:34.1
9 Zulma Wolford Groves TX 740 44 74 37:38.1 38:01.8
10 Aimee Lieby Beaumont TX 751 40 98 51:08.7 51:35.6
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Lowell Mont Belvieu TX 664 47 16 25:14.0 25:22.8
2 Jennifer Nevils Sour Lake TX 676 45 45 32:24.1 32:34.5
3 Melissa Lord Baytown TX 663 49 61 34:30.9 34:44.4
4 Rebecca Marks Lake Village IN 667 45 65 35:17.5 35:36.6
5 Jean Winegardner Kensington MD 709 49 66 35:45.3 35:52.1
6 Dana Broussard Port Arthur TX 613 49 67 36:03.9 36:15.5
7 Kristy Wendler Beaumontbeaumont TX 746 46 69 36:25.3 36:29.8
8 Melanie Ayres Lumberton TX 727 46 78 39:04.5 39:09.1
9 Kristinna Walles Orange TX 707 49 96 49:59.9 50:24.3
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Craig Soldotna AK 629 53 18 25:39.6 25:41.7
2 Gay Vela Orange TX 706 53 58 33:55.6 34:05.3
3 Heather Johnson Baytown TX 656 53 92 46:32.3 46:52.6
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ana Christensen Beaumont TX 622 59 27 26:46.9 26:50.3
2 Gail Binagia Port Neches TX 611 59 64 35:02.5 35:20.7
3 Sarah Brister Orange TX 720 58 72 36:50.7 37:08.3
4 Carol Parker Vidor TX 684 55 85 43:09.5 43:44.5
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann Zerzavy Bridge City TX 713 60 63 34:54.0 35:11.8
2 Mary Leano Nederland TX 662 60 76 38:15.0 38:33.5
3 Linda Cheatham Beaumont TX 750 64 86 44:04.3 44:21.1
4 Mary Nelson Port Neches TX 675 61 90 45:22.5 45:29.8
5 Karen Gilman Port Neches TX 642 60 93 46:55.6 47:12.4
6 Mary Cullather Beaumont TX 631 62 95 49:04.6 49:27.6
7 Shelly Green Woodville TX 644 64 102 54:20.1 54:30.3
8 Evelyn Briggs Beaumont TX 745 60 104 1:01:22.4 1:01:39.8
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clem Chesson Port Neches TX 620 66 91 46:16.8 46:30.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Clark Orange TX 624 36 1 17:55.3 17:55.3
2 Eric Sauerwein Nederland TX 699 36 2 20:32.4 20:32.4
3 Nathan Clark Orange TX 625 33 4 22:48.2 22:48.2
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Micah Murray Beaumont TX 725 12 5 22:52.3 22:53.2
2 Thomas Nguyen Port Neches TX 678 14 28 27:40.3 27:49.1
3 Gavin Harper Beaumont TX 645 11 43 31:21.9 31:32.5
4 Julian Salinas Silsbee TX 694 11 49 32:55.3 33:04.9
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Craig Johnson II Port Arthur TX 738 18 35 28:38.9 28:46.8
2 Mason Allen Vidor TX 736 16 101 52:35.3 52:51.1
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Moises Murillo Port Arthur TX 715 26 14 25:10.0 25:19.8
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nate Lynch Vidor TX 666 33 26 26:43.0 27:01.3
2 Michael Broussard Bridge City TX 716 32 53 33:01.8 33:33.5
3 Sloan Hunter Sulphur LA 748 30 68 36:18.5 36:33.3
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Haynes Groves TX 722 39 9 24:06.3 24:18.5
2 Edward Rooker Groves TX 693 39 24 26:32.9 26:44.1
3 John Tullier Vidor TX 705 39 30 28:19.0 28:20.8
4 Trevor Owen Houston TX 682 37 32 28:20.8 28:41.7
5 Troy Allen Vidor TX 737 36 44 32:03.8 32:18.8
6 Boyd Allen Bridge City TX 602 39 50 32:55.5 33:31.2
7 Sumanth Puvvula Beaumont TX 724 35 100 52:19.2 52:35.6
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Laing Port Neches TX 658 43 8 23:18.7 23:19.8
2 Thi Nguyen Port Neches TX 677 44 56 33:34.4 33:45.6
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Foust Beaumont TX 638 45 22 26:12.6 26:19.5
2 Simon Zamora Silsbee TX 711 46 34 28:35.4 28:50.5
3 Thomas Baty Vidor TX 729 46 37 29:08.3 29:28.6
4 Chad Nevils Sour Lake TX 734 47 46 32:34.7 33:24.8
5 Scott Danks Nederland TX 632 48 48 32:45.2 32:53.5
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colin Bishop Woodville TX 612 53 6 23:14.6 23:16.6
2 Tom Berres Lumberton TX 610 50 7 23:18.3 23:21.5
3 Gary Deese Nederland TX 726 54 15 25:10.7 25:18.2
4 Ernie Peters Port Neches TX 686 51 20 25:55.6 25:58.4
5 Eric Christensen Beaumont TX 623 54 41 30:53.4 30:57.9
6 Craig Johnson Port Arthur TX 739 52 70 36:26.7 36:34.9
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephen Ohnheiser Bridge City TX 680 56 33 28:33.6 29:04.7
2 Javier Garcia Bridge City TX 641 58 38 29:11.0 29:42.7
3 Mark Walles Orange TX 730 59 57 33:37.0 34:08.6
4 Clark McKaig Pearland TX 669 58 82 40:20.4 40:34.9
5 Ryan Parker Vidor TX 747 55 84 43:08.7 43:44.3
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peyton Richmond Nederland TX 691 62 11 24:15.0 24:22.3
2 Michael Hunter Sulphur LA 653 64 88 44:12.3 44:12.3
3 Pat Briggs Beaumont TX 743 61 105 1:01:23.8 1:01:41.2
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Cabaniss Groves TX 616 67 25 26:34.7 26:37.7
2 Anthony Mireles Beaumont TX 673 68 39 29:13.7 29:28.4
3 Christopher Cullather Beaumont TX 630 65 40 29:42.8 29:49.1
4 Dennis Durkee Beaumont TX 636 65 51 32:57.3 33:07.9
5 Larry Cheatham Beaumont TX 618 67 62 34:38.0 34:55.2
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alan Davis Groves TX 633 71 60 34:01.9 34:10.8