16th Annual Brazos HS XC Invite

Overall Finish List

August 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

JV Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaz McBride Schulenburg - Exhibition 221 12:53.78 12:53.78
2 Colton Vrazel Danbury 133 13:08.69 13:08.69
3 Aiden Johnson Sealy 33 13:28.29 13:28.29
4 Daniel Breitenwischer East Bernard 104 13:42.34 13:42.34
5 Chase Kourik Bellville 261 13:49.92 13:49.92
6 Reid Janda Schulenburg 226 14:03.84 14:03.84
7 Colton Hecox East Bernard 107 14:09.07 14:09.07
8 Alton Herzik Schulenburg 228 14:16.03 14:16.03
9 Jorrdin Garcia Boling 296 14:24.29 14:24.29
10 Logan Segovia Angleton Christian School 149 14:28.56 14:28.56
11 Julian Gomez Sealy 468 14:31.89 14:31.89
12 Timothy Nguyen St. Thomas' Episcopal 385 14:34.02 14:34.02
13 Colby Eschenburg Sealy 34 14:35.75 14:35.75
14 Jeffrey Duan St. Thomas' Episcopal 391 14:41.16 14:41.16
15 Van Prihoda Schulenburg 227 14:44.47 14:44.47
16 Tyler Fryer East Bernard 105 14:45.93 14:45.93
17 Jace Martin Danbury 132 14:47.87 14:47.87
18 Jaime Gonzalez Brazos 437 14:48.88 14:48.88
19 Alden Monteleagre Angleton Christian School 144 14:50.00 14:50.00
20 Nik Young Sealy 35 14:58.96 14:58.96
21 David Fiedorek St. Thomas' Episcopal 389 15:00.32 15:00.32
22 Cameron Schultz Bellville 260 15:04.20 15:04.20
23 Graylen Adams Schulenburg - Exhibition 222 15:14.84 15:14.84
24 Cade Simpson Boling 299 15:20.80 15:20.80
25 Jamison Bennett Schulenburg 229 15:25.76 15:25.76
26 Peter Fontenot Angleton Christian School 142 15:28.00 15:28.00
27 Blake Helms Schulenburg - Exhibition 223 15:32.89 15:32.89
28 Angel Martinez Schulenburg 230 15:32.98 15:32.98
29 Rhette Fromme Bellville 259 15:37.68 15:37.68
30 Keifer Snell Bellville 262 15:38.44 15:38.44
31 Haiden Payne Hempstead 366 15:39.67 15:39.67
32 Wilson Schroder St. Thomas' Episcopal 390 15:41.38 15:41.38
33 Matthew Romero Schulenburg 233 15:44.46 15:44.46
34 Noah Wallace Columbia 189 15:55.53 15:55.53
35 Anselmo Luna Boling 297 15:59.92 15:59.92
36 Edgar Mandujano Schulenburg 231 16:10.39 16:10.39
37 Adrain Trevino-Lopez Van Vleck 75 16:12.49 16:12.49
38 Luke Hefner Angleton Christian School 147 16:36.16 16:36.16
39 Javen Flores Van Vleck 74 16:38.90 16:38.90
40 Edward Villegas Columbia 186 16:51.87 16:51.87
41 Devin Bradley Schulenburg - Exhibition 224 17:00.68 17:00.68
42 Eric Ramirez Hempstead 368 17:08.59 17:08.59
43 Jackson Faith Schulenburg - Exhibition 225 17:17.89 17:17.89
44 Logan Main Brazos 435 17:23.09 17:23.09
45 Ceasar Zamora Hempstead 367 17:51.41 17:51.41
46 Sean Pospisil Boling 298 17:51.65 17:51.65
47 Nelson Starbranch St. Thomas' Episcopal 395 18:42.96 18:42.96
48 Christopher Hernandez Van Vleck 72 18:59.31 18:59.31
49 Alonzo Guajardo Van Vleck 73 19:23.43 19:23.43
50 Yahir Hernandez Schulenburg 234 20:44.36 20:44.36
51 Bronson Culpepper Columbia 187 20:45.52 20:45.52
52 Ramiro Cantu Brazos 436 22:11.57 22:11.57
53 Tavaraus Thomas Schulenburg 235 33:27.83 33:27.83