2022 WDS 5K

August 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity GIrls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 260 Conor O'Neill Magnolia West 20:53.1 10:27/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity GIrls

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 260 Conor O'Neill   Less Than 5   20:53.1 20:53.1 0:00.0

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity GIrls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 206 Nash Laney Tomball 19:10.5 9:35/M    
2 2 148 Sophia Nguyen George Ranch 19:16.5 9:38/M    
3 3 149 Madison Haldiman George Ranch 19:21.8 9:41/M    
4 4 241 Valerie Haros Magnolia West 19:35.3 9:48/M    
5 5 207 Nordenstam Marin Tomball 20:01.2 10:01/M    
6 6 264 Niamh Collins Stratford 20:06.3 10:03/M    
7 7 266 Siena Yoder Stratford 20:08.1 10:04/M    
8 8 92 Alex Linden Friendswood 20:18.2 10:09/M    
9 9 338 Stacy Guerrero Lamar 20:19.8 10:10/M    
10 10 28 Claire Murray Dawson 20:27.5 10:14/M    
11 11 30 Elise Stringfellow Dawson 20:32.7 10:16/M    
12 12 150 Ava Curtis George Ranch 20:40.2 10:20/M    
13 13 239 Bailey Cheshire Magnolia West 20:41.3 10:21/M    
14 14 267 Allie Weinhardt Stratford 20:44.2 10:22/M    
15 15 181 Kennedy Shields Magnolia 20:50.5 10:25/M    
16 16 268 Anastasia Sciretti Stratford 20:54.2 10:27/M    
17 17 154 Ashley Pierson George Ranch 20:55.2 10:28/M    
18 18 265 Maggie Pearce Stratford 20:58.8 10:29/M    
19 19 269 Amelia Bommer Stratford 21:00.0 10:30/M    
20 20 211 Scarlett Berthelot Tomball 21:06.9 10:33/M    
21 21 153 Layla McWalters George Ranch 21:13.4 10:37/M    
22 22 93 Addison Sapp Friendswood 21:16.7 10:38/M    
23 23 151 Ava Lorber George Ranch 21:25.2 10:43/M    
24 24 238 Avery Cheshire Magnolia West 21:31.4 10:46/M    
25 25 209 Mayzee Sanchez Tomball 21:36.1 10:48/M    
26 26 242 Juliana Jeansonne Magnolia West 21:46.7 10:53/M    
27 (< 5) 81 Jazlynn Estrada Galena Park 21:53.4 10:57/M    
28 27 184 Sophia Phillips Magnolia 21:56.0 10:58/M    
29 28 342 Harmon Fisher Lamar 21:58.6 10:59/M    
30 29 23 Cara Gary Dawson 22:00.4 11:00/M    
31 30 152 Kianna Stamps George Ranch 22:13.9 11:07/M    
32 31 185 Abigail Ray Magnolia 22:16.1 11:08/M    
33 32 240 Avie Gillen Magnolia West 22:35.4 11:18/M    
34 33 25 Maddie Garza Dawson 22:39.8 11:20/M    
35 34 182 Paige Matthews Magnolia 22:43.5 11:22/M    
36 35 340 Mahilet Kaufman Lamar 22:45.7 11:23/M    
37 36 26 Justine Hoang Dawson 22:48.5 11:24/M    
38 37 341 Alil Akbar Lamar 22:48.7 11:24/M    
39 38 21 Coco Calleja Dawson 22:52.6 11:26/M    
40 39 186 Litsy Diaz Magnolia 23:05.0 11:33/M    
41 40 210 Mariana Westling Tomball 23:13.1 11:37/M    
42 41 109 Riley Franklin Friendswood 23:16.3 11:38/M    
43 42 344 Soni Rodgers Lamar 23:19.8 11:40/M    
44 (< 5) 299 Kayli Martin Randle 23:26.6 11:43/M    
45 43 343 Elisabeth Pope Lamar 23:26.8 11:43/M    
46 44 22 Savannah Coulter Dawson 23:43.2 11:52/M    
47 45 96 Manon Murphy Friendswood 23:45.5 11:53/M    
48 46 345 Magda Rajszewski Lamar 23:46.0 11:53/M    
49 47 97 Charlie Tran Friendswood 23:56.6 11:58/M    
50 (< 5) 78 Abigail Esqueda Galena Park 23:59.9 12:00/M    
51 48 270 Leah Jordan Stratford 24:04.2 12:02/M    
52 49 98 Reagan Rudolph Friendswood 24:14.7 12:07/M    
53 (< 5) 297 Liliana Diaz Randle 24:17.9 12:09/M    
54 (> 7) 346 Sydney Balogun Lamar 24:19.5 12:10/M    
55 50 188 Dulce Lazaro Magnolia 24:29.7 12:15/M    
56 51 187 Hayley Atchetee Magnolia 24:33.0 12:17/M    
57 52 100 Julia Hall Friendswood 24:35.7 12:18/M    
58 53 244 Cristina Zelaya Magnolia West 24:52.5 12:26/M    
59 (> 7) 99 Lilian Gonzales Friendswood 25:05.9 12:33/M    
60 (> 7) 20 Lily Bankston Dawson 25:18.4 12:39/M    
61 (> 7) 347 Camilla Wood Lamar 25:33.3 12:47/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity GIrls

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:41:27.3

Ave Time:20:17.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Sophia Nguyen   2 2 19:16.5 19:16.5 0:06.0
2 149 Madison Haldiman   3 5 19:21.8 38:38.4 0:11.3
3 150 Ava Curtis   12 17 20:40.2 59:18.6 1:29.6
4 154 Ashley Pierson   17 34 20:55.2 1:20:13.9 1:44.7
5 153 Layla McWalters   21 55 21:13.4 1:41:27.3 2:02.8
6 151 Ava Lorber   (23) (78) 21:25.2 2:02:52.6 2:14.7
7 152 Kianna Stamps   (30) (108) 22:13.9 2:25:06.5 3:03.4

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:42:51.7

Ave Time:20:34.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 264 Niamh Collins   6 6 20:06.3 20:06.3 0:55.7
2 266 Siena Yoder   7 13 20:08.1 40:14.5 0:57.6
3 267 Allie Weinhardt   14 27 20:44.2 1:00:58.7 1:33.7
4 268 Anastasia Sciretti   16 43 20:54.2 1:21:52.9 1:43.6
5 265 Maggie Pearce   18 61 20:58.8 1:42:51.7 1:48.2
6 269 Amelia Bommer   (19) (80) 21:00.0 2:03:51.7 1:49.4
7 270 Leah Jordan   (48) (128) 24:04.2 2:27:56.0 4:53.7

Team - Tomball

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:45:07.9

Ave Time:21:01.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 Nash Laney   1 1 19:10.5 19:10.5 0:00.0
2 207 Nordenstam Marin   5 6 20:01.2 39:11.7 0:50.7
3 211 Scarlett Berthelot   20 26 21:06.9 1:00:18.7 1:56.3
4 209 Mayzee Sanchez   25 51 21:36.1 1:21:54.8 2:25.6
5 210 Mariana Westling   40 91 23:13.1 1:45:07.9 4:02.5

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:46:10.3

Ave Time:21:14.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 Valerie Haros   4 4 19:35.3 19:35.3 0:24.7
2 239 Bailey Cheshire   13 17 20:41.3 40:16.7 1:30.8
3 238 Avery Cheshire   24 41 21:31.4 1:01:48.1 2:20.9
4 242 Juliana Jeansonne   26 67 21:46.7 1:23:34.9 2:36.1
5 240 Avie Gillen   32 99 22:35.4 1:46:10.3 3:24.9
6 244 Cristina Zelaya   (53) (152) 24:52.5 2:11:02.9 5:42.0

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:48:29.1

Ave Time:21:41.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 28 Claire Murray   10 10 20:27.5 20:27.5 1:17.0
2 30 Elise Stringfellow   11 21 20:32.7 41:00.2 1:22.1
3 23 Cara Gary   29 50 22:00.4 1:03:00.7 2:49.9
4 25 Maddie Garza   33 83 22:39.8 1:25:40.6 3:29.3
5 26 Justine Hoang   36 119 22:48.5 1:48:29.1 3:38.0
6 21 Coco Calleja   (38) (157) 22:52.6 2:11:21.7 3:42.0
7 22 Savannah Coulter   (44) (201) 23:43.2 2:35:05.0 4:32.7
8 20 Lily Bankston   More Than 7   25:18.4 3:00:23.4 6:07.8

Team - Magnolia

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:50:51.4

Ave Time:22:10.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 181 Kennedy Shields   15 15 20:50.5 20:50.5 1:40.0
2 184 Sophia Phillips   27 42 21:56.0 42:46.6 2:45.5
3 185 Abigail Ray   31 73 22:16.1 1:05:02.8 3:05.6
4 182 Paige Matthews   34 107 22:43.5 1:27:46.4 3:33.0
5 186 Litsy Diaz   39 146 23:05.0 1:50:51.4 3:54.4
6 188 Dulce Lazaro   (50) (196) 24:29.7 2:15:21.1 5:19.1
7 187 Hayley Atchetee   (51) (247) 24:33.0 2:39:54.1 5:22.4

Team - Lamar

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 1:51:12.9

Ave Time:22:14.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 338 Stacy Guerrero   9 9 20:19.8 20:19.8 1:09.3
2 342 Harmon Fisher   28 37 21:58.6 42:18.4 2:48.0
3 340 Mahilet Kaufman   35 72 22:45.7 1:05:04.2 3:35.2
4 341 Alil Akbar   37 109 22:48.7 1:27:53.0 3:38.2
5 344 Soni Rodgers   42 151 23:19.8 1:51:12.9 4:09.3
6 343 Elisabeth Pope   (43) (194) 23:26.8 2:14:39.7 4:16.3
7 345 Magda Rajszewski   (46) (240) 23:46.0 2:38:25.8 4:35.4
8 346 Sydney Balogun   More Than 7   24:19.5 3:02:45.3 5:09.0
9 347 Camilla Wood   More Than 7   25:33.3 3:28:18.7 6:22.8

Team - Friendswood

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 1:52:33.5

Ave Time:22:30.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Alex Linden   8 8 20:18.2 20:18.2 1:07.6
2 93 Addison Sapp   22 30 21:16.7 41:34.9 2:06.2
3 109 Riley Franklin   41 71 23:16.3 1:04:51.3 4:05.8
4 96 Manon Murphy   45 116 23:45.5 1:28:36.8 4:34.9
5 97 Charlie Tran   47 163 23:56.6 1:52:33.5 4:46.1
6 98 Reagan Rudolph   (49) (212) 24:14.7 2:16:48.2 5:04.2
7 100 Julia Hall   (52) (264) 24:35.7 2:41:24.0 5:25.2
8 99 Lilian Gonzales   More Than 7   25:05.9 3:06:29.9 5:55.3

Team - Galena Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 81 Jazlynn Estrada   Less Than 5   21:53.4 21:53.4 2:42.9
2 78 Abigail Esqueda   Less Than 5   23:59.9 45:53.4 4:49.4

Team - Randle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 299 Kayli Martin   Less Than 5   23:26.6 23:26.6 4:16.0
2 297 Liliana Diaz   Less Than 5   24:17.9 47:44.5 5:07.3