2022 WDS 5K

August 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 84 Seth Thompson Friendswood 16:14.2 8:07/M    
2 2 83 Zade Kayyali Friendswood 16:15.5 8:08/M    
3 3 200 Riley Trent Tomball 16:16.0 8:08/M    
4 4 278 David Kalwahali Stratford 16:36.5 8:18/M    
5 5 279 Benjamin Pearce Stratford 16:45.0 8:23/M    
6 6 85 Aiden Fitzgerald Friendswood 16:51.3 8:26/M    
7 7 316 Travis Morrey George Ranch 16:52.8 8:26/M    
8 8 233 Brandon Lopez Magnolia West 17:00.1 8:30/M    
9 9 230 Brandon Beavers Magnolia West 17:14.1 8:37/M    
10 10 201 Fintan Lehman Tomball 17:16.4 8:38/M    
11 11 88 Wesley Pacifico Friendswood 17:21.7 8:41/M    
12 12 283 Justin Kaiman Stratford 17:33.2 8:47/M    
13 13 317 Derek Jiminez George Ranch 17:40.8 8:50/M    
14 14 280 Jonathan Lumpkin Stratford 17:41.1 8:51/M    
15 15 236 Miguel Trejo Magnolia West 17:41.3 8:51/M    
16 16 281 Jona Morford Stratford 17:41.8 8:51/M    
17 17 6 Abel Haileab Dawson 17:42.4 8:51/M    
18 18 205 Natheer Suied Tomball 17:42.6 8:51/M    
19 19 7 Elijah Londono Dawson 17:44.6 8:52/M    
20 20 232 Spencer Craven Magnolia West 17:44.8 8:52/M    
21 21 203 Marshall Roy Tomball 17:46.1 8:53/M    
22 22 9 Brook Tsega Dawson 17:52.9 8:56/M    
23 23 231 Bryan Bustamante Magnolia West 17:57.9 8:59/M    
24 (< 5) 354 Griffin Rafael Lamar 18:03.6 9:02/M    
25 24 204 Landon Flies Tomball 18:04.0 9:02/M    
26 (< 5) 126 Grant Simnacher Lamar Consolidated 18:04.6 9:02/M    
27 25 202 Jose Velasquez Tomball 18:12.5 9:06/M    
28 26 87 Jacob Morris Friendswood 18:21.2 9:11/M    
29 (< 5) 127 Jordan Siegel Lamar Consolidated 18:21.6 9:11/M    
30 27 89 Edward Fudge Friendswood 18:48.8 9:24/M    
31 28 167 Juan Lazaro Magnolia 18:50.4 9:25/M    
32 29 234 Levi Maxwell Magnolia West 18:52.8 9:26/M    
33 (< 5) 352 Richard Grandich Lamar 18:56.7 9:28/M    
34 30 168 Devon Anselme Magnolia 19:09.6 9:35/M    
35 31 235 Jesus Sillero Magnolia West 19:19.8 9:40/M    
36 (< 5) 296 Norman Gilmore Randle 19:26.1 9:43/M    
37 (< 5) 353 Pascal Martinez-Chenu Lamar 19:26.4 9:43/M    
38 32 91 Aiden Dean Friendswood 19:29.3 9:45/M    
39 33 2 Will Barr Dawson 19:29.7 9:45/M    
40 34 166 Chris Ramirez Magnolia 19:31.7 9:46/M    
41 35 5 Felix Gonzales Dawson 19:32.5 9:46/M    
42 36 319 Lopez Alejandro George Ranch 19:36.5 9:48/M    
43 37 171 Colton Albers Magnolia 19:44.6 9:52/M    
44 38 318 Michael Simone George Ranch 19:46.6 9:53/M    
45 (> 7) 90 Austin Rhea Friendswood 19:49.3 9:55/M    
46 39 320 Parker Hodges George Ranch 19:51.6 9:56/M    
47 40 322 Brody Lipasek George Ranch 19:54.2 9:57/M    
48 41 169 Bryan Rojas Magnolia 19:59.4 10:00/M    
49 42 321 Perez Gabriel George Ranch 20:09.6 10:05/M    
50 (> 7) 323 James Keenan George Ranch 20:12.2 10:06/M    
51 43 4 Ryan Boecker Dawson 20:15.9 10:08/M    
52 44 10 Mason Walls Dawson 20:23.7 10:12/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Friendswood

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:25:04.1

Ave Time:17:00.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 84 Seth Thompson   1 1 16:14.2 16:14.2 0:00.0
2 83 Zade Kayyali   2 3 16:15.5 32:29.7 0:01.3
3 85 Aiden Fitzgerald   6 9 16:51.3 49:21.1 0:37.1
4 88 Wesley Pacifico   11 20 17:21.7 1:06:42.9 1:07.5
5 87 Jacob Morris   26 46 18:21.2 1:25:04.1 2:07.0
6 89 Edward Fudge   (27) (73) 18:48.8 1:43:53.0 2:34.6
7 91 Aiden Dean   (32) (105) 19:29.3 2:03:22.4 3:15.1
8 90 Austin Rhea   More Than 7   19:49.3 2:23:11.8 3:35.1

Team - Stratford

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:26:17.8

Ave Time:17:15.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 278 David Kalwahali   4 4 16:36.5 16:36.5 0:22.3
2 279 Benjamin Pearce   5 9 16:45.0 33:21.6 0:30.8
3 283 Justin Kaiman   12 21 17:33.2 50:54.9 1:19.0
4 280 Jonathan Lumpkin   14 35 17:41.1 1:08:36.0 1:26.8
5 281 Jona Morford   16 51 17:41.8 1:26:17.8 1:27.6

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:27:38.3

Ave Time:17:31.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 233 Brandon Lopez   8 8 17:00.1 17:00.1 0:45.8
2 230 Brandon Beavers   9 17 17:14.1 34:14.2 0:59.8
3 236 Miguel Trejo   15 32 17:41.3 51:55.6 1:27.1
4 232 Spencer Craven   20 52 17:44.8 1:09:40.4 1:30.6
5 231 Bryan Bustamante   23 75 17:57.9 1:27:38.3 1:43.6
6 234 Levi Maxwell   (29) (104) 18:52.8 1:46:31.1 2:38.6
7 235 Jesus Sillero   (31) (135) 19:19.8 2:05:51.0 3:05.6

Team - Tomball

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:27:05.4

Ave Time:17:25.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 200 Riley Trent   3 3 16:16.0 16:16.0 0:01.8
2 201 Fintan Lehman   10 13 17:16.4 33:32.5 1:02.2
3 205 Natheer Suied   18 31 17:42.6 51:15.2 1:28.4
4 203 Marshall Roy   21 52 17:46.1 1:09:01.3 1:31.9
5 204 Landon Flies   24 76 18:04.0 1:27:05.4 1:49.8
6 202 Jose Velasquez   (25) (101) 18:12.5 1:45:17.9 1:58.2

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:32:22.4

Ave Time:18:28.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6 Abel Haileab   17 17 17:42.4 17:42.4 1:28.2
2 7 Elijah Londono   19 36 17:44.6 35:27.1 1:30.4
3 9 Brook Tsega   22 58 17:52.9 53:20.1 1:38.7
4 2 Will Barr   33 91 19:29.7 1:12:49.8 3:15.5
5 5 Felix Gonzales   35 126 19:32.5 1:32:22.4 3:18.3
6 4 Ryan Boecker   (43) (169) 20:15.9 1:52:38.3 4:01.7
7 10 Mason Walls   (44) (213) 20:23.7 2:13:02.0 4:09.4

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:33:48.4

Ave Time:18:45.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 316 Travis Morrey   7 7 16:52.8 16:52.8 0:38.5
2 317 Derek Jiminez   13 20 17:40.8 34:33.6 1:26.5
3 319 Lopez Alejandro   36 56 19:36.5 54:10.1 3:22.3
4 318 Michael Simone   38 94 19:46.6 1:13:56.8 3:32.4
5 320 Parker Hodges   39 133 19:51.6 1:33:48.4 3:37.4
6 322 Brody Lipasek   (40) (173) 19:54.2 1:53:42.7 3:40.0
7 321 Perez Gabriel   (42) (215) 20:09.6 2:13:52.3 3:55.3
8 323 James Keenan   More Than 7   20:12.2 2:34:04.6 3:58.0

Team - Magnolia

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:37:15.8

Ave Time:19:27.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 167 Juan Lazaro   28 28 18:50.4 18:50.4 2:36.2
2 168 Devon Anselme   30 58 19:09.6 38:00.0 2:55.4
3 166 Chris Ramirez   34 92 19:31.7 57:31.8 3:17.5
4 171 Colton Albers   37 129 19:44.6 1:17:16.4 3:30.4
5 169 Bryan Rojas   41 170 19:59.4 1:37:15.8 3:45.2

Team - Lamar

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 354 Griffin Rafael   Less Than 5   18:03.6 18:03.6 1:49.4
2 352 Richard Grandich   Less Than 5   18:56.7 37:00.3 2:42.5
3 353 Pascal Martinez-Chenu   Less Than 5   19:26.4 56:26.8 3:12.2

Team - Lamar Consolidated

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Grant Simnacher   Less Than 5   18:04.6 18:04.6 1:50.4
2 127 Jordan Siegel   Less Than 5   18:21.6 36:26.2 2:07.4

Team - Randle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 296 Norman Gilmore   Less Than 5   19:26.1 19:26.1 3:11.9