Cooper Dragon XC MS Invite 2022

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Girls Div I

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 1043 Aaron Castro YES Prep East End 12:54.03 10:45/M

Team Scores - Boys

MS Girls Div I

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
Inc. YES Prep East End 1 finishers    
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Girls Div I

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 817 Maggie Mann Northland Christian 6:51.05 5:43/M
2 1 973 Madeline Lara St Laurence Catholic 7:02.72 5:52/M
3 2 943 Evany (Evie) Ashcroft St John's 7:03.83 5:53/M
4 (< 5) 818 Diona Phlegm Northland Christian 7:05.08 5:54/M
5 3 600 Lauren Cole Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:08.61 5:57/M
6 4 975 Sofia Pangelinan St Laurence Catholic 7:14.12 6:02/M
7 (< 5) 459 Katy Ridenhour Aggieland Home School 7:14.61 6:02/M
8 5 950 Amina Zegar St John's 7:17.40 6:05/M
9 6 634 Kareena Gill John Cooper 7:19.16 6:06/M
10 7 674 Bree Mallette Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 7:22.24 6:09/M
11 8 672 Evelyn Griffin Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 7:27.03 6:13/M
12 (< 5) 460 Taylor Stokley Aggieland Home School 7:27.26 6:13/M
13 9 488 Julia Bumgarner Annunciation Orthodox 7:35.91 6:20/M
14 10 968 Sophia Rousse St Laurence Catholic 7:36.58 6:20/M
15 11 603 Emma Morrissette Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:38.62 6:22/M
16 12 567 Chloe Wade Covenant Christian 7:40.19 6:23/M
17 13 976 Naomi Sabonghy St Laurence Catholic 7:45.40 6:28/M
18 14 676 Allie Olson Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 7:48.76 6:31/M
19 15 604 Amber Bowling Houston Homeschool Athletics 7:52.32 6:34/M
20 16 948 Yutia Li St John's 7:53.67 6:35/M
21 17 636 Anderson Wagner John Cooper 7:58.73 6:39/M
22 18 673 Isabella Jones Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 8:02.89 6:42/M
23 (< 5) 1004 Hailey Benson Trinity Klein Lutheran 8:04.27 6:44/M
24 19 630 Julianna Christaldi John Cooper 8:04.38 6:44/M
25 20 629 Madison Austin John Cooper 8:05.18 6:44/M
26 21 969 Valeria Alcala St Laurence Catholic 8:05.80 6:45/M
27 22 974 Kendall Messersmith St Laurence Catholic 8:05.93 6:45/M
28 23 971 Samantha Corson St Laurence Catholic 8:09.00 6:48/M
29 (< 5) 922 Dakota Kienow Snook 8:09.52 6:48/M
30 24 490 Nina Ewart Annunciation Orthodox 8:10.95 6:49/M
31 25 949 Saira Merchant St John's 8:12.03 6:50/M
32 26 562 Payton Kuehn Covenant Christian 8:12.75 6:51/M
33 27 945 Sadie Boynton St John's 8:13.53 6:51/M
34 (< 5) 1008 Vera Nation Trinity Klein Lutheran 8:14.74 6:52/M
35 28 628 Raya Al-Aghbar John Cooper 8:15.14 6:53/M
36 29 487 Olivia Bell Annunciation Orthodox 8:17.71 6:55/M
37 30 843 Diana Berry Our Savior Lutheran 8:19.70 6:56/M
38 31 944 Jacqueline Berzin St John's 8:20.21 6:57/M
39 32 635 Alli Hemmert John Cooper 8:21.25 6:58/M
40 33 491 Olivia Murray Annunciation Orthodox 8:22.83 6:59/M
41 34 1072 Jaylen Flowers YES Prep SE 8:24.06 7:00/M
42 35 561 Anna Eickenhorst Covenant Christian 8:29.53 7:05/M
43 (< 5) 527 Abby-Gaelle Roux Awty International 8:29.72 7:05/M
44 (< 5) 860 Adelyn Goerig Presbyterian 8:30.32 7:05/M
45 (< 5) 528 Claire Stainer Awty International 8:34.11 7:08/M
46 36 601 Trinity Montgomery Houston Homeschool Athletics 8:37.60 7:11/M
47 37 492 Abigail Seaberg Annunciation Orthodox 8:38.89 7:12/M
48 38 633 Hedi Fay John Cooper 8:40.67 7:14/M
49 39 560 Cailyn Cummins Covenant Christian 8:42.19 7:15/M
50 (< 5) 695 Amy Campbell Lutheran South Academy 8:42.79 7:16/M
51 40 568 Reagan Wright Covenant Christian 8:51.21 7:23/M
52 41 566 Brenley Vasquez Covenant Christian 8:51.72 7:23/M
53 42 1075 Tanya Pioquinto YES Prep SE 8:56.88 7:27/M
54 (> 7) 972 Elizabeth Johnson St Laurence Catholic 8:56.90 7:27/M
55 43 559 Madeline Bruce Covenant Christian 8:58.21 7:29/M
56 (< 5) 1007 Emma Brache Trinity Klein Lutheran 8:59.29 7:29/M
57 44 849 Clementine Wells Our Savior Lutheran 9:00.73 7:31/M
58 45 677 Mary Picard Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 9:02.22 7:32/M
59 (> 7) 637 Abby Witherspoon John Cooper 9:03.67 7:33/M
60 46 1077 Reina Trevino YES Prep SE 9:03.98 7:33/M
61 47 671 Teague Brown Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 9:04.53 7:34/M
62 48 547 Ava Huff Christ the Redeemer 9:05.14 7:34/M
63 49 602 Ella Morrissette Houston Homeschool Athletics 9:06.66 7:36/M
64 (> 7) 565 Finley Spikes Covenant Christian 9:18.69 7:46/M
65 (< 5) 525 Katherine Gell Awty International 9:19.12 7:46/M
66 50 1076 Mia Rios YES Prep SE 9:19.35 7:46/M
67 51 489 Monika Condon Annunciation Orthodox 9:19.95 7:47/M
68 (> 7) 564 Emma McFarland Covenant Christian 9:20.97 7:47/M
69 (< 5) 458 Kaitlyn Gentry Aggieland Home School 9:21.26 7:48/M
70 (< 5) 994 Alice Russo St Michael 9:22.71 7:49/M
71 52 548 Miabella McIntyre Christ the Redeemer 9:25.99 7:52/M
72 (> 7) 970 Georgia Berry St Laurence Catholic 9:28.69 7:54/M
73 (< 5) 698 Olive Hayes Lutheran South Academy 9:31.99 7:57/M
74 (< 5) 697 Braelyn Hagge Lutheran South Academy 9:33.67 7:58/M
75 53 675 Hannah Moyer Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 9:47.31 8:09/M
76 (< 5) 699 Juliella Kerch Lutheran South Academy 9:49.60 8:11/M
77 (> 7) 670 Lucy Behrnes Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 9:49.95 8:12/M
78 (< 5) 1005 Lilly Bloch Trinity Klein Lutheran 9:53.06 8:14/M
79 54 1074 Giselle Herrera YES Prep SE 9:53.62 8:15/M
80 (> 7) 563 Scarlett Mayorga Covenant Christian 9:55.23 8:16/M
81 55 847 Aurora Minois Our Savior Lutheran 9:57.17 8:18/M
82 (< 5) 923 Ashley Quevedo Snook 9:58.53 8:19/M
83 56 946 Sarah Clark St John's 10:10.03 8:28/M
84 (> 7) 947 Caroline Harvey St John's 10:14.77 8:32/M
85 (< 5) 1054 evelyn banda Yes Prep Hobby 10:18.72 8:36/M
86 57 1070 Alyssa Aleman YES Prep SE 10:22.21 8:39/M
87 58 545 Caroline Grams Christ the Redeemer 10:24.68 8:41/M
88 59 1071 Arellys Contreras YES Prep SE 10:29.75 8:45/M
89 (> 7) 1073 Reyna Garza YES Prep SE 10:32.90 8:47/M
90 60 846 Lily Luna Our Savior Lutheran 10:35.38 8:49/M
91 61 549 Sophie Soh Christ the Redeemer 11:11.49 9:20/M
92 (< 5) 1047 Mia Guzman YES Prep East End 11:40.98 9:44/M
93 62 844 Allie DeFoster Our Savior Lutheran 11:47.60 9:50/M
94 (< 5) 993 Gisselle Pena St Michael 11:47.63 9:50/M
95 (< 5) 1049 Samantha Vega YES Prep East End 11:51.37 9:53/M
96 63 546 Victoria Grams Christ the Redeemer 12:12.49 10:10/M
97 (< 5) 457 Emma Fleming Aggieland Home School 12:26.61 10:22/M
98 64 845 Zoe Hamilton Our Savior Lutheran 13:00.60 10:51/M
99 (< 5) 1058 Aubrey Revels Yes Prep Hobby 13:12.97 11:01/M
100 (< 5) 1048 Kimberly Pena YES Prep East End 14:00.65 11:41/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (< 5) 1056 Elisha-Bree Martin Yes Prep Hobby 14:29.84 12:05/M

Team Scores - Girls

MS Girls Div I

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 St Laurence Catholic 49 1 4 10 13 21 22 23    
Top 5 Times: 37:44.62  
2 St John's 75 2 5 16 25 27 31 56    
Top 5 Times: 38:40.46  
3 John Cooper 90 6 17 19 20 28 32 38    
Top 5 Times: 39:42.59  
4 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magn 92 7 8 14 18 45 47 53    
Top 5 Times: 39:43.14  
5 Houston Homeschool Athletics 114 3 11 15 36 49    
Top 5 Times: 40:23.81  
6 Annunciation Orthodox 132 9 24 29 33 37 51    
Top 5 Times: 41:06.29  
7 Covenant Christian 152 12 26 35 39 40 41 43    
Top 5 Times: 41:55.87  
8 YES Prep SE 226 34 42 46 50 54 57 59    
Top 5 Times: 45:37.89  
9 Our Savior Lutheran 251 30 44 55 60 62 64    
Top 5 Times: 49:40.58  
10 Christ the Redeemer 282 48 52 58 61 63    
Top 5 Times: 52:19.79  
Inc. Aggieland Home School 4 finishers    
Inc. Awty International 3 finishers    
Inc. Lutheran South Academy 4 finishers    
Inc. Northland Christian 2 finishers    
Inc. Presbyterian 1 finishers    
Inc. Snook 2 finishers    
Inc. St Michael 2 finishers    
Inc. Trinity Klein Lutheran 4 finishers    
Inc. YES Prep East End 3 finishers    
Inc. Yes Prep Hobby 3 finishers