Cooper Dragon XC Invite 2022

September 03, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity Div. II

HS


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    427  Mariana Chapa         The Village                            11:42.72  5:51/M        
    2      1    228  Charlotte Freeman     Legacy Prep Christian Academy          12:37.31  6:19/M        
    3      2    136  Kaylee Hopkins        Houston Homeschool Athletics           13:15.11  6:38/M        
    4  (< 5)      8  Katherine (June KellerAggieland Home School                  13:20.80  6:40/M        
    5      3    137  Lillian Montgomery    Houston Homeschool Athletics           13:35.21  6:48/M        
    6      4    227  Aubrey Davis          Legacy Prep Christian Academy          13:52.64  6:56/M        
    7      5    125  Breelyn Miller        Frassati Catholic                      13:59.56  7:00/M        
    8      6    122  Grace Hardham         Frassati Catholic                      14:03.45  7:02/M        
    9      7    138  Eden Wray             Houston Homeschool Athletics           14:04.79  7:02/M        
   10      8    169  Jeanine Moreno        Houston YES Prep SE                    14:05.24  7:03/M        
   11      9    126  Annie Perry           Frassati Catholic                      14:09.27  7:05/M        
   12     10    124  Rebecca Liepman       Frassati Catholic                      14:33.76  7:17/M        
   13     11    231  Molly Steed           Legacy Prep Christian Academy          14:56.48  7:28/M        
   14     12    226  Hannah Grace Bryant   Legacy Prep Christian Academy          15:05.19  7:33/M        
   15     13    263  Madison Van Wie       Lutheran South Academy                 15:15.13  7:38/M        
   16     14    264  Lanie Ward            Lutheran South Academy                 15:21.49  7:41/M        
   17     15    230  Audrey Sipko          Legacy Prep Christian Academy          15:32.74  7:46/M        
   18     16    261  Elisabeth Hergenrader Lutheran South Academy                 15:35.60  7:48/M        
   19  (< 5)    429  Anna Kuvaas           The Village                            15:37.35  7:49/M        
   20  (< 5)    201  Darcy Wright          John Cooper                            15:39.47  7:50/M        
   21     17    225  Zoe Brieger           Legacy Prep Christian Academy          15:39.49  7:50/M        
   22     18    135  Addison Hopkins       Houston Homeschool Athletics           15:40.97  7:50/M        
   23     19    229  Josie Jones           Legacy Prep Christian Academy          15:51.42  7:56/M        
   24     20    134  Sierra Skye Ates      Houston Homeschool Athletics           16:00.68  8:00/M        
   25     21    262  Madeleine Richards    Lutheran South Academy                 16:20.10  8:10/M        
   26  (< 5)    269  Reagan Morrissey      Lutheran-North                         16:24.05  8:12/M        
   27     22    167  Danielle Balderas     Houston YES Prep SE                    16:51.28  8:26/M        
   28     23    162  Samanta Baez          Houston YES Prep SE                    17:09.95  8:35/M        
   29  (< 5)    428  Ava Greer             The Village                            17:13.12  8:37/M        
   30     24    165  Kimberly Peralta      Houston YES Prep SE                    17:14.37  8:37/M        
   31     25    163  Brenda Bermejo        Houston YES Prep SE                    17:37.68  8:49/M        
   32  (< 5)    200  Nikki Pakal           John Cooper                            17:58.61  8:59/M        
   33     26    260  Becca Byrom           Lutheran South Academy                 18:03.33  9:02/M        
   34     27    123  Paulina Lenz          Frassati Catholic                      18:07.12  9:04/M        
   35  (< 5)     89  Heather Shaw          Covenant Preparatory                   18:23.75  6:08/M        
   36     28    168  Miranda Cruz          Houston YES Prep SE                    18:39.61  9:20/M        
   37     29    265  Emma Wells            Lutheran South Academy                 18:45.03  9:23/M        
   38     30    166  Emily Sanchez         Houston YES Prep SE                    18:57.30  9:29/M        
   39  (> 7)    164  Natalie Hernandez     Houston YES Prep SE                    19:09.43  9:35/M        
   40  (< 5)    198  Mia Dysard            John Cooper                            20:12.22 10:06/M        
   41  (< 5)    199  Caroline Groden       John Cooper                            20:20.35 10:10/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity Div. II

HS


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Legacy Prep Christian Academy          43               1   4  11  12  15  17  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:04.36

    2 Houston Homeschool Athletics           50               2   3   7  18  20                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:36.76

    3 Frassati Catholic                      57               5   6   9  10  27                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:53.16

    4 Lutheran South Academy                 90              13  14  16  21  26  29             
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:35.65

    5 Houston YES Prep SE                   102               8  22  23  24  25  28  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:58.52

 Inc. Aggieland Home School                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. John Cooper                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lutheran-North                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. The Village                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Covenant Preparatory                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: