Cooper Dragon XC MS Invite 2022

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Girls Div II

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 979 Lewis Jamison St Laurence Catholic 9:23.88 7:50/M

Team Scores - Boys

MS Girls Div II

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
Inc. St Laurence Catholic 1 finishers    
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Girls Div II

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 987 Jacqueline Lundy St Laurence Catholic 7:02.87 5:52/M
2 2 834 Nadiya Nasrawi Northland Christian 7:20.78 6:07/M
3 3 651 Lexi FitzSullivan John Cooper 7:32.05 6:17/M
4 4 828 Kailyn Davis Northland Christian 7:35.23 6:19/M
5 5 537 Kacee Ressler Brazosport Christian 7:39.15 6:23/M
6 (< 5) 612 Catherine Gieseke Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:39.36 6:23/M
7 6 894 Margaret Billipp Presbyterian 7:41.29 6:24/M
8 7 540 Finley Krsak Brazosport Christian 7:47.22 6:29/M
9 (< 5) 531 Lyla Kate Faulkner Brazos Christian 7:56.84 6:37/M
10 8 572 Avyn Kuehn Covenant Christian 7:58.94 6:39/M
11 9 571 Audrey Davis Covenant Christian 7:59.28 6:39/M
12 10 539 Valerie Gonzalez Brazosport Christian 8:00.25 6:40/M
13 11 835 Allie Shaffer Northland Christian 8:02.91 6:42/M
14 (< 5) 918 Emmi Sanders Salt and Light Homeschool 8:05.09 6:44/M
15 12 652 Beatriz Kamps John Cooper 8:06.36 6:45/M
16 (< 5) 475 Riley Rexroad Alpha Omega 8:14.00 6:52/M
17 (< 5) 578 Olivia Brothers Covenant Preparatory 8:14.01 6:52/M
18 13 831 Sophie Hornback Northland Christian 8:18.50 6:55/M
19 (< 5) 580 Ava Nevenglosky Covenant Preparatory 8:19.93 6:57/M
20 14 512 Daphne Siappas Annunciation Orthodox 8:20.54 6:57/M
21 (< 5) 917 Bethany Goins Salt and Light Homeschool 8:24.51 7:00/M
22 (< 5) 533 Ashby Sebesta Brazos Christian 8:25.81 7:02/M
23 15 570 Macy Clark Covenant Christian 8:27.75 7:03/M
24 (< 5) 474 Sydney Burkhalter Alpha Omega 8:28.46 7:04/M
25 16 648 Mariana Castillo John Cooper 8:28.90 7:04/M
26 17 509 Ellen Buja Annunciation Orthodox 8:33.36 7:08/M
27 18 984 Sophie Barto St Laurence Catholic 8:33.60 7:08/M
28 19 832 Grace Mc Cathran Northland Christian 8:40.03 7:13/M
29 20 986 Lila Lacy St Laurence Catholic 8:49.54 7:21/M
30 (< 5) 532 Jency Heifrin Brazos Christian 9:03.44 7:33/M
31 (< 5) 613 Norah Want Houston Homeschool Athletics 9:11.25 7:39/M
32 21 895 Caroline Falk Presbyterian 9:16.56 7:44/M
33 22 654 Scarlett Moore John Cooper 9:16.58 7:44/M
34 23 898 Patricia Lemgruber Presbyterian 9:17.08 7:44/M
35 24 901 Isabella Vargas Presbyterian 9:22.18 7:48/M
36 25 655 Danni Robles John Cooper 9:22.87 7:49/M
37 26 513 Grace Vincent Annunciation Orthodox 9:23.72 7:50/M
38 27 569 Olivia Bruce Covenant Christian 9:27.14 7:53/M
39 (< 5) 932 Avagail Villarreal St Anne 9:28.87 7:54/M
40 28 511 Grace Pan Annunciation Orthodox 9:31.18 7:56/M
41 29 573 Everly Wood Covenant Christian 9:39.44 8:03/M
42 30 510 Julia Clark Annunciation Orthodox 9:43.93 8:07/M
43 31 988 Giuliana Silvestri St Laurence Catholic 9:45.15 8:08/M
44 32 647 Izzy Beatie John Cooper 10:13.37 8:31/M
45 33 650 Sofia Echevarria John Cooper 10:14.39 8:32/M
46 34 897 Isabella Langston-Buitrago Presbyterian 10:22.66 8:39/M
47 35 896 Scout Garber Presbyterian 10:24.37 8:40/M
48 36 983 Sofia Bandera St Laurence Catholic 10:44.02 8:57/M
49 37 536 Krysta Juarez Brazosport Christian 10:44.64 8:57/M
50 38 538 Malerie Gonzalez Brazosport Christian 10:45.20 8:58/M
51 39 507 Addie Airhart Annunciation Orthodox 10:46.72 8:59/M
52 40 989 Alyssa Somera St Laurence Catholic 10:53.69 9:05/M
53 (< 5) 579 Brie Flucos Covenant Preparatory 11:01.29 9:11/M
54 (< 5) 919 Avah Stephens Salt and Light Homeschool 11:21.43 9:28/M
55 (< 5) 614 Brooklynn Smith Humble Christian 11:35.44 9:40/M
56 (< 5) 617 Sabella Watson Humble Christian 12:25.47 10:21/M
57 41 508 Madelein Arenas-Escalera Annunciation Orthodox 12:53.94 10:45/M
58 (< 5) 616 Milan Martinez Humble Christian 14:06.15 11:45/M
59 (< 5) 615 Desiree Contreras Humble Christian 14:08.70 11:47/M
60 (> 7) 653 Gabrielle Kitagawa John Cooper 17:50.65 14:52/M

Team Scores - Girls

MS Girls Div II

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Northland Christian 49 2 4 11 13 19    
Top 5 Times: 39:57.45  
2 John Cooper 78 3 12 16 22 25 32 33    
Top 5 Times: 42:46.76  
3 Covenant Christian 88 8 9 15 27 29    
Top 5 Times: 43:32.55  
4 Brazosport Christian 97 5 7 10 37 38    
Top 5 Times: 44:56.46  
5 St Laurence Catholic 106 1 18 20 31 36 40    
Top 5 Times: 44:55.18  
6 Presbyterian 108 6 21 23 24 34 35    
Top 5 Times: 45:59.77  
7 Annunciation Orthodox 115 14 17 26 28 30 39 41    
Top 5 Times: 45:32.73  
Inc. Alpha Omega 2 finishers    
Inc. Brazos Christian 3 finishers    
Inc. Covenant Preparatory 3 finishers    
Inc. Houston Homeschool Athletics 2 finishers    
Inc. Humble Christian 4 finishers    
Inc. Salt and Light Homeschool 3 finishers    
Inc. St Anne 1 finishers