2022 WDS 5K

August 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 43 Becky Mosca Dawson 12:41.5 6:21/M    
2 2 223 Bridget Rodriguez Tomball 13:28.8 6:44/M    
3 3 141 Natalie Trevino Lamar Consolidated 13:45.1 6:53/M    
4 4 271 Josie Heim Stratford 14:25.6 7:13/M    
5 5 275 Laura Gonzalez Stratford 14:28.7 7:14/M    
6 6 157 Cassandra Alvarez George Ranch 14:29.9 7:15/M    
7 7 158 Heidi Smith George Ranch 14:30.8 7:15/M    
8 8 161 Brooklyn Donaghy George Ranch 14:40.2 7:20/M    
9 9 222 Haley Loftin Tomball 14:43.7 7:22/M    
10 10 113 Aliz Kidd Friendswood 14:46.6 7:23/M    
11 11 159 Kylie Marteney George Ranch 14:46.8 7:23/M    
12 12 51 Ruby Simpson Dawson 14:52.9 7:26/M    
13 13 156 Kacey Ehlen George Ranch 15:00.1 7:30/M    
14 14 190 Madison Cruz Magnolia 15:01.6 7:31/M    
15 15 225 Ruby Campbell Tomball 15:05.6 7:33/M    
16 16 226 Corinne Polanek Tomball 15:06.9 7:33/M    
17 17 310 Sydney Duckett Randle 15:07.5 7:34/M    
18 18 274 Angie Salel Stratford 15:08.8 7:34/M    
19 19 309 Abigail Arellano Randle 15:10.0 7:35/M    
20 20 220 Brandy Bridenstine Tomball 15:12.3 7:36/M    
21 21 255 Lillie Norris Magnolia West 15:12.9 7:36/M    
22 22 31 Julianna Bessire Dawson 15:13.6 7:37/M    
23 23 114 Isabella Hernandez Friendswood 15:14.6 7:37/M    
24 24 229 Brooklyn Van Niekirk Tomball 15:21.5 7:41/M    
25 25 34 Teagan Bursnall Dawson 15:22.0 7:41/M    
26 26 192 Kimberly Diaz Magnolia 15:23.1 7:42/M    
27 27 227 Savannah Meirovitz Tomball 15:25.5 7:43/M    
28 28 348 Addy Maurer Lamar 15:26.0 7:43/M    
29 29 194 Evalina Summers Magnolia 15:28.3 7:44/M    
30 30 48 Fiona Ren Dawson 15:29.0 7:45/M    
31 31 252 Margaret Gillen Magnolia West 15:35.0 7:48/M    
32 32 191 Allyson Campbell Magnolia 15:35.3 7:48/M    
33 33 39 Scarlett Kamga Dawson 15:37.8 7:49/M    
34 34 142 Laci Guadian Lamar Consolidated 15:38.9 7:49/M    
35 35 349 Anne-Marie Mullen Lamar 15:39.0 7:50/M    
36 36 195 Mary Stinebaugh Magnolia 15:39.7 7:50/M    
37 37 112 Rachel Barrett Friendswood 15:43.9 7:52/M    
38 38 144 Danielle Ortega Lamar Consolidated 15:44.9 7:52/M    
39 39 254 Melissa Grimaldo Magnolia West 15:46.3 7:53/M    
40 40 160 Brianna Buford George Ranch 15:46.4 7:53/M    
41 41 50 Julie Rowland Dawson 15:46.6 7:53/M    
42 42 358 Delphine Wood Lamar 15:54.7 7:57/M    
43 43 155 Rebecca Casas George Ranch 15:55.2 7:58/M    
44 44 253 Samantha Gonzalez Magnolia West 15:56.2 7:58/M    
45 (> 7) 228 Julissa Hernandez Tomball 15:57.2 7:59/M    
46 45 71 Sarah Guinn Galena Park 16:01.3 8:01/M    
47 (> 7) 164 Grace Howell George Ranch 16:02.0 8:01/M    
48 46 143 Isabella Cedeno Lamar Consolidated 16:03.0 8:02/M    
49 (> 7) 42 Adriana Montoya Dawson 16:03.3 8:02/M    
50 (> 7) 27 Dailey Lewis Dawson 16:03.5 8:02/M    
51 47 193 Kasie Williams Magnolia 16:04.8 8:02/M    
52 48 350 Dhominence Jahad Lamar 16:06.2 8:03/M    
53 (> 7) 163 Clara Bodnar George Ranch 16:06.5 8:03/M    
54 49 111 Ainsley Rhea Friendswood 16:08.4 8:04/M    
55 50 272 Emily Hopkins Stratford 16:08.5 8:04/M    
56 (> 7) 49 Payton Reynolds Dawson 16:11.5 8:06/M    
57 (> 7) 33 Sesily Brooks Dawson 16:13.2 8:07/M    
58 51 313 Emily Hernandez Randle 16:13.5 8:07/M    
59 52 273 Elise Nault Stratford 16:14.4 8:07/M    
60 53 145 Sarah Schiro Lamar Consolidated 16:41.1 8:21/M    
61 (> 7) 224 Madison Garcia Tomball 16:50.5 8:25/M    
62 54 257 Katelynn Rodriguez Magnolia West 16:55.0 8:28/M    
63 55 314 Ashlynn Perez Randle 16:55.6 8:28/M    
64 56 359 Jules Beech Lamar 17:01.1 8:31/M    
65 57 315 Bobbi Vega Randle 17:05.2 8:33/M    
66 (> 7) 32 Imane Bouknadel Dawson 17:09.7 8:35/M    
67 (> 7) 47 Theresa Ramirez Dawson 17:16.8 8:38/M    
68 (> 7) 221 Brooke Hitchcock Tomball 17:17.2 8:39/M    
69 58 110 Avery Zalit Friendswood 17:20.7 8:40/M    
70 59 108 Megan Merritt Friendswood 17:36.9 8:48/M    
71 (> 7) 46 Halle Peterson Dawson 17:37.9 8:49/M    
72 (> 7) 37 Melanie Garcia Dawson 17:38.1 8:49/M    
73 60 357 Rayna Laufman Lamar 17:39.1 8:50/M    
74 61 311 Emily Duong Randle 17:47.9 8:54/M    
75 62 198 Esmeralda Lugo Magnolia 17:49.4 8:55/M    
76 (> 7) 196 Isabella Hays Magnolia 17:52.3 8:56/M    
77 63 75 Lizbeth Aguirre Galena Park 17:52.9 8:56/M    
78 64 115 Bryanna Jones Friendswood 17:55.8 8:58/M    
79 (> 7) 197 Isabel Martinez Magnolia 17:56.8 8:58/M    
80 65 65 Melanie Cortes Galena Park 18:12.4 9:06/M    
81 (> 7) 54 Ava Weirauch Dawson 18:25.4 9:13/M    
82 (> 7) 52 Iliana Soto Dawson 19:07.0 9:34/M    
83 (> 7) 44 Sierra Owens Dawson 19:38.5 9:49/M    
84 66 76 Linda Vazquez Galena Park 19:49.3 9:55/M    
85 67 312 Kanyinsola Fakorede Randle 19:50.7 9:55/M    
86 68 67 Teresa Diaz Galena Park 20:12.0 10:06/M    
87 69 277 Lauren Long Stratford 20:18.1 10:09/M    
88 (> 7) 40 Gabby Lillibridge Dawson 20:24.2 10:12/M    
89 70 256 Angelita Reyna Magnolia West 20:27.9 10:14/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:13:28.0

Ave Time:14:41.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 157 Cassandra Alvarez   6 6 14:29.9 14:29.9 1:48.4
2 158 Heidi Smith   7 13 14:30.8 29:00.8 1:49.2
3 161 Brooklyn Donaghy   8 21 14:40.2 43:41.1 1:58.7
4 159 Kylie Marteney   11 32 14:46.8 58:27.9 2:05.2
5 156 Kacey Ehlen   13 45 15:00.1 1:13:28.0 2:18.6
6 160 Brianna Buford   (40) (85) 15:46.4 1:29:14.4 3:04.8
7 155 Rebecca Casas   (43) (128) 15:55.2 1:45:09.6 3:13.6
8 164 Grace Howell   More Than 7   16:02.0 2:01:11.6 3:20.4
9 163 Clara Bodnar   More Than 7   16:06.5 2:17:18.2 3:24.9

Team - Tomball

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:13:37.5

Ave Time:14:43.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 223 Bridget Rodriguez   2 2 13:28.8 13:28.8 0:47.2
2 222 Haley Loftin   9 11 14:43.7 28:12.5 2:02.1
3 225 Ruby Campbell   15 26 15:05.6 43:18.2 2:24.0
4 226 Corinne Polanek   16 42 15:06.9 58:25.1 2:25.3
5 220 Brandy Bridenstine   20 62 15:12.3 1:13:37.5 2:30.8
6 229 Brooklyn Van Niekirk   (24) (86) 15:21.5 1:28:59.0 2:40.0
7 227 Savannah Meirovitz   (27) (113) 15:25.5 1:44:24.6 2:43.9
8 228 Julissa Hernandez   More Than 7   15:57.2 2:00:21.8 3:15.6
9 224 Madison Garcia   More Than 7   16:50.5 2:17:12.3 4:08.9
10 221 Brooke Hitchcock   More Than 7   17:17.2 2:34:29.5 4:35.6

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:13:39.2

Ave Time:14:43.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 43 Becky Mosca   1 1 12:41.5 12:41.5 0:00.0
2 51 Ruby Simpson   12 13 14:52.9 27:34.5 2:11.3
3 31 Julianna Bessire   22 35 15:13.6 42:48.1 2:32.0
4 34 Teagan Bursnall   25 60 15:22.0 58:10.1 2:40.4
5 48 Fiona Ren   30 90 15:29.0 1:13:39.2 2:47.4
6 39 Scarlett Kamga   (33) (123) 15:37.8 1:29:17.0 2:56.2
7 50 Julie Rowland   (41) (164) 15:46.6 1:45:03.6 3:05.0
8 42 Adriana Montoya   More Than 7   16:03.3 2:01:07.0 3:21.8
9 27 Dailey Lewis   More Than 7   16:03.5 2:17:10.5 3:21.9
10 49 Payton Reynolds   More Than 7   16:11.5 2:33:22.0 3:29.9
11 33 Sesily Brooks   More Than 7   16:13.2 2:49:35.3 3:31.6
12 32 Imane Bouknadel   More Than 7   17:09.7 3:06:45.0 4:28.1
13 47 Theresa Ramirez   More Than 7   17:16.8 3:24:01.9 4:35.3
14 46 Halle Peterson   More Than 7   17:37.9 3:41:39.8 4:56.3
15 37 Melanie Garcia   More Than 7   17:38.1 3:59:18.0 4:56.5
16 54 Ava Weirauch   More Than 7   18:25.4 4:17:43.4 5:43.9
17 52 Iliana Soto   More Than 7   19:07.0 4:36:50.5 6:25.5
18 44 Sierra Owens   More Than 7   19:38.5 4:56:29.0 6:56.9
19 40 Gabby Lillibridge   More Than 7   20:24.2 5:16:53.3 7:42.7

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:16:26.1

Ave Time:15:17.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Josie Heim   4 4 14:25.6 14:25.6 1:44.1
2 275 Laura Gonzalez   5 9 14:28.7 28:54.4 1:47.1
3 274 Angie Salel   18 27 15:08.8 44:03.2 2:27.2
4 272 Emily Hopkins   50 77 16:08.5 1:00:11.7 3:26.9
5 273 Elise Nault   52 129 16:14.4 1:16:26.1 3:32.8
6 277 Lauren Long   (69) (198) 20:18.1 1:36:44.2 7:36.6

Team - Magnolia

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:17:08.1

Ave Time:15:25.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 190 Madison Cruz   14 14 15:01.6 15:01.6 2:20.0
2 192 Kimberly Diaz   26 40 15:23.1 30:24.8 2:41.6
3 194 Evalina Summers   29 69 15:28.3 45:53.1 2:46.7
4 191 Allyson Campbell   32 101 15:35.3 1:01:28.4 2:53.7
5 195 Mary Stinebaugh   36 137 15:39.7 1:17:08.1 2:58.1
6 193 Kasie Williams   (47) (184) 16:04.8 1:33:13.0 3:23.2
7 198 Esmeralda Lugo   (62) (246) 17:49.4 1:51:02.4 5:07.8
8 196 Isabella Hays   More Than 7   17:52.3 2:08:54.8 5:10.8
9 197 Isabel Martinez   More Than 7   17:56.8 2:26:51.6 5:15.2

Team - Lamar Consolidated

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:17:53.2

Ave Time:15:34.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 141 Natalie Trevino   3 3 13:45.1 13:45.1 1:03.6
2 142 Laci Guadian   34 37 15:38.9 29:24.0 2:57.3
3 144 Danielle Ortega   38 75 15:44.9 45:08.9 3:03.3
4 143 Isabella Cedeno   46 121 16:03.0 1:01:12.0 3:21.4
5 145 Sarah Schiro   53 174 16:41.1 1:17:53.2 3:59.6

Team - Friendswood

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:19:14.3

Ave Time:15:50.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Aliz Kidd   10 10 14:46.6 14:46.6 2:05.0
2 114 Isabella Hernandez   23 33 15:14.6 30:01.2 2:33.0
3 112 Rachel Barrett   37 70 15:43.9 45:45.2 3:02.4
4 111 Ainsley Rhea   49 119 16:08.4 1:01:53.6 3:26.8
5 110 Avery Zalit   58 177 17:20.7 1:19:14.3 4:39.1
6 108 Megan Merritt   (59) (236) 17:36.9 1:36:51.3 4:55.4
7 115 Bryanna Jones   (64) (300) 17:55.8 1:54:47.1 5:14.2

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:19:25.5

Ave Time:15:53.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 255 Lillie Norris   21 21 15:12.9 15:12.9 2:31.3
2 252 Margaret Gillen   31 52 15:35.0 30:47.9 2:53.5
3 254 Melissa Grimaldo   39 91 15:46.3 46:34.2 3:04.7
4 253 Samantha Gonzalez   44 135 15:56.2 1:02:30.4 3:14.6
5 257 Katelynn Rodriguez   54 189 16:55.0 1:19:25.5 4:13.4
6 256 Angelita Reyna   (70) (259) 20:27.9 1:39:53.4 7:46.3

Team - Randle

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:20:32.0

Ave Time:16:06.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 310 Sydney Duckett   17 17 15:07.5 15:07.5 2:25.9
2 309 Abigail Arellano   19 36 15:10.0 30:17.5 2:28.4
3 313 Emily Hernandez   51 87 16:13.5 46:31.0 3:31.9
4 314 Ashlynn Perez   55 142 16:55.6 1:03:26.7 4:14.1
5 315 Bobbi Vega   57 199 17:05.2 1:20:32.0 4:23.7
6 311 Emily Duong   (61) (260) 17:47.9 1:38:19.9 5:06.3
7 312 Kanyinsola Fakorede   (67) (327) 19:50.7 1:58:10.7 7:09.2

Team - Lamar

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:20:07.3

Ave Time:16:01.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 348 Addy Maurer   28 28 15:26.0 15:26.0 2:44.4
2 349 Anne-Marie Mullen   35 63 15:39.0 31:05.1 2:57.5
3 358 Delphine Wood   42 105 15:54.7 46:59.9 3:13.2
4 350 Dhominence Jahad   48 153 16:06.2 1:03:06.2 3:24.7
5 359 Jules Beech   56 209 17:01.1 1:20:07.3 4:19.6
6 357 Rayna Laufman   (60) (269) 17:39.1 1:37:46.5 4:57.5

Team - Galena Park

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 307

Team Score (times): 1:32:08.1

Ave Time:18:25.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 71 Sarah Guinn   45 45 16:01.3 16:01.3 3:19.8
2 75 Lizbeth Aguirre   63 108 17:52.9 33:54.3 5:11.3
3 65 Melanie Cortes   65 173 18:12.4 52:06.7 5:30.9
4 76 Linda Vazquez   66 239 19:49.3 1:11:56.1 7:07.7
5 67 Teresa Diaz   68 307 20:12.0 1:32:08.1 7:30.4