Seven Lakes Showcase

September 03, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys Derks Memorial 5K

All teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish Time Pace    
1 1 328 Jack Boyd Klein Oak 4:46.3 5:02.4 5:46.3 15:35.2 5:02/M    
2 2 515 Reese Sullivan Seven Lakes 4:47.4 5:17.1 5:40.8 15:45.4 5:05/M    
3 3 89 Adrian Hahn Vadstein Cinco Ranch 4:50.6 5:13.7 5:45.0 15:49.4 5:06/M    
4 4 567 David Kalwahali Stratford 4:51.8 5:13.1 5:49.6 15:54.5 5:08/M    
5 5 332 Hunter Hendry Klein Oak 4:59.1 5:17.0 5:43.5 15:59.7 5:10/M    
6 6 514 Matthew Montgomery Seven Lakes 4:51.2 5:21.2 5:51.4 16:03.9 5:11/M    
7 7 639 Aiden Ramshaw Tompkins 5:04.2 5:17.8 5:42.1 16:04.2 5:11/M    
8 8 532 Luke Demahy Strake Jesuit 4:56.7 5:23.8 5:48.5 16:09.1 5:13/M    
9 9 334 Derek Waite Klein Oak 4:53.4 5:24.5 6:04.6 16:22.6 5:17/M    
10 (< 5) 647 Jordan Edmondson Westside 5:00.3 5:21.0 6:02.3 16:23.6 5:17/M    
11 10 365 Anthony Perez Mayde Creek 4:51.6 5:25.3 6:10.1 16:27.0 5:18/M    
12 11 21 Giovani Diaz Brazoswood 4:56.8 5:26.4 6:04.6 16:27.9 5:19/M    
13 12 637 Mathias Pitzel Tompkins 5:06.2 5:24.7 6:00.7 16:31.7 5:20/M    
14 13 603 Rylan Malarchick Tomball Memorial 4:57.3 5:30.5 6:04.8 16:32.7 5:20/M    
15 14 635 Austin Garcia Tompkins 5:12.7 5:25.4 5:58.2 16:36.4 5:21/M    
16 15 534 Jackson Jamison Strake Jesuit 4:54.9 5:33.4 6:10.5 16:38.8 5:22/M    
17 16 24 Diego Moya Brazoswood 5:14.8 5:28.0 5:56.7 16:39.6 5:22/M    
18 17 570 Benjamin Pearce Stratford 5:11.5 5:34.4 5:53.7 16:39.7 5:22/M    
19 18 641 Parker Wood Tompkins 5:06.9 5:30.2 6:03.5 16:40.6 5:23/M    
20 19 512 Hector Cruz Seven Lakes 4:55.0 5:38.3 6:08.9 16:42.3 5:23/M    
21 20 136 Thierry Garcon Cypress Ranch 5:00.9 5:28.2 6:15.2 16:44.5 5:24/M    
22 21 533 Evan Fry Strake Jesuit 5:13.0 5:35.7 5:58.8 16:47.5 5:25/M    
23 22 88 Adam Elbanna Cinco Ranch 4:59.1 5:32.2 6:17.4 16:48.8 5:25/M    
24 23 640 Diego Reyes Tompkins 5:06.6 5:34.3 6:07.8 16:48.8 5:25/M    
25 24 267 Travis Morrey George Ranch 5:05.7 5:38.4 6:05.7 16:49.9 5:26/M    
26 25 168 Travis Allen Cypress Woods 5:12.3 5:30.4 6:07.8 16:50.6 5:26/M    
27 26 25 Charles Patton Brazoswood 5:12.6 5:39.0 6:04.1 16:55.8 5:28/M    
28 27 480 Nicolas Valadez Paetow 5:14.6 5:38.2 6:05.6 16:58.5 5:29/M    
29 28 23 Mason McFeeters Brazoswood 5:15.0 5:38.8 6:05.9 16:59.9 5:29/M    
30 29 535 Nathan Noe Strake Jesuit 5:01.8 5:46.8 6:11.7 17:00.4 5:29/M    
31 30 202 Grant Currier Foster 5:14.2 5:38.8 6:07.8 17:00.9 5:29/M    
32 31 478 Elijah Emerson Paetow 5:14.2 5:39.3 6:07.7 17:01.2 5:29/M    
33 32 636 Juan Perez Salas Tompkins 5:11.9 5:35.3 6:15.0 17:02.3 5:30/M    
34 33 402 Brad Youssef Memorial 5:14.6 5:38.9 6:10.7 17:04.3 5:30/M    
35 34 397 Stefano Ferrier Memorial 5:16.5 5:37.2 6:12.5 17:06.3 5:31/M    
36 (< 5) 55 Joshua Cohrs Cain 5:12.8 5:37.2 6:18.2 17:08.3 5:32/M    
37 35 203 Will Davis Foster 5:11.8 5:41.2 6:16.1 17:09.2 5:32/M    
38 36 90 Alex Hahn Vadstein Cinco Ranch 5:06.9 5:38.5 6:26.2 17:11.6 5:33/M    
39 37 86 Ryan Du Plessis Cinco Ranch 5:09.1 5:43.0 6:20.2 17:12.4 5:33/M    
40 38 516 Carson Thompson Seven Lakes 5:07.3 5:42.3 6:26.2 17:15.9 5:34/M    
41 39 571 Daylan Rushing Stratford 5:15.9 5:46.5 6:14.1 17:16.6 5:34/M    
42 40 531 Andrew Buettgen Strake Jesuit 5:15.8 5:48.4 6:13.0 17:17.3 5:35/M    
43 41 26 Trace Whitley Brazoswood 5:21.5 5:47.5 6:11.6 17:20.8 5:36/M    
44 42 22 Trevor Kuhlman Brazoswood 5:21.8 5:47.4 6:11.8 17:21.1 5:36/M    
45 43 638 Aaron Ramshaw Tompkins 5:15.9 5:43.4 6:22.7 17:22.1 5:36/M    
46 44 329 Aidan Cervantes Klein Oak 5:18.7 5:47.0 6:19.1 17:24.9 5:37/M    
47 45 400 Ian McCormack Memorial 5:22.1 5:42.3 6:23.4 17:27.9 5:38/M    
48 46 566 Justin Kaimann Stratford 5:16.2 5:46.3 6:26.8 17:29.4 5:39/M    
49 47 536 Jose Ochoa Strake Jesuit 5:13.5 5:42.5 6:33.4 17:29.5 5:39/M    
50 48 427 Reagan Johnson Montgomery 5:12.2 5:42.2 6:35.4 17:30.0 5:39/M    
51 (< 5) 56 Kaleb Jessie Cain 5:17.8 5:50.2 6:22.7 17:30.8 5:39/M    
52 49 333 Jeffrey Nguyen Klein Oak 5:19.5 5:46.7 6:26.1 17:32.4 5:39/M    
53 50 362 Christian Barrera Mayde Creek 5:05.8 5:52.5 6:34.6 17:33.0 5:40/M    
54 51 510 Arjun Baviskar Seven Lakes 5:22.1 5:47.8 6:28.3 17:38.3 5:41/M    
55 (< 5) 649 Nicolas Hutchinson Westside 5:27.7 5:44.9 6:28.1 17:40.8 5:42/M    
56 52 568 Jonathan Lumpkin Stratford 5:26.3 5:54.5 6:27.9 17:48.8 5:45/M    
57 53 138 Raafay Muhammad Cypress Ranch 5:23.2 5:50.4 6:36.4 17:50.1 5:45/M    
58 54 425 Cooper Francis Montgomery 5:23.4 5:46.6 6:41.4 17:51.5 5:46/M    
59 55 602 Leyton Bammel Tomball Memorial 5:21.9 6:06.1 6:24.4 17:52.6 5:46/M    
60 56 139 Zachary Shanley Cypress Ranch 5:26.6 5:56.1 6:29.9 17:52.7 5:46/M    
61 57 91 Clarence Walker Cinco Ranch 5:14.4 5:44.8 6:54.5 17:53.8 5:46/M    
62 58 604 Blake Marshall Tomball Memorial 5:32.2 5:56.9 6:24.7 17:53.9 5:46/M    
63 59 513 Trevor Janak Seven Lakes 5:22.5 5:54.8 6:36.8 17:54.2 5:47/M    
64 60 137 Brady Hammatt Cypress Ranch 5:24.9 5:59.1 6:32.3 17:56.3 5:47/M    
65 61 85 Nathan Bradley Cinco Ranch 5:15.5 5:58.4 6:43.0 17:57.0 5:47/M    
66 62 135 Luke Demeritt Cypress Ranch 5:15.2 5:58.1 6:44.5 17:57.9 5:48/M    
67 63 363 Javier Cervantes Mayde Creek 5:28.7 6:00.0 6:32.5 18:01.3 5:49/M    
68 64 537 Zach Wrobel Strake Jesuit 5:26.9 5:51.4 6:44.9 18:03.2 5:49/M    
69 65 133 Alan Alvarado Cypress Ranch 5:21.6 6:00.8 6:40.9 18:03.4 5:49/M    
70 66 569 Jona Morford Stratford 5:35.3 6:00.0 6:29.0 18:04.4 5:50/M    
71 67 366 Roy Sixtos Mayde Creek 5:20.5 5:57.3 6:48.2 18:06.1 5:50/M    
72 68 399 Keith Jones Memorial 5:41.0 5:56.8 6:29.4 18:07.2 5:51/M    
73 69 481 William Zamora Paetow 5:20.3 5:59.3 6:57.1 18:16.7 5:54/M    
74 70 511 Jason Chiwala Seven Lakes 5:11.4 6:09.1 6:56.3 18:16.9 5:54/M    
75 71 330 Hunter Daily Klein Oak 5:19.8 6:08.6 6:51.3 18:19.7 5:55/M    
76 72 401 Grayson Smith Memorial 5:32.0 6:02.8 6:47.2 18:22.2 5:56/M    
77 73 230 Tyler Browning Fulshear 5:43.4 6:11.5 6:28.1 18:23.1 5:56/M    
78 74 331 Westin Fayette Klein Oak 5:31.4 6:07.6 6:46.3 18:25.5 5:57/M    
79 75 20 Jack Davies Brazoswood 5:36.4 6:08.8 6:42.8 18:28.1 5:57/M    
80 76 201 Caleb Anthony Foster 5:13.6 6:11.9 7:04.3 18:29.9 5:58/M    
81 77 172 Benjamin Pikul Cypress Woods 5:37.9 6:12.2 6:41.4 18:31.6 5:59/M    
82 78 606 Thomas Persons Tomball Memorial 5:41.5 6:11.8 6:39.7 18:33.1 5:59/M    
83 79 396 Diego Carrasco Memorial 5:46.7 6:03.9 6:42.9 18:33.6 5:59/M    
84 80 398 Brian Jones Memorial 5:38.6 6:08.7 6:47.6 18:35.0 6:00/M    
85 81 368 Santos Vega Mayde Creek 5:28.0 6:18.4 6:49.2 18:35.7 6:00/M    
86 82 170 Stephen Loh Cypress Woods 5:35.8 6:05.3 6:55.2 18:36.4 6:00/M    
87 83 479 Jeremiah Emerson Paetow 5:37.2 6:14.4 6:44.7 18:36.4 6:00/M    
88 84 418 Landen Brown Montgomery 5:26.1 6:14.5 7:01.4 18:42.1 6:02/M    
89 85 205 Brady Lamothe Foster 5:39.5 6:13.6 7:04.8 18:58.0 6:07/M    
90 86 231 Brooks Bryant Fulshear 5:55.9 6:18.6 6:44.6 18:59.3 6:08/M    
91 87 364 Christian Estrada Mayde Creek 5:43.5 6:21.9 6:56.6 19:02.1 6:08/M    
92 88 426 Austin Johnson Montgomery 5:56.4 6:14.1 6:54.9 19:05.4 6:10/M    
93 (< 5) 650 Alex Rubi Westside 5:37.9 6:27.0 7:03.6 19:08.5 6:11/M    
94 89 286 Martin Tran Kempner 5:43.0 6:26.7 6:59.6 19:09.5 6:11/M    
95 90 169 John Henley Cypress Woods 5:45.4 6:28.7 6:55.8 19:09.9 6:11/M    
96 91 134 Jackson Deguise Cypress Ranch 5:41.3 6:21.8 7:09.1 19:12.3 6:12/M    
97 92 367 Cash Taylor Mayde Creek 5:20.9 6:33.5 7:18.0 19:12.6 6:12/M    
98 93 572 Day'Vonne Singleton Stratford 5:40.5 6:27.2 7:05.7 19:13.5 6:12/M    
99 94 232 Ibrahim Dawalbeit Fulshear 5:55.8 6:23.3 6:55.9 19:15.1 6:13/M    
100 95 607 Luke Powell Tomball Memorial 5:42.1 6:21.3 7:13.1 19:16.6 6:13/M    
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish Time Pace    
101 96 601 Alex Alcott Tomball Memorial 5:40.0 6:29.1 7:09.6 19:18.8 6:14/M    
102 97 263 Joshua Deleon George Ranch 5:40.6 6:28.0 7:10.2 19:18.9 6:14/M    
103 98 173 Rashard Thomas Cypress Woods 5:43.5 6:28.5 7:10.7 19:22.8 6:15/M    
104 99 204 Ryan Evett Foster 5:53.0 6:26.2 7:04.4 19:23.7 6:15/M    
105 100 284 Kenna Negassa Kempner 6:01.5 6:30.5 6:58.4 19:30.5 6:18/M    
106 101 174 Matthew Westfall Cypress Woods 5:57.4 6:40.2 6:53.6 19:31.4 6:18/M    
107 102 234 Joshua Murrell Fulshear 6:04.8 6:33.7 6:53.7 19:32.3 6:18/M    
108 103 235 Gage Worley Fulshear 6:05.4 6:33.5 6:59.0 19:38.0 6:20/M    
109 104 206 Adam Morse Foster 5:52.0 6:33.4 7:16.7 19:42.2 6:21/M    
110 105 207 Joshua Villegas Foster 6:07.6 6:31.6 7:04.4 19:43.6 6:22/M    
111 106 269 Michael Simone George Ranch 5:59.4 6:42.5 7:11.3 19:53.3 6:25/M    
112 107 424 Jackson Burrow Montgomery 6:03.8 6:39.4 7:11.4 19:54.7 6:25/M    
113 108 282 Mateo Guzman Kempner 6:06.7 6:29.6 7:19.3 19:55.6 6:26/M    
114 109 285 Alex Ruiz Kempner 6:01.0 6:40.1 7:21.8 20:03.0 6:28/M    
115 110 268 Gabriel Perez George Ranch 5:59.6 6:42.7 7:22.5 20:05.0 6:29/M    
116 111 233 Timothy Gerschefski Fulshear 6:06.6 6:37.1 7:22.7 20:06.5 6:29/M    
117 112 264 Parker Hodges George Ranch 5:58.9 6:43.2 7:25.6 20:07.8 6:30/M    
118 113 605 Kaleb Parker Tomball Memorial 5:56.0 6:39.6 7:37.0 20:12.7 6:31/M    
119 114 266 Alejandro Lopez George Ranch 6:03.5 6:47.0 7:27.7 20:18.3 6:33/M    
120 (< 5) 648 Mateo Gantiva Westside 6:00.7 6:44.7 7:42.1 20:27.6 6:36/M    
121 115 265 James Keenan George Ranch 6:07.2 6:49.6 7:48.9 20:45.8 6:42/M    
122 116 455 Jagger Pauwels Morton Ranch 6:13.4 7:13.3 7:50.7 21:17.5 6:52/M    
123 117 452 Adrian Gutierrez Morton Ranch 6:24.9 7:15.4 8:09.8 21:50.2 7:03/M    
124 118 477 Michael Chavez Paetow 6:13.3 7:11.9 8:29.1 21:54.4 7:04/M    
125 119 451 Carlos Duran Morton Ranch 6:20.2 7:20.8 8:31.0 22:12.1 7:10/M    
126 120 283 Tran Josh Kempner 6:26.2 7:16.1 8:57.3 22:39.6 7:19/M    
127 121 454 Kastin Merrill Morton Ranch 6:31.4 8:33.2 9:23.0 24:27.7 7:53/M    
128 122 453 Robert Lane Morton Ranch 7:07.7 9:43.4 10:10.5 27:01.7 8:43/M    

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys Derks Memorial 5K

All teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Tompkins 74 7 12 14 18 23 32 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:42.0  
2 Klein Oak 108 1 5 9 44 49 71 74    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:55.0  
3 Strake Jesuit 113 8 15 21 29 40 47 64    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:53.4  
4 Seven Lakes 116 2 6 19 38 51 59 70    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:26.0  
5 Brazoswood 122 11 16 26 28 41 42 75    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:24.0  
6 Cinco Ranch 155 3 22 36 37 57 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:56.2  
7 Stratford 158 4 17 39 46 52 66 93    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:09.2  
8 Cypress Ranch 251 20 53 56 60 62 65 91    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:21.7  
9 Memorial 252 33 34 45 68 72 79 80    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:08.0  
10 Mayde Creek 271 10 50 63 67 81 87 92    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:43.3  
11 Tomball Memorial 299 13 55 58 78 95 96 113    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:09.0  
12 Foster 325 30 35 76 85 99 104 105    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:01.9  
13 Paetow 328 27 31 69 83 118    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:47.5  
14 Cypress Woods 372 25 77 82 90 98 101    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:31.5  
15 Montgomery 381 48 54 84 88 107    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:03.8  
16 George Ranch 449 24 97 106 110 112 114 115    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:15.0  
17 Fulshear 458 73 86 94 102 103 111    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:48.0  
18 Kempner 526 89 100 108 109 120    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:18.4  
19 Morton Ranch 595 116 117 119 121 122    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:49.4  
Inc. Cain 2 finishers    
Inc. Westside 4 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys Derks Memorial 5K

Team - Tompkins

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:22:42.0

Ave Time:16:32.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 639 Aiden Ramshaw   7 7 16:04.2 16:04.2 0:01.3
2 637 Mathias Pitzel   12 19 16:31.7 32:35.9 0:19.9
3 635 Austin Garcia   14 33 16:36.4 49:12.4 0:17.4
4 641 Parker Wood   18 51 16:40.6 1:05:53.1 0:22.7
5 640 Diego Reyes   23 74 16:48.8 1:22:42.0 0:27.0
6 636 Juan Perez Salas   (32)   17:02.3 1:39:44.3 0:34.2
7 638 Aaron Ramshaw   (43)   17:22.1 1:57:06.5 0:41.8

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:22:55.0

Ave Time:16:35.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 328 Jack Boyd   1 1 15:35.2 15:35.2 0:05.5
2 332 Hunter Hendry   5 6 15:59.7 31:35.0 0:02.7
3 334 Derek Waite   9 15 16:22.6 47:57.6 0:23.8
4 329 Aidan Cervantes   44 59 17:24.9 1:05:22.6 0:38.3
5 333 Jeffrey Nguyen   49 108 17:32.4 1:22:55.0 0:45.2
6 330 Hunter Daily   (71)   18:19.7 1:41:14.8 1:10.4
7 331 Westin Fayette   (74)   18:25.5 1:59:40.3 1:05.5

Team - Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:23:53.4

Ave Time:16:46.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 532 Luke Demahy   8 8 16:09.1 16:09.1 0:07.6
2 534 Jackson Jamison   15 23 16:38.8 32:48.0 0:29.7
3 533 Evan Fry   21 44 16:47.5 49:35.6 0:18.0
4 535 Nathan Noe   29 73 17:00.4 1:06:36.0 0:30.9
5 531 Andrew Buettgen   40 113 17:17.3 1:23:53.4 0:32.2
6 536 Jose Ochoa   (47)   17:29.5 1:41:22.9 0:52.6
7 537 Zach Wrobel   (64)   18:03.2 1:59:26.1 1:04.0

Team - Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:23:26.0

Ave Time:16:41.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 515 Reese Sullivan   2 2 15:45.4 15:45.4 0:00.0
2 514 Matthew Montgomery   6 8 16:03.9 31:49.4 0:10.6
3 512 Hector Cruz   19 27 16:42.3 48:31.7 0:28.1
4 516 Carson Thompson   38 65 17:15.9 1:05:47.6 0:45.3
5 510 Arjun Baviskar   51 116 17:38.3 1:23:26.0 0:47.5
6 513 Trevor Janak   (59)   17:54.2 1:41:20.2 0:55.9
7 511 Jason Chiwala   (70)   18:16.9 1:59:37.1 1:15.5

Team - Brazoswood

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 1:24:24.0

Ave Time:16:52.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Giovani Diaz   11 11 16:27.9 16:27.9 0:23.8
2 24 Diego Moya   16 27 16:39.6 33:07.5 0:15.8
3 25 Charles Patton   26 53 16:55.8 50:03.3 0:23.2
4 23 Mason McFeeters   28 81 16:59.9 1:07:03.2 0:25.1
5 26 Trace Whitley   41 122 17:20.8 1:24:24.0 0:30.8
6 22 Trevor Kuhlman   (42)   17:21.1 1:41:45.2 0:31.0
7 20 Jack Davies   (75)   18:28.1 2:00:13.3 1:02.0

Team - Cinco Ranch

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:24:56.2

Ave Time:16:59.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Adrian Hahn Vadstein   3 3 15:49.4 15:49.4 0:04.2
2 88 Adam Elbanna   22 25 16:48.8 32:38.2 0:36.6
3 90 Alex Hahn Vadstein   36 61 17:11.6 49:49.9 0:45.3
4 86 Ryan Du Plessis   37 98 17:12.4 1:07:02.4 0:39.3
5 91 Clarence Walker   57 155 17:53.8 1:24:56.2 1:13.6
6 85 Nathan Bradley   (61)   17:57.0 1:42:53.2 1:02.1

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:25:09.2

Ave Time:17:01.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 567 David Kalwahali   4 4 15:54.5 15:54.5 0:08.8
2 570 Benjamin Pearce   17 21 16:39.7 32:34.3 0:12.8
3 571 Daylan Rushing   39 60 17:16.6 49:50.9 0:33.3
4 566 Justin Kaimann   46 106 17:29.4 1:07:20.3 0:46.0
5 568 Jonathan Lumpkin   52 158 17:48.8 1:25:09.2 0:47.1
6 569 Jona Morford   (66)   18:04.4 1:43:13.6 0:48.1
7 572 Day'Vonne Singleton   (93)   19:13.5 2:02:27.2 1:24.9

Team - Cypress Ranch

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 251

Team Score (times): 1:28:21.7

Ave Time:17:40.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 136 Thierry Garcon   20 20 16:44.5 16:44.5 0:34.4
2 138 Raafay Muhammad   53 73 17:50.1 34:34.6 0:55.6
3 139 Zachary Shanley   56 129 17:52.7 52:27.3 0:49.0
4 137 Brady Hammatt   60 189 17:56.3 1:10:23.7 0:51.4
5 135 Luke Demeritt   62 251 17:57.9 1:28:21.7 1:03.7
6 133 Alan Alvarado   (65)   18:03.4 1:46:25.1 1:00.1
7 134 Jackson Deguise   (91)   19:12.3 2:05:37.5 1:28.3

Team - Memorial

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 252

Team Score (times): 1:28:08.0

Ave Time:17:37.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 402 Brad Youssef   33 33 17:04.3 17:04.3 0:29.8
2 397 Stefano Ferrier   34 67 17:06.3 34:10.6 0:31.7
3 400 Ian McCormack   45 112 17:27.9 51:38.5 0:42.6
4 399 Keith Jones   68 180 18:07.2 1:09:45.8 0:48.5
5 401 Grayson Smith   72 252 18:22.2 1:28:08.0 1:06.4
6 396 Diego Carrasco   (79)   18:33.6 1:46:41.6 1:02.1
7 398 Brian Jones   (80)   18:35.0 2:05:16.6 1:06.7

Team - Mayde Creek

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 271

Team Score (times): 1:28:43.3

Ave Time:17:44.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 365 Anthony Perez   10 10 16:27.0 16:27.0 0:29.3
2 362 Christian Barrera   50 60 17:33.0 34:00.1 0:53.8
3 363 Javier Cervantes   63 123 18:01.3 52:01.4 0:51.6
4 366 Roy Sixtos   67 190 18:06.1 1:10:07.5 1:07.4
5 368 Santos Vega   81 271 18:35.7 1:28:43.3 1:08.4
6 364 Christian Estrada   (87)   19:02.1 1:47:45.4 1:15.8
7 367 Cash Taylor   (92)   19:12.6 2:06:58.0 1:37.2

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 299

Team Score (times): 1:30:09.0

Ave Time:18:01.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 603 Rylan Malarchick   13 13 16:32.7 16:32.7 0:24.0
2 602 Leyton Bammel   55 68 17:52.6 34:25.3 0:43.6
3 604 Blake Marshall   58 126 17:53.9 52:19.2 0:43.9
4 606 Thomas Persons   78 204 18:33.1 1:10:52.3 0:58.9
5 607 Luke Powell   95 299 19:16.6 1:30:09.0 1:32.3
6 601 Alex Alcott   (96)   19:18.8 1:49:27.8 1:28.8
7 605 Kaleb Parker   (113)   20:12.7 2:09:40.6 1:56.1

Team - Foster

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 325

Team Score (times): 1:31:01.9

Ave Time:18:12.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Grant Currier   30 30 17:00.9 17:00.9 0:26.9
2 203 Will Davis   35 65 17:09.2 34:10.1 0:35.2
3 201 Caleb Anthony   76 141 18:29.9 52:40.1 1:23.5
4 205 Brady Lamothe   85 226 18:58.0 1:11:38.1 1:24.0
5 204 Ryan Evett   99 325 19:23.7 1:31:01.9 1:23.6
6 206 Adam Morse   (104)   19:42.2 1:50:44.2 1:35.9
7 207 Joshua Villegas   (105)   19:43.6 2:10:27.8 1:23.5

Team - Paetow

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 328

Team Score (times): 1:32:47.5

Ave Time:18:33.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 480 Nicolas Valadez   27 27 16:58.5 16:58.5 0:24.8
2 478 Elijah Emerson   31 58 17:01.2 33:59.8 0:26.9
3 481 William Zamora   69 127 18:16.7 52:16.6 1:16.3
4 479 Jeremiah Emerson   83 210 18:36.4 1:10:53.1 1:03.9
5 477 Michael Chavez   118 328 21:54.4 1:32:47.5 2:48.3

Team - Cypress Woods

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 372

Team Score (times): 1:32:31.5

Ave Time:18:30.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 168 Travis Allen   25 25 16:50.6 16:50.6 0:26.9
2 172 Benjamin Pikul   77 102 18:31.6 35:22.3 1:00.6
3 170 Stephen Loh   82 184 18:36.4 53:58.7 1:14.4
4 169 John Henley   90 274 19:09.9 1:13:08.7 1:15.0
5 173 Rashard Thomas   98 372 19:22.8 1:32:31.5 1:29.8
6 174 Matthew Westfall   (101)   19:31.4 1:52:02.9 1:12.8

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 381

Team Score (times): 1:33:03.8

Ave Time:18:36.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 427 Reagan Johnson   48 48 17:30.0 17:30.0 0:54.5
2 425 Cooper Francis   54 102 17:51.5 35:21.5 1:00.6
3 418 Landen Brown   84 186 18:42.1 54:03.6 1:20.6
4 426 Austin Johnson   88 274 19:05.4 1:13:09.1 1:14.0
5 424 Jackson Burrow   107 381 19:54.7 1:33:03.8 1:30.5

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 449

Team Score (times): 1:36:15.0

Ave Time:19:15.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Travis Morrey   24 24 16:49.9 16:49.9 0:24.9
2 263 Joshua Deleon   97 121 19:18.9 36:08.8 1:29.4
3 269 Michael Simone   106 227 19:53.3 56:02.1 1:30.4
4 268 Gabriel Perez   110 337 20:05.0 1:16:07.2 1:41.7
5 264 Parker Hodges   112 449 20:07.8 1:36:15.0 1:44.7
6 266 Alejandro Lopez   (114)   20:18.3 1:56:33.4 1:46.9
7 265 James Keenan   (115)   20:45.8 2:17:19.3 2:08.1

Team - Fulshear

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 458

Team Score (times): 1:35:48.0

Ave Time:19:09.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Tyler Browning   73 73 18:23.1 18:23.1 0:47.3
2 231 Brooks Bryant   86 159 18:59.3 37:22.5 1:03.8
3 232 Ibrahim Dawalbeit   94 253 19:15.1 56:37.6 1:15.1
4 234 Joshua Murrell   102 355 19:32.3 1:16:10.0 1:12.8
5 235 Gage Worley   103 458 19:38.0 1:35:48.0 1:18.2
6 233 Timothy Gerschefski   (111)   20:06.5 1:55:54.5 1:41.9

Team - Kempner

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 526

Team Score (times): 1:41:18.4

Ave Time:20:15.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Martin Tran   89 89 19:09.5 19:09.5 1:18.8
2 284 Kenna Negassa   100 189 19:30.5 38:40.0 1:17.6
3 282 Mateo Guzman   108 297 19:55.6 58:35.7 1:38.5
4 285 Alex Ruiz   109 406 20:03.0 1:18:38.7 1:41.0
5 283 Tran Josh   120 526 22:39.6 1:41:18.4 3:16.4

Team - Morton Ranch

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 595

Team Score (times): 1:56:49.4

Ave Time:23:21.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 455 Jagger Pauwels   116 116 21:17.5 21:17.5 2:09.9
2 452 Adrian Gutierrez   117 233 21:50.2 43:07.8 2:28.9
3 451 Carlos Duran   119 352 22:12.1 1:05:19.9 2:50.1
4 454 Kastin Merrill   121 473 24:27.7 1:29:47.7 3:42.1
5 453 Robert Lane   122 595 27:01.7 1:56:49.4 4:29.6

Team - Westside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 647 Jordan Edmondson   Less Than 5   16:23.6 16:23.6 0:21.4
2 649 Nicolas Hutchinson   Less Than 5   17:40.8 34:04.4 0:47.3
3 650 Alex Rubi   Less Than 5   19:08.5 53:13.0 1:22.7
4 648 Mateo Gantiva   Less Than 5   20:27.6 1:13:40.6 2:01.3

Team - Cain

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 55 Joshua Cohrs   Less Than 5   17:08.3 17:08.3 0:37.3
2 56 Kaleb Jessie   Less Than 5   17:30.8 34:39.2 0:41.9