2022 WDS 5K

August 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 286 Andrew Hopkins Stratford 18:45.9 9:23/M    
2 2 287 Brody James Stratford 18:49.4 9:25/M    
3 3 288 Samuel Jordan Stratford 18:50.2 9:25/M    
4 4 289 Jake Rodriguez Stratford 18:51.0 9:26/M    
5 5 326 Joshua Deleon George Ranch 19:40.2 9:50/M    
6 (< 5) 15 Frank Perez Dawson 19:48.0 9:54/M    
7 6 131 Luis Aviles Lamar Consolidated 19:52.5 9:56/M    
8 7 249 Bryan Portillo Magnolia West 19:53.6 9:57/M    
9 (< 5) 355 Brison Williams Lamar 20:00.5 10:00/M    
10 8 250 Michael Souriall Magnolia West 20:07.7 10:04/M    
11 9 245 David Crabb Magnolia West 20:09.6 10:05/M    
12 10 107 Cody Montgomery Friendswood 20:14.2 10:07/M    
13 11 247 Anthony Gaytan Magnolia West 20:16.9 10:08/M    
14 12 130 Anthony Zubizarreta Lamar Consolidated 20:20.6 10:10/M    
15 13 248 Matthew Milner Magnolia West 20:22.1 10:11/M    
16 14 104 Matthew Reyna Friendswood 20:28.7 10:14/M    
17 (< 5) 174 Eduardo Piedra Magnolia 20:34.1 10:17/M    
18 15 134 Joseph Hernandez Lamar Consolidated 20:46.4 10:23/M    
19 (< 5) 212 Chris Teets Tomball 21:12.2 10:36/M    
20 16 105 James Meaux Friendswood 21:15.6 10:38/M    
21 17 290 Nathan Yoder Stratford 21:20.7 10:40/M    
22 18 325 Ethan Spaulding George Ranch 21:25.1 10:43/M    
23 (< 5) 306 Brian Tinajero Randle 21:25.5 10:43/M    
24 19 103 Chase Chapman Friendswood 21:37.9 10:49/M    
25 20 101 Bradley Furman Friendswood 21:41.8 10:51/M    
26 (< 5) 172 Alex Becerra Roja Magnolia 21:44.8 10:52/M    
27 21 129 Jakob Guadian Lamar Consolidated 21:52.6 10:56/M    
28 (< 5) 356 Austin Tran Lamar 21:54.3 10:57/M    
29 22 261 Adrian Fuentes Magnolia West 21:55.6 10:58/M    
30 23 262 Frank Fults Magnolia West 21:59.3 11:00/M    
31 24 102 Devon Palmer Friendswood 22:02.6 11:01/M    
32 25 132 Jake Hoffman Lamar Consolidated 22:15.2 11:08/M    
33 26 133 Andy Gonzalez Lamar Consolidated 22:27.5 11:14/M    
34 27 328 Carter Love George Ranch 22:36.2 11:18/M    
35 28 329 John Ehlen George Ranch 22:59.4 11:30/M    
36 29 285 Matthew Dial Stratford 23:09.0 11:35/M    
37 (< 5) 14 Jermaine Moore Dawson 23:09.2 11:35/M    
38 30 284 Jacob Hare Stratford 23:47.5 11:54/M    
39 31 330 Aiden Buford George Ranch 24:22.8 12:11/M    
40 (< 5) 302 Angel Botello Randle 25:02.3 12:31/M    
41 (< 5) 56 Angel Pina Galena Park 25:06.1 12:33/M    
42 32 128 Ta'von Johnson Lamar Consolidated 25:08.1 12:34/M    
43 (< 5) 18 Gus Schultz Dawson 25:25.5 12:43/M    
44 (< 5) 57 Alfonso Mendoza Galena Park 25:59.9 13:00/M    
45 (< 5) 59 Michael Trejo Galena Park 26:33.6 13:17/M    
46 (< 5) 307 Miguel Vllanueva Randle 27:23.3 13:42/M    
47 (< 5) 308 D'Mari Washington Randle 27:23.6 13:42/M    
48 (< 5) 13 Jackson Hanneman Dawson 30:11.7 15:06/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:36:37.3

Ave Time:19:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Andrew Hopkins   1 1 18:45.9 18:45.9 0:00.0
2 287 Brody James   2 3 18:49.4 37:35.4 0:03.5
3 288 Samuel Jordan   3 6 18:50.2 56:25.6 0:04.3
4 289 Jake Rodriguez   4 10 18:51.0 1:15:16.6 0:05.0
5 290 Nathan Yoder   17 27 21:20.7 1:36:37.3 2:34.7
6 285 Matthew Dial   (29) (56) 23:09.0 1:59:46.3 4:23.0
7 284 Jacob Hare   (30) (86) 23:47.5 2:23:33.9 5:01.6

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:40:50.0

Ave Time:20:10.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 249 Bryan Portillo   7 7 19:53.6 19:53.6 1:07.7
2 250 Michael Souriall   8 15 20:07.7 40:01.3 1:21.7
3 245 David Crabb   9 24 20:09.6 1:00:10.9 1:23.6
4 247 Anthony Gaytan   11 35 20:16.9 1:20:27.9 1:30.9
5 248 Matthew Milner   13 48 20:22.1 1:40:50.0 1:36.1
6 261 Adrian Fuentes   (22) (70) 21:55.6 2:02:45.6 3:09.7
7 262 Frank Fults   (23) (93) 21:59.3 2:24:44.9 3:13.3

Team - Friendswood

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:45:18.5

Ave Time:21:03.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Cody Montgomery   10 10 20:14.2 20:14.2 1:28.3
2 104 Matthew Reyna   14 24 20:28.7 40:43.0 1:42.8
3 105 James Meaux   16 40 21:15.6 1:01:58.6 2:29.7
4 103 Chase Chapman   19 59 21:37.9 1:23:36.6 2:52.0
5 101 Bradley Furman   20 79 21:41.8 1:45:18.5 2:55.9
6 102 Devon Palmer   (24) (103) 22:02.6 2:07:21.2 3:16.7

Team - Lamar Consolidated

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:45:07.4

Ave Time:21:01.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 131 Luis Aviles   6 6 19:52.5 19:52.5 1:06.5
2 130 Anthony Zubizarreta   12 18 20:20.6 40:13.1 1:34.6
3 134 Joseph Hernandez   15 33 20:46.4 1:00:59.5 2:00.5
4 129 Jakob Guadian   21 54 21:52.6 1:22:52.1 3:06.7
5 132 Jake Hoffman   25 79 22:15.2 1:45:07.4 3:29.2
6 133 Andy Gonzalez   (26) (105) 22:27.5 2:07:34.9 3:41.5
7 128 Ta'von Johnson   (32) (137) 25:08.1 2:32:43.1 6:22.2

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:51:04.0

Ave Time:22:12.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 326 Joshua Deleon   5 5 19:40.2 19:40.2 0:54.3
2 325 Ethan Spaulding   18 23 21:25.1 41:05.4 2:39.2
3 328 Carter Love   27 50 22:36.2 1:03:41.7 3:50.3
4 329 John Ehlen   28 78 22:59.4 1:26:41.2 4:13.5
5 330 Aiden Buford   31 109 24:22.8 1:51:04.0 5:36.9

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Frank Perez   Less Than 5   19:48.0 19:48.0 1:02.1
2 14 Jermaine Moore   Less Than 5   23:09.2 42:57.3 4:23.3
3 18 Gus Schultz   Less Than 5   25:25.5 1:08:22.8 6:39.6
4 13 Jackson Hanneman   Less Than 5   30:11.7 1:38:34.5 11:25.7

Team - Magnolia

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 174 Eduardo Piedra   Less Than 5   20:34.1 20:34.1 1:48.2
2 172 Alex Becerra Roja   Less Than 5   21:44.8 42:19.0 2:58.8

Team - Lamar

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Brison Williams   Less Than 5   20:00.5 20:00.5 1:14.6
2 356 Austin Tran   Less Than 5   21:54.3 41:54.8 3:08.3

Team - Galena Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 56 Angel Pina   Less Than 5   25:06.1 25:06.1 6:20.1
2 57 Alfonso Mendoza   Less Than 5   25:59.9 51:06.0 7:14.0
3 59 Michael Trejo   Less Than 5   26:33.6 1:17:39.7 7:47.7

Team - Tomball

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 212 Chris Teets   Less Than 5   21:12.2 21:12.2 2:26.3

Team - Randle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 306 Brian Tinajero   Less Than 5   21:25.5 21:25.5 2:39.5
2 302 Angel Botello   Less Than 5   25:02.3 46:27.8 6:16.4
3 307 Miguel Vllanueva   Less Than 5   27:23.3 1:13:51.2 8:37.4
4 308 D'Mari Washington   Less Than 5   27:23.6 1:41:14.9 8:37.7