Cooper Dragon XC MS Invite 2022

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys Div II

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 905 Eli Cheney Salem Lutheran 7:09.49 5:58/M
2 2 907 Clayton Crawford Salem Lutheran 7:16.17 6:03/M
3 3 605 Cohen Montgomery Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:21.20 6:08/M
4 4 912 Cristian Brown Salt and Light Homeschool 7:22.54 6:09/M
5 (< 5) 530 Nicolas Ribera Brazos Christian 7:23.76 6:10/M
6 (< 5) 926 Westone Heard St Anne 7:24.37 6:10/M
7 5 805 David Corona Lutheran South Academy 7:30.28 6:15/M
8 6 610 Deklan Wray Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:30.74 6:16/M
9 7 607 JT Morrissette Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:32.29 6:17/M
10 8 681 Bryce Folsom Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 7:35.08 6:19/M
11 9 683 Barrett Moffett Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 7:36.33 6:20/M
12 10 499 Anderson Charles Annunciation Orthodox 7:37.66 6:21/M
13 11 639 Chad Cockrill John Cooper 7:41.60 6:25/M
14 12 803 Ethan Blackley Lutheran South Academy 7:41.73 6:25/M
15 13 875 Connor Kerlin Presbyterian 7:43.10 6:26/M
16 14 470 Adam Mayes Alpha Omega 7:43.51 6:26/M
17 15 678 Cyrus Avocato Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 7:44.01 6:27/M
18 16 906 Micah Cheney Salem Lutheran 7:44.55 6:27/M
19 (< 5) 574 John David Paez Covenant Preparatory 7:44.83 6:27/M
20 17 611 Ezra Bowling Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:45.52 6:28/M
21 18 500 Blake Doughty Annunciation Orthodox 7:48.11 6:30/M
22 (< 5) 535 Josh Seal Brazosport Christian 7:51.60 6:33/M
23 19 1010 Wyatt Glass Trinity Klein Lutheran 7:52.92 6:34/M
24 20 960 Jack Williams St John's 7:53.01 6:34/M
25 21 464 Jakob Keller Aggieland Home School 7:54.79 6:36/M
26 22 823 Dillon Hughes Northland Christian 7:55.63 6:36/M
27 23 606 Michael Morran Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:56.68 6:37/M
28 24 904 Evan Bednarz Salem Lutheran 7:57.64 6:38/M
29 25 609 Stefan Schoeman Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:58.19 6:38/M
30 26 977 Sebastian Alcala St Laurence Catholic 7:59.00 6:39/M
31 27 469 Maddox Goins Alpha Omega 7:59.38 6:39/M
32 28 471 Martin Mayes Alpha Omega 8:00.94 6:41/M
33 29 951 Cameron Baird St John's 8:03.73 6:43/M
34 (< 5) 534 Scott Butler Brazosport Christian 8:03.88 6:43/M
35 30 909 Kason Jarmon Salem Lutheran 8:03.96 6:43/M
36 31 463 Levi Jones Aggieland Home School 8:05.07 6:44/M
37 32 913 Carter Champagne Salt and Light Homeschool 8:06.72 6:46/M
38 33 871 Ben Girotto Presbyterian 8:06.88 6:46/M
39 34 886 Benjamin Stagg Presbyterian 8:07.43 6:46/M
40 35 815 Cole Weido Lutheran South Academy 8:07.70 6:46/M
41 36 1036 Alexander Greaves Western Academy 8:08.54 6:47/M
42 37 466 Seth Vitzthum Aggieland Home School 8:09.69 6:48/M
43 38 892 Hank Young Presbyterian 8:10.10 6:48/M
44 39 641 Amadeo Estrada John Cooper 8:11.26 6:49/M
45 40 462 William Fleming Aggieland Home School 8:13.20 6:51/M
46 41 684 Harrison Verville Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 8:14.05 6:52/M
47 42 1012 Taiyang McGowan Trinity Klein Lutheran 8:14.62 6:52/M
48 43 982 Walker Wade St Laurence Catholic 8:14.84 6:52/M
49 44 495 Robert Bolks Annunciation Orthodox 8:17.35 6:54/M
50 45 958 Mason Knupp St John's 8:17.81 6:55/M
51 (< 5) 927 Noah Lively St Anne 8:21.51 6:58/M
52 46 461 Duncan Ely Aggieland Home School 8:22.17 6:58/M
53 47 1035 Luke Gorney Western Academy 8:22.49 6:59/M
54 48 825 Lincoln Sconion Northland Christian 8:24.80 7:01/M
55 49 956 Nazeeh (Nick) Fares St John's 8:25.94 7:02/M
56 50 1037 Elijah Hinkie Western Academy 8:26.25 7:02/M
57 51 643 Vyom Joshi John Cooper 8:31.95 7:07/M
58 52 866 Mark Carbajal Presbyterian 8:33.64 7:08/M
59 53 493 Dashiell Ballou Annunciation Orthodox 8:34.47 7:09/M
60 54 878 Cashel Manning Presbyterian 8:34.69 7:09/M
61 55 821 Arturo Corona Northland Christian 8:35.31 7:09/M
62 56 1029 Declan Cody Western Academy 8:35.32 7:09/M
63 57 1030 Everett Cody Western Academy 8:35.34 7:09/M
64 58 891 Blake White Presbyterian 8:37.83 7:12/M
65 59 1009 Andrew Ferrari Trinity Klein Lutheran 8:39.63 7:13/M
66 60 952 Evan Boswell St John's 8:41.17 7:14/M
67 (> 7) 864 Jack Bridges Presbyterian 8:41.56 7:15/M
68 (< 5) 529 Holton Kennedy Brazos Christian 8:43.15 7:16/M
69 61 680 Caleb Fleming Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 8:46.64 7:19/M
70 62 682 Colsten Moede Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 8:46.72 7:19/M
71 (< 5) 575 Ethan Prete Covenant Preparatory 8:47.97 7:20/M
72 63 820 Malcolm Brown Northland Christian 8:48.08 7:20/M
73 (> 7) 881 Dax Munson Presbyterian 8:48.25 7:20/M
74 64 1031 Jude Cronin Western Academy 8:48.59 7:20/M
75 (> 7) 877 Alejandro Madero Yanez Presbyterian 8:52.09 7:23/M
76 65 914 Caleb Hudson Salt and Light Homeschool 8:54.07 7:25/M
77 (> 7) 863 Brooks Bridges Presbyterian 8:54.75 7:26/M
78 66 1025 Benedict Block Western Academy 8:55.68 7:26/M
79 67 501 Ved Kulkarni Annunciation Orthodox 8:57.66 7:28/M
80 (> 7) 1024 Tillman Banks Western Academy 8:58.45 7:29/M
81 68 808 Matt Maldonado Lutheran South Academy 8:58.55 7:29/M
82 (> 7) 1032 Johnny Dunal Western Academy 8:59.81 7:30/M
83 69 814 Ethan Van Wie Lutheran South Academy 9:00.87 7:31/M
84 (> 7) 1027 Harold Busher Western Academy 9:03.10 7:33/M
85 70 957 John Brandt Gerdes St John's 9:06.72 7:36/M
86 71 465 Jaxon Meadows Aggieland Home School 9:08.65 7:37/M
87 72 642 Matthew Guzman John Cooper 9:14.74 7:42/M
88 73 978 Luke Hudson St Laurence Catholic 9:16.40 7:44/M
89 74 980 Henry Lasala St Laurence Catholic 9:17.78 7:45/M
90 (< 5) 576 Benjamin Stephens Covenant Preparatory 9:26.95 7:52/M
91 75 494 Blake Blossman Annunciation Orthodox 9:29.62 7:55/M
92 76 504 Derrick Mitchell Annunciation Orthodox 9:31.41 7:56/M
93 (> 7) 496 Sebastien Bonnen el-Khouri Annunciation Orthodox 9:35.15 7:59/M
94 77 981 Robert Harrison Wade St Laurence Catholic 9:35.79 8:00/M
95 78 954 Liam Czelusta St John's 9:35.93 8:00/M
96 (> 7) 503 Major Matthews Annunciation Orthodox 9:39.06 8:03/M
97 79 822 Jameson Donaho Northland Christian 9:41.05 8:04/M
98 (< 5) 577 Greyson Webster Covenant Preparatory 9:43.94 8:07/M
99 (< 5) 661 Aiden Sullivan LEAH Schools North Academy 9:45.19 8:08/M
100 80 824 Layton Lasala Northland Christian 9:45.39 8:08/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (< 5) 925 Carlos Aleman St Anne 9:47.03 8:09/M
102 (> 7) 888 Jackson Varnado Presbyterian 9:49.88 8:12/M
103 81 473 Grayden Stanley-Jones Alpha Omega 9:57.70 8:18/M
104 (> 7) 885 Noah Peterman Presbyterian 9:59.02 8:19/M
105 82 802 Collin Barry Lutheran South Academy 10:00.93 8:21/M
106 (> 7) 890 Brandon Walker Presbyterian 10:07.07 8:26/M
107 83 679 Troy Avocato Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 10:08.00 8:27/M
108 (< 5) 929 Leo Tancreti St Anne 10:13.30 8:31/M
109 (> 7) 502 Jonathan Lang Annunciation Orthodox 10:14.77 8:32/M
110 (< 5) 662 Merrit Tamez LEAH Schools North Academy 10:17.76 8:35/M
111 (> 7) 953 Colin Caughran St John's 10:29.63 8:45/M
112 84 910 Blake Latham Salem Lutheran 10:33.99 8:48/M
113 85 916 Tim Stoehr Salt and Light Homeschool 10:38.05 8:52/M
114 86 468 Samuel Cornejo Alpha Omega 10:38.23 8:52/M
115 87 911 Mackie Stucker Salem Lutheran 10:47.87 9:00/M
116 (> 7) 1034 Santiago Figueroa Western Academy 10:47.88 9:00/M
117 (> 7) 889 Christian Wade Presbyterian 10:48.07 9:00/M
118 (> 7) 862 Gail Borden Presbyterian 10:48.71 9:01/M
119 (> 7) 883 Akaal Othee Presbyterian 10:49.44 9:01/M
120 (> 7) 908 Gideon Fowler Salem Lutheran 10:52.34 9:04/M
121 (> 7) 498 Beau Burguieres Annunciation Orthodox 10:52.45 9:04/M
122 88 645 Cole Slusarenko John Cooper 10:54.61 9:06/M
123 89 1013 Austin Pagel Trinity Klein Lutheran 10:58.85 9:09/M
124 90 1011 Liam Heimbaugh Trinity Klein Lutheran 11:00.68 9:11/M
125 (> 7) 882 Adam Nabi Presbyterian 11:08.62 9:17/M
126 91 819 Bronson Boll Northland Christian 11:12.01 9:20/M
127 92 801 Chi Anagbogu Lutheran South Academy 11:12.26 9:20/M
128 (> 7) 810 Jared Mueller Lutheran South Academy 11:13.34 9:21/M
129 (> 7) 872 John Hamilton Presbyterian 11:16.58 9:24/M
130 (> 7) 813 Jonathan Tudor Lutheran South Academy 11:20.84 9:27/M
131 93 472 Ty Murphy Alpha Omega 11:51.68 9:53/M
132 (> 7) 826 Collin Wendt Northland Christian 12:00.84 10:01/M
133 94 915 Zachary Jett Salt and Light Homeschool 12:47.26 10:39/M
134 (> 7) 806 Marshall Gonzalez Lutheran South Academy 12:55.29 10:46/M
135 (> 7) 804 O'Ryan Boettcher Lutheran South Academy 12:58.91 10:49/M
136 (> 7) 827 Liam Wendt Northland Christian 13:07.48 10:56/M
137 (> 7) 816 Ben Winoski Lutheran South Academy 13:36.26 11:20/M
138 (> 7) 811 Gerardo Salazar Lutheran South Academy 14:23.00 11:59/M
139 (> 7) 807 Tuan Lam Lutheran South Academy 16:32.33 13:47/M
140 (> 7) 861 Bn Van Pelt Presbyterian 17:27.09 14:33/M

Team Scores - Boys

MS Boys Div II

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Houston Homeschool Athletics 56 3 6 7 17 23 25    
Top 5 Times: 38:06.43  
2 Salem Lutheran 73 1 2 16 24 30 84 87    
Top 5 Times: 38:11.81  
3 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magn 134 8 9 15 41 61 62 83    
Top 5 Times: 39:56.11  
4 Presbyterian 170 13 33 34 38 52 54 58    
Top 5 Times: 40:41.15  
5 Aggieland Home School 175 21 31 37 40 46 71    
Top 5 Times: 40:44.92  
6 Lutheran South Academy 189 5 12 35 68 69 82 92    
Top 5 Times: 41:19.13  
7 Annunciation Orthodox 192 10 18 44 53 67 75 76    
Top 5 Times: 41:15.25  
8 St John's 203 20 29 45 49 60 70 78    
Top 5 Times: 41:21.66  
9 Alpha Omega 236 14 27 28 81 86 93    
Top 5 Times: 44:19.76  
10 Western Academy 246 36 47 50 56 57 64 66    
Top 5 Times: 42:07.94  
11 John Cooper 261 11 39 51 72 88    
Top 5 Times: 44:34.16  
12 Northland Christian 267 22 48 55 63 79 80 91    
Top 5 Times: 43:24.87  
13 Salt and Light Homeschool 280 4 32 65 85 94    
Top 5 Times: 47:48.64  
14 St Laurence Catholic 293 26 43 73 74 77    
Top 5 Times: 44:23.81  
15 Trinity Klein Lutheran 299 19 42 59 89 90    
Top 5 Times: 46:46.70  
Inc. Brazos Christian 2 finishers    
Inc. Brazosport Christian 2 finishers    
Inc. Covenant Preparatory 4 finishers    
Inc. LEAH Schools North Academy 2 finishers    
Inc. St Anne 4 finishers    
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Boys Div II

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 985 Ellie Jamison St Laurence Catholic 11:25.23 9:31/M

Team Scores - Girls

MS Boys Div II

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
Inc. St Laurence Catholic 1 finishers